Nearly 7,500 Huskers named to spring Deans’ List

June 30, 2020

Lincoln, Neb. —Nearly 7,500 University of Nebraska–Lincoln students have been named to the Deans’ List for the spring semester of the 2019-20 academic year.

Qualification for the Deans’ List varies among the eight undergraduate colleges and the Explore Center. Listed below are the minimum requirements for each entity and the name of its respective dean or director. All qualifying grade-point averages are based on a four-point scale and a minimum number of graded semester hours, which varied by college during the spring semester. Students can be on the Deans’ List for more than one college.

  • College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, 3.75; Dean Tiffany Heng-Moss.
  • College of Architecture, top 10% of students in the college; Dean Katherine S. Ankerson.
  • College of Arts and Sciences, 3.7; Dean Mark E. Button.
  • College of Business, 3.6; Dean Kathy Farrell.
  • College of Education and Human Sciences, 3.75; Dean Sherri Jones.
  • College of Engineering, 3.5; Dean Lance C. Perez.
  • College of Journalism and Mass Communications, 3.7; Interim Dean Amy Struthers.
  • Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, 3.7; Dean Charles O’Connor.
  • Explore Center for undeclared, pre-engineering, pre-health and pre-law students, 3.6; Senior Associate Vice Chancellor and Dean of Undergraduate Education Amy Goodburn.

Following is a list of honorees by hometown, state and country. The first section is for students from Nebraska, the second is for students from elsewhere in the United States, the third is for international students, and the fourth is for students who chose not to have their hometowns listed. Some international students are listed under their adopted hometowns in the United States.

NEBRASKA:

Ainsworth:

  • Colin Lloyd Dike, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12) and speech (7-12).
  • Austin Harthoorn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Rebecca Anne Taylor, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • Samuel Duane Wilkins, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Albion:

  • Ethan Thomas Dozler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Kaitlyn Elizabeth Dozler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Dylan Ries Gentrup, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Katie Machell Goodwater, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Haley Elizabeth Greek, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • April Elizabeth Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Jenna Lyn Kramer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Joel Anthony Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kelsey Deann Thompson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Alda:

  • Dulce Isabel Garcia, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.

Alexandria:

  • Ryan Thomas Koch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Emma Kate Votipka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.

Allen:

  • Rachel Kathryn Kneifl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Levi Asa Woodward, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Alliance:

  • Lane Patrick Applegarth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Cameron John Collins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Kay Lee Ann McDonald, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Dawson Jake Quick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Peyton Sandra Stoike, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and sports media and communication.

Alma:

  • Wyatt Jacob Earl Bell, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Nate Lane Brandyberry, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Eric Christopher Kovarik, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management, and turfgrass and landscape management.
  • Sadie Grace Ritter, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies, political science and Russian.

Alvo:

  • Sierra Lynn Umland, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Amelia:

  • Jacie Ann Laetsch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Amherst:

  • Colten Lee Bergt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, grazing livestock systems and animal science.

Anselmo:

  • Jalea Deborah Chandler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Troy Thomas Gilligan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and coaching.
  • Kenzie Marie McMullen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Ansley:

  • Alyssa C. Bailey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Reid Allan Brockmeier, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.

Arapahoe:

  • Talon Mark Mues, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Arcadia:

  • Macrae James Maschka, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Archer:

  • Anna Marie Musgrave, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Arlington:

  • Madison Elizabeth Baumert, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Trenton Benjamin Borgmann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Chloe Lynn Iossi, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Braden Merle Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Hannah Lynn Marquardt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Macie Ann McGee, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

Arnold:

  • Tatum Jolynn Cool, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Morgan Lee Eggleston, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Jasmine Jade Nelson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.

Ashland:

  • Alexandra Lynne Beckman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Oleksandra Igorivna Chekulaieva, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and Russian; Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Terrence J. Gude, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nolan Matthew Kasuske, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Georgia Rene Lewin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Shaina Elaine Lusienski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Kieran James McWilliams, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Mary L. Miners, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Riddock John Moran, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Sydney Elizabeth Rau, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Deianeira Rodriguez-Reverol, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Gabriela Rodriguez-Reverol, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, pre-biological systems engineering.
  • Hunter Briell Schulte, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Thomas Scott Schwab, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Colton Ray Serfass Jr., freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Stefanie Lynn Sherman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Taylor Nicole Sherman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Halle Starns, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Madeleine Marie Washburn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and sports media and communication.

Ashton:

  • Sydney Harrington, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Atkinson:

  • Brandon Allen Jelinek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, grassland ecology and management.
  • Jake Tanner Judge, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Jenae Marie Osborne, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Auburn:

  • Carolyn Dawn Billings, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Nikita Dianne Estrada, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jonathan Duane Hannaford, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Katelyn Jane Koso, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Hunter Oestmann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Kade Donald Reiman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jeron Andrew Robke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Morgan Alexis Tanner, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Megan Johanna Wright, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Aurora:

  • Caleb Anthony Badura, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Josef Taylor Brandl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jadyn Ann Cattau, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Anna R. Crist, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Megan Rae DeVries, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Emily Rose Donnell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Anna Louise Helzer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • John Thomas Helzer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kiley H. Hixson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Haley Sue Huebert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Benjamin Henry Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Helen Annette McClure, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Katelyn Lane McClure, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Kristen Elizabeth McCoy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kaleb Benjamin McQuillan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Sydney Laine Meyer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Ross W. Mosier, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Nathan Jeffrey Muilenburg, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Abigail Rose Ostdiek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Dalton John Peters, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Miranda Kay Pospisil, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Morgann Patricia Pospisil, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Anthony Kenneth Quandt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Garen Alexander Quandt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Bryce Reid Reichardt, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Allison Lynn Saddler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Sydney Marie Shaw, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Megan Jean Snyder, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Trevor Dane Swanson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Colin Roy Thieszen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Rylan James Willis, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Avoca:

  • Tyler Dean Knake, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.

Axtell:

  • Camryn Celine Preston, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Ayr:

  • Emma Suzann Mays, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Bancroft:

  • Leigh Kay Jahnke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and Spanish.

Bartley:

  • Drew Thomas Minard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Battle Creek:

  • Cassidy Emma Gillespie, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Sage Marie Kraft, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Andrew John Lutt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Caydon Neal McCracken, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Bailey Scott McLean, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mason James Mettler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Benjamin Matthew Praeuner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Bayard:

  • Jayme Ann Hallman, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Business Analytics.
  • Karsen Hunter, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Beatrice:

  • Kirsten Katrenah Baete, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Emily Jean Bartholomew, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Shaydan Lee Bayless, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Alec Anthony Cromer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Brayden James Frerichs, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics, and natural resource and environmental economics.
  • Kayla Marie Gaertig, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Elijah James Havekost, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kacie Lea Heidbrink, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Zackary Joseph Hoffman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Trenton Chad Jurgens, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Whitley Clarice Kleveland, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Carson Lewis Licht, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kaitlyn Messner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kaela Jo Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Natalie Ann Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Chad Ervin Niemeier, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Devin Paul Norris, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Steven Ray Powers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Ashton Christine Sandman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Bailey Lynn Schroeder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Jamison Elizabeth Theye, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mallory Marie Tvrdy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Abigail Witulski, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Joseph Vaughn Wright, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Gerin Starr Zimmerman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Beaver Crossing:

  • Jackson Lee Bailey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Eric Michael Olsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Garrett Allen Richters, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Bee:

  • Jadyn Rose Robley, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Beemer:

  • Megan Nicole Groth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Bellevue:

  • Thomas Eberhart Andersen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Michael L. Bean, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Alyssa Renae Beyersdorf, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Ethan Bradly Boerner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Maxwell Boslaugh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Maya Kim Bullock, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jasmine Noelle Cashin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and psychology.
  • Bryan Anthony Christman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Joseph A. Connot, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Philip Anthony Crawford, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Carter Paul Dawson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Sarah Katherine DeBerry, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Matthew Thomas Dunkleman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Elizabeth Ann Foral, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Cody Raymond Fosmire, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Gabriel A. Galas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Anne Gallagher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Morgan Elizabeth Gallagher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Teagan Marie Gaul, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Grace Catherine Goaley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cheyenne Noelle Gonzales, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Robert Richard Gottfried Jr., junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Madeleine Lenore Grimm, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Alexander Bogdan Gusciara, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Faye Nichelle Hanes, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Jessica Harms, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Joshua Michael Harris, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Genevieve Grace Hawkins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Camille Nichole Hickey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Noah DeVere Hoefer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Micah John Holmes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Brittany Danielle Horbach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • John Paul Hula, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Derek Anthony Iannapollo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, pre-mechanical engineering.
  • Kyla Ann Jackson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Alexia Jacobmeier, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Ryan Craig Karl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Ethon Wolfe Koehler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Lindsey Ann Krebs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Miranda Josephine Kuzela, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Russian, global studies and Spanish.
  • Elizabeth Renee Lavin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, and women’s and gender studies.
  • Maya R Lewis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Kaitlyn N. Little, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, and cooperative education.
  • Caitlin Nicole Maloney, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Ryan Cole Martin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Morgan McArthur, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Patrick Joseph McGreal, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Maxwell T. Metzger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • Luke Joshua Milenkovich, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Lillie Brianna Mixan, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alex S. Molnar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Chloe Elizabeth Molnar, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.
  • Eric Cherrod Morris, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Abigail Renee Muraski, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Connor Patrick Nichols, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Casey Benjamin Nolte, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Anthony E. Oddo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • NaKeysha Kaylen Olson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Austin James Osborn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Callie Hayes Pancoe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Mia Michael Pancoe, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Nathan W. Peterson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Chase Parker Pettit, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, pre-mechanical engineering.
  • Logan Davis Pettit, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Isabel Torres Pineda, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Bryan J. Prewitt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Daniela Ramirez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Rebekah Rangel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hunter Douglas Rausch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Christian M. Redler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Abbi Nicole Riha, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Emily Dawn Schiefelbein, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Maren Allegra Schuttler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Madison Rose Sides, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Natalie Elizabeth Sjostedt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Chandler Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Hannah Marie Steadman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ann Lauren Sullivan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Olivia Tayte Sutherland, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Dayne Curtis Thomas Jr., senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Thy Thy Trat Thai, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Timothy Diehl Trojanowski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cordelia Elizabeth Upchurch, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Tesa Marie Weddle, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Joshua Abraham Welling, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Alexander Kim Wheeler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nicholas Jay Wiebelhaus, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Tristan Robert Wilkins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Ashleigh Ann Woolridge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Mary Anne Anne Yi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Bellwood:

  • Morgan Rhea Birkel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Allison Jean Pokorny, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Belvidere:

  • TaraLee Marie Hudson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Benedict:

  • Brynley Charlene Klein, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Benkelman:

  • Laura Renae Nelms, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and psychology.

Bennet:

  • Anya Etha Bogen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Noah Michael Leif, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Bryce Michael McGill, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jessalyn Elizabeth Petta, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Carly Jo Poskochil, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Wesley Caitlin Steward, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Riordan Charles Versaw, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Elise Madeline Webb, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Bennington:

  • Tyler Stewart Alberts, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Sarah Nicole Barger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Colin James Bencker, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Sydney Daphine Benson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Luke Michael Brainerd, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Katherine Emily Brashear, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Ryan Joseph Bromm, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Carly Castle, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Katelyn Louise Cronin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jaron Raj David Nallathambi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Sean Donnelly, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Stanley M Drvol, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Dillon Michael Falkinburg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Cecilia Maria Ferrer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Collen John Findall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Caroline Marie Friend, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Alexis Marie Gutschow, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Benjamin Hinsley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Joshua Thomas Hoins, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Hannah Marie Howatt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sydney Drew Irlbeck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Cambelle Jane Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Bailey Raquel Jones, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Paul Michael Keatts, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Sydney Rebecca Lowther, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, French.
  • Maxwell Lee Madsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Bryce May, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kaylen Noel Michaelis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Thara Elisabeth Michaelis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Porter Charles Pearson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Kayan Regmi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Austin James Rischling, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Delaney Lynn Rush, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lydia Claire Saltz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jackson Henry Schumacher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, agribusiness.
  • Madison Lynn Sirois, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Alexis Arlene Stortz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Olivia Marie Thompson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Connor Vaughn Unger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Hannah Marie Unger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Zachary Utech, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Sidney Marie Wade, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Samuel Gene Wenzl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Zach Ellis Wullenwaber, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Benjamin Louis Zwiener, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Bertrand:

  • Halle Louise Dahlgren, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Haley Lynn Dannehl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Atlee Ann High, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Miles Matthew Peterson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Berwyn:

  • Audrey Anne Foster, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • Lexie Rae Foster, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.

Bladen:

  • Jonathan Henry Borgman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Blair:

  • Jarrett Daniel Branz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Colby John Camelin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Sophia Marie Campagna, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Jenna Nicole Carlson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Emma Marie Cox, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Sawyer Noelle Davis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Madalyne Grace Epperson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and history.
  • Jacob Lee Garder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Anne Adare Goodman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Mitchell Gerard Guynan, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Kailynn Jensen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Kellyn Leigh Jewett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Zachary Todd Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ashley J. Jonas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies and global studies.
  • Paige Kesling, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Brooke Ann Kobs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and psychology.
  • Nicholas LaPlante, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Erica A. Lock, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Joel Murch-Shafer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Zachary L. Nannen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Jack Gifford Nielsen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Caleb Thomas Nigrin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy and sociology.
  • Michaela C. Ott, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Carli Renae Pfeil, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Ruby Olivia Rolland, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Estella Ann Sather, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Katelyn Schany, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • David August Schumacher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Sydney Marie Shaffar, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jessica Wilma Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Emma Catherine Sorensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Jacob Henry Sorensen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Erika Paige Swenson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Kylie Lynn Taylor, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Devon Elizabeth Zurek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Bloomfield:

  • Adam Charles Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Reece Jackson McFarland, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Clair Marie Trenhaile, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Blue Hill:

  • Jami Clara Kirchner, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Grant R. Streff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, cooperative education and coaching.
  • Britney Kay Toepfer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Boelus:

  • Paige Clementine Reimers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Boys Town:

  • Christian Taylor Foster, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Brady:

  • Ainsley Aidan Rickertsen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emilee Nicole Shaw, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Radley Bryon Shaw, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Kendal Jo Wahlgren, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, agribusiness.

Brainard:

  • Jacob Joseph Janak, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Bridgeport:

  • Jayden Jo DeCora, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Colin Ryan Fellhoelter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Nicholas George Pappas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.

Broken Bow:

  • Josephine Leigh Bailey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Ryan Kegan Beck, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Brett N. Clay, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jack Kentlee Cole, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology, sociology, and women’s and gender studies.
  • Alyssa Rose Cyboron, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Drew Robert Drake, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Emily Ann Flint, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kalayah Ann Ironshell, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Marcus Christopher Miller, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Bradon S. Parr, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jordan Phillip Popp, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Cole Jeffrey Ulmer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Sydney Marie Wells, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Gracie Senamarie Williams, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Griffin Lee Wright, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science and coaching.

Brownville:

  • Sydnie Morghan Reeves, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Bruning:

  • Hunter Deon Krehnke, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Caden Jack Norder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Jacob A. Schoenholz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Brunswick:

  • Jacob W. Twibell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).

Burchard:

  • Hannah Rose Rinne, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Burwell:

  • Tyres Leland Chaffin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics and coaching.
  • Emma Elizabeth Hoffschneider, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Blake Nicole Mann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Heidi Lee Mann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Molly Jo Mares, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Cayden Owens, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies; Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Tressa Katherine Reiner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Weston Richard Svoboda, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Mikayla Gene Zulkoski, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Cairo:

  • Macy Ann Baldwin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Rachel Judith Wells, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Callaway:

  • Emily Barbara Kimball, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Cambridge:

  • Sarah Katherine Cope, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Karlie Ann Sines, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Olivia Grace Taylor, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Caleb Roger tenBensel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Tonie Gabrielle Tomlin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Carleton:

  • Catherine Kay Mick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12) and coaching.
  • Emilie Grace Schardt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Carroll:

  • Hannah Kenny, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).

Cedar Bluffs:

  • Riley Joan Tenopir, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Zoe AnnLouise Trautman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Cedar Rapids:

  • Karleen Alma Kolar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Central City:

  • Morgan Kristine Twiss, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Ceresco:

  • Kelsey Bouc, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Abigail Gramlich, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Katherine Therese Lilly, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Rachael Mika, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jacob Henry Newburn, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Molly Margaret Newburn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Trevor Lee Wiles, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Chadron:

  • Jayden Marie Garrett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Alyssa Jean Noble, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Chambers:

  • Dawn Marie Eckel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Champion:

  • Shaylee Ann Heathers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Chapman:

  • John Hosch, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Chappell:

  • Pierce Aaron Leef, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Michael John Rahe, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Chester:

  • Justin Tietjen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and agribusiness.

Clarks:

  • Kenady Ann Kuhnel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jaedyn Kennedy Morris, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Garrett A. Sharman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

Clarkson:

  • MaGyver Steven Brabec, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine and animal science.
  • Korbin Kudera, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Clatonia:

  • Jacob Thomas Uhlman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Clay Center:

  • Margaret Elisabeth Rieckman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and anthropology.
  • Tyler Dean Schweer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.

Clearwater:

  • Scott James Moser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Julia Isabel Thiele, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Cody:

  • Cade Bradley Adamson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Cade Jack Cody, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Coleridge:

  • William Douglas Barelman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jordan Kyle Jansen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Colon:

  • Julie Eileen Gulliksen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Columbus:

  • Maddalynne Armstrong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Austin Richard Asmus, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Brayden Michael Becker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Cole Jackson Beiermann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Emerson Anna Belitz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Logan Carol Bennett, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jarrod Daniel Blaser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ellie Ashton Bock, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jayden Anthony Boesch, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Lucas Bogus, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Brielyn Marie Borer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Justin Michael Brockhaus, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Shaunee Marie Cerny, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Elena Ann Davies, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and coaching.
  • Blaney Ann Dreifurst, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Haley Marie Faust, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Ethan Glenn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Amy Jane Heusinkvelt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Lillian Nichole Hizer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Dana Francis Hoppe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Gannen Kaylor Ingalls, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Braedyn Mitchell Iwan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Lucas John Jarecke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Paige Elizabeth Jeffryes, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Marina Jimenez Caballero, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Brandon Thomas Johnston, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Eastyn Aurora Klink, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hannah Louise Knepper, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Kendra Morgan Korger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Daniel Joseph Kruger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Mitchell William Kuhlman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Braden Edward Labenz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ethan Layne Lichtenfeld, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Michelle Rae Lindstrom, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Erika Layne Loseke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Madeline Kay Luebe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Austin James Maurer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Lucas Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kyle Wayne Mohrmann, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Cody Austin Mroczek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, cooperative education and coaching.
  • Ryan Christopher Mustard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jenna Jean Nekl, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Logan Michael O’Connell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Winston Thomas Obal, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Eleazar Anthony Oceguera, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jacob Ismael Orellana, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jesse Samuel Osborn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Amberly Laura Parker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Abbie Mae Perault, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Emily Lorene Pick, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Gracie Jo Pick, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Katelyn Anne Pick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Cordell Robert Rhoads, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Darin Andrew Rinkol, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jessica Marie Schaecher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and journalism (7-12).
  • Megan Christine Schumacher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Marika Ann Spencer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Dustin Robert Sprunk, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Mason Joseph Stahl, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Caitlin Marie Steiner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Andrew Evan Stirek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Madeline Elizabeth Sueper, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jordan Thomas Theilen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Autumn May Tindall, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kaylee Juliann Tobiason, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Catherine M. Veseth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Megan Kelly Wemhoff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Alayna Marie Wilson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Chelsey Ann Wisehart, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and communication studies.
  • Jacob John Wright, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Abbie Elizabeth Zoucha, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Comstock:

  • Katharine Anne Schudel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Concord:

  • William Mark Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, agribusiness and economics.

Cordova:

  • Luke Tommy Petersen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Cortland:

  • Aaron Michael Deunk, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Ashlynn Clara Engelhard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Olivia Rose Kisling, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hannah Marie Meints, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Kaitlyn Nichole Meints, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jessica Corinne Papke, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Tyler Dean Pester, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Benjamin Henry Van Brocklin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Myah Leigh Vrbka, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.

Cozad:

  • Chandler Alec Brock, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Abigail Ann Cornelius, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kayla Eckard, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Abigail Marie Etherton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Dillon Scott Geiser, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kyle Robert German, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Mariana Hermosillo, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Lauren Kay Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Olivia Grace Klein, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sydney Noel Lindstedt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Margaret Mae McGinnis, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nathan Matthew Neil, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Sadie Katherine Rush, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emily Marie Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Abby Ann Thramer, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Madison Lynn Weatherly, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Benjamin Jon Wetovick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jordyn Ann Worrell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Creighton:

  • Jaccob Daniel Clayton Bennett, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, pre-engineering.
  • Austin Russell Diedrichsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Eli Raymond Kliment, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Creston:

  • Jessica Kapels, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Crete:

  • Daisy Elizabeth Beltran, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Hunter Kelly Bradley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Seth Allen Burk, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Claire N. Eltze, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Brandon Michael Faltin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Dillon Feeken, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Benjamin Allen George, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Noah B. Keck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Zakary Graham Keck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Cynthia Vanessa Lopez, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Vanesa Lopez Franco, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cesar Lopez Herrejon, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Colin Alexander Maly, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and Spanish.
  • Favian Mendez Rodriguez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Veronica Kaye Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish and political science.
  • Shaun Richardson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ryan Dean Rockenbach, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Andres Ramon Ruiz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Lucas D. Schroeder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Luke Robert Siedhoff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and Spanish.
  • Lindsey Anne Turner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Leo Thomas Van Horn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science and coaching.
  • Emma Gabrielle Vertin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.

Crofton:

  • Joshua R. Allen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kristopher David Koch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Quinn Gregory Paulsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Curtis:

  • Allison Elaine Campbell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Connor Tate Cottrell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography and political science.
  • Tzi Thomas Martinez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Sydney Sue Veldhuizen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Dakota City:

  • Geovanny Nick Delgadillo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Nicholas Alan Lennon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Jacob Limon-Camarena, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Marybeth Kathryn Rasmussen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Dalton:

  • Danielle Nicole Higgins, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Davenport:

  • John H. Christensen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Brett Holtzen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Davey:

  • Emily Jo Clarke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ellen Ramona Spilker Dexter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Lydia L. Dexter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Miranda Hornung, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Ella Grace Kehr, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Cicely Jane Pickel, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Sierra Lynn Sander, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

David City:

  • Jarod Thomas Aerts, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Olivia Louise Bell, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Valerie Michaela Bohuslavsky, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Nicole Kyung Buntgen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Sarah Marie Burwell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Joseph Michael Carter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • William Henry Danielson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Riley James Kirby, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Katie Jean Kloke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Emily Marie Meduna, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Regan Eve Pelan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Hayden Matthew Schawang, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Carter James Stara, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Daniel Patrick Stara, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Brandon Thomas Svoboda, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Dawson:

  • Grace K. Kanel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Benjamin Oliver Railsback, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

De Witt:

  • Taylor Willa Cammack, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Cheyenne Mae Gerlach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.

Denton:

  • Matous Adamec, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Abigail Sue Bennetts, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and economics.
  • Jessica Rylie Fowler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Aaron A. Haake, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Zachary Charles Kerkman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Justin Ronald Swiatek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Grayson Alexander Wegener, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Reid Samuel Wortman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Katie Rae Young, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Deshler:

  • Holle Anne Evert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Braelyn Isernhagen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Paige Addison Kniep, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Kayla MI Oakman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Mason James Roth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Deweese:

  • Boone Parker Svoboda, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and grazing livestock systems.
  • Hope Grace Svoboda, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Diller:

  • Spencer Douglas Schmidt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology and mathematics.

Dodge:

  • Carter Mikeal Jensen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Nolan Ryan Lund, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Doniphan:

  • Kelton Joseph Baxter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Madelyn Ruth Fitch, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ellen J. Koch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Carsyn Elaine Poppe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Braden Lee Schuppan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Sydney Michele Sweetser, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Christian Valverde, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Isaiah Jack Valverde, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Dorchester:

  • Clarissa Rose Kasl Bors, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Douglas:

  • Hanna R’nee’ Christensen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Samantha Carol Clark, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Dunbar:

  • Patrick Scott O’Neil, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Eagle:

  • Hannah Elisabeth Coleman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joseph Andrew Davis, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Jacob Perry Dill, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jared Matthew Ladd, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Trent Joseph Lockard, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Trevor Joseph Lockard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kyra Cheryl Palm, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Joshua Alan Post, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Clayton Jurgen Riley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.

Eddyville:

  • Sage Elizabeth Williams, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Tennyson Jack Williams, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Edison:

  • Levi Craig Watson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Elgin:

  • Marie Caroline Meis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Hunter Gates Reestman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, and cooperative education.
  • Whitney Elise Rittscher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and classics and religious studies.
  • Alois David Warner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Allyson Ann Wemhoff, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Elkhorn:

  • Brooklyn Hope Allison, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Joselyn Alejandra Amezcua, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Garrett Elliott Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Karen Avery, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Dylan Tyler Bay, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Anthony Michael Benes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Molly Katharine Benes, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Colton Samuel Bents, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Christina June Berger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sophia Micale Berglund, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, women’s and gender studies.
  • Alexa Nicole Bohac, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Nicholas John Bolamperti, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Nichole Marie Brady, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies, and classical languages.
  • Carly Jean Brune, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Rachel Marie Bruner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Caleb Matthew Burbach, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • MarLee Rose Busby, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Abigail Elizabeth Butler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jack Thomas Butler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Sierra Danielle Cammack, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Torrie Alyssa Cammack, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Kadi Carol Carleton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, and women’s and gender studies.
  • Jason Christopher Carlos, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Wesley Chong, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and chemistry.
  • Jack Michael Crumley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Benjamin J. Daily, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ashlyn Roddy Dickmeyer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, individual program of studies.
  • Patrick Hunter Diederich, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Todd R. Dross, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Gabrielle Elizabeth Duffek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Dillon David Dugan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Sydney Rae Dyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Carter Benjamin Eades, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Allyson Ann Emsick, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hannah Leigh Ervin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Cody Hunter Feist, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Colton Feist, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Kayla R. Feltz, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Olivia Ann Ferrell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Olivia S. Fiore, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Amy Lynn Foster, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Nicholas James Gaffney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Bailey Marie Gardner, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Dominic Thomas Giandinoto, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Gavin Bade Graves, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and film studies.
  • Mary Carolyn Greufe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rachel Marie Greufe, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Joshua Gromowsky, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and political science.
  • Allison Grunkemeyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Christopher Robert Hamm, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Erica Nicole Hansen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alexis Joan Harbin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Samuel Warren Hayden, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Hannah Kaye Headley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Zachariah Scott Headley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and Spanish.
  • Maxwell Scott Heng, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Allyson Nicole Henry, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Chase Ransom Hermreck, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Audrey Lynne Hertel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Katie Marie Higgins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Devon Micheal Hike, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Nicole Danielle Holthaus, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and accounting.
  • Carson Donald Hunzeker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Faith Idachaba, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Olivia Christine Johannes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jennifer Christina Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Emily Anne Jonas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mitchell Thomas Kahre, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Megan Anne Kanger, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Michael Patrick Kelly, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and actuarial science.
  • Robert Shawheen Khorram, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Katelyn Michelle Kinney, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alyssa Marie Kruid, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nathan James Kurz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Bret William Lange, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Carson Patrick Leahy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Emily Breann Lenser, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emma Lentsch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.
  • Dixon Boyd Loeffler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Max James Lofgren, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Isabelle Lu, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Elaina Diane Lundquist, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Tess Olivia Magers, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Caroline Marshall, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Kate Marie Mathison, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Cade Ryan Matthes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Bridget Nicole McFayden, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Cole Allen Meadows, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Vishnu Anilkumar Menon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Dacoda C. Mickelson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Alexandria Elizabeth Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Edward Jackson Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Robert Neeley Mills, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Miles Irvin Morrissey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kayleen Anne Mourey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kyra Marie Mourey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Skylar Mae Murphy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Gregory Tyler Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jayden Colin Niewald, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Makena Ninete, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Dana Ellen Nugent, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Victoria Jean Oestmann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Brittany Ann Oligmueller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and management.
  • Jacob Lee Owens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Morgan Lea Owens, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Emma Vinje Panowicz, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Madeline Jane Parks, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kyra Ann Patrick, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Cade Pilkington, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Callahan Maclayne Pilkington, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Gabriel Wayne Ramsey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Christopher M. Rasmussen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Morgan Reinecke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Alexandria Noreen Richardson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Tyler Douglas Riggert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Gayle Lynn Rocz, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Collin Charles Roessner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Brooke Catherine Rosener, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Zarah Keaf Sagheer, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Carlie Grace Saline, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kalen Alexis Samples, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Nora Santelman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Katherine Laura Schmidt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Caleb Allynn Schon, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Cameron Danielle Scott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Abigail Seibel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Derrick Shim, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sophia Siciunas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jack Edward Simone, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Abby Grace Smith, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Caitlin May Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Logan Alexander Spanel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kyle James Stevens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Alexander Dean Stumpff, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Abigail M. Sufficool, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Anna Jane Swain, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emily Ann Tanner, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Sidney Knoll Therkelsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Sean Michael Thompsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Reise Elizabeth Thomsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Abigail Rae Trapp, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kaylee Sierra Vampola, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Bailey Carl Vyhlidal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Zachary Scott Vyhlidal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jordan Anne Walsh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Christian Elizabeth Washington, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and Spanish.
  • Allison Nicole Westra, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Megan Elizabeth Whittaker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Benjamin Leo Wingerter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and economics.
  • Michaela Christine Winje, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Taylor Lynn Woitzel, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Haleigh Rose Wuster, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Delaney Renee Zimmerman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Morgan Zuerlein, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Elm Creek:

  • Sydney Rae Hubbard, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Wyatt Gerard Hubbard, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Malina Jo Lindstrom, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science, and agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Ashton Christine Jean Malcom, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Azia Marie Ourada, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jacqueline Elise Schrock, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Bailee Anne White, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Elmwood:

  • Riley Alton Backemeyer, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hayden David Ernst, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Isaiah Joshuah Kluver, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and economics.
  • Olivia Lynn Lancaster, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Alice Jean Richter, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Brianna Beth Scattergood, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Taren Rose Stander, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Elsie:

  • Hannah Marie Robertson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Elwood:

  • Taylor Hickey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jacob Bruce Moore, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.

Elyria:

  • Stephanie Caroline Vavra, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Allison Leigh Welniak, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Emerson:

  • Taylor Dale Donner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Joshua Ervin Sebade, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Emmet:

  • Chandra Rae Spangler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Eustis:

  • Colton Matthew Thompson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Christian Mark Timm, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Exeter:

  • Joel Thomas Klemm, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Patrick Lee Murphy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Fairbury:

  • Christopher Matthew Fisher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jacob John Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Toriann Faith Likens, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Kelsey Renee Snyder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.

Fairmont:

  • Mitchell James Manning, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Falls City:

  • Sydney Margaret Brewer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and environmental studies.
  • Alyssa Lee Frederick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jade Kathleen Hill, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Madison Leigh Huppert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Chloe Mae Schock, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Farwell:

  • Kristine Nicole Dvoracek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Kelsey Jean Safarik, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Filley:

  • Alexis Kay Holland, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Macy Lynne Holland, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jordan Lee Jurgens, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kyle Scott Leners, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Firth:

  • Holden Grant Adams, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Turner Alan Adams, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Emily Grace Burnside, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and grazing livestock systems.
  • Zachary Hansen Granatowicz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Analiese May Grant-Simmons, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Colson Hestermann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Carlee Ann Koehler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Madison Leigh Koehler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Mandalyn Rose Koehler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Taylor Mary Larkins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Brett Christian Middle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Kyle Matthew Otto, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Shelby Nicole Roschewski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jacob John Skretta, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Nathan Paul Wheeler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brody Gene Zabel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Fordyce:

  • Keeley Hagge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ashley Marie Heine, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Bryce Michael Lammers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Fort Calhoun:

  • Clayton Marion Bolen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • McKenzie Lorine Cottle, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Collin Hoffman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Delainie Donner Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Bret John Klabunde, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Kayla Kremke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and philosophy.
  • Tanner Glen Skelton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Taya Lee Skelton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Troy Russell Teeter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Trey Andrew Turner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Foster:

  • Nicholas Ronald Reikofski, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Franklin:

  • Richelle Kathleen Schmidt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Fremont:

  • Makala Rose Acker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Meredith Rae Batten, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Joshua Matthew Nathaniel Bearden, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Maria Bernal, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Samantha Nicole Bernt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Kyle David Bristol, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Edvin Julian Cortave, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Giovanni A. Cortave, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Garrett Michael Divis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Payton Mackenzie Eyler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Morgan Nadean Filter, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mitchell Clayton Glause, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Daniel Godoy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kenedi Lynn Holck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nicholas Edward Kincanon, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Nicholas Wilbur Kutz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Hayley Katherine Lambley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nicholas Alexander Lamme, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Amy Jo Law, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Samuel Joseph Martinez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Grant Louis Morgan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Anya Igorevna Morozov, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Nathaniel Scott Pester, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Trenton Taylor Poley, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Alejandro Rosales, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • McKenna Jane Schneider, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and communication studies.
  • Ben Thomas Schulz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Jack Henry Schulz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Rae Lynn Seier, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Emma Marie Storms, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Trevor David Synovec, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jay Everette Thayer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Miah Patrice Vakiner, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Leah Christine Vobejda, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jacob Nicholas Vogt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Alexander Joseph Vrana, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brock Yannone Walla, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Bailey Jane Wewel, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Jessica Anne Wheeler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Brian Joseph Wilmes, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Sarah Ione Wulf, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.

Friend:

  • Isabel Elise Eberspacher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Claire Mary Kubicek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Emma Fay Niemeier, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Logan James Pfeiffer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and coaching.
  • Maggie Mae Vyhnalek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Madison Kathleen Zumpfe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.

Fullerton:

  • Elizabeth Ann Cunningham, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Emily Claire Frenzen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Jaxon Jens Kramer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Macy Rose Peregrine, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Kenna Lynn Swertzic, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Michaela Marie Wetovick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Elizabeth Yrkoski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Garland:

  • Aryca Richelle King, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Ashlee Rae Lennemann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Geneva:

  • Nicholas Scott Eichelberger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Elizabeth Marie Hayes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sydney Elizabeth Hiatt, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Cole Allen Jividen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Lauryn Marie Monteforte, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Tanner Scot Nun, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Tanner Jared Ourada, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Genoa:

  • Natalie Sue Held, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Parker John Koziol, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jonathan D. Laska, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Dylan Daniel Loewe, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, and cooperative education.
  • Katherine Anne Mohr, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Kelsey Swantek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Gering:

  • Rebecca Leann Boyd, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Megan Lynn Copsey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • MaKenna Rose Dahlgrin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jaela Kae Hardin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Karlie Jade Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Levi Scot Kicken, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Spencer Coletrain Lenoir, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Megan Elizabeth Maser, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Samuel Thomas McCaslin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Garrett Owen Nelson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Bianca Quintana Quezada, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Austin Hunter Schilz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Lauren Loy Shaul, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Salma Juliette Silva, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Justin Matthew Syring, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Morgan Mikay Wallace, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Gibbon:

  • Liberty Elizabeth Allan, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Matty Rose Hoskins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Gilead:

  • Jarod Thomas Hergott, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Giltner:

  • Bowdie Walter Larsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, and cooperative education.
  • Aubrianna Grace Leichty, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Glenvil:

  • Sarina Lynn Janssen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Gothenburg:

  • Amaya Marie Ackerman, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Ali Jo Bartels, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Braden Gregory Foster, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Bryce Alan Kowalewski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kori Kowalewski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Destiny Rae McVay-Schultz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Alexander Robert Meyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Stuart Wood Moore, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Jessica Lynn Rudolph, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Nataleagh Alane Sitorius, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kayla Ray Weyers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Grafton:

  • Chelsea A. Fessler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Grand Island:

  • Emily Acker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Juan Alejandro Arellanes Jr., senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Yasmin Askar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Brendan Philip Barnes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Fatima Barragan Herrera, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Madison Rose Bartlett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Makayla Nicole Bauman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jaime Bautista-Mendoza, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Amy Rhyan Carlson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Lesley Castanaza, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Briseyda Rubi Ceballos Cornejo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Bryan Roberto Chavez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Lizbeth Daniela Chavez, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism, and art.
  • Coleman Leon Cooper, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and economics.
  • Heidi Lorraine Cooper, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Taryn Janae Dimmitt, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brooks Jerold Douglass, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Peyton Bailey Dowding, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Addisyn Maecie Dupler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Faviola Erives, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • David Antonio Estrada, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Amanda Grace Fay, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Sheyla G. Fierro, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Daniel Albert Fisher, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Mitchell James Fisher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Yohanna Carmen Flores, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jack Robert Foglesong, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Jarod Charles Fox, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lauren Anne Frankforter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Madison Claire Galusha, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jairo Alejandro Gamboa Urrego, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Taylor John Gannon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Erica Ann Garcia, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Madisyn Faith Gardient, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Kale Hogan Gardner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Riley Lane Glause, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Vanessa Gonzalez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kyle William Hancock, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Abbey Katlyn Hansen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Maggie Harder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Parker Renae Harders, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Samuel Malcolm Harvey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Camdyn Leigh Hehnke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jacob Michael Herbek, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Francisco Jesus Hernandez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Katelyn Dianna Hill, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Carson Greggory Holliday, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Abigail Kathryn Hornady, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Madison Leigh Imig, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Alondra Rubi Iturbide, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Abigail Adair Javier-Paxtle, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Hope Elizabeth Jensen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Olivia Claire Kalvoda, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Grace Danielle Kennedy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Aysha Phounsevanh Keopanya, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Haley Rene Ketteler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Hannah Christine Kier, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Trey Kissack, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and psychology.
  • Zachary Michael Kneale, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Taylor Marie Kool, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Andrew Paul Kulp, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Eric James Lewandowski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kaitlyn G. Lilly, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jenna Elle Lowry, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Brent Lee Lucke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Lindsay Luth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Anahi Madrid-Corral, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Enrique Martinez Martinez, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Gladys Y. Martinez Cruz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Myah Lillian Mattke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies and English.
  • Brooke Sierra McCallum, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Nathan Charles Mead, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Nathan A. Meyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kali Stephanie Moreno, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Sophia Anne Myers, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jason Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Thi Tran Anh Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Nathan Evan Nielsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • James Gerald Noble, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Seara Anne Ontiveros, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Valerie Ontiveros, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jayden Palik, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Osvaldo Julian Palma Vargas, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Christina Jacqueline Palma-Perez, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Bailey Ann Parr, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • David Jon Perez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electrical engineering.
  • Ana Gabriela Perez-Senic, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and Spanish.
  • Dominic Joseph Pfeifer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Nicole Phinney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Tyler Pikop, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Kelsey Anne Placke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Selena Ramirez Ahilon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Adan Lee Redwine, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Alec John Redwine, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Brenden James Reilly, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Emma Anne Reilly, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jordyn Retzlaff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Joana Reyes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Emily Kaitlyn Robinson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rianne Elizabeth Rodriguez, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jessica Romero, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • McKensie Ann Saiyavongsa, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kristen Setlik, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Tyler Philip Sextro, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hannah Cassandra Shafer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Reagan Lane Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Kylee Danielle Sodomka, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Kate Alexandra Springer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Blake A. Steinke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Carolyn Marjorie Thayer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Collin Niemann Toner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Kasey Townsend, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Molli Makenzie Turek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Grace Delaney Tynan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Rodrigo Venegas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Dalton Vieth, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ashley Anne Marie Wagner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Megan Jenae Wardyn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Elizabeth Jane Waters, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Kyle Philip Whiteley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Camryn JUNE Wiegert, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Joshua Wayne Wiemers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Carson Dale Wiltfong, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Beverly Abril Yax, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Grant:

  • Jeramy Ken Bartels, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Christian Asher White, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Greenwood:

  • Joe Andrew Aguirre, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Grayson A. Clark, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and psychology.
  • Trevor Nichelson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Gresham:

  • Sierra Louise Epke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and global studies.
  • Clare Elizabeth Wilton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • William Roger Wilton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Gretna:

  • Alan Thomas Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Meghan Casey Arena, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Madison Nicole Asche, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Corbyn Ayer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jessica Marie Blum, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Christian Nathanael Bokowski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Travis LeRoy Bond, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Devin Alan Brewer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Cameron Clay Cerny, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Hunter Chilton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Carson Patrick Combs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Lindsay Nicole Crook, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cade Crowell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Alisa Ann Dierkhising, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Broderick Frazier Diez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Spencer Riley Duff, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Justin Scott Dyke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Brenna Elizabeth Eastridge, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Caylin Brooke Eastridge, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lauryn Elizabeth Eby, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Arden Dawn Fechtmeister, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jacob Thomas Feuker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Carly Grace Fox, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Grace Olivia Fuller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kaitlyn Elizabeth Gasper, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Chloe Nicole Geise, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Morgan Ashley Graham, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Gracyn Nicole Green, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Blake Neil Grimm, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Madison Marie Gulizia, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Martin James Hagge, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Michael Joseph Hagge, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Nathan Douglas Hazard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Alex Jacqueline Henkel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Samantha Marie Herbers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ana Victoria Hingorani, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Lauren Elayne Holke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Meagan Michelle Hollman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Joseph Andrew Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Camden Mercy Jones, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Michael Stephen Kathol, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ashley Kellis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Sydney Makrae Kimnach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Brady Austin Klein, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Raigan Kocian, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Cassandra Grace Kostal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Josie Lynn Kraus, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kyle Dennis Krupski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Spencer Lee Langholdt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and medieval and Renaissance studies.
  • Lauren Leapley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and management.
  • Sara Beth Luedders, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kayla Nichole Martin, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Dawson Elizabeth Mason, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jake Richard McMahon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Matthew Robert McMahon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Hannah Leigh Morrison, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and film studies.
  • Joshua Stuart Myers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Mason Nebe, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Amanda Marie Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Adrienne Kennedy Nielsen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Nicole Elizabeth Nordell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Camden Littleden Olds, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jacob Patrick Olsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Sidney Olson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Emma Noelle Phillips, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Amanda Loraine Purintun, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Benjamin Charles Rhodes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science, mathematics and English.
  • Taylor Rose Riecken, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • Douglas D. Rief, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Chad Emory Rohan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Cole Randall Ruff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Cameran Runge, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Miriam Schlechte, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Hannah Rose Schreck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and Spanish.
  • Garrett Michael Sila, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Layne Elizabeth Staley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Cassidy Rose Svec, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sydney Elizabeth Wagner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Lauren Mckenzie Zabka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Julia Zeleny, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Reid Alan Zimmerman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Brenna McKinley Zollman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Guide Rock:

  • Robert Elijah Greenhalgh, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.

Hallam:

  • Hannah Marie Rethmeier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Hampton:

  • Kelsey Lynn Hurt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Elizabeth Michelle Smith, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Harrison:

  • Joel David Parker, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Hartington:

  • Carly Marie Becker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Sydney Adeline Christensen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alex Charles Fischer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, water science.
  • Jared Fuelberth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Easton Ray Joachimsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jesse Alexander Kruse, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Justin James Lange, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Willa Maia Scoville, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Harvard:

  • Jacob Anthony Clinchard, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ray Harley Nierman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Hastings:

  • Emma Mae Arthur, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Isaac Alexander Askey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Joshua Aaron Brooks, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Libbie Adele DeBusk, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Madison Rose Douglas, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Zachary Lee Glass, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Erin Murphy Glen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Peter G Goodin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Cameron Robert Hastings, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Malachi Robert Hood, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Cameron Danielle Hucke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Allison Ann Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Clare Jana Lee Keller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jack Marcus Gust Keller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Kelsey Denise Kristine Kusek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lindsey Ann Pearl LaBrie, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • Kolby JordanLynn Lintz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and political science.
  • Joanna Cecilia Lopez-Hernandez, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Jefferson Tin Mai, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Cory Levi Meyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Ellie M. Moncrief, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Alexis L. Moss, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Tonny Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Haylee Reagan O’Connell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • William Allen Parker, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Sydney Ann Parr, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ryan Douglas Pawloski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Jacob Darren Placke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Thomas Blaise Redinger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kyle Santos, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Cole Allen Shardelow, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Hunter Jeffrey Stewart, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Alexander Teano, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Spencer Edward Tessman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, German and Spanish.
  • Nicholas Tyler Theoharis, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Alexander William Thomas, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Ayden Joseph Uerling, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Ryker John Van Brocklin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Diego Enrique Ventura, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Angela Nguyen Vu, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Hoai Vu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • David Lorenz Wacker Jr., senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Samuel Keith Waechter-Cass, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Bryant Joseph Warrick, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Jadyn Alexandra Zeigler, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Hay Springs:

  • Madilyn Joy Hagge, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Theodore Dontae Marcy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Hayes Center:

  • Rebel Grace Sjeklocha, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Hebron:

  • Peyton Joe Dubbert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Collin Donald Fink, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • McKenzie Nicole Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Herman:

  • Luci C. Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and medieval and Renaissance studies.
  • Jessi Jorge Meyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Bryan Michael Petersen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied climate science.

Hershey:

  • Alex Preston Czarnick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Bailee Nicole Sanford, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Hickman:

  • Creighton Leigh Beaurivage, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Annika Faith Berggren, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Madison Lee Davis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Max Daniel Devine, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Amanda Lyn Dewey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Shaun Michael Edgecombe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and finance.
  • Robert Wesley Gosselin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Elena Mae Kernes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Ian Scott Kernes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Raymond Majorins Jr., junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jenna Marin McCoy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies and applied climate science.
  • Evan Daniel Melcher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Brock Samuel Nutter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Hannah Katherine Nutter, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Brianna Nicole Rice, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Rachel Susan Van Cott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Chloe Abigail Wegner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and economics.
  • Sydney Rae Wilkinson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Elizabeth Noelle Woody, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish and political science.

Hildreth:

  • Matthew Marvin Hinrichs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Jackson Reid VanLaningham, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Holdrege:

  • Joshua Allen Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alexa Clare Berney, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Joel Thomas Burkholder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • David Michael Campbell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Antonia Faith Clayton, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Caitlin Michelle Dahl, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Chaten Payne Edgren, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Jacob George Harvey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Creighton Philip Hinrichs, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Trenton Eugene Hoeft, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Natalie Dawnee Janssen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Nicholas Daniel Janssen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Avery Patricia Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Andrew James Lauby, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Sydney Nicole Nelson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cassidy Amelia Newth, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Yvette Lynne Pearson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Aus Joel Perez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Caitlin Elizabeth Piening, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Grace Elizabeth Schrock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Alexandra Grace Schroder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Zachary John Temple, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Mary Beth Thorburn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Alexander Ryan Wells, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Mackenzie Jade Zaruba, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Holland:

  • Gracie Mae Vande Griend, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Holstein:

  • Dawson Daniel Eckhardt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Noah Donald Klein, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Hooper:

  • Taylor Renae Gregory, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Alex Michael Hagerbaumer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Bailey Licht, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Tyler Jonathan Ruwe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Hoskins:

  • Lindsey Sophia Marotz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Howells:

  • Carter Bracht, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Emily Rose Ritzdorf, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.

Humboldt:

  • Cheree Joy Abbott, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Lauren Tate Patzel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Laura Ann Stalder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Matilyn Irene Stalder, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Kendall Beth Werts, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Humphrey:

  • Danie Lynn Brandl, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Brandon Joseph Huettner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Alec John Preister, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Matthew Emmert Wegener, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Imperial:

  • Lauren Kay Gockley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Trevin Grant Martin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Kalen Jeffrey Wallin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Ithaca:

  • Grant Mason Livers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Jack Holden Livers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Johnson:

  • Kacie Hahn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Johnson Lake:

  • Haley Christine Ringenberg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (textile and apparel design).
  • Mollie Madison Rowe, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and Spanish.

Juniata:

  • Tyler Alan Beck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy and sociology.
  • Hundter Gerhard Alan Biede, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • William Michael Gallagher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Faith Elizabeth Hrnchir, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Luke Dwayne Krabel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Brittany Lynn Mangers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jared Lee Prevette, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Abby Marie Queen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Annie Wu, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, French and global studies.

Kearney:

  • Josiah David Adamson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sydney Jo Aistrope, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Austin William Arens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • McKenna Rian Beezley, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Samantha Ann Bendix, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Jonah Allen Bennett, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Rhiannon Lynnae Bennett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Erin Marie Burr, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Matthew Victor Carter, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Tyler James Connely, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Madeline Lynn Dahlgren, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Megan Elizabeth Darveau, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Mason William Ellis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brooke Marie Eschenbrenner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Geoffrey Christopher Exstrom, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Jessica Judith Fritson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Peyton Elizabeth Geiser, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Kollin Robert Goff, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Jeremiah Joseph Hagemann, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Samuel Ryan Harre, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Andres Ezequiel Hayes, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • John Peterson Herges, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Hayden Joseph Howe, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Nolan Jay Jaeschke, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Turner Allen Jensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Jack Ryan Keating, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alexandria Marie Kingsley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Christopher David Kingsley, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Addison Marie Kinnaman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Tanner Scott Kirchhoff, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Patrick Grant Kowalski, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jace Arthur Kratzenstein, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Bethany Kate Krull, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Bailey Brianne Lambertus, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • M’Lynn Elizabeth Lear, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and economics.
  • Matthew Robert Leigh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Joslyn Loewenstein, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Carsyn Mae Manary, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Melissa Martin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Amber Martinosky, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Andrew Peter Mason, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Anna Eileen McBride, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lauren Soller McNeal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology, political science and Spanish.
  • Ashton Leigh Mehlin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Madisyn Lynn Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Mitchell Alan Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Blair Lorin Mills, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies, Russian and political science.
  • Hallett Richard Moomey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Joel Logan Mundorf, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Madeline Rhe Myers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kurt Andrew Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Jesse Lee Osnes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and actuarial science.
  • Evan Fredrick Palmer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Makenna Sue Peters, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Julia Lee Poggioli, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Guy Marcel Richard, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Ralston Rayan Ripp, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Victoria Rojas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Harrison Henry Sanny, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Tessa Rene Schulte, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Allison Lynn Sheen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Hannah Daine Sickler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Katie Rebecca Sostad, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Tylo Breann Spellman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management; Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Whitley Jo Straka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kaleb Patrick Strawhecker, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Gareth Luke Stroh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Nana Ama Nkansah Tenkorang, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emma Caroline Troshynski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Andrew Jacob Wegner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Chloe Laurel Wise, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Mitchell Roger Woeste, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jordan Duffin Wong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics and political science.

Kenesaw:

  • Tyson James Burr, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ryan Thomas Denkert, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Alex Eugene Heier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and grazing livestock systems.
  • Walker William Haythorn Ruh, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Rose Elizabeth Wehrman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Kennard:

  • Ryan Frederick Schumacher, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

La Vista:

  • Sarah Altman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Brogan Hunter Andrews, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Brandon Scott Arkfeld, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Mark Robert Bacon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Emily Barajas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Regina Lee Brokke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kaylee Brown, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Oscar Chavez-Franco, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Clara Therese Dargy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Alexis Mai Delos Reyes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Haley Anne DeWitt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kale Joseph Ensser, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Dane P. Hickey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Noah G. Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Peyton Elise Juracek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Madeline Marie Keeler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Xuan Ha Thi Le, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Makenna Mae Lemburg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Peyton Thomas Leute, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Thomas Anthony Lukaszewicz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Samantha Elizabeth McGargill, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Graham Lee Meyer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.
  • Matthew Ross Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Victoria Marie Mundorf, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emma Nebel, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Adam Patrick Nebelsick, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, pre-mechanical engineering.
  • Andrew Joseph Popelka, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Vanessa Colette Reiser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mikayla Rosenthal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ryan J. Ruffner, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Blake Daniel Rule, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Allyson Idele Sargus, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Jaden Wayne Schovanec, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Michael Thomas Sheridan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, pre-mechanical engineering.
  • Holly M. Snider, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Jonathan Paul Soto, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Devin James Vetter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Delani Sinclair Watkins, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Alyssa Reese Zabawa, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Laurel:

  • Trey Quinten Erwin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Jasmine Ariana Galvin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Brian Lee Potts, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.

Lawrence:

  • Abby JoAnn Kile, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Rylee Jade Kohmetscher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Riley Alexander Kucera, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kevin Jacob Schroer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Leigh:

  • Logan Zachary Becher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Shelby Jane Fuhr, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Lemoyne:

  • Cody Michael Hart, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Leshara:

  • Peyton Charles Weiss, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Lexington:

  • Erick Emmanuel Estrada, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Bricen Paul Margritz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nia Martinez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish and communication studies.
  • Edvin Eliezer Ramirez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Kathryn Grace Wightman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Easton Charles Young, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Lincoln (A):

  • Maria Adnan Abbas, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Peyton Michael Abendroth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Baudelio Abrica, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Maxwell Tyler Adams, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and communication studies.
  • Earl Cedric Agpawa, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, insect science.
  • Ahmed Mustafa Ahmed, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Majid Abdullah Saif Al Amri, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Mohsin Saleh Mohammed Al Barwani, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hour Ahmed Salim Al Farsi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Samar Abdulla Mubarak Al Foory, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Ahlam RMS Al Kiyumi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Asama Younis Said Mohsin Al Quwaitai, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Yaseer Al Rahbi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Hisham Mohamed Hamed Al Rashdi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Peneen Kareem Al Rubaye, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Mohammed Fahad Saleh Al Wahaibi, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Hassan M. Al-Hamedi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Fatima Majid Al-jibory, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Zhraa Hashim Al-Robaie, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Fatima M. Al-Sammak, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Mohamed Salim Khalfan Al-Shidhani, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Nicholas Alan Aldridge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Chad David Alexander, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Natalie Elise Alexander, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Bay Alfatle, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Noha Abdella Algahimi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Sajjad Ali Alhassan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Sitorabonu S. Alieva, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Kadeja Alkanass, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Victoria Nicole Allan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Scott David Allder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Keenan Michael Allen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Lanie Jo Allen, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Caleb Charles Allerheiligen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Ibrahim Mohammed Alnajem, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Hannah Marie Alohaid, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Bryclin Elizabeth Alstrom, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Kurt Ameku, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kami Miyoko Amemiya-Shows, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Nicholas Amendola, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Alicia Nicole Andersen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Matt Lawrence Andersen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Brady Gene Anderson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Hugh Christian Anderson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Jesse Morgan Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Joelly Anne Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Skylar Rose Anderson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tate Leigh Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Tyler Jerold Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Victoria Rose Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Jakob Andreasen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Monica Kansinee Angeletti, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Olivia Appleget, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Rana Basem Aribi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ranya Aribi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kaylee Ruth Arndt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Maya Lyn Arrigo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Adam Omar Arslan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Amica Rose Arslan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Mckenna Rae Arthur, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Emily Abigail Artz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Audrey Ann Aschoff, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nathan Michael Asselin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Basher Ahmad Atayi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Lisa Susan Ath, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Marusha Ather, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Austin Charles Aufenkamp, Post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Timothy Ryan Aulner, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Sara Avila Varon, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics and political science.
  • Cameron Wayne Azimi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.

Lincoln (B):

  • Aaron Jeffrey Babel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Jessica Badousek, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Eric Bahensky, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Zeyu Bai, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Brooks Bevin Bailey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brandon Bakenhus, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Amelia Kathryn Baker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Erika Ann Baker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hannah Marie Balandran, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Matthew Shayne Baldwin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Delaney Jo Ball, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Malik Barbar Askar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Brendon Michael Barber, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Bryana Nicole Barber, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Sophia Josephine Bardales, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Anna Libby Barent, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Emily Elizabeth Bargar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Meagan Barger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Abby Jean Barmore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Samantha Leigh Barnard, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Katrina Marie Barnes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Samuel Charles Barnes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Evie Claire Barnett, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Joseph Arthur Barney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Ceyenna Jyade Barnhill, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Chloe Barrett, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jaylen Xavia Barrett, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jacquelyn Barron-Perez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Ashtyn Laurali Barry, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Joslyn Melissa Barry, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Alexandria Jade Bartels, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Luke Samuel Bartels, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Peyton Daniel Bash, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alexander Herman Batelaan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and mathematics.
  • Richard Herman Batelaan, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Carlie J. Bates, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Ryan Bates, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Alberto Moises Batres, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Rachel Jillian Baum, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Franklin Scott Baumgartner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Hailey Brianne Bax, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (community health and wellness option).
  • Lyrica Rayven Baxter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and film studies.
  • Darian Shayne Beard, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Nicholaus David Beau, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • David Paul Beauclair, Post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Gabrielle Dejah Becton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • Jordyn Grace Becwar, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Payton Laree Becwar, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Rachel Elise Beeney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Rhoderick Jerome Beery IV, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Mei Behrendt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Macy Lynn Behrens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Alexander Kirillovich Belashchenko, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology and biochemistry.
  • Alexander Bell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Conner Allen Bell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Peyton Riley Bell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Valan Rose Bellamy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Joshua Lee Bellmyer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Braxton Robert Benes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Sara Anne Benes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and psychology.
  • Jarod Dalton Bengtson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Alexandra Marie Benson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Shayna Danelle Benson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sidney Rae Benson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Emma Jawan Bergmeyer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Davide Bergo II, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Cayden Bergt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Teryn Jae Berks, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Taylor Phoenix Bernt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Brian John Berry, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Vivian Berry, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Isabelle Monica Bertrand, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Benjamin Calvert Bevins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Melissa A. Bevins, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Sanat Bhandari, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Dominic Xavier Bhola, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Jillian Brynn Bierbower, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Taylor Nicole Bisesi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Riley Bittner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and biological sciences.
  • Kyle James Bizal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Taylor Lynn Blanchard, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Henry Michael Blankenau, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.
  • Nicholas Lawrence Blaser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Khiana Rose Blizek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Shelby Grace Bloom, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Megan Marie Blowers, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hattie Blumenstock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Peter J. Blumenstock, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Dorian Anah Bobbett, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Fakhriddin Bobodzhanov, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Conner S. Boden, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Dalton Tyler Bodfield, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Lexy Deanne Bodfield, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • TyReesh Vijay Boedhram, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Karissa Amanda Boesiger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Trevor J. Bogle, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Carissa Bohaty, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Samuel Mark Bolln, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Syrus Tye Bomberger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Katelyn Ann Bonham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Charles Thomas Bonk, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Erika Layne Boohar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and Spanish.
  • Anna Theresa Boothe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Skyler Grace Boots, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Bryan Austin Borer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jake Arthur Borgmann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and ethnic studies.
  • Llana Renea Borrego, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish and coaching.
  • Hailey Cheree Bottoms, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Robin Greggory Bouma, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.
  • Leenah Bouzid, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Pierce Logan Bower, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Ethan Christopher Bowles, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Caleb Thomas Bowman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Landon Asher Braun, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Isabelle Marie Brehm, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Emily Breit, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, and women’s and gender studies.
  • Jessica Erin Brennan, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Michael Benjamin Brick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Leah Emily Bridges, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Katie Michelle Brinamen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Abigale Anne Brittenham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Noah Charles Brittenham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Kelly Nicole Broad, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Garrett Michael Brockman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kia Qing Juan Brodersen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.
  • Natalie Claire Brodine, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Lauren Kathryn Brost, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • William Scott Brovold, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Madeline Raye Brown, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and history.
  • Michaela Lee Brown, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Shelby Lyn Brown, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and coaching.
  • William Dolph Bruckner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Taylor Summer Brumbaugh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mitchell Quinn Bruner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Jon Cumberland Bruning Jr., junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Maia Tamsyn Bryan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Alexis Bryant, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Sarah Noelle Bubak, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Benjamin J. Buckwalter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Anthony Michael Budell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Devan Buescher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and international business.
  • John Allen Buessing, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Hung-vi Jonathan Bui, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ngoc-Tran Joanna Bui, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Nina Bui, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Brian Bulin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Emilee Lauren Buol, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Kaitlyn Elizabeth Burback, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Brett Andrew Burchett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jensyn Dene’ Burchett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Ellie Ruth Buresh, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jocelyn Renee Burke, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Shawna Burke, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Kristin Marie Burkhardt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Amelia Catherine Burkinshaw, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Annie Rose Burmeister, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Hannah Jane Burmeister, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Robert Burton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Taylor Madison Butalla, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Anthony Steven Butler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • David Andrew Bydalek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Noah Daniel Byers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Lincoln (C):

  • Kelly Callahan, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Lauren Renae Campbell, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Marissa Taylor Campbell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Kim Hoan Cao, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lixin Cao, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Peter Cao, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Thien An Cao, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Ronaldo Mauricio Carcamo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies, Spanish, and Latin American studies.
  • Alicia Marie Cardenas-Mitrovic, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Grace Ann Carlson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Margaret Ellen Carlson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Skylar Rose Carlson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Adam Logan Carmack, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Madlyn Claire Carpenter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Sergio Carrera, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Alexa Nicole Carstensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Claire Alexandra Carter, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jack Henry Carter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Joseph William Carter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and history.
  • Erika Elisa Casarin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Juan Jose Casarin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Jordan Todd Case, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics and coaching.
  • Markus Alexander Case, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hannah Coe Cass, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Stephen Harover Cass Jr., senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and classics and religious studies.
  • Samuel Bliss Castner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Lorenzo Catalano, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jacklyn Marie Cecava, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jacob Roy Cederberg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alainalynn Rose Celli, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sierra Center, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Johnathon Roger Cerny, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ane Katerine Chacon De Anzola, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Sabrina Pham Chamberlain, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Makayla Ann Champoux, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Wan Yu Chan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jianwen Chen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Jin Seng Cheng, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Pin Hao Cheng, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emma Katherine Chesley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Kuan Ruei Chiang, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Tessa Layne Chicoine, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Alden Jyh Ren Ching, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Alena A. Chistopolskaia, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Mahtab Chitsazi, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Hwanhee Choi, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Annelise Clare Christen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Bryce Lee Christensen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and water science.
  • Casey Ryan Christensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Chloe Marie Christensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Ella Renae Christensen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ethan Angelo Christensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • William Noel Christensen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Tate S. Christie, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Randi Cifarelli, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Averie Elyse Clanton, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Connor Allen Clanton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Thomas David Clare, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Tessah Jacquelyn Clarence, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Gabriel Allen Clark, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sarah Jean Clark, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Christian Duraine Classen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Haley Claussen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Reminisce Destiny Cleberg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Ashley A. Clegg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Ryan Michael Cody, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Blake John Coen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jordan Patrick Coffey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emily Mae Cole, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Robin Elizabeth Coleman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Andrew James Colling, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Lucy N. Collins, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • McKynzie Renae Colon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Tessa Elizabeth Comfort, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, French and anthropology.
  • Madeline Condon, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Mackenzie Johanna Conroy, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Sierra Marie Conway, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jaylen Cook-Gibson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Ethan Charles Copes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Evan Lynn Copes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Zachary Robert Ryne Cordry, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Justine Rae Cork, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and ethnic studies; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Evan David Cornwell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Crispin Angelo Corpuz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Riley Jane Cosson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Sandra Rose Cox, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Rachel Mae Crable, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Andrew Crist, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Madison Marie Criswell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Carly Aspen Crow, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Allison Rose Cruikshank, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and biochemistry.
  • Vanessa Cruz-Alatriste, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Joshua Cuddy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Alexander Charles Curran, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Maxwell Michael Curry, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Molli Elisabeth Curry, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Benjamin Thomas Czapla, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science and speech (7-12).

Lincoln (D):

  • Emma Dagerman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Shardhat Reddy Daggumati, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Dale, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Tien A. Dang, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Max Charles Danley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Anh Hao D. Dao, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Brady Lance Darrough, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Aden Jeffrey Davis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, philosophy, and classics and religious studies.
  • Isaiah Barnard Daws, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Joseph David Dawson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and accounting.
  • Szymon Bernard Day, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Zackery Francis Day, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kate Evelyn Dean, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Nicholas Daniel Dean, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Madison Claire DeBolt, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Paige Elizabeth DeBrie, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Taylee Decker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Emily Jean DeGraff, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and philosophy.
  • Megan Anne Deprez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, French and global studies.
  • Madison DeRiese, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Laura Beth Derowitsch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Adam Deutsch, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Adelicia Lane Devney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Caleb William Dick, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Isabella L. Dickenson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Morgan Danielle Dickey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Lukas Alberts Didrichsons, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Anna Elizabeth Diederich, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Andrew Joseph Dilley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Trevor DiMauro, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Zitong Ding, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Shelly Nhu Dinh, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, individual program of studies.
  • Tina Dinh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Lauren Mae Dion, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Tyler Jordan Dirksen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jillian Christine Dlouhy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Elizabeth Kim Thien Do, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Stephanie Diem Ngoc Doan, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Kayla Marie Dodson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Nathaniel Charles Doher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Alexandra Elizabeth Dolan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jenna Marie Dolezal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Erin Renee Dolph, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Grant William Domant, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • John Dong, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Joshua Etienne Doppler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Mikayla Jarie Dorff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Taylor Rose Dostal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Maximilian Roy Doty, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Sidney N. Doty, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Megan Elizabeth Dougherty, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Thomas Dougherty, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Dylan Vijay Downes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Taylor James Drahota, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Danielle Dawn Drbal, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alison Julia Drennon, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Makenna Drewel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Chenlong Du, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Pengpeng Duan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kali Mercedes Dubas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ethan James Dudden, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and environmental studies.
  • Stephanie Marie Duennerman, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Sophia Rose Duggan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Matthew Andrew Duhs, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Jonathan Taylor Duke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Aleksandr Ross Duncan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Schuyler Matthew Duntz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Spencer Duntz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Helen Thao Duong, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Paige Gabrielle DuRandt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jacy Leigh Duren, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Elana Marie Dworak, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Joseph Tyler Dworak, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kelsey Rae Dynek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Lincoln (E):

  • Alexa Kathryn Easley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Charles Joseph Easley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Laura Catherine Ebers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Harley Claire Woofter Edic, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Peyton Leigh Edwards, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Tristen Madison Edwards, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Brandon Yuan Zhe Ee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nicholas Ehmcke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, German; Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • lincoln Sarah Allison Eicher, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Erin Noelle Eilers, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joel D. Einfeldt, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Brittany Marie Eisenhauer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jackson Curtis Elbracht, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Madeline Jean Elbracht, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Clare T. Ellerbee, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Leah Jo Elliott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Camdynn Rylie Ellis, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Madelynn Rae Ellis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Abdelrahman Rashed Mohamed Elsayed, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Casey Brooks Engelbart, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Dalton Robert Engelbart, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Megan Engle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Noah Gottlieb Eno, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Breanna Nicole Epp, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism, and graphic design.
  • Scott Shuttleworth Erickson, senior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Zoe Gian Erickson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Elizabeth Marie Erikson, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Amy Renee Ernst, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Connor Gregory Ernst, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Kaitlin E. Ertl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Keegan James Erwin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Man Ru Eryn Choi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Austin Edward Essman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Morgan Erin Essman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Erika Jordan Etzelmiller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Evan Paige Etzelmiller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Gabriel Michael Eubanks, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Zachary Alexander Everts, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.

Lincoln (F):

  • Valeria Facio Lom, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Ana Jaqueline Facio-Lom, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.
  • Jackson Lynn Fairchild, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Tuscan A. Fairfield, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Collin Lyle Falter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Riley A. Fedderson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Isaac John Feltes, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Zhenyu Feng, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Samuel David Fergen, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Hannah Kate Ferguson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Maggie Summers Ferguson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Alexa Fernandez Bravo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and geology.
  • Morgan Dee Ferraro, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Breanna Shae Fieselman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Abby C. Filbert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jakob Edward Firestone, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cristopher David Fishback, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Grace Brigitta Loseke Fitzgibbon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Will Benjamin Fleig, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Hailey Danielle Fleming, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Samuel Walter Flint, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Leslie Floerke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Schafer Kathleen Marie Flowerday, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Elizabeth Anne Foley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Frances Eleanor Folsom, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Mark Joseph Forget, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Elsa Marie Forsberg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Emme Michael Forsberg, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Erin Elise Fort, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Brett Andrew Foster, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Logan Thomas Foster, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Bailey Jonae Fowler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Cameron Fox, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jacob Thomas Fox, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Olivia Marilyn Fox, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Morgan Rebecca Framke, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Sydney ElizabethAnn Franklin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Andrew B. Freehling, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Shelby Marie Freehling, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Mark Freyhof, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Nathan M. Fricke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Elisabeth G. Friesen, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Averie Anna Frye, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Brynn Marie Fuelberth, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Hayden Gibson Fuelberth, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Augustine John Fulton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Thomas Robert Fulton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Samuel Adam Futterman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sierra Michelle Futterman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Lincoln (G):

  • Valerie Marie Gabel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Austin Riley Gaines, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and communication studies.
  • Sk Nasimul Gani, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Aila Ganic, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Amina Ganic, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mikhail Yurievich Gansvind, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Caleb Nathan Garcia, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jessica Arin Gardner, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jocelyn Garduno, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alanah Brieann Garrison, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Samantha Gates, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Jonathan Gerdes, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Joshua Laverne Gerdes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Katrina Rose German, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Daniel Gertner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Azam Ghahghaie Nezam Abadi, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Actuarial Science.
  • Jayna Rose Ghose, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Blaire LeAnn Gibbens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Nycholas Victor Gierhan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Elizabeth Mae Gifford, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Isaac Douglas Gifford, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Cody Blake Gilbertson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kaylee Marie Gill, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Tyler Dean Gill, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Addison Irene Goerl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Grace Elizabeth Gokie, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Caroline E. Gomel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Alejandro Gonzalez Jr., freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Karissa Y. Goosic, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Elisa Naomi Gorton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Chloe Olivia Gose, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Cole Joseph Graham, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Elizabeth Rose Graham, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Harrison John Grasso, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kayle Sommer Greenberg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and accounting.
  • Dylan Kit Grieser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Justine Griess, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Brianna Delores Griffin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Kylie Kay Gropp, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Taylor Alexis Groppe, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • David Dwight Gross, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Rebecca Gross, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Grant Michael Gubbels, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Maria Leticia Guiza Beltran, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Lincoln (H):

  • Lindsey Tran Ha, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sunjae Ha, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Andrew Kenneth Haar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Hailey Katherine Haar, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Rustin Charles Haase, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Benjamin Philip Hadley, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Mykinze Rachel Hahn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Cesen Sara Hailesellassie, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Bailey Robyn Hajny, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Abby Elizabeth Hall, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Ally Caroline Hall, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Harrison Hall, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Brett Patrick Halleen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Abdullah Hamad, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Luke Robert Hamann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jennifer Laine Hammel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Chloe Wynn Hammond, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Noah Robert Hampl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Ritvik Handa, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Joseph Alexander Handy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kristofor Michael Hans, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Andrew James Hansen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Brenna Mae Hansen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Jacob Jeffrey Hansen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Thomas James Hansen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Mathias Hanten, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Jacquelyn Kate Harold, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Delaney Elizabeth Harper, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kacey Arin Harper, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alexia Grace Harre, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Allison Leigh Harrington, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kelly Catherine Hartman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jacob K. Hartung, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sara Sayed Hasan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and psychology.
  • Reece Lynn Hasselbalch Davison, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Abigail Brianne Hastings, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Margaret Grace Hatfield, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Rachel Lynn Haufler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Rebecca Annamarie Haug, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Nikolas Alan Haugerud, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Grant Thomas Haussler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Marissa Louann Hawkins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Riley Malin Hayden, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Riley David Hayes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Morgan Ann Heasty, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Andrew Charles Hedstrom, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Graham Robert Hedstrom, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Haley Nicole Heiden, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Cassandra Ranae Heier, senior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Meagan Elizabeth Heimbrecht, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Anna Jane Heinrich, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Megan Marie Hellem, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Corbin Jeffrey Heller, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.
  • Gunner Craig Hellstrom, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Hannah Darlene Henrickson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Steven George Hentzen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, water science.
  • Heidi Grace Herbert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Thomas Arthur Hermanek III, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Olivia Diane Herrera, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Stephanie Kay Herridge, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kameron James Heyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Audra Nicole Heyne, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Hadley Lauren Hiatt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jordan Phillip Hicks, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Shannon Rose Hicks, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • William Highfield, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Peyton Karl Hiles, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Madeline Huntly Hill, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Thomas Hillebrandt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Elizabeth Jo Hilton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kylee Marie Hines, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Hinton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and communication studies.
  • Natalie Christine Hitch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Dietrich Joseph Hitt, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Thi V. Hoang, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Marcus Anthony Ryland Hoerth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Nicholas Richard Hoeven, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Julien Lind Hoffman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, and women’s and gender studies.
  • Olivia Bell Hoffman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Hallie Christine Hohbein, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Madeline Elizabeth Holland, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Nicole Anne Hollander, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Adison Marie Holmes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Trevor Michael Holmes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Dillon Thomas Holz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Carson Alan Hoover, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Caitlin R. Hoppe, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Brooke Mae Horner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Seth Aaron Householder, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies and English.
  • Molly Marie Houser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Simon Emanuel Hovis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Andrew Lee Howard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Benjamin Fredrick Edward Hoyt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Jared Vernon Hoyt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kaianna Eva Hraban, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Alexander James Hrnicek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alexis Camille Hruby, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Spencer Andrew Hruby, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Gregory D. Hubbard, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Lucas William Huber, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jacob Dean Hudgens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Noah J. Hudson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Violet Lane Hudson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Earl Thomas Hughes, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Trevor Richard Hulit, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Sydney Allyson Huls, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Maizie Alexa Humm, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jordan Lee Hummel, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Calista Rose Humphrey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Zach Humphrey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alexander Christian Hunzeker, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Maizy Kay Hurst, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Morgan Lee Hurtz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies, and psychology.
  • Nora J. Husein, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jenna Elizabeth Huskey, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alyssa Dawn Huwaldt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Thao Huynh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Dominique Helen Hyler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Chastity Olivia Hyman, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Lincoln (I):

  • Batool H. Ibrahim, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Bouthaina Ibrahim, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • April Akiko Inamura, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Blake Michael Ingamells, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Zilfa Irakoze, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Trevor A. Ives, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jonathan Izaguirre, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Lincoln (J):

  • Cara Jack, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Logan William Jacobsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Parker Reid Janicek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and psychology.
  • Kylie Jo Janssen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Zachary Ryan Jarosz, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Matilda Jarrett, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Taylor Jarvis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and economics.
  • Mona Javidi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brittany Marie Jennett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Marko Christopher Jerkovic, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Alicia Mae Jessen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jacob Jesske, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jared Kent Jesske, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ellie Mae Jilek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and coaching.
  • Alyssa Kristine Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Austin Edward Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Carly Kathleen Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Carter Alex Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Dominic xavier Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Ella Karen Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Evan James Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Hannah Marie Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jared William Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kayla Lenae Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Keaton Paul Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • MacKenzi Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • MaKenzie Kaylin Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Margaret Mary June Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Miranda Claire Johs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Megan Bennett Jones, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Annica Jane Jonson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kaili Marie Jorgens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Bailey Lynne Jorgensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kimberly Jorgenson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • James Gorman Joycey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Lincoln (K):

  • Alexis Kahn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Raymond Kakala, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Mitchell James Kalkwarf, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Ashley Nicole Kallhoff, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • William James Kallhoff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Maria Kamar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Baorui Kang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • McKenzie Marie Kapperman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Joy Elizabeth Karges, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Karmazin, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sierra Nicole Karst, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Benjamin Patrick Karsting, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Mark William Kathol, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Charles V. Kaup, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Mary Rose Elizabeth Christine Kaup, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Keydarryl Dawayne Keanu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Erin Kee, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology and Russian.
  • Zachary-Thomas Keegan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Zoe Hope Keese, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Anna Jean Keester, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Caleb L. Kelley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology, and women’s and gender studies.
  • Erin Elizabeth Kelly, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Zachary Kelly, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Mason Andrew Kenney, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Melissa Diane Kepler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Erin Elizabeth Kerns, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and psychology.
  • Thea Ann Kerns, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Keleigh Danielle Ketelhut, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • James C. Kettelhake, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Mahnaz Khafaji Zad, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ish Vishal Khanna, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Aayush Khatiwada, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Changsu Kim, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Yoobin Kim, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Nathan Ryba Kimminau, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Tucker Tomas King, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Austin Thomas Kingsley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Caitlin J. Kingsley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied climate science and environmental studies.
  • Logan Patrick Kirk, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Hiroki Kitamoto, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Dylan James Kitchen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Dilziba Kizghin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Dawson Michael Klebe, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jacob Harrison Klein, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Logan Gabrielle Kliewer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Makenna Marie Kliment, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Miriam Lucy Kluck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Brianna Marie Knoell, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Anna Katherine Knopik, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lane Joseph Jefferson Knott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Zachary Nathan Knudson-Swain, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Jordan Lynn Knust, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Nathan Christopher Kobus, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kaleigh Kay Koch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Sarah Zoe Koch Sr., junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Josie Danielle Koenig, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Kirnan Joseph Koenig, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Annaliese Mikayla Kohrell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Rachael Marilyn Kohrell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Anna Kokhanets, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Nathan Justin Kolbas, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Mohamed Komi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Denis A. Komissarov, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Kristina Elizabeth Konecky, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Craig W. Konz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Shea Thomas Koolen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Emily Kopetzky, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Andrew Robert Koranda, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jacob Peter Kortum, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Rosaleen Celeste Kottwitz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Caleb Jerome Kowalski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emily Rose Kraai, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Galen Kramer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Isaac James Kramer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kyle Andrew Kramer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Laura Kate Kramer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Ellen Marie Kratzer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, graphic design and classical languages.
  • Anna Kathryn Krause, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Dayne Christian Kreikemeier, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Elise Kreikemeier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Kreuzberg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Therese Rose Krick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rachael Kathryn Krinke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Pierce Krouse, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Anna Rose Krueger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Catherine Krueger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Kyle J. Krueger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Benjamin Ericson Krull, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • James Frank Kruml, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • William Michael Kruse, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Amanda Margaret Krushenisky, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • John Andrew Kubert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Brodrick Tyler Kudron, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Tyler David Kudron, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kara Leigh Kugler-Wright, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Anna Catherine Kuhlman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Adam Kula, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • John James Kuligowski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jake Raymond Kumke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jack Anthony Kurtenbach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • George Alfred Kusche, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Angela Bala Kwambamba, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Judith Domedji Kwassieu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Calvin James Kyker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Lincoln (L):

  • Ellie L’Heureux, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kristen Rose Labadie, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Grant Aaron LaFurney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Brooke Elizabeth Lampe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Christian Edward Lampe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Ryan Joseph Lampe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Luke Harrison Langenberg, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Grant Alexander Lannin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Declan James Lanning, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Logan Jesse Larsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Justin L Larson Sr., junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Michael Frederick Lau, Post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Anh Ngoc Le, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Christine Le, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Katie Thuy Tien Le, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kevin L. Le, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Nhi Hang Uyen Le, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Nhu Nguyen Quynh Le, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Phuong Minh Tu Le, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Tony Le, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Vivian Le, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Priscilla Modiri Lebesse, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Sean Lebita, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Mackenzie Eddy Leblanc, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Madeleine Eddy Leblanc, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Cara Brooke Lechtenberger, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Jackson Thomas Lederer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Alyssa Lynae Lee, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Brenda Wei Xin Lee, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Corinne Xenia Lee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Hana Lee, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Hosu Lee, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Katrina Leger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Trevor William LeGrande, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Brett Daniel John Lenners, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Erica Nicole Leon, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Jonathan Leones, senior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Adam Mark Leppky, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Lesiak, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and biochemistry.
  • Ariana Alexis Leybold, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Tashi Lhamo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jing Li, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Weikun Li, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Xiaoyang Li, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Xingzhi Li Sr., senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Yunyu Li, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Zefen Li, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Emma Nicole Lichtenfeld, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Hayden Thomas Lienemann, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • David Thomas Liescheski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Austin Richard Ligenza, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics and political science.
  • Autumn Renee Light, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • John Teral Liliedahl, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Chenlong Lin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kassidy Nicole Linabery, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Katie Storm Lindenmuth, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Justine MacKenzie Linscott, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kelsey Ann Linzell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish and global studies.
  • Cody Matthew Liske, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Helen G. Little, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Aoge Liu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Dongbo Liu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Tyler Aaron Loebig, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Rachel Gray Lofton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Jonathan Blake Logan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Amelia Grace Long, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Anders Matthew Long, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Sydney Alissa Long, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Cruz Michael Longoria, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Eric Steven Loos, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Juan Lopez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Emmanuel Darvin Lopez Mateo, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Madalyne Jo Lorenze, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Sophie Renae Lottman, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Kristen Elisabeth Loudon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Anna May Kathryn Luber, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Barrett Luci, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Matthew Wallace Ludwig, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Kimberly Fatima Luis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Parker Elias Luke, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Anthony Ken Luu, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Spencer Daniel Lyon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Olivia Ann Lyons, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Matthew Terrence Lysholm, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Lincoln (M):

  • Lakin Chandler MacGregor, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Noah Robert Mackeprang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Daprese Tyron Madlock, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Emily Elizabeth Madsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Zachary C. Madsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Alondra Rose Magallanes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Bahar Mahjouri Samani, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Huy Khoi Mai, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Le T. Mai, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lily Thao Mai, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tommy J. Mai, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Tristan Jacob Maiefski, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Mohammad Jafar Majid, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Jordan Leon Mallory, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, and cooperative education.
  • Travis Maurice Mallory, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Michael Esa Maloley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alexander Paul Malone, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Calahan Malone, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ian Carl Maltas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and communication studies.
  • Jordan Elizabeth Malzer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, women’s and gender studies, and sociology.
  • Jacob Vincent Mangels, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Makinsey Taylor Manning, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Kristin Renee Mapson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Stephanie Marie Marsh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and mathematics.
  • Catherine MaryAgnes Marsolek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Trevor James Marten, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Michael Konrad Martin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Enrique Martinez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Francisco Javier Martinez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Jaqueline Martinez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Bradley John Martins, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Anatole Alex Martynyuk, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Madeline Marie Maschka, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Maeson Elizabeth Maschka, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Chaz Gregory Maschman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Logan Stewart Massey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Russell William Masterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Abigail Marie Maul, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Maria Maxon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Madeleine Rose May, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Celine Mildred Mayer, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Alexis Mariah Mayse, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Laura Clare McBride, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Jessica Mary Bond McCain, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Morgan Louise McCain, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Thomas Liam McChristian, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Russian and history.
  • Jessica Marie McCloy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Greyson Andrew McCown, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Olivia Layne McCown, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Connor John-Paul McCoy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Callie Anna McCright, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and environmental restoration science.
  • Brady Thomas McDonald, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Allison Kathleen McElroy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Morgan Lee McFarland, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ryan Scott McFarlin, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.
  • Mikinna Elizabeth McGerr, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Ashlee Marie McGill, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Anthony Christopher McIntosh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Austyn Dakotah McKee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Elizabeth Jean McKee, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brianna Rae McManaman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Madeleine McManus, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • Kyle McMichael, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Daniel James McNeally, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hunter Rolland McPhail, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Nate Thomas McQueen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Morgan Nicole Means, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Barret Brosius Meeks, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Lauren Katharine Meininger, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Amanda Sue Melcher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Kaleab Amare Mengistu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Molly Kate Meradith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • LeeAnn Nicole Mertens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Parker Merwick, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Julia Margaret Messineo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Brandon William Metcalf, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Noah Christopher Mettler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Laura Elizabeth Metzger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Cole Joseph Meyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Luke R. Meyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Max Myron Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Seth Robert Meyer, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Shayla Nicole Meyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Tess Elizabeth Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Morgan Ann Meyers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alfonso Meza III, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Luke Thomas Micek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Keziah Jo Michalski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Maria Emily Michalski, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Peyton A. Mickells, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sydney Elizabeth Mickells, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Derek Andrew Mikus, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Maria Claire Milhouse, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Natalie Jane Milhouse, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Adriana Renee Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and psychology.
  • Aleah Sue Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and biological sciences.
  • Alec John Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ashley Kristine Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jack Jordam Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jacob Everett Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Madison Ann Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Noah Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Olivia Marie Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences, history, and classics and religious studies.
  • Sophie Elizabeth Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, French and English.
  • Sydney Anne Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Trey James Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Zade Richard Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Ethan Raymond Millington, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Kate Rhianne Millington, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and psychology.
  • Kira Monica Mills, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Sierra Dawn Mills, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lena Mae Millwood, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Caroline Marie Milner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Andrew Michael Minchow, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Maggie Emilia Miseno, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Cayden Lancing Mitchell, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Nathaniel Robert Mitchell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Angel Mitike, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Farida M. Mohamed, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Mawada Abdalla Mohammed, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Victoria Marie Molina, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Lauren Elizabeth Moncrief, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Alyse Kaylee Monismith, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Molly Claire Monson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kyle Tyler Monti, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Derek Thomas Moore, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Clare Rachael Morehouse, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Melissa Teresa Moreno, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and ethnic studies.
  • Alvaro Moreno Lozano, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Victor Moreno Lozano, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Miguel Angel Moreno Tenorio, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Taylor R. Morgan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Christopher William Morton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and communication studies.
  • Mary Elizabeth Susan Morton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • LeeAnn Marylin Mosby, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Tiona Mosher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Dustin Scott Mosko, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Lauren Jane Mosser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Seyedeh Dorsa Motevalli, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kade Jared Moural, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Arman Moussavi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Maurice Mpanguhe, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Passmore J. Mudundulu Jr., sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Cade Alan Mueller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ntabana Peace Mugeni, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Christian Mugisha, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Kiernan Quinn Mullin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Frances Anne Keisler Munro, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Nicole Alana Munroe, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Morgan Marie Murphy, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Philip Gerard Murphy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Lindsey Kate Musil, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Alexa E Mustard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Erasme Mutuyemungu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Hayden Premysl Myers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and philosophy.
  • Morgan Danielle Myers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Victoria Pavlovna Mykhaylyshyn, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Lincoln (N):

  • Ricky Namer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Zhiman Khalat Naser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Tanner Jacob Nash, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ziad Marwan Nass, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Caroline Jane Nebel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Abigail Elizabeth Nelson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Carter Ryan Nelson, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Laurel Christine Nelson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Bhabishya Neupane, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and economics.
  • Kayla Chun Rui Ng, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jeremiah Tzeh Song Ngu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Angela Linh Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Anthony Hoang Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Ashley Linh Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Bao Duc Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Brandy Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Brian Thien Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Chi Linh Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Christine Kim Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Dan Vu Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Daniel Minh Tu Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.
  • Dat Duy Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • David Quoc Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Hannah Thi Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • James Hoang Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jennifer Nhi Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jennifer Tien-Thuy Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Jesse L. Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jessica Diem Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • John Hoang Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Johnkhiem T. Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Khanh Tran Kim Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • KristieChi Thuy Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Layla Truc Ha Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Linneaa Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Martin Long Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Michelle Anh Thu Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Nancy Bich Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Nancy Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Ngoc Hoang Bao Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Phillip Nhat Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Phuc Ha Hong Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Phuc Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Sa Ha Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Tam T. Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tu Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Tung Son Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Zeta Tran Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Niedergeses, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Felicity Anne Nielsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Lauren Meredith Jetts Niemeyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Aime Valentin Nishimwe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Shane Nisley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lindsey Kay Nissen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Rachel Elizabeth Nissen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Clement Niyirora, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Olivier Niyonshuti Mizero, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Abigail Jane Noel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emma M. Noel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rachel Anne Nordgren, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Rachel Lynn Norton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Caitlyn Rae Noudaranouvong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Aiah Siddig Nour, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Julia Anne Novosad, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Cloey Kirsten Nyberg, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Kaung Set Nyi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Lincoln (O):

  • Camryn Lea O’Dell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Dane C. O’Dell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Makayla Rose O’Hara, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Jordan O’Neil, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jessica Lynn O’Neill, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Justine Anne Ocampo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Colleen Elizabeth Ocken, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jackson Thomas Oerman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Grace Seyoung Oh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Brittany Ohnoutka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Carina Terese Olivetti, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Caleb Shane Olson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Colby Scott Olson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Leah Pauline Olson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.
  • Molly Cecilia Olson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Scott Francis Olson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Soffi Mae Olson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Nina Omelchenko, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Veronica Victoria Onoshko, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kelly Ivana Ooton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Bradley Opperman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Jacob Dylan Osborn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Tori RaeAnne Osborne, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Aracxa Paola Oviedo, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Hannah Rose Owen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Susan Kay Ozanne, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Lincoln (P):

  • Adison John Pace, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and sociology.
  • Rachel Katlyn Page, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • SungHa Park, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Haley Louise Parker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mikayla Skye Parks, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Sidney Danielle Parks, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Jace David Pauli, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Ashley Elizabeth Payne, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Jonah Bradley Payne, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Daniel Ricardo Pedraza Trivino, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Maya Linn Peirce, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Ethan Michael Penn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Raphael Joseph Pepino, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Jeremy Antonio Perez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Mark Anthony Perez Jr., junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Morgan Raquel Perez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Vivian G. Perez Alvarado, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.
  • Andrew James Perry, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Rachel Marie Perry, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Callie Lyn Petersen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jonathan Daniel Petersen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • David Kayvan Peterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Finley Kane Peterson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kalyn Ann Peterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Emily Marie Pfeiler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Audra Darlene Pflum, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Brady Pham, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • John Thanh Pham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Kenny Khang Pham, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mark Quang Pham, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Ngoc Thien Thao Pham, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Uyen Phuong Pham, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Luan Thanh Phan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Jacob Joseph Piccini, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Tayler Pickel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Roxanna Piersol, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Grace Ann Pilker, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Adrian Angela Pilkington, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Calvin Douglas Pilkington, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Isabel Pletcher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Olivia M. Pletcher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Brendan Thomas Plummer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Maxwell Edward Pogreba, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and economics.
  • Reilly Flannery Pogue, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Gage Michael Pohlmeier, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Madelaine Antonia Polk, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Audree Janette Pool, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Cameron Albert Porter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Taryn Potter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Abigail Marie Powell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, and cooperative education.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Praeuner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Payton Gina Prall, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Carter Robert Prang, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Micheal Earl Priester, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Bhagyalakshmi Pushkaran, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and mathematics.

Lincoln (Q):

  • Ethan Qualset, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Sara Qudus, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Susan Hannah Qudus, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Alberto Quesada Sr., junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Izchel A. Quintero Martinez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish, English and global studies.
  • Aramara Quintos Tapia, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Lara Quiring, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.
  • Kendra Janeth Quiroz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and English.

Lincoln (R):

  • Gabrielle Marie Ragland, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Pooja Rajeev, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Rachit Rajiv, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Nora Catherine Ramey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Cameron James Ramsey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Holden James Randecker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Harrison Paul Raphael, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Clay Lincoln Rathman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Joseph Francis Raun, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Alicia Kay Rauner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ellie Rautio, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ella Mary Rawlings, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Colton Anthony Reddoch, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Harrison Redepenning, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jessie Renee Reed, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and anthropology.
  • Justin Glen Reed, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Mary Grace Reese, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jackson Conner Regan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Lydia Sage Regier, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Sakar Regmi, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Hunter Patrick Reifert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Laura Ann Reiling, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Amy Renee Reisher, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Monserrat Rendon, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • McKinley Rachelle Rettele, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ciro Reyes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Billy D. Rhiley Jr., senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Reece Charles Rhodes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Samuel Walla Rice, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Karyssa Morgan Richardson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Maddison Ross Ridder, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alison Lee Riddle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Kelsey Shea Ridlen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Daniel Scott Riedel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Sophia Layne Riedmiller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Nicholas Joseph Rienks, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jenna Marie Riley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Olivia M. Rine, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Rebecca Ann Ringer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Isaac Lucius Rippeteau, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kennedy Elizabeth Rittscher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Hunter Thomas Robb, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and history.
  • Taylor Jade Robb, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Aaron Christian Roberts, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Daniel Wallace Robertson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Maxwell Robeson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Olivia Roers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hannah Elizabeth Rohrs, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Kelsey Jan Ronspies, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Lexus Root, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and mathematics.
  • Hannah Lynn Ross, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and French.
  • Jack David Rowen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Amanda Nicole Rowley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.
  • Andrew Scott Ruder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Cecilia Jane Ruiz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Adilene Ruiz Izaguirre, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Kailee Rose Runge, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Madalyn Noelle Rushing, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jacob James Rushman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Gina Renee Russ, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Alex Viktor Rybak, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Lincoln (S):

  • Adrian Sacasa Reyes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Judd Kolbe Salem, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Roxana Edith Sanchez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kloee Mae Sander, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Chloe Sanders, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Madison Rose Sanders, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Misaki Alison Sandridge-Nishihara, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Kamryn Lynnae Sannicks, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science, sociology and ethnic studies.
  • Ismael Santiago, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Jared Christopher Sasse, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Taylor Jackson Satterfield, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Marissa Ann Scalora, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Trevor Michael Scarlett, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Matthew Ryan Schaaf, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Eric Schainost, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ellie Anne Schernikau, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Marissa Jean Schild, Post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Emilee Schilke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • Claire Elizabeth Schilmoeller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Maddie Rose Schiltmeyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Noah Thomas Schimenti, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Jackson Harlan Schirmer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Darin Joseph Schlautman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Hannah Grayce Schlotthauer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Lane Elizabeth Schlueter, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and anthropology.
  • Elijah Jerome Schmal, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Katelyn Lucille Schmid, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Hannah Rose Schmidt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Nash Gregory Schmidt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Natalia Mykal Schmidt, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Olivia Dee Dee Schmidt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Katherine Josephine Schmit, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Madeline Pauline Schmit, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Shelby Lea Schoen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jacob Henry Schoening, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Ethan M Schott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Elizabeth Margaret Schousek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Jordan Mishelle Schrader, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Keegan Michael Schuchart, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Bonnie Jo Thuong Schuerman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jordan Lee Schuetze, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Reagen Hope Schulenberg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and sports media and communication.
  • Megan Jo Schulte-Covert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Alyssa Jo Schurman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jordan Daniel Schwab, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Brittany Nicole Schweiger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Gabrielle Lee Schweitzer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alyssa Darlene Schwinck, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Jarod Michael Schwinck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Mallorie Rose Sckerl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and English.
  • Kendall Marie Scott, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Reagan Elizabeth Scott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Joshua Bailey Seamans, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Maresa Searls, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Grace Elizabeth Seeman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • Rose Therese Seeman, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Camryn Elizabeth Self, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Tyler James Senne, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jordyn Marie Senstock, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Claudia Seravalli, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jiaru Shang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Yingcheng Shao, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Emily Kay Sharpe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Mia Promise Sharpnack, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Haley Marie Shaw, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Carter James Sheffield, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Allison Shelbourn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and biological sciences.
  • Kaylee Jeanette Sherrill Baxendale, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Xu Shi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Megan Ann Shipman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jacob Shoemaker, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.
  • Elizabeth Brooke Shonka Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Keegan Shuck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Hunter C. Sickels, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Benjamin Stephen Sidner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Carter Scott Siedel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Parker Alan Siemek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Julie Deane Sierks, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Business Analytics.
  • Rene Francis Simbi Mvuyekure, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Kayla Jo Simnitt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Aspen Desera Sitorius, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Canyon James Skare, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Angela Grace Skarp, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Jacey Lynn Skoda, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Jacob Lee Skoda, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Ramona Sacred Sky, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, water science.
  • Joseph Matthew Slechta, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Quinlan Marie Sleddens, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Hailie Jacquelyn Slepicka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jacob Christopher Sloup, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ryan Scott Smelley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and classics and religious studies.
  • Audrey Rose Smith, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Avery Emma Smith, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Erin Marie Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Katelyn Kelley Smith, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Matthew James Smith, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Sydnie Faith Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Vivian Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Leah May Snyder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mandy Lyn Snyder, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Andrew Casimir Socha, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Matthew B. Soderquist, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Megan Elizabeth Soldatke, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Avery Anne Soltys, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Lahiru Hemal Somaratne, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Actuarial Science.
  • Kaitlin Ruth Sonday, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Haotian Song, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jooeun Song, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Sejal Soni, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Miguel Andres Soto, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Ryan Eduardo Soto, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Lillian Juliette Soucie, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Lydia Patricia Katherine Soucie, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and communication studies.
  • Mohamed Ismail Soumit, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Aliya Spale, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Cameron E. Spangler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Taylor Kay Spatz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Blake Robert Spiers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Will Orion Spinar, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sophia Rose Spire, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Courtney Marie Spoden, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Clayton Alan Spray, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Grace Gloria Ebers Spray, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Delaney Claire Springer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jordan Lynn Springer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and grassland ecology and management.
  • Nicholas William Staab, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Rachel L. Stallworth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and speech (7-12).
  • Peyton Stanczyk, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Samuel Thomas Banwell Stanley, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Ashley Nicole Stantz, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Benjamin Thomas Stark, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Caroline Startzer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kort Lawrence Steele, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Mason Michael Steele, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Faith Kendra Steen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Paige Marie Steinbauer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Brooke LeeAnn Steiner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Devan Scott Steiner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Tara Nicole Stelling, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Anna Marie Stephenson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Kathleen Marie Steuter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Elijah Edward Stewart, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Jacob Scott Stewart, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Christopher Jeffrey Stoehr, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and sports media and communication.
  • Chase Michael Stokey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Jeseca Stolte, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jaclin Paige Stonacek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jedmin Troy Stonacek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Joycin Nicole Stonacek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Yvonne Marie Stone, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Peyton Tyler Stoppel, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Christopher Allan Storf, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Danielle Lynn Stowers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • John Kimball Strasheim, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emily Jean Strassburger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Meghan Straub, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Spencer Craven Stream, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Claire Irene Streeter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Zachary M. Streich, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Claire Marie Strong, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jack Wallace Strong, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Benjamin Lee Stuart, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Addisson Lorraine Stugart, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and Spanish.
  • Grace Ellen Stull, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Taylor Elizabeth Stumpff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and communication studies.
  • Haiwen Su, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jared Ray Suelflow, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Levi John Sukup, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Abby Jo Sullivan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Hunter Liam Sullivan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lucas Reed Sullivan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Shannon Lu Sullivan, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Khalilullah Sultani, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Mihria Sultani, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Collin Warren Summers, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Halle Jordan Sundquist, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ashley Nicole Svik, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Madison Anne Svoboda, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Reed Daniel Svoboda, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Hayden Micheal Lester Swanson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Sophia Grace Swanson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Taylor Marie Swartz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jacob Timothy Sweeney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Bianca Symone Swift, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • William Henry Swisher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Halle Rae Syfie, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Garrett Scott Szwanek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Lincoln (T):

  • King Betselot Tsegaye Tadesse, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Shivani Tamkiya, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Liam Yao Tan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Zhijing Tan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Joelle Ruth Tangen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Kelsey Jayne Tarrell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Luke Anthony Tasler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Emily Lynne Taylor, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kira Grace Elena Taylore, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jenna Kathryn Tederman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Katelynn Nichole Teh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Ermiyas Tekeste, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ian James Tempelmeyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Serena Tenhumberg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Halie Anne Tenopir, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Siaw Hwa Tey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Abigail Marie Thacker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Nguyen Hai Dang Thai, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Laura Ann Tharnish, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jared Michael Thavenet, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Owen Christopher Thiel, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Alexis Colleen Thomas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Andrew Hugh Thompson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Cristian Lee Thompson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jailynn Lashaye Thompson, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Jenna Victoria Thompson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Tara Nicole Thompson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Samuel Dean Thomsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Trevor Barry Thomsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ri Zhou Tiew, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Tatu Tapio Tiililae, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Kelsey Brynn Tillman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mary Timmerman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Victoria R. Titsworth, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jamie Titus, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies and film studies.
  • Benjamin Charles Toalson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Zoe Rain Tomas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Cooper Pierce Tonniges, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Danny Tran, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Giang Pham Huong Tran, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kallista Anne Tran, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Keith Tran, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Mai Thi Ngoc Tran, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Mike Vinh Tran, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tien T. Tran, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Hunter Michael Traudt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Nathan Thomas Trenhaile, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Katherine Anne Trevino, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sarah Nicole Trevizo, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Christine P. Trinh, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics and political science.
  • Teresa MinhNgan Trinh, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Lydia Leigh Troyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Luis Felipe Trujillo, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kaylie Trumble, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • BaoLong Chau Truong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Justin Viet Truong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Mariah Paige Tupper, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Tanner Nicolas Turgeon, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Lauren Melinda Turner, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Leslie S. Turner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Simon Gold Turner, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Trey Nicholas Turner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Walter Eric Turner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Patrick Tuyiringire, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Olivier Tuyizere, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Grant Michael Tyson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Lincoln (U):

  • Lillyan Uhlmann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and global studies.
  • Reagan Jane Uhlmann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Eli Philip Ullman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Eric Matthew Ullman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Trina Iyamuremye Uwineza, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Lincoln (V):

  • Ramey Vachal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Luisa Maria Valencia Valencia, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Ryan Douglas Valenta, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Noelle Christine Vampola, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hailey Ann Van Genderen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Hannah Jane Van Genderen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Karlie Ann Van Meter, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Eric Vander Woude Jr., junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emily Isabelle Vanek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Dominick Joseph Vanlaningham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cole Stephen Varicak, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Dominic Vavala, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Chloe Jane Veigel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Jenifer Velazquez-Perfecto, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Kam James Veney, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Austin R. Verkamp, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Olivia Jordan Versaw, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Oksana Vetsalo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Franklin Vicente, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Avry Elaine Victor, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Jeremy Michael Vinton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Mia Suzanne Virgillito, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Rebecca Allison Virgl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Kayla Erin Vondracek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Dallis Lee Votava, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Anthony Le Vu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Catherine Anne Vu, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • John Le Vu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Thu Phung Thi Vu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Nguyen Huy Vuong, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Lincoln (W):

  • Baylee McKay Wagoner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Raelie Walczyk, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Luke Daniel Walkenhorst, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • Austin Glen Walker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Courtney Paige Walker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Keegan Peter Walker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and political science.
  • Radious Walker-Woods, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Tyler Lee Walvoord, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Chengshuai Wang, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jiaqin Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Zeyu Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Hannah Lori Ward, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Keyaun Lorenz Washington, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Anna Watson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Casey Marie Watson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Paige Watson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Shane Gregory Watteyne, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Joshua Blake Wearne, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sarah Ruth Wearne, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies and political science.
  • Kyle K. Webber, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Ethan Weber, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Larissa Lynne Wehling, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jacob Ryan Wehrman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jiangsen Wei, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Weisbecker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and sociology.
  • Alec Rolland Weisser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, water science.
  • Marissa McKean Wekesser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Kayla Grace Weller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Jacob Jonathan Welling, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Kimberly Sue Wells, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Zachary James Wendling, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Jing Weng, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kevin Kelvin Wertz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jesse Alan West, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nicole Lee Weyers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Ryan Michael Weyers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Leighton Michael Joseph Wheeler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Megan Whisenhunt, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Jayne Ellin Whitman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Grace Katherine Whitmer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ethan Whitmire, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Hope Erin Whitney, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Madison Margaret Whitney, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Samantha Joy Wicht, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Morgan Ann Wieman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alan James Wiley, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Jack Ryan Wilke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ivy J. Williams, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jarred I. Williams, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jordan Michael Williams, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kiara Mae Williams, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Parker Dayne Williams, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Katherine Lynn Willoughby, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Alexis Rae Wilson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Alyvia Danielle Wilson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Anthony Wilson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emily Rose Wilson, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Isaac James Wilson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Kaitlyn Renee Wilson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sierra Rose Wilson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Jessica Dyan Wiltshire, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Maureen Angela Winter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • John Gerome Wise, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Gracey Marie Witt, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nadia Corrinne Wojcik, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Madison Louise Woodward, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Hannah Marie Wooge, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brock Wordekemper, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Makenzie Elaine Workman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Duncan Robert Works, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Allie Elizabeth Worrall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kelsey Renee Wright, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Yifan Wu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Jamison Neil Wyatt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Lincoln (X):

  • Lodge Xiao, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jiayuan Xu, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Mengyue Xue, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Lincoln (Y):

  • Muskan Yadav, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Zijing Yao, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Macie C. Yeutter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, and cooperative education.
  • McKenna Marie Yohe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emily Marie Yost, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Nicholas Andrew Young, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Minghui Yu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Yifeng Yu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Hang Yuan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Lincoln (Z):

  • Mehran Zahrouni, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Currey Michael Zalman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Adam Zastrow, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Michael Charles Zavodny, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Kyle Jerrold Zeleski, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Anabella Dea Zeljko, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Anamaria Mia Zeljko, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Lucas Avery Zelnio, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Qingyue Zeng, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Matthew Steven Zeplin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ziqing Zhang, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ziyan Zhang, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Shiming Zhao, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Yimeng Zhao, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Shiyi Zheng, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Lilly Zhou, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Tyler Marcus Zinsmaster, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Drew Thomas Zitek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Gage Zittler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Emma Leigh Miriam Zoller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Mariah Kiele Zvolanek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Hannah Lynn Zywiec, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Lindsay:

  • Anita Rae Reardon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Linwood:

  • Alexandria Lynn Humlicek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Long Pine:

  • Jacy Elizabeth Hafer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Loomis:

  • Skylar Nicole Hadley, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Louisville:

  • Jennifer Ann Davis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Connor Juracek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Maggie Loretta Lang, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Erin Jeanne Muntz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Olivia Nicole Zahn, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Loup City:

  • Kennedy Lyn Lewandowski, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Lyons:

  • Alec R. Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Brent Roy Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness and animal science.
  • Montana Weston Riecken, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Madeline Marie Ronnfeldt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Macy:

  • Ian Chandler McCauley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Madison:

  • Mario Esquivel Jr., sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Blake Kendall Freudenburg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • John Tyler Freudenburg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Michayla Jo Goedeken, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Erin Kathleen Scheffler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Esmeralda Tinajero, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Ariel Dalila Zach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Parker Kavell Zach, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.

Malcolm:

  • Devyn Alan Beekman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Hayley Sue Densberger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Tyler Jordan Jacobson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Emma Esther Schroeder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Malmo:

  • Kevin James Sousek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Manley:

  • Cole Matthew Christian, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Marquette:

  • Benjamin David Janssen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.

Martell:

  • Kylie Marie Gana, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Nicole Ann McConnell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Claire Meinke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Elizabeth Anne Park, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Dominic C. Pelini, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Samuel Raymond Schuster, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Maxwell:

  • Madelyn Mardel Burke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Maywood:

  • Von Micah Fritsche, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Tucker L. Hartley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

McCook:

  • David James Brewster, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alexis Dawna Goodenberger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Kyle Evan Groshong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kylee MaKae Hauxwell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Gavyn Daine Klein, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Haiden Mae Loop, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Gabriel Matthew Sehnert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Caleb Alan Sheets, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • John Roman Slaby, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Holland Irene Stagemeyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Emily Dawn Wells, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.

McCool Junction:

  • Karmen Kay Browitt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and German.

Mead:

  • Ethan Sandford Dyas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Michael Klahn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Shelby Catherine Kuhr, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Merna:

  • Skylar Kathryn Solomon, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

Milford:

  • Jillian P. Fougeron, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Logan James Hauder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Luke Daniel Landkamer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lukas Steven Lorenz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Katie Ann Patton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Aidan Horner Pauley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Zachary Wilson Pauley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kellie Lenae Roth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kara Lynn Schlueter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Milligan:

  • Spencer T. Pribyl, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Minden:

  • Leah Azalia Boudreau, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Robin Elizabeth Carlson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Adam Ray DeLaet, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Matthew Jaydn Exstrom, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Cesar Gonzalez-Zazueta Jr., junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Ryleigh Jae Hanson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Taylor Lee Kissinger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Janessa Lynn Madsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jonathan Jorge Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Emma Lenore Rutt, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Mitchell:

  • Jordyn Lynne Hoxworth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Christopher Bryant Jenkins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Boris Alexander Knepper, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Caleb Joseph Koranda, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Monroe:

  • Courtney Kay Nelson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Morse Bluff:

  • Zachery Michael Borer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mackenzie Kay Brabec, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Joel Carson Ivor Hines, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Mackenna E. Walla, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Murdock:

  • Grace Lauren Jacobsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Spencer William Warner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Murray:

  • Elizabeth Lee Lowe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Hannah Rose Lowe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Nebraska City:

  • Laura Karolyn Box, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Marco Fabietti, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Colter Joseph Fulton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, undeclared engineering.
  • John Thomas Funke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Chloe Higgins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Tyler John Lechner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.
  • Nick Allen Maddox, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Maya Geney Mercer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Lyndzie Nicole Moyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Katelyn Anne Nielson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry and microbiology.
  • Sarah Sullivan, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Keith Anthony Whitehead, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Nicholas Aaron Zaroban, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Neligh:

  • Ashton Thomas Krebs, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Samantha Nicole Wright, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Nelson:

  • Eric Scott Schiermeyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Newcastle:

  • Benjamin Ronald Finnegan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Abby Elizabeth Lammers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Newman Grove:

  • Evelyn Yazbeth Estrada-Gonzalez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Austin Preister, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Nickerson:

  • Nicholas Austin Fauss, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies, and history.
  • Andrew Scott Gunderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Nathan Michael Taylor, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Nicholas Ryan Taylor, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Norfolk:

  • Riley Cole Berner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Andrew Jacob Bettenhausen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Leah Nicole Buss, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Taylor Lee Butterfield, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Caley Ann Cahoy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Amanda Lynn Carlson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ethan J. Carlson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Joshua Reed Carlson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Dalia Elizabeth Chavez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Gordon Chou, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Elise Marie Ehlers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Christian Douglas Eisenhauer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Matthew Ben Emory, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Paula Anne Evans, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • David Gerard Fanta, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Braden Joe Fink, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Tyler Alan Friedrich, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Kylie Jeanne Gall, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Grant Paul Gaspers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Aurora Eileen Gates, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Cheyenne Marie Gibbons, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Allison Marie Glaser, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Adam Christopher Gray, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Haleigh Noel Griffith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Skyler A. Gubbels, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, insect science; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Marissa Rose Heimes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Zury Gizett Hernandez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science and Spanish.
  • Zachary Timothy Hintz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Trenton James Jorgensen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jacey Marie Kant, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Adam Jeffrey Kester, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Danielle Marie Krohn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Andrew Vincent Lanman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Joselyn Rose Lewis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Josephine Rae Liess, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jessica Kaye Long, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and geography.
  • Colton Daniel Lyons, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jack Thomas Marsden, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Karen Victoria Martinez, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Collin David McGill, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alicia Mia Medel, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sarah Marie Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Molly Kate Meysenburg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Dawson Jeffrey Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Shalyn MiCay Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Parker Olson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Jenell Elizabeth Paulson, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Ethan Joseph Piper, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Christian Michael Prim, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Megan Reuter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Caleb Kenneth Rittscher, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Brian Noe Saravia Mejia, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Ryan Schommer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Joshua Laurence Schrader, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Alexander Edward Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Haley Elizabeth Storovich, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jonathan Bradley Tittel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Hailey Lynne Walmsley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Annie Nicole Walter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Luke Joseph Weidner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Samantha Belle Wolff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Mariah Elise Yagow, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.

Norman:

  • Courtney Brooke Thompson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

North Bend:

  • Kiley Kathleen Allgood, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Hailey Marie Bang, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • John Francis Emanuel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Jack Douglas Post, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Elsa Fern Rasmussen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Elizabeth Ruskamp, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Gatlin Jacob Sindelar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jake Ryan Wietfeld, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Tanner Rochford Wietfeld, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, cooperative education and coaching.

North Loup:

  • Haley M. Witthuhn, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

North Platte:

  • Aaron Wallace Allison Sr., senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ellie Marie Buhrman Sr., senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Derrick Jerod Burge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Karsyn Taylor Buttler, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jaden Christopher Feeney, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Matthew Hinde Ferguson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Zakary Folchert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nathaniel Dean Franz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and economics.
  • Jacob Scott French, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jamie Kaitlyn Fuqua, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Jacob Patrick Granger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Kaitlyn S. Hansen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Morgan Jane Libsack, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Adam Christopher Mackley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Marcus Lloyd Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Allison Brooke Montgomery, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ainsley Kristeen Nichols, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and journalism (7-12).
  • Nicholas Paul Niesen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Riley Nitsch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Chase Michael Ochs, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Andrew J. Phares, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Haley Marie Piper, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ethan Patrick Ramsey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and microbiology.
  • Brittney Richardson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Isabel Grace Roberg, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Erica Lee Schufeldt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • William Stone, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and sports media and communication.
  • Jacob Joseph Swift, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Katie MacKenzie Wagner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Feng Ying Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Erin Mae Weaver, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Hope Elizabeth Wilke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

O’Neill:

  • Ezra Ian Bailey-Kelly, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Allison Elise Becker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Taylor Jo Colman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Bailee Diane Dougherty, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Nicole Joyce Gotschall, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Aleigha Nichole Holz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Claire Elizabeth Morrow, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Emily Nicole Morrow, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • Amanda Mae Pischel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Rylie Ann Pistulka, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Marcus Donald Schneider, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jake Walter Young, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Oakland:

  • Cole Kenneth Bures, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Olivia Dianne Bures, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Bailey Christina Charling, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Brynn Molly Charling, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Layne Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Jared Richard Mulder, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Oconto:

  • Isaac Martin Stallbaumer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Odell:

  • Londyn Marie Bogseth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Theresa Ann Eickmann, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Amy Sue Schramm, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Katie Elizabeth Zarybnicky, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Ogallala:

  • Raelyn Marie DeVries, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, biology.
  • Maylee Garcia, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Brittan Christopher Hoppens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mikah Krytianna Regina Hoppens, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Celie J. Knudsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, and women’s and gender studies.
  • Emma Christine Krab, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Amanda Jo Most, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Ohiowa:

  • Noel Gines, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Omaha (A):

  • Yousra Taj Abdulrazig, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Caroline Ruth Abels, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Maximilian Harrison Aden, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Alexa Marie Aesoph, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nader Sammy Afana, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Azaria Brielle Ahl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Odochi Akwani, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Chelsea Animwaa Akyeampong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.
  • Ahmed Said Salim Al Abri, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Connor J. Albin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Andrew Ryan Albritton, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Maria Nicole Alessandro, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Kaylie Erin Alexander, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nilah Kay Bassim Alhejaj, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Eric Allbery, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Michelle Katherine Allen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Olivia Marie Allen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Fatimah Ahmed Almokhareq, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Emily Katherine Alston, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Ronald Alberto Alvarado, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Odelia Y. Amenyah, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Dana Claire Andersen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and geology.
  • Luke Donald Andersen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alexis Rae Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ashdyn Brittny Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Evan M. Anderson, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Griffin Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jordan Rianna Anderson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joy Donae Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (community health and wellness option).
  • Matthew Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Raymond D. Anderson IV, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Taylor Marie Anderson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Gloria Angeline Andrade, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Syrah Rose Andrews, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Claire Andry, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Jacob Gerald Archer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Zachary M. Arends, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kelly Nicole Arnold, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Molly Ruth Arnold, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Cassandra Marie Arritt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Brooke Elaine Artz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Nicole Rachelle Ashcraft, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Andrew Jacob Asplin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Daniela Juliet Asplin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and Spanish.
  • Jacob Allen Atkins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Samuel J. Atkins, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Andrea Dawn Atkinson, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Jennifer Au, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Parwana Azimi, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.
  • Faisal Azizi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Omaha (B):

  • Joshua Bruno Baesler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Edwin Ivan Bahena Flores, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Mackenzie Baier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Brynne Marie Baird, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Tyler Lloyd Banark, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Kyra Sophia Baptiste, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emily Ann Baratta, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Andrew Jay Barber, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jayne Elizabeth Barber, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Jackson Thomas Bartak, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tianna Faye Barth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Jackson Scott Bartling, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jadon Cage Basilevac, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Haley Myrtle Bassett, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jessica Alora Bateman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, medieval and Renaissance studies, and English.
  • Joshua Christian Bauman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Ciara Adrianne Baumert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Jacob William Baumert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Thomas Joseph Baumert, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Samuel Patrick Bausback, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Lucia Rose Bazis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Michael Beaulieu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Alexis Joy Beberniss, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Alivia Jane Bechler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Grace Anne Becker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alyssa Nicole Beeson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ethan Beier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and classics and religious studies.
  • Ann Belfiore, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Layton Michael Belohrad, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Patrick Benda, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kaitlyn Christine Benjamin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jessica Bennett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Luke D. Bennett, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Olivia G. Benson, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Karin Kay Berg, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Tomohide Kay Bessho, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.
  • Alyssa Paige Betterton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and biochemistry.
  • Sarah Jayne Betts, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kaitlyn Beukenhorst, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Emmalee Delaney Bielenberg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Hannah Elise Birdwell, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Walter Rush Birdwell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Abigail Nicole Birkel, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Matthew John Blair, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Austin Blandford, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Cole Victor Blasing, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and chemistry.
  • Ashley Rose Blimling, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Daniel Blumel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ellen Christine Blumel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Grace Julia Blusys, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Henry James Bohac, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, pre-mechanical engineering.
  • Gopal Bohora, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Julia Teresa Bond, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Nicole Danielle Borcyk, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Madison Marie Bosilevac, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Trent James Bostwick, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Danielle Botdorf, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Kathryn Genevieve Botkin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Daniel William Bowers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Connor Stephen Boyens, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Colin Crist Brammeier, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, pre-engineering.
  • Ali Marie Brehmer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Chandler John Brewer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kimball Ann Brey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Haley Brezack, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Rachael Brich, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Brockmeier, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Katie Ann Brodersen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Samuel Stephen Schlife Brodersen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Seth Robert Brokaw, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sadie Ruth Brower, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Isabelle Kristine Brown, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Lindsey Brown, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Parker Nicholas Brown, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Samuel Carter Brown, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Lillian Marie Bruner, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kathryn Therese Buckley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Emma Elise Buddenhagen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alexis Nicole Buesing, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alyssa Katherin Burd, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Sara Burger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Brett John Burkard, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Andrea Rae Burke, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Cassandra Jean Burkhalter, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Patrick Burkholder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Braeden Dawn Burling, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Daniel Joseph Burns, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jack Flanagan Burns, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Annabell Suchanan Burrell, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Joseph Gregory Burton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ashley Carol Bush, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Andrew Butler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Delaney Nicole Butrous, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Aaron Lee Byington, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Elizabeth Anne Byrnes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and communication studies.

Omaha (C):

  • Jonathon Richard Camenzind, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Trevor James Camenzind, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Justin Donald Caniglia, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, water science.
  • Misty M. Cao, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Eylon Caplan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Mika Caplan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Kylie Chere Cappellano, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Sebastian Xavier Cardenas, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and global studies.
  • Joseph Thomas Carew, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Rhiannon Elizabeth Carlile, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Russian.
  • Jack Louis Carlson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Sophia Marie Carpenter, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ashley Elizabeth Carroll, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kaleb Paul Cech, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brooke Anne Chambers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mark James Champion, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Rahul Saihuj Chanolian, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Lucy Hill Chapman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Destiney Jane Chitrodom, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Nolan Choquette, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Carly Anne Christensen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Hunter Thomas Christensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Makenzie Elisabeth Christiansen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Alexandra Michelle Christianson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.
  • Ethan James Christie, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Katherine Ann Ciesielski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ethan Gregory Cismoski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Cameron Jon Claborn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Brice Gatewood Clark, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Emma Beck Clausen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Grace Kyle Clausen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kailey Lynn Claussen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • David Elijah Clay, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Joseph Brian Clayton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jacob Andrew Cleveland, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Nicole Elizabeth Cloyd, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Connor Nolan Cloyed, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Rhiannon Paige Cobb, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.
  • Cecilia Catlyn Cohen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and global studies.
  • Saunders Kenneth Cohen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Ashley Marie Collins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Austin Neil Collins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Brandon Collins, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and management.
  • Spencer Gordon Collins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jared A. Colyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Keara Elizabeth Compton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Joseph Louis Coniglio, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Maria Theresa Conti, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jacob Gene Conway, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • David Anderson Cook, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Trenton James Cooper, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Andre Eric Cooper-Hanson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jackson Lee Cordell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Samantha Josephine Corey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Braeden Francis Corrieri, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Cade Jeffrey Covington, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Joseph Russell Cowman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Brandon Alexander Cox, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Brady James Cundall, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Olivia Rae Curbeam, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Trevor Steven Cutsor, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Omaha (D):

  • Sydney Madison Daniels, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Matthew Lawrence Danielson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Raaga Dasari, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jamie Lynn Dasenbrock, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Faye Christine Davis, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • John Edmund Davison, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science and coaching.
  • Anna Mei Shuang Dawkins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Amelia Nicole Day, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Elizabeth Avery Dean, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Noah Michael Deans, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Matthew Vincent DeCock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Claire Marie Deetz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Sebastian Isaac deMayo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jack Henry Dempsey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Rachel Josephine Dempsey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Shane Parker Denton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Zephyr Reece Desa, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Asa Joseph DeWitt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Sanjaya Dhakal, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Luke Daniel Dickas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Raven Marie Diers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Adam Bruce Diesing, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Liam Thomas Diesing, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Benjamin Cole Dietrich, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Amanda Jo DiMauro, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Anna Rose Dimig, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Masen Marcus Dinklage, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Joshua Michael Dirks, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Julia Ann Dirkse, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Salman A. Djingueinabaye, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jackson Tai Doan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Chloe Lorayne Dolan, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Adrian Eduardo Dorantes Monrreal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kaiya Grace Doue, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kerstin Andrea Douglass, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Katelyn Elaine Doyle, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ryan Scott Doyle, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Mary Kathleen Drelicharz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Lauren Alexandra Dubas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.
  • Jacob Anthony Dubbelde, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Karina Dudley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Derek N. Duin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alexander Sebastian Dukart, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Anna Marcella Dukart, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Grace MeiYu Dunbar, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Jennifer L’Atrice Dunn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Lauren Ashleigh Dunn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Ava A. Dunne, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Omaha (E):

  • John Paul Earnest, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Ozborne Von Eckhorn, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Lucas Mark Edmundson Jr., junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Michaela Kathryn Edstrand, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Samuel Anthony Edstrand, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Morgan Halle Edwards, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ryan Noah Ehresman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Kelsey Ann Eihausen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Alexander Ryan Eisele, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Chloe Mae Ekborg, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Haley Elder, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Alexandra Katharine Ellis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Blake Richard Ellis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.
  • John Clelland Ellis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics, political science and history.
  • Joseph Henry Elliston, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Arianit Emerllahu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Rachel Lane Engel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Benjamin Engleman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Evelyn Lucile English, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Abigail Susan Enholm, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • James Forest Eno, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kenneth Paul Erickson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Audrey Erker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Charles Anthony Erker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Tara Danielle Erker, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Emily Ann Erlbacher, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Christian Luis Espinoza, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Adam E. Estergaard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Brannon Janae Evans, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Emily Patricia Evans, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Michael Joseph Evans, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Taylor Kay Evans, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Omaha (F):

  • Hala B. Fadhil, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Gracie Jane Fagan, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Noah Patrick Farho, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Gabriel Todd Farrington, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Andrea Jo Fees, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Mikayla Jane Fees, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Fehr, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Alexa Nicole Fenn, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nina Rosemarie Ferrara, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Alexis Finch, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mitchell Roger Finocchiaro, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Anna Rebecca Fischer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Lucy Belle Fishburn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Hunter Christian Fitton, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Rebecca Juliet Fitzgarrald, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Bailee Fleming, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and biochemistry.
  • Claire Elizabeth Fletcher, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Noah Francis Floersch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kaylee J. Flynn, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Tucker David Focht, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • McKenzie Elizabeth Fogarty, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).
  • Kelsey Marie Folkers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ayi Euloge Folly, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Adam Jay Folsom, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and management.
  • Emily Anne Folts, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Rachel Ann Folts, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Andrew Robert Forbes, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Chanley Rose Forst, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Jonathan Edward Fosheim, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Andrew C Fox, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ethan Fox, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Mackenzie Jordan Foxworthy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mitchell Kennard Francis, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Emma Christine Francl Sr., sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ben David Franco, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Samantha Elena Franco, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Samuel Peterson Frankel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Rowan Marie Franks, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Charles Frederick, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Caleb Mitchell French, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Elise M. Fricke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Sarah Nicole Fricke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Mason Tyler Fridrich, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Tanner Thomas Fridrich, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Hannah Elizabeth Friedt, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Mathew Erik Friedt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Olivia Lynn Froelicher, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emma Sabine Fuller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Oriana Candra Funkhouser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Omaha (G):

  • Robert Harvey Gabel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Shivani Rhea Gajre, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Marly Elizabeth Gallegos, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jacob Tatum Garlock, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Maurice LaTrell Garrett, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Kaley Claire Gates, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Grace Lauren Gawecki, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Sydney Virginia Gerace, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Margaret Sarah Germonprez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Ian Omid Ghanavati, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Paurnima Ghotikar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jacob William Gideon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jennifer Anne Gilbert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Makayla Gill, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Nicholas Joseph Gillogly, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Noah Leone Giron, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Aiden D. Girthoffer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Sean Michael Glasshoff, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Matthew Steven Glissmann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jack Thomas Goaley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Benjamin Robert Goeman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Katelyn Gonzales, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Efren Eduardo Gonzalez-Ortega, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Shelby Hale Goodman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Grant Robert Goodrich, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Abbey Noel Gosch, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jaxon J. Goss, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Noah Conrad Goulette-DelaTorre, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Teagan Elizabeth Grabher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Gavin Robert Grabill, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Morgan Grace Grabowski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Megan Rose Grace, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Mitchell Terry Graves, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ryan Thomas Green, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ann Catherine Gregory, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Riley Matthew Grennan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Amy Grieb, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ross Daniel Grieb, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Elizabeth Griggs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry, mathematics and biochemistry.
  • Andrew Louis Grinbergs, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Austin Michael Griswold, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Paige Nicole Grogan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Matthew Gromowsky, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and biochemistry.
  • Chase Grove, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Samantha Renee Guido, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Cody Gulseth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Thomas Shane Gunderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Brendan Michael Gunter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Alice Guo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Daniel Guo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jessie Guo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Andreya D. Gutierrez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Guyer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Gaye Gwion, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Omaha (H):

  • Alexander Travis Hack, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and Russian.
  • Serena Lynn Hackett, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Tyler J. Hahn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kalle Joseph Haines, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Peyton E. Hainline, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Joseph William Hajduch, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Mitchell Allen Hakari, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Andrew Collin Hall, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Melissa Ann Hall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and psychology.
  • Mia Lee Hamilton, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jarod Hamsa, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Madison Ann Han, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Keith Robert Hansen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Mark David Hansen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Natalie Rose Hansen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • James Calvin Hanson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Leigh Elizabeth Hanson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Megan Nicole Hanson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jackson Eli Hanus, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • John Edward Harkendorff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Brooke Elizabeth Harmon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Nicholas James Harmon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies, women’s and gender studies, and English.
  • Barbara Jo Harper, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Andrew Raymond Harrahill, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Anna Mackenzie Harris, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Kristian Harris, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Tyler Hartman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Breanna Rose Hassett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Haley R. Hatcher-Storm, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Andrew Michael Havens, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and natural resource and environmental economics.
  • Julia Elizabeth Hawk, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Logan Paul Hawkins, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy and mathematics.
  • Simon Thomas Hay, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Angel Rose Hayden, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Madison Lynn Hayes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Celine Haynes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Jackson Gage Hazen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Landon J. Healy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Abby Gale Heffner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Samuel Padraig Heffron, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Treyben James Heinze, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Paul M. Heires, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Lucille Heldridge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Eleanor Sheen Hellman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Jared Larson Hemphill, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Philamon Leon Hemstreet, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Matthew Aaron Henggeler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Erik B. Henry, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • Brenda Gisselle Heracleo-Flores, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and Spanish.
  • Sarah Grace Hermann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Uri Herszbaum-Harding, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Clara Jo Hetherington, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Caroline Grace Hilgert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish and political science.
  • John Linden Hilgert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Nathan Taylor Hill, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Isabelle Paige Hinrichsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, German and psychology.
  • Rebekah Grace Hitz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Steffanie Eve Hitz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Trenton Kristoffer Hixson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Sandy Ho, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Tommy Duy-Anh Ho, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Madison Lynn Hodges, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Connor J. Hoffman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Claire Hofmann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Gabriella Christine Hogan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Taylor Christina Hogan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Audrey Ann Holbeck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Morgan Hope Holen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Kade Samuel Hollenbeck, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Melissa H. Holmes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, pre-mechanical engineering.
  • Grace Holst, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Philip Anthony Holubeck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Parker J. Holzworth, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kelvin Kinho Hong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Wyatt J. Hopper, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ruth Carrie Horazeck, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Michael Joseph Horn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Cole William Horner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Spencer Allen Hosch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • William Raymond Hoskovec, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Bailey Renae Hosler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ethan Joseph Hough, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Brooklyn Christine Housh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Brooke Kristine Howery, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Destiny Marie Hrabik, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ryan Michael Hruby, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • John Raymond Huck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Carolyn G. Hudek, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kiya Simone Kiera Hudson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Zoe Elizabeth Hudson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Creighton Michael Hughes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kate Callahan Hughes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Dalton James Hulett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Justin Hultquist, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jessica Rae Humphrey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Elizabeth Kay Humphus, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Michael Ted Hunteman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Ian Jacob Hunter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, women’s and gender studies, and philosophy.
  • Kaitlin Dawn Hurt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Paige Katherine Huscroft, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Audrey Rose Huse, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Mary Kate Huser, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Garrett Matthew Hustedt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Christopher Thomas Hysack, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Zachary Richard Hytrek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Omaha (I):

  • Kortni Igel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Amanda Claire Suzanne Ilg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.
  • Michael Grant Ilg, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Katherine Elizabeth Ingram, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jenna Noelle Irwin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Nathaniel Thomas James Iverson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Omaha (J):

  • Bennett M. Jackson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Madeleine Sophie Jacobitz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Vivian Victoria Jacobitz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Isaac Jeffery Jacobs, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Faith Jordan Jahn, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Claire Alexandra Janecek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hannah Marie Janecek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Thomas Lawrence Janecek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Zachary Jansen, Post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Rachel K. Jendro, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Zachery Albert Jennings, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Hannah Jewel Jensen, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Jamie Lee Jensen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • John Paul Jensen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Yvonne Jiang, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Malarie Leigh Jindra, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Lauren Jirovsky, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Alexis Marie Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Alison Marie Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Anna Therese Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jenna Kathleen Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kai-Di Robert Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and anthropology.
  • Kaitlynn Elizabeth Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Mattison Kaylene Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Michaela Lynn Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Alec Michael Johnston, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Connor Joseph Jolley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Graham C. Jones, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jessica Jones, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Natavia Jones, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Nicholas C. Jones, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Megan Joyce, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Marcus Lee Judah, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and biochemistry.
  • Hailey Nicole Judkins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Brianna Lee Juma, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Omaha (K):

  • Timothy John Kaftan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Travis David Kahl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Tanner James Douglas Kalb, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Cole Jackson Kalkowski, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Bryce Nicole Kaltenbach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Brogan Robert Kanger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Santosh Jay Kannapareddy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Amblessed Kanu-Asiegbu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Jamison Karas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Olyvia Kastner, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Maria Elena Kasun, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Chris Michael Kathka, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Caitlin Alisa Kaup, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Brendan John Kauth-Fisher, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Michael John Kawamoto, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Sarah Helen Kee, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Haley Elizabeth Keenan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Abigail Rose Kegley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and film studies.
  • Andrew C. Keiderling, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Christian Steven Keller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Maeve Maureen Kelly, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Billy Wilson Kenedy Jr., sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Elizabeth M. Kenney, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jonathan Elliot Kent, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Megan Kerns, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Anastasia Diedrich Ketzler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Nicholas Patrick Keyser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Akangkha Khan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cassandra H. Kiihne, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Arden Tyree Kimme, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Ben King, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • John Patrick King, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kathryn Margaret King, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Nichole Anne King, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Caden Joshua Kirby, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Hannah Rose Kirby, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Caleb Matthew Kirilov, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Naomi Hazel Kirkvold, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and chemistry.
  • Mary O’Neill Kiscoan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Aiden Ray Kitchen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Jared Ryan Klahn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nicole Leuna Kleffman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Emma Kate Klein, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Olivia Klein, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Samuel Jeffrey Klemme, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Samuel Galvin Kline, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Tyler Zachary Kloewer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Abigail Faye Knapton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sophie Marie Knoblauch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Miranda Rose Knofczynski, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Teadrana Kbrianna Knox, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Cassie Kobilarcsik, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Ashton Elizabeth Koch, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.
  • Isabelle Koehler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Thomas Allyn Koenig, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Dylan Jacob Kohler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Logan Paul Kohler Sr., junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Eben Naomi Kohtz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Josiah Thomas Kolar, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, pre-mechanical engineering.
  • Cecilia Grace Kolterman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • David Magloire Mpanga Kiyabo Kongolo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Erik James Konnath, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • William Jacob Koperski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Alexander James Kopf, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Emma Marie Kopplin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology and graphic design.
  • Drew Dempsie Kortus, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Reilly Christine Kortus, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Krishna Kundan Kotha, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Elizabeth Kristine Koukol, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Grace Marie Kovar, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Kaitlyn A. Krager, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Braxton John Kramer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Ethan Derek Kratina, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Makinley Kratina, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Gabrielle Ann Krause, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Philip Joseph Krause, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Peter William Krenzer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Sawyer Clyde Krivanek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Mitchell Cameron Krohn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Brianna Marcella Krokaugger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Johnathan Allen Kropp, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Erin Elizabeth Kruger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and English.
  • Andrew Ryan Krusemark, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kevin J. Krzyzanowski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lauren Michelle Kubat, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Macie Marie Kubat, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jacob Paul Kudron, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mason James Kueny, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Christine Kujawa, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Grant Michael Kwapniowski, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Omaha (L):

  • Emma Claire L’Heureux, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Scott Phillip Lafferty, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Blake Lagasse, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Matthew Ross Lagerstrom, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Nicholas Scott Lamb, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Sophia Virginia Lanphier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and global studies.
  • John Latta, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Samual Thomas Drew Laughlin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Hope Margaret Lawlor, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • John Hogan Lawlor, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Brooke Ann Lawson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Robert Francis Lawton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Justin Le, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Benjamin Samuel Leathers-Arnold, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Jack E. Lee, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Nicholas Robert Lee, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jessica Marie Leever, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Thomas John Legel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Caroline Leibel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Brian Michael Leiferman Jr., sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Megan Elizabeth Leise, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Braeden Cameron Lepin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jonah Benjamin Letak, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Bridget Ann Leutzinger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Charles Overgaard Levy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Luke James Lewandowski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ilana Gabrielle Lewis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Daniel Liebsack, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Lies, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.
  • Samuel Joseph Lilly, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Sheng-Jie Isaiah Lim, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Sy M. Lim, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Michaela Therese Linquist, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Megan Elizabeth Litjen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Madelyn Nicole Little, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ai Liu, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Keegan Samuel Long, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Jose D. Lopez Flores, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Joshua David Lorenzen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Kaji O. Loro, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Michaela Nadine Lortz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Carah Bronte Ludwig, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • John Carl Lukowski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Alexa G Luther, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Joseph Laban Lydiatt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Samantha Marie Lydiatt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cole Andrew Lyons, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Kelsey Anne Lytle, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Omaha (M):

  • Abigail MacIntosh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Reyna Ann Mack, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sheridan Marie Macy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science, global studies and history.
  • Madisson Magee, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jana T. Malene, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Vincent John Malene, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Colin Raymond Mallisee, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Sydney Claire Mallum, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Haley D. Malnack, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Sara Grace Mangiameli, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Jacob Robert Mann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Lauren Jeanne Mann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Madelyn Abby Mann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joseph Michael Manning, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alyssa Ann Mannschreck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Walter Maximillian Mantler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and actuarial science; Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Makenzie Irene Mantz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Audrey Katherine Marco, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Gina Marie Marcuzzo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Noah Riley Marik, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Isabella Ursulla Martello, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Robert Eugene Martin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Hope Marvin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Haley Makenna Maschka, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Frank Joseph Masek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Elizabeth Frances Mattern, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jane Christine Mattern, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Sidney Kaye Matthias, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Mark Andrew Mausbach, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Rogan Eliuk Maxwell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Lauren E. Mayer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Morgan Kathryn Mayer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Justin Keith McCall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Bailey Marie McCann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jacob Daniel McCann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Timothy J. McCaslin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Claire Marie McClannan, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Macy Rose McClellan, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Riley Shea McClellan, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brandon McClintock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kirsten Alyssa McCormack, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Olivia Mae McCormick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Samuel Allen McCoy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Ethan Paul McDermott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Brandon McDonald, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ruby McFadden, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Sara Ann McGill, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Molly Michelle McGraw, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Devin Patrick McGuire, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Gabrielle Gene McKenna, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kaitlin McKenna, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.
  • Nicole H. McLaughlin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Patrick Oliver McManigal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Ashley Marie McMurchie, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish and microbiology.
  • Amy Grace McWilliams, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ashley N. Meacham, senior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kai Mason Meacham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Brody Barada Medhi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Rajan Kumar Mediratta, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Sarah Ann Meeves, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • David Eric Meisgeier, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Stanford Max Meradith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Haley Nicole Mercer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and philosophy.
  • Andrew Neal Merritt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Allison Rae Metschke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Brenna L. Micek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Samantha Joy Miedl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Cordell Ray Mika, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Andrea Carolyn Mikuls, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Brent Jacob Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Brianna Jenai Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Kyle David Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Paige Noelle Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ridley Drew Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Riley Morgan Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Sydney Brieann Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ann Simone Milroy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Grant Mason Mitera, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, pre-mechanical engineering.
  • Aaron Davis Mittlieder, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Andrew Joseph Mize, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Justin Tyler Mock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mackenzie Elizabeth Modde, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Yaneth Ivon Montenegro, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Quentin Ryan Moore, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Samantha Mae Moore, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and chemistry.
  • Destini Morales, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • David Morcous, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Emily Jo Morgan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jackson S. Morris, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Maggy Mae Morris, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, women’s and gender studies, and sociology.
  • Madison Marie Morrissette, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and communication studies.
  • Jacob Lawrence Morrow, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Justin Robert Morrow, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Lauren Nicole Mott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • April Alexia Mull, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Luke Mullin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and sports media and communication.
  • Trevor Lynn Mumford Sr., senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Lindsey Muraskin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Abbigail Ryan Murphy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and communication studies.
  • Margaret Ann Agnes Murphy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Joel Myers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Justin John Charles Myers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.

Omaha (N):

  • Renae Lynn Nastase, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Andrew Godfrey Lee Neill, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography and global studies.
  • Alex Christian Nelson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Annie Morgan Nelson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Laurel Nelson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • McKenzie Nelson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and German.
  • Samuel Patrick Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Nischal Neupane, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Matthew T. Nevarez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Steven Parker Nevarez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Kayla Ney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Huy Ngoc Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Vivian Ngocthuy Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kaitlyn Nguyenduy, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brendan Christopher Nicholas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Elizabeth Marie Nielsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Rachel Anne Nielsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Heidi A. Nigro, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Taylor Victoria Nigro, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • McKenna Brooke Nixon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Grace May Nodes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jared Syed Noetzel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Preston Noll, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Anjali Reddy Nooka, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Daniel A. Noon, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Allee Grace Norvell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Grace Marie Novak, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Anna Elizabeth Nulty, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Spencer Thomas Nussrallah, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance, accounting and economics.
  • Ryan P. Nyffeler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.

Omaha (O):

  • Abbey O’Brien, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Michael Patrick O’Brien Jr., junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Henry Thomas O’Callaghan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Madeline Eilis O’Connor, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Paul Robert O’Dell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Michaela Rose O’Grady, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Lauren Marie O’Leary, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Camden Oathout, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Kenneth William Oathout, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Piper Rae Oberdin, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Laura N. Oetter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Luis E. Ojeda, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Angel Martel Olivera-Torres, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Emily Ann Olsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and marketing.
  • Jacob Andrew Olsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kyle Daniel Olson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jose Saul Olvera Cortes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jacob Michael ONeill, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jared Scott Onken, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jacob Braden Onstead, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, undeclared engineering.
  • Samuel Joseph Ortgies, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Victor Manuel Ortiz Morales, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Morgan J. Ortner, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Wade Charles Ott, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kassidy Jill Otteman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Alexandrea Elisabeth Otto, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Brendan J. Owens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Omaha (P):

  • Allison Kate Pachunka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Jonathan K. Pachunka, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Michael Charles Pallesen Jr., freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Anthony Joseph Palmesano, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Tomer Palmon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alexander Harrison Papa, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Sidney Grace Parizek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Anirudh Patchipulusu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jolie Catherine Peal, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Anna Elizabeth Pearson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Victoria Pedersen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Sydney Nicole Peitzmeier, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Taylor Peighton Pendley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Morgan Lynn Penry, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Leslie Michelle Perez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and Spanish.
  • Jhovani Perez-Morales, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Laura Perez-Villagomez, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Natalie Rose Person, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, chemistry.
  • Mary Lucia Peterkin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Joshua Edward Peters, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jacqueline Rae Petersen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Kelly Kay Petersen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Mason Martin Petersen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Sydney Rae Petersen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Aaron Phillip Peterson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ashley Elise Peterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Griffin Myles Querry Peterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Jackson Swift Peterson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Luke Peterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Austin Edward Petznick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kaitlyn A. Pfannenstiel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Andrew Thomas Pfeifer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.
  • Megan Olivia Pfeifer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Austin Scott Pfeil, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Chuong Bao Phan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Minh Phan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Blake Austin Phillips, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Ellie Pamela Pichler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Noelle Anne Pick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Emily J. Pietrzak, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Ellie Rose Pink, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Daniel Pinto, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Nathan Daniel Piskorski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Ellie Nicole Pittman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Taylor Elizabeth Pivonka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Arelis A. Placencia Monroy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Tyler Jacob Plahn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hanna Marie Pleiss, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Natalie Marie Plewa, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ana Elena Podariu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Rebecca Podariu, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Rachel Lee Podraza, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Samuel Max Polk, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Samuel Joseph Polsley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Orlando Bias Ponce-Rodriguez, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Ann Marie Porter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Benjamin Wintroub Porter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Keland Anderson Potthoff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Evan Way Powell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Monica RaeAnn Powers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Camryn Ann Prall, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Kelsie Grace Prall, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jessica Mae Predoehl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kiersten Marie Preuss, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • John Pritchard, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Molly Ann Prochaska, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.
  • Ellison Dodge Prochazka, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jenna Nicole Prochnau, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Tyler Stephen Prow, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Molly Rita Ptacek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Gabriel Joesph Puczylowski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Izzabelle Reuel Puk, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Nicole Caroline Push, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kaylee Ann Putler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Peyton Brooke Pyle, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Omaha (Q):

  • Zuha Ahsan Qadeer, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Bridgette Nicole Quinn, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Rodrigo Andres Quintero Paez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Omaha (R):

  • Reagan Grace Raabe, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jason Tyler Rademacher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Leah Cecelia Ramaekers, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Thomas Edward Ramaekers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Sandra Lissette Ramirez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Bryan Alexander Ramirez Hernandez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Uziel Ramos, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Golkhand Jasmine Ranjbari-Sisan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Praveen Ranganath Rao, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jordan Matthew Rasmussen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Macy Paige Rasmussen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Madeleine Grace Rauhauser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Bailey Nicole Rawson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Grant Samuel Ray, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Makayla Ann Reavis, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Amanda Michelle Record, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and sociology.
  • Madeline Ann Reddel, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Ryan James Reeves, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ryan James Regan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Rylee Marie Reggio, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Alexandria Ranae Regier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Isaac Roy Regier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alexander Gordon Reilly, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Michael Alexander Reinert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Cassandra Lynne Revoy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Megan Reynolds, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Peyton Ashley Reynolds, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Aaron Jacob Rezac, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Mitchell Morris Rhoades, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Emily Erin Rice, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Margaret Mary Rice, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Jacob Logan Richardson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • William Alexander Richardson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Tyler Richling, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Madeline Riddell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Edward Nathaniel Rider, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Gerald Henry Righter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Seth Thomas Rinderknecht, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Nolan Thomas Rinn, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lucas Anthony Ripa, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Sajal Risal, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Grace K. Risley, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Nathan John Ritterling, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Courtney Allison Robb, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Andrew James Roberts, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Katerina Marie Roberts, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Lindsay Ann Roberts, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Grace Anne Robitaille, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Venessa Mai Rodriguez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Mary Clare Rogers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Natalie Esmeralda Rojo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Dalton James Rooney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Holly Rooney, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kara Holland Roos, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Nicole Elizabeth Root, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Carter Ross, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Clara Ann Roth, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Evan James Roth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Tyler B. Royal, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Megan Kaylynn Ruckman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Natalie Kaylynn Ruckman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Carli Shae Rush, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Christopher Russell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lindsey Paige Russell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kayleigh Julia Ryan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Omaha (S):

  • Joshua Daniel Sabata, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Mohammed Sadraddin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Marissa L. Salazar, senior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Macy Gerilyn Salerno, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Grace Marie Sall, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Anna Maria Sambol, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Molly Kathleen Sambol, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Jacob Lawrence Samuelson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jay A. Samuelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Clarice Ann Bagsic Santos, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics and sociology.
  • Rainier Rafael Brioso Sarreal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Tristan James Sarvis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ty Christian Sarvis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Delaney McLane Saucier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ryan Nathan Savage, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, interdisciplinary studies.
  • Trevor Michael Sayre, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Madison Marie Scardina, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Mia Lynn Schaeppi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Taylor DeAnn Schendt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sarah Margaret Schilling, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Riley Schinzel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Brooke Elizabeth Schmidt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Erin Margaret Schmidt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Isabelle Schmidt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science and mathematics.
  • Joshua Gerard Schmidt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Mackenzie Reed Schmidt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.
  • Ryan Ernest Schmidt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Allyson Joline Schmitz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Emily Lin Schnepel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Simon Nicholas Schoenbeck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Nicholas Ryan Schroeder, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Riley Lyn Schroeder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Ellen Schroll, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Meghan Frances Schuette, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business and marketing.
  • Sydney Ann Schulenberg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Brenna Kaye Schulte, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Kylee Lynn Schultz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Brock Daniel Schulz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sydney Marie Schumacher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Emily Lynn Schuster, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Olivia Lee Schuster, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology and Spanish.
  • Grant Schweser, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Carson Scott, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Thomas Eby Searl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Rachel Ann Sedlacek, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Madison Leigh Seefeld, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Parker SungWoo Segal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Sara Hee Jin Segal, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Trevor John Seglins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Jeremiah Daniel Seigel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nicholas Blake Seiler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, pre-mechanical engineering.
  • Timothy Carl Seipel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jacob Porter Sellin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Gwyneth Eileen Semanisin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Vasili Francis Sgourakis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and economics.
  • Boris Shabaltiy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Calvin Jacob Shafer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jack Robert Shanno, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kathryn Mary Jean Shehan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Celena Lynn Shepherd, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • C’yera Sharon Le’Aja Sherrod, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Hannah Katherine Shields, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Isaac Roberts Shields, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Nathan Short, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • David Matthew Shurtliff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Courtney Rae Sikora, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).
  • Thomas W. Simon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hilary Danielle Simpson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Sayde Simpson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Evan James Sinz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Rachel Ellen Sisley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Logan John Skrabal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and sports media and communication.
  • John Patrick Slagle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Maria Smal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Mason Coltan Smalley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Claire Sandahl Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Connor Christian Smith, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Darrin DaShawn Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Emma Kay Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Erin N Smith, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Hunter William Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Makenna Smith Jo Ann Smith, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Rachel Nicole Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Sabrina Katherine Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Sara Elizabeth Smith, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Adella Marie Smolsky, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Rebecca Ellen Snowden, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Haley Marie Solberg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Justin Alan Solheim, senior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Alyssa Bo Soppe, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Taylor Marie Sorensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, and cooperative education.
  • Mackenzie Lou Sorenson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Dylan James Sorrell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mia Catherine Soulliere, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Will Jameson Spech, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Kaylee Rose Speckmann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Claire Marie Spethman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • David Joseph Spitzenberger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kallie Jade Spooner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Taylor Jo Sramek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Patrick Gil Stacey-Vargas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Joshua Adam Stallbaumer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Jackson Curtis Stalnaker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Mallory Marie Stamm, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Olivia Frances Stanek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Makenzie Starlin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and biological sciences.
  • Camryn Rose Steckelberg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Adam Christian Steele, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Payton Ann Steensma, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mollyanne Steinauer, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Erica Steiner, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and biological sciences.
  • Haley Lynn Steiner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Lukas M. Stelzle, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Brea Stenger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Brooke Kristine Stenger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lily Marie Metay Stennis-Vinson, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Jenna Ann Stevens, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kathryn Paige Stevens, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Lane Elizabeth Stilmock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Matthew Quinn Stobbe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Hannah Nicole Stodolka, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.
  • Katie Lynn Stogdill, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Anna Richelle Stoltenberg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brenton Jeffrey Stonacek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Adelaide Stormberg, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Elsie Cullen Stormberg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Alexander Thomas Story, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Taylor Morgan Story, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alexander Michael Stouffer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alexander Jacob Stoupa, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • William M. Stout, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jacob Patrick Stover, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Joshua Roy Strafelda, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Emily Elizabeth Stratman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Shelbe Lee Stroh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Gavin Struve, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Madelynn Grace Stuart, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and English.
  • Anna Louise Stuckwisch, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Jackson L. Stull, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Meghan Elizabeth Suelter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Craig Bryant Sullivan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Jack Christian Sullivan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Louis Charles Sully, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Justin Allen Summers Sr., junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Tessa Kay Sutfin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Olivia Rae Swift, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Anna P. Swoboda, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Clayton Matthew Swoboda, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Omaha (T):

  • Iris Yaneri Tabora, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jordan Micheal Talmon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Emily Morgan Taylor, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Olivia Anne Taylor, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Paige Lee Telley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jay Thaisetthawatkul, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Rohan Jayesh Thakker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Jacob Michael Thiele, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Joshua Ryan Thiele, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jayden Marie Thies, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Mia Noelle Thomas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Samantha Thomas, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Connor Allen Thompson, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Michaela Kerri Thompson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Jared Richard Thonen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Macy Ann Thonen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Evan James Thorell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Alek Raymond Keenan Timm, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • John Dean Timmerman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and marketing.
  • Lauryn Elizabeth Todd, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Zachary Lee Todd, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Laura Anne Tooley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Abigail Ann Torrez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emily Torring, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Gregory John Tracey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and economics.
  • Mary Elizabeth Trainer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Amy Jo Tran, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Theresa Trautman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Diego Alfredo Trejo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Andrea Trejo Hernandez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.
  • Brody Michael Tretheway, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ethan Michael Triplett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Brinley Nicole Trout, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Katie Nicole Trout, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jenna Marie Trueblood, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ruvarashe Ione Tsoka, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Jillian Helen Tucker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Nathan Charles Turner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Mary Frances Tvrdik, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and psychology.
  • Ashley Kay Tyler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Ethan Scott Tylski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Omaha (U):

  • Hannah Lindsey Uhl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Aliya R. Underwood, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish and sociology.
  • Caroline Ella Unger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rylie Ann Unzicker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sara Elizabeth Urban, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Omaha (V):

  • Elizabeth Valerio-Boster, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Macey Irene Van Ackeren, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Natalie Morgan Van Gerpen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Allison Rose Vana, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Stefanie Marie Vanderbeek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Rachel Leigh Vandermuss, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Enrique Javier Vargas Jr., sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Erika Vasek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Matthew Jeffrey Vavricek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Emma Maria Vazquez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Meghan Helena Vazquez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Mauricio Vazquez Cavlovic, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Madison Rae Veller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Thomas Bjarne Vierk, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Delaney Joelle Villarreal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Auston Viotto, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Michael Vipond, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Brandon Lee Vogel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Grace Vollmuth, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Lauren Rae von Freiberg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Alexandria Vondra, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jonathon Emmett Vos, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Long H. Vu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Omaha (W):

  • Cara Marie Waggoner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jared Scott Wagner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Mark Nicholas Wagner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nathaniel John Wagner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Gabrielle L. Wakefield, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Trevor Michael Wald, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Nathaniel William Wallace, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Alexander John Kasik Walter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kirsten Jean Wandrey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Aaron Lin Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Annie E. Wang, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Clark Taylor Ward, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology and biological sciences.
  • Isaac Michael Ward, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Josiah Michael Ward, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, German; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ethan Eugene Warner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Cheyenne Virginia Jean Warren, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry, mathematics and chemistry.
  • Nicholas P. Waskowiak, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Francine G. Watkins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Madeline Kay Wederquist, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Martin J. Weiler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Joshua Weindel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Lauren Weis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Cassandra Lee Weishahn, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Kortney Rayanne Wells, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Abbi Taylor Wendt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rachel Jeanette Weremy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Allison Marie West, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jordan Daniel West, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Michael Theodore Westberg II, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Laurel Westerman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Elizabeth Mary Wheeler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Houston J. Wheeler, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Trevor Matthew Whitaker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Wyatt Leon Whitaker, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Joshua Thomas White, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Nicole Marie White, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Benjamin Mathew Wichert, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Regan Renae Wickstrom, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Katherine Marie Wiebelhaus, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Benjamin Arthur Wiehe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Joseph Christopher Wiehl, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Trenton Douglas Wiens, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emma Elizabeth Wientzen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jace Wieseler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Blaine Michael Wikoff, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Grant Michael Wilbeck, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration and finance.
  • Kaley Michelle Wilcox, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and French.
  • Rayna Christine Wilcox, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Sydney Jae Wild, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Spencer Clark Will, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Megan Luv Willburn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and English.
  • Tauhni Renee Willenborg, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Nadia Ra’Shaun Williams, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Timothy Joseph Williams, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • James David Wilmes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Michael Henry Wilmes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Bailey Nicole Wilson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Catherine Leigh Wilson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Haley Elisabeth Wilson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Michael Mullen Wilson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Olivia Grace Wilson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Steven Michael Winston, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and classics and religious studies.
  • Robert Winter III, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Alex R. Wissing, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Dylan Soda Wittmuss, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Emily Dolan Witzenburg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Evan Tyler Wohlers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Grace Marie Woltemath, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Huey-Xian Kelly Wong, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and psychology.
  • Kaitlan Simm Wong, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and sociology.
  • Amelia Mary Wood, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Michaela Jean Wood, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Samantha M. Wood, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jonah Jay Woosley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Bennett Wright, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Brenna Shea Wright, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Sydney Anne Wurdeman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and sociology.
  • Florian Wurtele, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Shannon Kay Wurtele, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Omaha (X):

  • Jialing Xie, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.

Omaha (Y):

  • Stephen Anthony Yaghmour, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Ryan Joseph Yetts, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Aaron Michael Young, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Elli Ann Young, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Grant Alexander Young, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jackson Roberts Young, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kylie Lin Young, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Omaha (Z):

  • Amelia Lyndsay Zabel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Benjamin Thomas Zach, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kelsey Cecelia Zach, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jacob James Max Zadalis, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Domenic James Zambuto, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • William Louis Zawaideh-Haddadin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ryan William Zelasko, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Allison Maurine Zetterman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Andy Zhang, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kevin Zhao, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Gabrielle Ziegler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Tyler John Zimmerman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Brandon Patrick Zohlen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Ord:

  • Clayton Mitchell Keown, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Austin Ray Knapp, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Katherine Lansman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, chemistry.
  • Cade Svoboda, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Madison Hope Thompson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Orleans:

  • Haley Lee Ehrke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness, and agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Osceola:

  • Benjamin Lohrman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Sydney Marie Sterup, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Tatem Courtney Vance, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Oshkosh:

  • Samantha Rae Schmid, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Osmond:

  • Hannah Marie Gutz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, agribusiness.
  • Caleb Christian Krohn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Cortney Lyn Oltjenbruns, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Brittani Marie Wacker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Otoe:

  • Morgan Elizabeth Leefers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics, and agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Oxford:

  • John Warner Malzacher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Page:

  • Hanna Kay Cronk, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Palmer:

  • Katelyn Glause, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Michael Anthony Wolfe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Palmyra:

  • Samuel Blake Kirchner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kristopher William Phillips, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Delanie Bree Tinnerstet, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Panama:

  • Jordyn Taylor Languis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Christopher Michael Wieskamp, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Papillion:

  • Kirsten Elizabeth Afrank, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Hannah Margret Ahl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jace Andrew Armstrong, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Samantha Florea Bannister, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Molly Beck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Noah Dean Becker, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Michael Joseph Bender, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Nicole Sierra Bender, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Bailey Nichole Birkholtz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Margaret Anne Blazek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Mason Lee Bowser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Breanna Musick Butler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Cassandra Lee Byrne, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Brianna Carl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Caden John Caverzagie, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Kyler Trey Caverzagie, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Alissa Chloe Clarke, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • David Cleal Clawson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies, and history.
  • Leticia R. Cray, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Charlotte Croteau, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Schyler Sarah Cruse, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Skylar Dasovic, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Bianca Tomiyo Dean, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nathan Alexander Dickey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Josie Cara Doxzon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Parker R. Dushan, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Elizabeth Kally Eidem, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Margaret Susan English, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Remy Jane Esson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Emma Marie Farson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Grace Lea Farson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Caleb Dale Feekin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Anna Marie Fiala, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Dalton Anthony Fischer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Elizabeth Ann Forsyth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Nicholas Patrick Gay, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Henderson Erland Gentillon, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • John Vincent Goeschel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Karen Jayne Goeschel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Abigail Anne Goss, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • April Maria Guerin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Brooke Gustafson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science, Spanish and Latin American studies.
  • Evan Levaghn Hailey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Conner William Hallett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Sarah R. Hallett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kort Chandler Hamel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Emily Paige Hanna, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Nathan Hanzy III, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Victoria Kathleen Hartley, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Allison Elizabeth Hausmann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Clara Ann Heltzel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Angela Huebert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Subhan Iqbal, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Zachary J. Jackson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, pre-mechanical engineering.
  • Isabella Rose Jacobs, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Nathan K. Jatczak, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Mahnoor J. Javaid, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Kellen Chaz Jungman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Hailey Renee Keller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Ryan Kendall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Austin Ryan Kennedy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Celeste Star Kenworthy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology and environmental studies.
  • Ryan James Kimball, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Cody Frederick Klinkacek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Nate Koeppe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Emily Lauren Kokesh, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Hannah Rose Krajicek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kelsey Madison Lang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Benjamin Steven Lapke, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Sydney Gabrielle Lepkowski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and German.
  • Jacob Owen Litel-Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Nathan Paul Mackel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Connor Michael McFayden, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Brooke Elizabeth McMillan, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Larry David Mercier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Megan Ann Micek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Jace K. Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Austin Wade Moline, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Alexis J. Monteleone, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Payton Page Moore, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and sports media and communication.
  • Hayley Moulton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kristianna N. Muller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Emily Mulvaney, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Zane Michael Murphy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Sameep Neupane, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Madison Merinda Norblade, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Katherine C. Opperman, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Julia Christine Paschal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Tyler C. Paul, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science and computer science.
  • Sidney Rose Pecha, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Paige Lynn Perrone, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Alexandria Rose Persing, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Robert Price, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Christa Rahl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Justin Richard Raper, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Cameran Jayne Raszler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ryan Jacob Reil, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ryan Jeffrey Roberts, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Paul Vincent Scalise, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Wolfgang Vincent Schonewise, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kristen Sierra Seidl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Sydney Rae Shillinglaw, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Alexandra Nicole Shire, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Samantha Simmerman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Molly Margaret Simpson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • McKenna Marley Sindelar, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Henry Thomas Sis, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ryley Hunter Sis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ashley Nicole Slattery, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Chaofan Song, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Mallory Kaye Sotak, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Matthew Stafford, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Grayson Kermit Stanton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Connor John Staudt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Delaney Marluce Stienblock, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Josephine Angele Stoessel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Michael William Strohmyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Elaine Ashley Stueve, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Kyle Thomas Sweeney, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Jacob R. Sykora, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emily Targy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • John Gust Tencer IV, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Caitlyn Lorraine Thomas, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Ryan Scott Thomas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Trevor James Thomas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Trevor Robert Thomazin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Anna Caroline Trofholz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and Spanish.
  • Noah Thomas Vahle, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Jenna Nicole Van Haute, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Kayla Anne Van Haute, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Taytum Rochelle Vance, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Alexander Michael Verdoni, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Nicholas Ryan Verdoni, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Lauren Kaylee Vetter, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • McKenzie Rochelle Vincent, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Zowie Paige Vincent, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Kerri Ann Wachholtz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology; Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kailee Ward, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Trever Alan Ward, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Eli James Werner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Isaac Dean Werner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Rachel Kathryn Williss, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Stephen Mark Wilson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Elliott James Wolbach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Amy Marie Wolterman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lindsey Ann Woods, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jackson James Woracek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Pawnee City:

  • Aeden Lee Gyhra, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Caetlen Marie Gyhra, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Kellen W. Habegger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Paxton:

  • Cora Brott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Aidon Glen Perlinger, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Bennett Geoffrey Perlinger, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Simran Dharmesh Shah, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Pender:

  • Carlie June Bartlett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Brittni Lee Beckman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Gerrit Robert Foellmer-Kravchenko, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Braden Matthew Peters, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Haylie Ruth Roberts, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Christina Marie Svoboda, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Petersburg:

  • Ashlynn Carma Baker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Zachary Douglas Reicks, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kyle Anthony Schumacher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Seier, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Phillips:

  • Lauren Kay Eihusen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Grace EmilyRose McDonald, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Anthony Richard Otto, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, agribusiness.
  • Sarah Jane Qualsett, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lauryn Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Hannah Joy Speicher, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Bryce Eugene Kyles Sweeney, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.

Pickrell:

  • Monica Jane Fujan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Colton Montgomery Gronewold, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Jerad BG Humble, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Pierce:

  • Kate Ann Asmus, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Dean Lee Fleer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Austin Bradley Freeman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Preston Timothy Koehler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and psychology.
  • Ethen Jerome Kuether, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Katrina Emma Meier, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kayla Danielle Simmons, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Pilger:

  • Riley Joseph Ruskamp, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Plainview:

  • Austin Lynn Choat, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Elizabeth Rose Kment, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Benjamin Paul Lingenfelter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jordan Michelle Mosel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Platte Center:

  • Breson Gregory Pillen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Plattsmouth:

  • Emmanuel Encina-Garcia, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, pre-mechanical engineering.
  • Brady Kenneth Geise, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Hee-Chan Han, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hannah Angelle Hidalgo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Michael Vincent James, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, natural resource and environmental economics.
  • Mackenzie Marie Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and coaching.
  • Cooper Scott Moore, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Tyler Mucha, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Zachary Dave Ostrander, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Russian and global studies.
  • Garrett Anthony Quinn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Reagan Joan Ruffner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jessica Lynne Safarik, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Stacey Renee Safarik, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Curtis Carl Schneider, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jacob Sorensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Samuel Devin Sparks, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ethan Warrick, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Caleb David Wehrbein, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Kathryn Woerner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and natural resource and environmental economics; Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.

Pleasant Dale:

  • Jack W. Reed, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and philosophy.

Pleasanton:

  • Braden Hadwiger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Samantha Ann Phillips, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Emily Christine Zimmer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Plymouth:

  • Riley James Knust, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.

Ponca:

  • Lauren Christine Brickett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Rachael Ann Lux, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Ralston:

  • Kale Kosiski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Katelyn Marie Krzemien, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Liam Ryan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, pre-engineering.
  • Jordyn Lynn Sacco, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Mary Jacqueline Tamayo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Randolph:

  • Katherine Elizabeth Fye, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ashley Marie Morrison, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, Great Plains studies, and women’s and gender studies.
  • Alexander John Schmit, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Ravenna:

  • Quentin Bock, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Thomas A. Hervert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Teagan Denise Mieth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hanna Marie Miigerl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Megan Miigerl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Addison Paige Muhlbach, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Jared Riley Muhlbach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Jonathan Richmond Vacek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science, and fisheries and wildlife.

Raymond:

  • Caughlin Crispin Bohn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, and cooperative education.
  • Leah Noel Bos, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Amanda Grace Gyhra, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kaitlyn Marie Hays, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Eric Burr Hayward, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Rachael Ann Lange, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Russian and philosophy.
  • Payton R. Rezac, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Sierra Mae Rivers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Addison K. Schneider, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jacob James Schneider, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences; Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Samuel John Schneider, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Peyton Taylor, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brandon Unverferth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, and classics and religious studies.

Red Cloud:

  • Kody Michael Pohlmeier-Mans, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Republican City:

  • Abigail Marie Waldo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12); Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Richland:

  • Maeghan Faith Pieper, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Riverdale:

  • Rowdy Alan Melton, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Roca:

  • Bryson Reid Anderson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Thomas Michael Jameson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Landon Dean Kennedy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Marcus Kennedy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Jayden Logan Knudsen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jordan D. Kuck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Cal Austin Leising, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Ryenne Leah Leising, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry, English and film studies.
  • Caleb A. Marcoux, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Macy LeAnn Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Renae Rose Mitchell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Regan Eli Monhollon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Maia Ngozi Ramsay, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Madalyne Alyssa Rector, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, French; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Alexi Nilde Robertson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies, and classical languages.
  • Dominic Alan Roth, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Tylyn Race Schrader, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Estella Suarez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and public relations.
  • Nathan Joseph Ullman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Michael Thomas Walsh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Amy Marie Yanagida, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.

Rockville:

  • Callie Mae Dethlefs, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Heather Christina Hewitt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Reed Franz Trumler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Rogers:

  • William Aaron Semerad, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Rosalie:

  • Lauren Isabelle Ahlers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Roseland:

  • Abby Renae Ehrman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.

Royal:

  • Audrey Claire Wilhelm, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Rulo:

  • Ransom Joseph Campbell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, agribusiness.

Rushville:

  • Berklie Elizabeth Haag, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Hayden Mark Hoos, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Devin Tiensvold, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Ruskin:

  • Ryan Andrew Brandt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

St. Edward:

  • Halie Marie Andreasen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Fina Helen Choat, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Weston David Choat, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Noah Clay Micek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Tyra Ann Reardon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

St. Helena:

  • Benjamin Neal Reichle, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.

St. Libory:

  • Joseph William Placke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kelsey Michelle Ritchie, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Ryan Zimmerman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

St. Paul:

  • Devan Amanda Berney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and global studies.
  • Rylan Alvin Dvorak, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Lesley Dawn Fox, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Garrett Daniel Hanisch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • William Bradford Jacobs, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Parker Steven Klinginsmith, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Amanda Kate Kulwicki, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Tanner Austin Levander, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Sierra Lynn Smith, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Dylan Thomas Spilinek, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Schuyler:

  • Kasey Christopher Brabec, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Connor Patrick Flynn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Karen Janelly Gonzalez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Emily Lynn Malina, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and speech (7-12).
  • Claire Madeline Martin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Yamilet Naomi Nevarez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Justin Matthew Zoucha, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Scotia:

  • Taylor Ann Williams, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.

Scottsbluff:

  • Tharyn Joel Curtis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Carlos Daniel Felix Sr., senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Payton Renee Flower, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Tessah Nicole Fulk, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brayden Jaymes Gonzales, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and management.
  • Michael Tiernan Hackett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Grace Carrie Kalia Heggem, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Jace Andrew Henderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kyle Adam Henderson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Grace Elaine Maser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Uriah Joshua Kane Mata, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Austin Levi Rhamy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Jordan Rodriguez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Natalie G. Saenz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Sophia Isabelle Sanchez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kayleigh Marie Schwartz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Michael Wagner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Courtney Allison Wills, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Scribner:

  • Kalli Ranee Meyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Brendan Michael Pojar, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Jamie Marie Poppe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Alex John Von Seggern, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management and economics.

Seward:

  • Lydia Asplin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Joshua Gene Behlen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Grant Michael Biggs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Quade Brees, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Samuel William Briggs, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Gabriel Charles Chase, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Kade Michael Christensen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jacquelyn Michelle Dam, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Felicity A. Fehlhafer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Christopher Thomas Galusha, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Rachelle R. Hinrichs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Emily Kay Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science, Spanish, and global studies.
  • Kaci Marie Jumps, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and history.
  • Sarah Grace Kelle, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ryan Patrick Klotz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Clinton Allen Koetter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jared Brian Kongsjord, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Melaina Alyce Kroft, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Garrett Isaac Kuss, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Samuel Thomas Lewis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Caleb Douglas Schulz Mohnike, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Grace Renee Orwen, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Max Reed Peery, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Shea Elizabeth Peery, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kaylee Jean Pekarek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jacob Michael Potratz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Chase Michael Prochnow, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jason Stephen Rathbone, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Olivia Marie Reinert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Kyle Edward Rojewski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alec James Sackschewsky, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brady Victor Smith, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Tanner Rae Stalsberg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Erich Richard Stillahn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Molly Suhr, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Shea L. Thompson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Vanessa Tieken, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Austin James Van Velson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Marlie Jo Voss, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Cale Bradlee Wagner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jack Royce Yelden, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Shelby:

  • Brenna Marian Houdersheldt, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Jarod Eugene Nekl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Vanessa Whitmore, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Shelton:

  • Elizabeth Leona Gannon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Luryn Elise Hendrickson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

Shickley:

  • Megan E. Grote, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Nathan Daniel Hendrickson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Sidney:

  • Kara Jo Birner, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Charlie Marie Brockhaus, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Spencer Jackson Ellwanger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Julia Lee Evertson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Evan Alexander Fort, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Olyvia Ann Frerichs, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology, and women’s and gender studies.
  • Mia Marie Hernandez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Brenda Maytorena Lara, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, French; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Megan Marie Neal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Rose K. Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Jakob David Olsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies, and classics and religious studies.
  • Maddison C. Porter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Halle Rae Ramsey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Hannah Alexandria Rapp, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kylie Brook Rosdail, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Emma Alexis Tuzicka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Logan Anthony Uhlir, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Snyder:

  • Mariah Kate Hunke Sr., junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

South Sioux City:

  • Ximena Alvarez Magana, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Paige Emmalee Heinemann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Samantha Ann Northrup Josephson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Jade Makenzi Moravec, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Kathleen Rose O’Gara, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Karla Alexis Ortiz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Stephanie Marilyn Perez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Anna Nit Singharath, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Spalding:

  • Crystal Marie Feik, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Rachel Ann Glaser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Bronc Robert McKay, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.

Spencer:

  • Kelli Mashino, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Springfield:

  • Emily Rae Downs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Meredith Haubensak, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Tyler J. Hiatt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Elizabeth Rose Iverson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Carter Michael Lanning, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jacob William Muff, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Alex William Page, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Annie Celine Parr, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Abbey Ruth Patera, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Kevin Patrick Rice Jr., junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Allison LaRae Tolliver, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Stanton:

  • Sally Jean Brechbill, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ashlin Renee Rang, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Alexander Timothy Schellpeper, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Stapleton:

  • Kaylee Star Burnside, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Tammie Gaites, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.

Stella:

  • Logan Michael Bredemeier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Sterling:

  • Caleb James Dolbow, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kaleb Walter Unvert, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Malayna Diaz Wingert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Stockville:

  • Jace Lane Walther, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Stratton:

  • Abigail Grace Schoup, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Stromsburg:

  • Zane Dravitzki, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hunter Ellis Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jennifer Lynn Pallas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Colby David Young, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Stuart:

  • Peyton DiAnn Alder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Harlee Makenna Fischer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alison Paige Stracke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Superior:

  • Claire Dressman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Malori Dawn Grabast, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Angela Maria Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Megan Dahn Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Duncan Henry Tucker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lexi Diane Webber, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Sutherland:

  • Kenessa Raeanne Copeland, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Morgan Elyse Hoatson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Sutton:

  • Brandon Scott Chelewski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Tanna May Eggers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Seth D. George, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Luke Ryan Hinrichs, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Garrett Lee Nuss, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jenna Rae Nuss, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Madison Jo Nuss, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Swanton:

  • Austin Robert Haufle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).

Syracuse:

  • Braxton John Beach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Mitchell Ross McWilliams, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Table Rock Alexandra Lynn Binder, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Tecumseh:

  • Elizabeth Ann Lamb, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Tekamah:

  • Nicholas Allan Bohannon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Jason Hansen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Hallie Morgan Paulson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Alexandra Joan Snow, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.
  • Hannah Leigh Tobin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Katie Jo Tobin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Carter Neal Walford, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.

Thedford:

  • Sidney Elizabeth Lange, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Thurston:

  • Sarah Jean Krueger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Sadie Rae D’Ette Lamplot, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Tilden:

  • Kimberly Laura Frey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tyler James Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Trenton:

  • William James Kisker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Trumbull:

  • Katherine Elizabeth Askey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and art.

Unadilla:

  • Hannah Leigh Esch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Union:

  • Kiley Ann Noerrlinger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Utica:

  • Caleb Montgomery Utter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Valentine:

  • Alvin Nathaniel Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Reaghan Adriann Shelbourn, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Chance Loil Tankersley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Valley:

  • Logan Clara Connealy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Madison Mae Connealy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Allissa Taylor Flynn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Dylan Jospeh Goracke, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Maxwell Allen Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Elizabeth Therese Knudsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Lucas O’Connor, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Megan Joy Ott, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Benjamin Andrew Schnatz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Davis Andrew Sibbernsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Jaden Faye Steskal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Allison Michele Stromp, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Reilly Martin Woodward, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Valparaiso:

  • Catherine Ann Ohnoutka, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kody Ray Swartz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Verdigre:

  • Megan Elizabeth Cook, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Madisen Rae Randa, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Virginia:

  • Logan Spencer Anderson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Waco:

  • Weston Scott Kelley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ahhyeon Lee, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Taegkyu Lee, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Wahoo:

  • Hailey Bohac, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Seth Douglas Bohac, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Philip James Chohon, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Samuel Robert Fisher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sydney Renee Holdsworth, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Michael Ryan Holmes, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Shawn Nicholas Knowlton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Daniel John Krueger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, ethnic studies and sociology.
  • Leah Jane Maass, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lucas David Mach, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Katie Fern Pearson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Trevin Joseph Rezac, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jennifer Nicole Stroh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Madison Ann Talbert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Hannah Marie Thiele, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kaylee Marie Van Ampting, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Noah Vedral, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Alexis Hardy Vrana, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Machala Kay Woodcock, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Wakefield:

  • Cassidy Lynn Thomas, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Wallace:

  • Jared Andrew Sullivan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Walton:

  • Jackson John Brehm, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Marcus Girolamo Gaspar, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Alexandra Nicole Jensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Robert Joseph Kirkpatrick, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Hunter Alan Lee, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Alexandra Noel Ottelie Pace, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Morgan Mae Peltz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Arielle Rose Wiedenbeck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Waterbury:

  • Cailin Mae Gentrup, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Melanie Ann Gentrup, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and public relations.

Waterloo:

  • Ethan Thomas Hall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Logan Kristine Heiman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • James Troy Ogden II, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Garrett Michael Ostlund, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ericka Dawn Swanger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Savannah Walvoord, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Charlotte Elizabeth Wortmann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.

Wauneta:

  • Zachary Charles Thompson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Wausa:

  • Regan Marie Hennings, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Lincoln Turner McPhillips, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Waverly:

  • Benjamin Bevans, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Taylor M. Black, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Christine Gayle Cooper, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Caidell Wynn Davis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Olessia Alice Derun, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Taisa Taya Derun, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Conner Dewayne Elliott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Brianna Faith Gable, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Joseph Vladimir Gatchenko, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Antony Habib, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Nicholas Andrew Kriesen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jesse Michael Malmkar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Gwendolyn Noelle Prockish, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jonah David Reiser, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • McKenna Maree Rogers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science (7-12).
  • Halle Angelo Schawang, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Bentley Graham Paige Tonniges, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Saidee Marie Weatherwax, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Wayne:

  • Lathan Michael Ellis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sylvia Grace Jager, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Gabrielle Elizabeth Lutt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Josie Lynn Thompson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Weeping Water:

  • Mackenzie Rose Burch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Regan McKenzie Douglas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology and Russian.
  • Nicholas Fleming, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Marshall David Garner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Eric Horn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Morgan Lee Mills, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jacob Matthew Sahulka, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Ryan Jacob Smith, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Peyton Russell Weber, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.

West Point:

  • Gavin Scott Case, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Carolyn Joanne Fraher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Thomas Michael Hugo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kate Marie Knobbe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Nolan Anthony Plagge, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science and coaching.
  • Chase Travis Streeter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Ashton Troyer, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Makenna Jo Weddle, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Colin Craig Wooldrik, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Weston:

  • Cole A. Culver, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Elizabeth Agnes Sousek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Whitman:

  • Lydia Danielle Vinton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Wilber:

  • Blaze A. Campbell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Hunter Shea Ramer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Delaney Grace Splichal, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Wilcox:

  • Jeremy Isaiah Schepler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Alexandra Braxton Voichoskie, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Alec Jay Ziebarth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Winnebago:

  • Alex John Heitzman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Winside:

  • Colby Tanner Keiser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Wisner:

  • Bailey Elizabeth Batenhorst, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Maci Mae Batenhorst, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Krista Rilyn Ott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness, and agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Claire Breanne Raabe, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Christina Janell Sindelar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Wood Lake:

  • Mariah Del Hogenson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Wood River:

  • Abbie Lynn Philmalee, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and agribusiness.
  • Alexis Stutzman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

York:

  • Will Lee Bailey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Shelby Lynn Crays, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Bryce John Danielson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • John William Erwin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Katherine Elisabeth Erwin, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kathleen Brogan Esser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jared Douglas Fletcher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Eybrany Ocampo Alvarado, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Alyssa Elizabeth Onnen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Simon Luther Otte, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hayley Claire Peterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Karlee Ann Seevers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Noah Draper Stafursky, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Maxx Russell Troester, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Sydney Ann Woodruff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Yutan:

  • Tyler Alan Burkle, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • John Normans Grinvalds, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Lauryl Marie Hebenstreit, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Haley Marie Herman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Bailey Michelle Josoff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Noelle August Josoff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Christian Michael Keays, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Julia Grace Kennedy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Hayden Leonard Lassek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Tyler Jacob McLaughlin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ellie Nicole Petersen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Mason William Suey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Logan Michael Thomas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Karly Anne Zaugg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

ELSEWHERE IN THE U.S.:

ALABAMA:

Harvest:

  • Mackenzie Alexis Doyle, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Hoover:

  • Barret Mason Pickering, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Huntsville:

  • Mary Grace Robinson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.

Mobile:

  • John Leo Strope IV, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Northport:

  • Eva Shvartcer, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

ALASKA:

Fairbanks:

  • Paul Mullins, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

ARIZONA:

Cave Creek:

  • Eli Robert Muehlich, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.

Chandler:

  • Craig Biesterfeld, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Kira Marie Dohse, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Gage Jovan Galloway, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Collin Andrew Hansen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Zoe Ann Jirovsky, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Caroline Kniskern, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Gilbert:

  • Nicole Ann Baker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option and nutrition, exercise and health science option).
  • Branden Thomas Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Maricopa:

  • Preston Tyler Humphrey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Paradise Valley:

  • Samantha Rose Collins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Phoenix:

  • Gabriella Hope Liu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Hayley Marie Ramirez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mollie Max Sperry, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Scottsdale:

  • Julie Anne Austin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Madison Renee Dosek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Tucson:

  • Kieran Logan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.

Alpena:

  • Kristi Lynn Patterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Bentonville:

  • Chloe Caruso Suarez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Fayetteville:

  • Joseph Jonathan Broadway, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Jonesboro:

  • Isabel Hanna Welch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

Little Rock:

  • Connor Paul Crow, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Armon Dillon Watson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Rogers:

  • Abigail Jayne Liddell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Springdale:

  • Haley Nicole Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

ARMY POST OFFICE:

  • Pavel Karamshin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

CALIFORNIA:

Alhambra:

  • Uyen Phuong Thi Tran, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics and mathematics.

Arcadia:

  • Cristal Sauchung Kwan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Bakersfield:

  • Jessica Lauren Stump, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and psychology.

Camarillo:

  • Brittney Hana Wilson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Clovis:

  • Adrian Lee Martinez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Commerce:

  • Ryan Louis Barragan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Corona:

  • Keana Teresa Pola, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Danville:

  • Katarina Danielle Stewart, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Diamond Bar:

  • Ana Victoria Figueroa, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Eastvale:

  • Isabella Marie Jacobsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

El Dorado Hills:

  • Kendall Jean Kelly, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

El Segundo:

  • Timothy Ronald Schartz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.

Encinitas:

  • Alexis Dawn Sun, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Escondido:

  • Angelee Jane Cawagas Garcia, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Fairfield:

  • Christonio Kenneth Guerrera, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.

Folsom:

  • Noor Tamer Ahmed, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Fremont:

  • Alberto Alaniz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Hanford:

  • Josephine Sandoval, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Hermosa Beach:

  • Jordan Alexander Himley, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Hillsborough:

  • Mathew Joseph Jackson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

La Quinta:

  • Kimberly Elaine Law, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Laguna Hills:

  • Jessica Marie Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Lake Forest:

  • Brandon Thomas Lassalle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry, microbiology and biological sciences.

Lakewood:

  • Ericka Joan Knapp, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Lodi:

  • Nicholas Robert Engle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Loma Linda:

  • Shoilee Fariha Rahman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Los Angeles:

  • Phoebe Pena, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Manhattan Beach:

  • Jeffrey Noh, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Manteca:

  • Samantha Trishann Owen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Modesto:

  • Dwight Wesley Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.

Morgan Hill:

  • Chad Donald Mays, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Napa:

  • Kevin Walter Birdsall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Northridge:

  • Alexander Cathcart, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Oceanside:

  • Jessica Anne Pentlarge, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Palos Verdes Estates:

  • Quinn Michael Lennemann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Redondo Beach:

  • Cian Ward, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Ripon:

  • Daniel Stuart Pankey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Rosamond:

  • Eric Christopher Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Roseville:

  • Frederick Gordon Feis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Lamont Antonio Grissom, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Rowland Heights:

  • Jing Su, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Sacramento:

  • Sarah Lincoln Burbridge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Victoria Rose Burbridge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ashley Marie Crum, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

San Bernardino:

  • Brianna Kathleen Cassidy, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.

San Diego:

  • Mark Stephen Atkins, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Business Analytics.
  • Ryan Martin Finn, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Carter James Hancock, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Damian Sabastian Jackson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Santa Clarita:

  • Kolby Venger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Simi Valley:

  • Hannah Taylor Schulhof, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Solana Beach:

  • Noah Martin Garcia, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Thousand Oaks:

  • Jeffry Selvig, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Business Analytics.

Tulare:

  • Samuel Garth Carrasco, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.

Vacaville:

  • Alexander James Bellows, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Valencia:

  • Joseph James Ballentine, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Whittier:

  • Linh Nicholas Duy Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

COLORADO:

Arvada:

  • Jamie Rae Foote, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Anna Laura Lockhart, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Sasha Marie Ramer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

Aurora:

  • Mikayla Lauren Algeo, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Cole Douglas Baeder, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Morgan Anne Buehler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Joshua Knighton Heyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jenna A. Jordan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Alexis Nicole Linhardt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Matthew Gregory McNulla, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ryan Grace Olsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Hannah Morgan Sievers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Jared Dale Sweigart, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Taylor Lynn Sweigart, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Boulder:

  • Allison May Achtenhagen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Broomfield:

  • Avery Nicole Bamesberger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Francoise Gabrielle Traxler, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Burlington:

  • Jett Michael County, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Calhan:

  • Dillon Daniel Malchow, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Castle Pines:

  • Nicole Elizabeth Cottrell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and German.

Castle Rock:

  • Thomas Antonio Braccia, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • McKenna Marie Bradley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Narvel Isaia Casas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kali Jean Dodd, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kathryn Dwiggins, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Michael Ryan Dwiggins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.
  • Jacob Thomas Minnick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Jacob Daniel Niemann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Stephanie Anne Rottmann, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Centennial:

  • Hayden Barrows, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Cecelia Carin Duhamel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Kailee Nalani Henderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Devin Leon Luedke, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Colorado Springs:

  • Sarah Elizabeth Baker, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Daryn Ashley Capps, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Sarah Margaret Carroll, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Megan Elizabeth Dailey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and global studies.
  • Benjamin Steven Darby, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kiara Kearney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Sydney Lee Lambert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kayla LaPoure, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Kyla Ramsey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Maxx Anthony Seminario, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Macey Way, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jason Matthew Winchell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Stefanie Emma Wood, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business and management.

Denver:

  • Brooke Leah Imm, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Anna Marshall, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Thu Minh Pham, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Grace Kathryn Purcell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rachael Stanek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Evan Lee Thornton-Kolbe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.

Dillon:

  • Sarah Honey Burke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies and Spanish.

Durango:

  • Emily Ann Rohren, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design (merchandising).

Eaton:

  • Trenton Phillip Lind, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Emily Amanda Reitz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Englewood:

  • Alexa Jade Hindmarch, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Lillian Johana Markusch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Justin Thomas Moore, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Maria Ojile, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ann Elizabeth Pogrebitskiy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Avery Vieregger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Evergreen:

  • Gabriel Bruce Schlaebitz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Fort Collins:

  • Keegan Patrick Brady, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Andrea Kay Goertzen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Max Joseph Hansen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Kevin Andrew Heckman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Austin Dean Kerbs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Tyler Robert Rademacher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Kayla Shae Reynolds, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Margaret Jean Rittner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Haley Jo Schilling, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Elizabeth Ann Staudacher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Madison Nicole Walker, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Peyton Michelle Walker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Fort Morgan:

  • Brianna M. Frisbie, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Franktown:

  • Elizabeth Jane Jardee, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Eric VanDer Zwaag, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Greeley:

  • Alyssa Michelle Joseph, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Highlands Ranch:

  • Kaitlyn Cagle, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Noah Daniel Donaldson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Courtney Laura Helseth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Caleb Allan Johnston, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kaitlyn Marie Krason, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Kassidy Mary Maher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Parker Joseph Mowery, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Abigail Perry, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Morgan Alexandra Scherrer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Arin Elizabeth Turnage, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Quincy Scott Ulrich, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Madison Kay West, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Lafayette:

  • Christine Discenza, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Bradley Mittleman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Lakewood:

  • Lucas Heaton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.

Littleton:

  • Claire Elyse Aden, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Clare Rae Caraghar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Claire Jacquiline D’Costa, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Nicholas Owen Furgason, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Jamie Elizabeth Guszak, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and accounting.
  • Brandon Le, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Marianne Elise Lythgoe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Alyssa Russum, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and Spanish.

Lone Tree:

  • Jacob R. Hansen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Hannah Ann Heskett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Elijah Joseph Spencer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Grace Elizabeth Stoll, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Bailey Chandler Timmons, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Yaple, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, classics and religious studies, and history.

Longmont:

  • Daniel Fletcher Ahern, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Katherine Marie Hartten, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Daniel Noel Pearson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Brennan Rhoadarmer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Elijah Willian Sullivan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Loveland:

  • Michael Anthony Deschene, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Trevor Matthew Engelland, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Shannyn Marie McEntee, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, and classics and religious studies.
  • Christian Thomas Patrick, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Hunter Lee Thomas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Sarah Michele Van Hare, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies and mathematics.

Mead:

  • Lilyann Marie Preston, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Montrose:

  • Lisa Renee Peterson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Monument:

  • Evan Trent King, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Hayden Benet Lloyd, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Grace Elizabeth Szucs, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Paul Tillotson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Northglenn:

  • Johnathan Charles Kelly, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.

Olney Springs:

  • Sadie May Brewer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Parker:

  • Keller Barry, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Tessa Renee Bouley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Dawson Scott Cranmer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kelly Adele Durkin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Miranda Lorelle Goes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Natalie Rose Haas, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Martin Herz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.
  • Ciera Alexis Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Makenzie Leslie Maroney, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • William David Mowery, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Andrew Thomas Psaltis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Emma Ryanne Rice, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Gentri Maddex Shopp, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Dillon Michael Spear, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Katherine Marie Treiber, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Andrew James Velasco, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Tatem Ames Wildeman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Ryan Casey Winkel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Riley Michelle Younge, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Rye:

  • Carson Crain, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Stratton:

  • Torrie Leigh Thompson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Thornton:

  • Russell Maxwell Branting, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Taylor Emma Peltz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kaitlyn Elizabeth Stuck, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Windsor:

  • Taylor Jean Campos, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jonathon Francis Cowley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Brett David Freitag, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Tyra Brook Spang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Leah Noelle Szantho, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

CONNECTICUT:

Broad Brook:

  • Ashley Novak, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

East Hartford:

  • Sarah Avery Merza, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.

Groton:

  • Justin Mathew Lalumandier, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.

Lebanon:

  • Eliuteria Lynn Castro, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.

Monroe:

  • Samuel David Gertner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Somers:

  • Justin Paul Talbot, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Stamford:

  • Leila Casaccio, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

DELAWARE:

Wilmington:

  • Julia Michener, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA:

Washington:

  • Julia Marie Boogaard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

FLORIDA:

Davenport:

  • Amy Jean Erickson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Green Cove Springs:

  • Renee Murphy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.

Inlet Beach:

  • Grace Katherine Debetaz, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Jacksonville:

  • Julianne Rose Fay, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and classical languages.

Marco Island:

  • Julia Sophie Anna Cartwright, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).

Merritt Island:

  • Hayley Barrett, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Naples:

  • Molly Rose Zuercher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Orlando:

  • Emma Frances Kollar, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Palm Coast:

  • Morgan Nichole McGee, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Ponte Vedra Beach:

  • Grace Igel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Safety Harbor:

  • Isabella Marina Kloppel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.

St. Petersburg:

  • Rose Elizabeth McCoy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Sarasota:

  • Kinga Katarzyna Aletto, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.

Sunrise:

  • Anna Baranovski, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Tampa:

  • Henry Patrick Cacciatore, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Kayla Denira Eckermann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.

GEORGIA:

Alpharetta:

  • Leilani Dorothea Dina Kelly, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.

Atlanta:

  • Dalilah Elizabeth Valdez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.

Dawsonville:

  • Abbey Carol Haymond, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and public relations.

Dunwoody:

  • Allison Catherine Moore, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Grovetown:

  • Vladimir Ristic, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Leesburg:

  • Todd Lantz Lathrop, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Marietta:

  • Luke Boynton, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Milton:

  • Tyler Eliot Wolf, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Roswell:

  • Emma Grace White, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.

Stone Mountain:

  • Kennet Christopher Sorenson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

GUAM:

Tamuning:

  • Anna Katrina Espedido Aragon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition and dietetics option).

IDAHO:

Boise:

  • Jeremy Richard Webb, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.

Eagle:

  • Michaela Elizabeth Webb, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.

Post Falls:

  • Katie Ann Schini, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Troy:

  • Jocelyn Charis Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Weiser:

  • Matthew Douglas Pritchard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.

ILLINOIS:

Algonquin:

  • Erin O’Sullivan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies and political science.

Altona:

  • Lindsey Marie Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.

Arlington Heights:

  • Madeleine Grant, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, French; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Alexis Kay Gravagna, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Madison Lyn Gutterman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, biology and physics.
  • Erik Thomas Vinopal, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Auburn:

  • Claudia Nichole Dinardo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Aurora:

  • Kiera Nichole Balentine, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Carina Catherine Collins, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Riley Holmer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Lintner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Maxwell Padlo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sean Patrick Termini, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jacqueline Marie Wollschlaeger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Barrington:

  • Jordan Katherine Jansen Van Vuren, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mcgwire Rappe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Batavia:

  • Jacob Dennis Skomer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Belleville:

  • Marissa Cruse, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Jacob Patrick Sullivan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Belvidere:

  • Lauren Gipson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Bloomington:

  • Christina Marie Blaser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kaitlin E. Buhler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Chandler Marissa Parks, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies and English.
  • Brittney Anne Peden, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Alexander Michael Zlatic, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Bourbonnais:

  • Connor Boudreau, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Buffalo Grove:

  • Joshua Jacob Martin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Burr Ridge:

  • Elizabeth Annette Cremins, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Harley Segal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Byron:

  • Kirk Patrick Martin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.

Carpentersville:

  • Gina Rose Vitacco, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Cary:

  • Kaylee Suzanne Langland, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Taylor Patricia Langland, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Kaysi Radek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Karly Elizabeth Statter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Channahon:

  • Lauren Elisabeth Heafey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Cherry Valley:

  • Grace Marie Claussen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Adam Robert Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Chicago:

  • Christian Edward Broderick, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jaden Zane Capaldi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Josie Carroll Gilligan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, chemistry.
  • Kevin Knapp, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Carmelo Russell Lattuca, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.

Clarendon Hills:

  • Gillian Filer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Gillian Lail, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kyle James Wisch, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Coal Valley:

  • Andrew Wiedenmann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Columbia:

  • Benjamin William Spargo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Countryside:

  • Gregory Toby Piechalak, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.

Crystal Lake:

  • Allyson Elisabeth Akerberg, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Ian Robert Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Alyssa Dawn Borson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Hannah Leigh Gulbransen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Anna Audrey Larsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Justin John Mikolajczewski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Morgan Padera, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Rachel Grace Stein, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mairead Barbara Stotz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and theatre (7-12).
  • Nora Grace Swanson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.

Deer Park:

  • Carly Irene Trebac, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Dixon:

  • Sesily Elizabeth Gaffey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Downers Grove:

  • Connor Ruben Chapa, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ann Marie DeCero, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and Spanish.
  • Madison Marie Farnsworth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Benjamin Matthew Kulat, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Lilly Rhianna Moore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Carley Neary, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ryan Thomas Pavinato, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Dunlap:

  • Samuel A. Alvarez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Edwardsville:

  • Luke Babington, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

El Paso:

  • Derek Matthew Zielsdorf, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Elburn:

  • Alyson Jesionowski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Elgin:

  • Abigail Lyn Schneff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Elk Grove Village:

  • Linnea Therese Pietsch, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Elmhurst:

  • Brennan Sanders, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Maggie Therese Schlecht, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Mia Venessa Spedale, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jade Virdi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Evergreen Park:

  • Katherine Maeve Lorimer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Flossmoor:

  • Meera Hamon Patel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Freeport:

  • Kyle Kleckner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.

Galesburg:

  • Gillian Christine Allison, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy, and women’s and gender studies.

Geneseo:

  • Lauren Anne Plumley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Geneva:

  • Jessica Brown, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Emily Elise Fehr, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jessica Ashley Glas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Emma McGrail Lane, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Matthew Benjamin Leuer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Michael Stedronsky, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Matthew Quintin Waldoch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

German Valley:

  • Logan Scott Rogers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Glen Ellyn:

  • Juliana Nicole Amato, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Andrew Lawrence Fritz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kate Kissane, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and political science.
  • Joseph Patrick Peraino, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Jared Alexander Riebock, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Molly Mae Rosenthal, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • William Daniel Swiston, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Grayslake:

  • Matthew Joseph Rennolds, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Gurnee:

  • Daniel Ahn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kyle Owen Hauder, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Lucas Lance Khubchandani, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Hainesville:

  • Nicholas Patrick Murphy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and finance.

Hanover Park:

  • Seth Ellington Caines, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Hawthorn Woods:

  • Alexander Robert Heraty, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Hickory Hills:

  • Margaret Irene Gorman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12) and Spanish.

Highland Park:

  • Tucker Nathaniel Thompson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Earth and space science (7-12).

Highwood:

  • Michael Conor Rooney, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Hinsdale:

  • Tyler Jurack, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Homewood:

  • Alex Jon Rechsteiner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Huntley:

  • Madison Faith Casey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Lexie Mae Fiedler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Clarissa Monet Mason, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science and biochemistry; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Peter Matthew Murray, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Camille Paddock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Island Lake:

  • Zoe Christine Battaglia, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and anthropology.

Knoxville:

  • Brooklyn Whitsitt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

La Grange Park:

  • Adam Reed Marogil, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Caitlin McCarthy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Lake Forest:

  • Kelly Litwitz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.

Lake in the Hills:

  • Meghan Coates, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Courtney Rose Wallner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, insect science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Lake Villa:

  • Logan Matthew Lewis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Lake Zurich:

  • Charles John Gifford, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Ryan Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Madelyn Anne Piggott, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Robert James Witkowski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, plant biology.

Lemont:

  • Elizabeth Anne Cannon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Maggie Grace O’Brien, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Gabrielle Lauren Ognar, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Libertyville:

  • Steven James Sakas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Daniel Thomas Scheunemann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.

Lisle:

  • Alysha Henrichs, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Long Grove:

  • Noah Thomas Lukz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Mahomet:

  • Garret Lee Williams, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

McHenry:

  • Joseph Daniel Martin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Mendon:

  • Philip Joseph Hildebrand III, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Midlothian:

  • Madison Linares, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Minooka:

  • Luke Andrew Van Drie, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

Mokena:

  • Jared Michael Clutter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.

Mount Prospect:

  • Victoria Anita Foort, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Karson John LeComte, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Adrianna Anna Swiatek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.

Mundelein:

  • Kaitlin Sara Shibovich, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Naperville:

  • Miranda Leigh Denkert, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Josilyn Lynae Dostal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Colleen Elizabeth Doyle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Lauren ElizabethMcLane Fisher, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • James W. Fox, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Erika Grace Gearhart, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Michael Kaseska, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Weston James Kelley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ryan Michael Kennedy, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Ryan Patrick McMahon, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Brennan Tyler Merkle, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Jake Louis Modica, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jeffrey Moore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Joseph Paschal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Michael Ryan Rapsys, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Mikayla Laurie Rodriguez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Max Schiewe, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Nicole Celeste Serpico, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Daniel David Strebar, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Austin Paul Vandersteen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Thomas Alan Walton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

New Lenox:

  • Shannon Elizabeth Klemm, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Cassie Anne Ruettiger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.

Niles:

  • Steven Thomas Ponzetti, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Normal:

  • William Louis Peters, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Northbrook:

  • John Gallagher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Victoria Brooke Nagle, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Northfield:

  • Jacqueline Marie Manchester, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

O’Fallon:

  • Alexander Christensen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Mark Vincent Dean, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Oregon:

  • McKenna Sadler, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Orion:

  • Alisa Holst, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Orland Park:

  • Nicolas Annerino, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy and psychology.

Oswego:

  • Nathan David Hamblin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Brandon Matthew Nelson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Grace Pagone, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Palatine:

  • Kenneth Michael Buffo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Giancarlo Cimaglia, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Natalia Olga Koval, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sarah Jacqueline McCormick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Annika May Waller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Palos Park:

  • Amanda Lee Glow, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Logan Lynn Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Plainfield:

  • Kayla Marie Hlavacek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Patrick James Malec, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and management.
  • Ian Robert Rich, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Thomas Patrick Rouse, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Meghan Ryan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science and mathematics.
  • Jason Charles Subick II, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Polo:

  • Mckenzie Elizabeth Dusing, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Quincy:

  • Jacob Spooner, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

River Forest:

  • Luke Augustus Landis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Rockford:

  • Ronan Thomas Jansen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Elaina Lee Murray, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and economics.

Rockton:

  • Kylee Breed, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Roscoe:

  • Benjamin Paul Hoffmann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Ava Todora, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Roselle:

  • Grant Paisley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Round Lake Beach:

  • Caroline Nicole Kowalski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

St. Charles:

  • Hunter John Godina, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science, mathematics and economics.
  • Kiley Junod, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Nathan Joseph Kuryla, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • James Thomas Neece, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Drew Olsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Joseph Robert Sherman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management; Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Schaumburg:

  • Margaret Elizabeth Puncekar, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

South Elgin:

  • Adisson Ams, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Austin Ams, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Grace Lillian Gugel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Sean Andrew Lynch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Dylan James Ridle, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sean Patrick Tarpey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Patrick Joseph Wirball, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Spring Grove:

  • Melanie Rose Wagner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Springfield:

  • Jeremy Edward Mcafee, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Sugar Grove:

  • Madeline Montgomery Mohatt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Sycamore:

  • Teresa Marie Gramer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Theresa Aida Guss, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kayleigh Ann Reifsteck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Lucas Ryan Wilkinson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Tinley Park:

  • Eric Edward Schultz Jr., senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Wadsworth:

  • Maclain Smigielski, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.

Western Springs:

  • Kalyssa Eleni Karkazis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Alexander Richard Kupec, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Wheaton:

  • Matthew William Berringer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Kevin Nicholas Boehm, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Will Jacob Brunner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Samantha Mabel Carr, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Anthony Daniel Cipriano, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Maxwell Maurice Dikker, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Megan Raelene Elbel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Abigail Elaine Haworth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Aidan Grant Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Caitlin Rhys Krizek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Robert Matthew Shields, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Lilian Rose Snow, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Willowbrook:

  • Clarissa Elizabeth Marron, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Wilmette:

  • James Wallace Rowland, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Wonder Lake:

  • Mark Garrett Richards, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Woodridge:

  • Sarah Nichole Rogoz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Woodstock:

  • Jacob Klaus, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Daniel Brock Serdar, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

INDIANA:

Carbon:

  • Kennedy Dawn Johnston, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.

Carmel:

  • Camille Sophia Coulter, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Columbus:

  • Mark Robert Nusterer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Fishers:

  • Megan Lynn Otte, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ryan Wade Otte, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Grace Anne Tiernon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Goshen:

  • Emma Mae Simpson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Sara Troyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Indianapolis:

  • Claire Patricia Reifeis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Rochester:

  • Caleb Michael Ricketts, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

West Lafayette:

  • Hannah Jiaoping Berry, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

IOWA:

Adel:

  • Sarah Michelle Brady, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Madeline Elizabeth Mallisee, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Altoona:

  • Emily Christine Spangler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Ames:

  • Ryan Matthew Blum, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Emily Grace Helmer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Margaret Jane Pollard, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Samuel Truman Taylor, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and communication studies.

Ankeny:

  • Jack Bearden, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Zachary Michael Buhman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jason Eugene Dirks, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jakob Noah Henzi, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Hayden Calvin Mcmullin, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Joel David Unick, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Brogan Jude Vahle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Armstrong:

  • Brandy Kay Kinnander, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.

Atkins:

  • Tyler Atkins Eggert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Carson:

  • Luke Clausen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Jacey May Kallsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Carter Lake:

  • Luke Diego Galvan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Cedar Falls:

  • Travis Robert Vokolek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Cedar Rapids:

  • Cameron Richard Currie, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Nathaniel Thomas Sheeley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.

Cherokee:

  • Jennifer Suzanne Barritt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Braydon Ryan Clyde, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Clive:

  • Leah Grace Hunter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Molly Anne Konopik, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Alaina Marie Lampe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Abigail Kate Oetken, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Alayna Renae Verduyn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Brooke Catherine Wrage, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Genevieve Leaine Wyckoff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Coralville:

  • Jackson Ryan Goddard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Council Bluffs:

  • Jonathan Ballenger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Emma Renee Barnes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alexis Reagen Christiansen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nathan Joseph Hill, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Taylor Ann Honig, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Gerald Ethan Jorgenson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Justin Daniel Lang, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Alyson Rae Lenz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Van Phuc Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Gillian Peterson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Wil Andrew Prine, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • William Logan White, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Creston:

  • Angela Catherine Walsh, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.

Davenport:

  • Alexis Christine Behrens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Ryann Morgan Kobylski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

De Witt:

  • Maddison Ashly Peterson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.

Des Moines:

  • Colin Paul LaBrie, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Andrew James Post, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Joseph Augustine Vlach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies; Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.

Estherville:

  • Gabriella Heckard, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Fairfield:

  • Laurel Hilger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

George:

  • Mackenzie Marie Fugitt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Glenwood:

  • Jacob Carl Drake, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Kyle Roger Murtfeld, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Blake Alan VonEssen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Greenfield:

  • Emily Paige Schildberg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Grimes:

  • Phillip Andrew Schwab, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Harlan:

  • Halley Lucille Horne, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ellen Frances Keast, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and history.

Honey Creek:

  • Darby LaRayne Thomas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Hopkinton:

  • Marissa Kay Recker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.

Hull:

  • Audrey Cathryn Kreun, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Imogene:

  • Brooke Doyle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Indianola:

  • Dayton Mays, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Inwood:

  • Jacee Kay De Vries, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Iowa City:

  • Benjamin A. Banta, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Kaitlin Brown, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • John Paul David Rethwisch, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.

Johnston:

  • Adam Patrick Stiles, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Lakeside:

  • Phoebe Elizabeth Feis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Lawton:

  • Autumn Miriah Fluent, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Le Mars:

  • Carlyn Grace Bretey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Megan Nicole Friedenbach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Catalina Uribe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

Logan:

  • Abigail Frances Ridder, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.

Malvern:

  • Taylor Kay Burchett, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Manchester:

  • Alexander Thomas Schnieders, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Manning:

  • Scott Christopher Halbur, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Marion:

  • Andrew Cole Spadaro, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Merrill:

  • Jennifer Julianna Ritz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Mineola:

  • Drake David Harrington, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.

Mount Pleasant:

  • Jozlyn Alexzandria Lee, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.

Muscatine:

  • Kayla Ann Scholz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Neola:

  • Olivia Maassen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Connor Robert Osbahr, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Osage:

  • Gillian Marie Johanns, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Otley:

  • Makayla Ann Thompson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.

Pacific Junction:

  • Victor Joseph Salerno, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Pella:

  • Jacob Edward Schemm, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Persia:

  • Luke Ausdemore, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Polk City:

  • Kennedy Livia Kilgore, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Portsmouth:

  • Andrea Bieker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.

Sanborn:

  • Hunter William Dorhout, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Sergeant Bluff:

  • Hannah Healy, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Colby Paul Klingensmith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Haylee Jo Hee Lafrentz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and chemistry.
  • Nicolas Edward Maxfield, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Madelyn Anne Mogensen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and marketing.
  • Breanna Lynn TenHulzen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kate Elizabeth Vermilyea, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Shenandoah:

  • Josephine M. Dostal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.

Sibley:

  • Tanner Alec Dykstra, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting and journalism.
  • Mariah Jo Elser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Sioux Center:

  • Samuel Douglas Schrader, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Sioux City:

  • Quinn Carson Adajar, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Kiley Ann Boeshart, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jestin Hunter Cam, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Hailey Lynne Hoogers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kathrine M. Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Maxim Kleinschmit, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Katelyn Rae Lawler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Brooklyn Bailey Malchow, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Sydney Ann McManamy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Spencer:

  • Garrett Troy Huisenga, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Tiffin:

  • Hailey Marie Nielsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Urbandale:

  • Landrey Jordan Anders, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Elizabeth Ann Boeschen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Audrey Yvonne Coffey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jason Lee Noga, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Waterloo:

  • Mee-Hwa Marianne Roche, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Waukee:

  • Erin Grace McDonald, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Madelyn Waltman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

West Des Moines:

  • Mariah Bernadine Carter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Samuel Galligan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Eric Henning, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Katherine Elizabeth Lewis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Matthew Robert Lowe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Reagan Laughlin Porter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Erik Ulf Skoog, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Westside:

  • Travis John Feilmeier, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Woodbine:

  • Hailey Grace Ryerson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Faith Elizabeth Spencer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

KANSAS:

Arkansas City:

  • Katie Jane DiVall, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business and supply chain management.

Atchison:

  • Jack Albert Kocour, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Kocour, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Basehor:

  • Alyssa Marie Richardson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Beloit:

  • Jared Long, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Berryton:

  • Hailey Janae Droge, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Bonner Springs:

  • Morgan Brooke Buchholz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Bucyrus:

  • Michael Ryan Chalupa, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Gannon Rush, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.

Centralia:

  • Madison Marie Lueger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Clay Center:

  • Charlotte Claire Straley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Clearwater:

  • Sarah Michelle Rakes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.

Council Grove:

  • Dylan Emmett De Vries, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Derby:

  • Madeline Elyse Hoffman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Grace Kincheloe Mitchell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Dodge City:

  • Adison Kate Cassity, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science and speech (7-12).

Downs:

  • Jessica Paige Engler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Fort Leavenworth:

  • Alexis Luciana Duncan, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Gardner:

  • Alyssa Farrens, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Goddard:

  • Ben Wright Samway, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.

Hays:

  • Samuel Thornton Crowley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Haysville:

  • Chenoa Jordan Nichols, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies and English.

Hesston:

  • Aaron Gottfried Friesen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Hutchinson:

  • Isaac Michael Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts and coaching.
  • Mary Margaret Waln, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Kennedy Young, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Junction City:

  • Paige Noelle Smith, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Kansas City:

  • Julian Ryan Caudillo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Micah Gene Dierks, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Becca Catherine Francis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Chase Matthew Giese, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Abigail Meeyeong Grimm, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Lake Quivira:

  • Jacob Thomas Peddicord, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Lansing:

  • Emma Elizabeth Bresser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Madeline Walker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

Lawrence:

  • Paxton Suzanne Brittingham, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Brenna Nicole Brown, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Rose Kathleen Pilakowski, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Liam P. Romano, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Luna Michael Stephens, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Cameron Stussie, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Leavenworth:

  • Charles John Peterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and finance.

Leawood:

  • Elizabeth Grace Anderson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Sophie Anneliese Waelder Brown, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Celia Grace Cox, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Audrey Lynn Fehnel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brianna Lee Foley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Caroline Rose Franke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Robert James Haskin III, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Emily Mae Koca, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Matthew William Laverentz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Parker Erik Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Zachary Fredrich Molzer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Gregory John Nail, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Mark Ramon Nail, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • William Michael Prewitt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Timothy Cole Roty, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jeffrey Conner Simeroth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Nicholas Allen Siscoe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Abigail Rose Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Alexis Grace Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Thomas Kenneth Wolfe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Ian Ferdinand Woolway, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Lecompton:

  • Ethan Paul Bradford, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Lenexa:

  • Gabriel Christopher Adams, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and philosophy.
  • Gabrielle Elizabeth Boucher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Lauren Noelle Brown, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Haley Grace Deardorff, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Taylor Wayne DeMint, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Anika Morgan Dujakovich, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • David John Frohardt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Hannah Maerie Kettle, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Jacqueline Hannah Korth, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Madelyn Rose Patterson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Caroline Schmidt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mike Senior, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Nicholas Harvey Senior, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kristin Marie Shepard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Nicholas Gerald Wallenburg, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Louisburg:

  • Jakob Krause, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Lyndon:

  • Cody Don Anschutz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

Maize:

  • Allison Taylor Linton, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Manhattan:

  • Natalie Anastasia Jones, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Michael Brian Kovar, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Halle Elise Wefald, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Marysville:

  • Alex Taylor Denner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.

Olathe:

  • Clayton Augustyn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Noah Lauris Berkenwald, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Lindsay Ryan Birge, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jack Norman Gabel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Anthony Joseph Gaona, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Kylie Rose Graham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Ryan Alexander Hakim-Abdollahi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brianna Kellie Hoyt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Caroline Rose Jacobs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Morgan Lovell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Vimal Mehta, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Lauren Mae Niesen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jacquelyn Marie O’Meara, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Alexander Quinn Parker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Taryn Elizabeth Reed, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Katherine Ann Rise, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Matthew Rosa, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Jordan Leigh Rose, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Grace Anne Zatorski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Dean Ziegelman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Overland Park:

  • Taylor Elizabeth Acheson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Evan Marie Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Elizabeth Alice Armstrong, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Chase Stephen Auman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kathleen Michelle Ayers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Brian David Beach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Duane Edward Bebee III, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Crandall Ann Blake, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Megan Elizabeth Broomfield, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Michaela Nicole Brown, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Christopher Mason Burgess, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and finance.
  • Liam Patrick Carroll, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Clayton Mitchell Chambon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Brenna Leigh Doherty, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Andrew Connor Eksi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Brooke Olivia Fintel, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emma Marie Fritz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Zach Scott Hallowell, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Benjamin Dale Hanson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Anna Elizabeth Holmquist, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Sydney Morgan Holsinger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Allison Nicole Hunt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Madison Claire Janky, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Hanna Mackenzie Jones, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Taryn Jewell Jordan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Thomas Kennedy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Allyson Rose Kiehn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Aubrey Rose Koenig, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Chloe Lorene Kuckelman, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Ellie Claire Kuckelman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Ariel Levi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Mya Lita Levitch, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Antonio Michael Linhart, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Robyn Jules MacDonald, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.
  • Aamina Mariam, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nathaniel Joseph Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • James Robert Morrill, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Maureen Elizabeth O’Hara, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Lauren Michelle Pauley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Allison Paige Policky, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kinley Rae Polzin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Lauren Prehn, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Madeline Anne Seibolt, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Maxwell Seibolt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Christen Elise Seyl, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Michala Jo Sliefert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and chemistry.
  • Cailee Marie Traen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Regan Ashley Vaccaro, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Jarod Parker Vitha, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and Spanish.
  • Shannon Nicole Willis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Earth and space science (7-12).
  • Landon Thomas Wirt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.
  • Addison Wittrock, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Prairie Village:

  • Gretchen Sara Crum, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Lucille Crum, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Timothy Hoey Duval, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sophia Elise Egan, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Parker Gordon, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brooklyn Grace Terrill, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • James Anthony Wooldridge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Salina:

  • Payton Kathleen Bergkamp, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Bailee Rose Steinle, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Lindsey Wilson Wood, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Shawnee:

  • Blake Andrew Aerni, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Lilly Mae Blecha, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nicholas Robert Callahan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance, accounting and economics.
  • Morgan Elise Gurwell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Alexa Horton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kylie Noelle Jussel, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Connor John Kmiecik, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Carter James Mische Lawson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Jackson Colin Mahoney, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Camden Jacob Obertop, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Megan Ramaekers, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lauren Vincenzia Rothgeb, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and Spanish.
  • Ellen Christine Schnacker, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Andrew Warren Shank, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Elias Ray Edward Soell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Nicole Catherine Tubbesing, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Abigail Nicole Winter, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Spring Hill:

  • Nakita Sitara Nouth-Chea, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.

Sterling:

  • William Ray Weiner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Stilwell:

  • Brooke Kennedy Hagel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Topeka:

  • Sydney Dianne Houser, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Emma Elise Hubka, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Julianna Peters, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jzanasia Dishae Sweet, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Wichita:

  • Madelyn Rose Beck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jaden Daniel Goter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Zane Todd, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Joshua Wagner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

KENTUCKY:

Georgetown:

  • Emily Claire Cheramie, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Paducah:

  • Adam Karl Eddy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

LOUISIANA:

Barksdale Air Force Base:

  • Lauren Mae Barney, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and German.

Kenner:

  • Mary Opokua Ampaw-Asiedu, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Actuarial Science.

Shreveport:

  • Ely Maria Bulnes, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Gerson Rigoberto Uriarte, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

MARYLAND:

Bethesda:

  • Sydney Faith Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Derwood:

  • Nicole van Wyk, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Ellicott City:

  • Hannah Marie Van Osdel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Frederick:

  • Daveen Bavari, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, pre-mechanical engineering.
  • Stephanie Elisabeth Schulman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Gaithersburg:

  • Claire Dominique Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Glenwood:

  • Patrick Miguelino, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Havre de Grace:

  • Julia Claire Lindstrom, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Rockville:

  • Jacob Paris, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

St. Michaels:

  • Judith Katherine Jones, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Thurmont:

  • Gage Michael Randall, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Westminster:

  • Joseph Michael Ambs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and film studies.

MASSACHUSETTS:

Arlington:

  • Shiv Raj Mukherjee, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Medford:

  • Erin Elizabeth Cummings, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Newton:

  • Emma Nesson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Randolph:

  • Julia Maureen Curtis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Reading:

  • William Van Loan Hattery, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and history.

Topsfield:

  • Thomas William Baker, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and public relations.

MICHIGAN:

Ann Arbor:

  • Keegan Joseph Oldani, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Ashley Joan Zugay, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.

Benton Harbor:

  • Justin Spencer Powers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Dundee:

  • Hannah Michelle Keinath, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Essexville:

  • Kendyl Morgan Hofmeister, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, chemistry.

Fenton:

  • Tanner James Tallman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Grosse Pointe Park:

  • Jonathan Michael Forbes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Hamilton:

  • Audrey Christina Freyhof, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Erika Jeanette Freyhof, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Jackson:

  • Timothy Bullen, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Northville:

  • Emma Elizabeth Worley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Oxford:

  • Paige Victoria Palmer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Plainwell:

  • Lyvia Camrin Osterstock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Plymouth:

  • Jacob Benjamin Ford, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Port Huron:

  • Hallie Caron Roman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Portage:

  • Mary Margaret Ankenbauer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jonathan Ray Jameson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Powers:

  • Ethan Gary VanEnkevort, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.

Rockford:

  • Miranda Jo McWatters, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Saginaw:

  • Chase Ricardo Resio, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Spencer Drew Schwellenbach, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Traverse City:

  • Olivia Marie Schmitz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Ypsilanti:

  • Allison May Morris, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Finance.

MINNESOTA:

Apple Valley:

  • David John Besonen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Sarah Louise Gibbons-Peterson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Kealey Ann Jensen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Austin:

  • Cody Jacob Berglund, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jennifer Ann Bogle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Big Lake:

  • Jacob Ivan Sampson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Blaine:

  • Brady Spencer Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

Bloomington:

  • Madison Elizabeth List, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ryan Martz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology and computer science.
  • Ayla Genevieve Volante, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

Brooklyn Park:

  • Ryan Duffy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Rachel Lee Steinhoff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Burnsville:

  • Molly Ann Olander, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Griffin James Rozek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Chanhassen:

  • Kayla Nicole Mershon, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Dominic Nathan Paul, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Erin Marie Steele, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and management.
  • Maja Wilson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

Chaska:

  • Ava Jane Bebler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Houseman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Carter Thomas Matt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Ellis Bea Roth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jonathan Donald Trost, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Cottage Grove:

  • Victoria Rose Bade, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Joseph Douglas Johnston, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emmalise Hope Marie Meyer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Emma Jane Pomeroy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Brooke Taylor Strenke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lillie Suzanne Tronnes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Delano:

  • Gabriela Joy Paskach, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Michaela Karen Paskach, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Detroit Lakes:

  • Katherine Marie Smith, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Duluth:

  • Alexander Michael Robb, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Eagan:

  • Landon Gabriel Borges, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Rebecca Amadori Eaton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Noah Ryland Hillesheim, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Bailey Alexandra Jacoby, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Jason Dean Kraus, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and public relations.
  • Ann Rose Mason, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Andrea Ruth McGrane, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jonah Miklya, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and agribusiness.
  • Joseph Mills, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Charles Cole Powell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Peyton Alexis Rude, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Samantha Lynn Sogge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Alison Marie Steger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Demi Marcia van Reeuwijk, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Andrew Lawrence Woods, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Eden Prairie:

  • Katelyn Emily Anderson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Colette Marie Danielski, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Olivia Marie Dohmen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Rachelle Margaret Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alison Joleen Kraemer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and Spanish.
  • Madeleine Sophie McGinley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Raegan Rohling, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Edina:

  • Maria Lorraine Boman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Colin Oneill Crayne, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Molly Mae Hennessy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Nicholas Robert James, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jackson Michael Mollet, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Tripp Andorf Peterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and finance.

Excelsior:

  • Madisen Angelina Henry, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Mackenzie Laurel Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Harrison Joseph Scane, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Farmington:

  • Noah William Liebers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Golden Valley:

  • Brian James Duval, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Greenfield:

  • Harrison Trey Bolzer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Hardwick:

  • Caitlyn Merissa Allen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Hastings:

  • Karli Marie DeBoom, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Hawley:

  • William Kasson Bauer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, sports media and communication, and journalism.

Hopkins:

  • Sydney Louisa Urban, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Inver Grove Heights:

  • Morgan Brianne Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Jackson:

  • Sophie Rae Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Jordan:

  • Randi Allar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Adam Douglas Bastian, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Lake City:

  • Sidney Marie Renelt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

Lake Elmo:

  • Ella Marie Janochoski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Lakeville:

  • Julia Androff, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Shea Elizabeth Bougie, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Sarah Kay Damlo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Katherine Nichole Fox, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Sarah Ann Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Allyse Ann Kleiber, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jennica Marie Quast, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Gabriella Saholt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Benjamin Tyler Schwieters, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Liam Monty Seper, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Caiden William Siefken, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Lauren Christine Unruh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emma Marie Vogelgesang, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Chloe Elizabeth Ward, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Lino Lakes:

  • Skylar Jordan Hanson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Little Canada:

  • Collin Anders Hill, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Luverne:

  • Madilyn Kay Dinger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ashton Elizabeth Krueger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and German.

Lynd:

  • Abigail Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Maple Grove:

  • Caleb Michael Druckemiller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jordan Elizabeth Hedtke, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Dylan Conrad Herr, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Nathan Kasper, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Evan Dean Marsh, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jacob Alan Ocholik, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, turfgrass and landscape management.
  • Benjamin Kinnear Salman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Mikalie Sides, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Shelby Rae St Martin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Marshall:

  • Samuel Adam Prorok, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Medford:

  • India Elizabeth Enter, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Menahga:

  • Thomas Vincent Aman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Mendota Heights:

  • Ashley Lauren McDew, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Shelby Lynn Sieden, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Minneapolis:

  • Lincoln Michael Blizzard, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Megan Elise Chaffey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Elizabeth Everson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Anders David Freeland, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Joel Johnson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Duncan Rea Moore, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and medieval and Renaissance studies.
  • Hannah Gail Olson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Anders Peter Trelstad, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Chloe Whalen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and biological sciences.

Minnetonka:

  • Chadwick Marcus Brown, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Peter Michael Haas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jena Jacobs, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Cassidy Leeann Mayer, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Samantha Elizabeth Nash, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Averie Mian Rademacher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Mary Marguerite Schultz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Minnetrista:

  • Kate Lynne Rautio, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Montrose:

  • Tucker Sjomeling, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Moorhead:

  • Allison Ann Ulness, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Olivia Grace Youlden, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Mound:

  • William Christian Beck, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Matthew Rozman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

New Brighton:

  • Aaron Martin Norlinger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Nowthen:

  • Amelia Grace Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option and nutrition and dietetics option).

Orono:

  • Emma Susan Eastman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Ortonville:

  • Hope LaRae Hasslen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Pelican Rapids:

  • Delaney June Bachman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Pequot Lakes:

  • Sarah Marie Iverson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Pierz:

  • Beth-el Hannah Algarin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.

Pipestone:

  • Kaitlyn Marie Draper, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Emily Sue Scholten, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Mara Rayeann Taubert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Plymouth:

  • Samantha Michelle Deterding, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Samir Arjun Kashyap, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Elise Nicole Schumacher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • William David Swanholm, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Jonathan Wackerman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and management.
  • Ethan Weiche, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.

Prior Lake:

  • Jonah Ray Drake Burke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Madyson Rose DeJoy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Amanda Breann Fuechtmann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Morgan Leigh Fust, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Gunther Paul Grinde, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and biochemistry.
  • Braden Quinn Wojahn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, insect science.

Rochester:

  • Andrianna Marie Jacobs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Katie Orr, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Rogers:

  • Anna Elizabeth Trace, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Roseville:

  • Savannah Marie Cronk, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

St. Bonifacius:

  • Maxwell Warren Bortnem, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

St. Michael:

  • Nicole Paula Van Ess, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

St. Paul:

  • Adeline Marcella Burger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Charles Xavier Floeder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Maxwell Philip Heuermann, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Charles Anthony Kramer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Halle Jean Olson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jay Silgen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Sartell:

  • Kaitlyn Marie Widvey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Savage:

  • Rachel Baas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Alexandra Jamison Bidgood, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Dalton Patrick Brannen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Megan Lee Kortenhof, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Ellie Jayne Murphy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Cade Thomas Schanzenbach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Shakopee:

  • Bryce Michael Janke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kyleigh Belle Stark, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

South St. Paul:

  • Marcus William Molumby, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Patrick Allen Schmidt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Callie Marie Williams, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Stillwater:

  • Christopher Michael Burbach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Korinn Elise Delaney, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and communication studies.
  • Nadia Winge, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Waseca:

  • Andrew Alan Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Wayzata:

  • Madeleine Tolman Debele, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Jennifer Leigh Pettygrove, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Madelyn Josephine White, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

West Concord:

  • Madisyn Joy Alme, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Willmar:

  • Amanda Lynn Mathiasen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Tristen Michael Reed, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Woodbury:

  • Natalie Marie Bruno, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emily Clara Chapek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Benjamin Paul Drayna, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Hannah Eileen Eggert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Michael Elsbernd, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kate Marie Prasnicki Gaulke, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jessica Lynn Gohmann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Tyler Robert Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Cassie Elina Kahrer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Andrew Paul Kremer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jacob Richard Olson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Whitney Pawlyshyn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Caden Pratt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Alejandro Esteban Sanchez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Britton Thomas Schiavone, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Emily Ann Smith, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science and insect science.
  • Ella Jane Stephan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Clare Stefana Vavro, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

MISSOURI:

Blue Springs:

  • Scott David Overfield, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Cameron:

  • Dalton Ray Erickson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Bianca Ann Lopez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Chesterfield:

  • Madison Katelyn Poplawski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Columbia:

  • Elinor Adair Stanley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Cottleville:

  • Cameron Alexander Zelei, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.

Country Club:

  • Madison Elizabeth Clements, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.

Eldon:

  • Hannah Nichole Rentsch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Ellisville:

  • Alexis Marie Grossnicklaus, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Faucett:

  • Haley Nicole Donaldson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Grandview:

  • Elise Catherine Gamble, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Hillsboro:

  • Logan McCormick Howard, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.

Imperial:

  • Hannah Jumper, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Independence:

  • Matthew Scott Barrett, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Kansas City:

  • Madison Grace Bechtel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Aidan John Bishop, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Taylor Michelle Boeke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Olivia Renee Book, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Braxton Kirk Bragg, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Cayden Parker Chapman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Vanessa Renae Crawford, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alyssa Nicole Day, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Allie Lynn Dillingham, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Evan Joseph Ericksen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Hannah Nicole Ericksen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Sophia Rose Genova, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Emma Jean Gibson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Casey Ann Lasater, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Rebecca Lynn Leuschen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Lily Marie Manning, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and marketing.
  • Rain Punsiri, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Keinan Edward Ruch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Pierce Michael Saylock, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Cole William Sirokman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Josie Danielle Smith, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Clayton Robert Wilson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Lake Ozark:

  • Preston James Parry, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Lake St. Louis:

  • Joshua David Ellis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Lake Winnebago:

  • Samuel Michael Stott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Lee’s Summit:

  • Lindsey Nicole Allin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Elaina Elizabeth Bailey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Kayla Michelle Brumley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Kimberly-Frances Tabot Chungong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Brooke Leigh Eddins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Elizabeth Endecott, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lukas David Fields, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Nathan James Gentry, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Lucas Hall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Elizabeth Marie Hamik, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hailey Faith Hardin, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Madelyn Kay-Marie Harris, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Grace Elizabeth Stephenson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Liberty:

  • Jonathan Shepherd Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Linden Ashley Barnett, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Ramsey Alane Davies, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies, and classics and religious studies.
  • Harrison Taylor Gates, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Alexandria Jolee Puett, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Emily Marie Zimmerman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Marthasville:

  • Sophia Rose Hellebusch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Maryville:

  • Patrick Woodrow Baker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.
  • Maggie Jo Kempf, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Nixa:

  • Rachel Reynolds, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.

O’Fallon:

  • Abigail Lee Reed, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Osage Beach:

  • Kylie Marie Becker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Parkville:

  • Peter Finton Coyne, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and German.
  • Kolby Thomas Heinerikson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Megan Elizabeth Manly, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Madison Quinn Murphy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Peculiar:

  • Jesse Kalman Turos, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Platte City:

  • Matthew Dale Boren, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Lauren Znamenacek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Plattsburg:

  • Cooper O’Connor, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Pleasant Hill:

  • Gavin Thomas Wheeler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Raymore:

  • Kayla Linn Hughes, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Rock Port:

  • Paityn AnnaMarie Alberti, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

St. Joseph:

  • Taylor Renee Baldwin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jonathan Elliott Cronk, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Caroline Elizabeth Ehlert, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Elijah Aaron Elmshaeuser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Faith Marie Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

St. Louis:

  • Nicholas Michael Earickson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Kathryn Suzanne Furrer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography and global studies.
  • Jonah Seth McDowell, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Kathryn Reiff, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

St. Peters:

  • Jacob Mark Jones, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Drew Fitzpatrick Thompson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Savannah:

  • Mikayla Rae Hansen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Seneca:

  • Chantel Alice Thiel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Skidmore:

  • Tillie Lynn Stanton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Springfield:

  • Taylor Marie Houchin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Grace Alexandra Laflen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies; Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Claire Marie Zuch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Taylor:

  • Jared Kevin DeHaan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Weatherby Lake:

  • Erik James Goodwin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Jordan Joseph Michalek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Webster Groves:

  • Luke Maril Ritzen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Weldon Spring:

  • Samantha Ann Markus, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Wentzville:

  • Emma Marie Rose, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Wildwood:

  • Megan Marie Dill, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Hailey Nicole Dorner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology and French.
  • Cole Gerald Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Hannah Marie Molskness, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Michael Noonan Jr., sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

MONTANA:

Billings:

  • Jaden Marquelle Hallgrimson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jaylyn Danielle Hallgrimson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Great Falls:

  • Sean Michael Eisenhauer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Missoula:

  • Kraig P. Kosena II, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.

Seeley Lake:

  • Elizabeth Anne Lorentz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Sidney:

  • Ethan Jacob Petrik, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.

NEVADA:

Henderson:

  • Lindsay Marie Best, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Las Vegas:

  • Eric Caffey, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Ashley Marie Rose, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Brianna Elizabeth Ryan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Paul Leland Stephens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Donald Garrett Tice, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Christopher Petros Whipple, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Pahrump:

  • Margaret Elizabeth Safarik, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Reno:

  • Evan Robert Crosse, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

NEW JERSEY:

Cranbury:

  • Sarah Rose Pagano, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.

Emerson:

  • Gabrielle Amy Baratta, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Hackettstown:

  • Francis Americus Forte, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and sports media and communication.

Jersey City:

  • Michael Lee Lewis, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Little Egg Harbor:

  • Teia Grace Suarez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Lumberton:

  • Matthew William Dutka, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.

Montvale:

  • Caroline Anne Goertz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

Morganville:

  • Evan Samuel Hymanson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Verona:

  • Emilia Frizzi, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.

Warren:

  • Hans Markus Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

NEW MEXICO:

Albuquerque:

  • Rose Kara Pineda, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • bailey powell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Las Cruces:

  • Jason W. Rogers, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Los Alamos:

  • Landon WesleyBryan Burk, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Santa Fe:

  • Cassandra Joy Amsden, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

NEW YORK:

Ballston Spa:

  • Janelle Madison Rothacker, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.

Binghamton:

  • Kelly Deborah Thompson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.

Croton Falls:

  • Chadwick Lane West, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Dunkirk:

  • Casey Thomas Surma, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Getzville:

  • Joshua Aaron Jolton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, individual program of studies.

Honeoye Falls:

  • Samuel Louis Gilbert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Middletown:

  • Katherine Elizabeth Cain, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

New Hyde Park:

  • Audrey Kailey Brooker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.

New York:

  • Iakov Golman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Old Bethpage:

  • Lorina Michele Amore, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Orchard Park:

  • Porscha Ting Colville, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Yorktown Heights:

  • Connor Andrew Clarke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

NORTH CAROLINA:

Apex:

  • Elijah Grablin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Chapel Hill:

  • Spencer Hayes White, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Chocowinity:

  • Jasmine Boyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Durham:

  • Rebekah Faith Otten, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and finance.

Greensboro:

  • Karl Micah Shaffer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

Southport:

  • Lucas Daniel Porter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

West Jefferson:

  • Savannah Hamm, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

NORTH DAKOTA:

Beulah:

  • Kennedy Jean Zuroff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.

Bismarck:

  • Madelyn Kopp, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Katelyn Norma Lang, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Roarick Tathlyn Schollmeyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry, microbiology and biological sciences.

Fargo:

  • Caira Louise Berg, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sophia Elizabeth Frappier, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kemal Hajric, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jackson Wade Herman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Samantha Rose Kaus, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Nicholas Bryce Lawrence, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and Spanish.
  • Jarett Justo Mari Sr., junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Adam Michael Schlichtmann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Anna Carolyn Suppes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Andrea Christine Vetter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Grand Forks:

  • Michael Roy Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Minot:

  • Baylee Reiser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

West Fargo:

  • Morgan Taylor Berg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Payton Rose Hanson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Allison Sienna Inman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Emma Marianne Kolb, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Jordan Al Schmitz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

OHIO:

Dublin:

  • Jacob Lloyd Rumfola, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Maineville:

  • Alex James Botkin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Matthew John Sichterman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • John Daniel Weed, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Morrow:

  • Kadin James Haenes, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

North Bend:

  • Isabelle Elise Murray, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and fisheries and wildlife.

Oak Harbor:

  • Sarah Allison Sutton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Oakwood:

  • Mira Alejandra Rhodes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Plain City:

  • Aaron Jon Housenga, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.

Springboro:

  • Sarah Heilman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Station Road:

  • Justin Michael Converse, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Sunbury:

  • Abigail Elizabeth Durheim, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

OKLAHOMA:

Alva:

  • Ally Lynn Riley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Moore:

  • Iris Joanne Berrios, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Norman:

  • Edie Louise Spencer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Gretl Celeste Wagner, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Owasso:

  • Savyeli Yavorovskiy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Stillwater:

  • Megan Lynn McCann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Calvin John Smith, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

OREGON:

Astoria:

  • Maria Elizabeth Heyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business and management.

Tigard:

  • Glenna Mercedes Fulitano, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

PENNSYLVANIA:

Baden:

  • Marissa Golgosky, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Blawnox:

  • Natalie Mastandrea Beattie, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and anthropology.

Carlisle:

  • Dani Katharine Welsh, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Chalfont:

  • Albert Joel Abrevaya, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Douglassville:

  • Kelly Love Shepsko, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Easton:

  • Junhao Zhang, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Enola:

  • Hannah Michelle Young, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Fairview:

  • Carter Anthony Cross, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Lititz:

  • Hana Musser, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and economics.

Moon Township:

  • Matthew Jacob Danner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Sinking Spring:

  • Nolan Robert O’Keefe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Walnutport:

  • Noble Keyser, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Business Analytics.

West Chester:

  • Joshua Christopher Watters, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business and finance.

RHODE ISLAND:

Middletown:

  • Leo David Thibeault, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

SOUTH CAROLINA:

Beaufort:

  • Brian Joseph Britton, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

St. Helena Island:

  • Samantha Nicole Dziuk, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

SOUTH DAKOTA:

Aberdeen:

  • Matthew Richard Cooke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, philosophy, and classics and religious studies.
  • Isaac Michael Lien, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Lane Adam Schopp, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Box Elder:

  • Seraphim Jessica Huetson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.

Brandon:

  • Mya Lynn Bunker, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Emily Nicole Cushing, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Tucker Joseph Loosbrock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Abigail Mae Myers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jayde Lynn Schroder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Amanda Kay Westcott, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Brookings:

  • Ashley Kate Anderson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Andrew Simon Beringer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Bridget Leigh Knudtson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Jenna Lynne Knudtson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Cydne Debra Munson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Akren Kyle Prodoehl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Hannah Grace Theodosopoulos, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ryan David Treiber, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Carter Ryan Zink, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Canton:

  • Alyssa Jean Haas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jacob Patrick Peterson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Scott Henry Peterson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Dakota Dunes:

  • Baylie Anne Bass, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Elizabeth Morgan Clay, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Taylor Cristine Hauger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Kaitlyn Brailee Hutchinson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Luke Patrick Douglas Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Olivia Lauren Kieffer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Ryan Patrick Moore, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Karl Martin Schenk II, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Kathleen Ann Soukup, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Joseph James Stanley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Dell Rapids:

  • Tiffanie Delaine Dorale, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ross James Wiebenga, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Delmont:

  • Baylee Gerber, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Flandreau:

  • Anna Grace Gassman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Fort Pierre:

  • Garrett Vizcarra, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.

Gettysburg:

  • Kali Jean Hansen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Gregory:

  • Olivia Reiser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Groton:

  • Allison Ann Weber, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.

Harrisburg:

  • Elise Mae Ackerman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Samuel Paul Gibson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sydney Mae Gibson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Thomas Jon Hudson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Megan Parsons, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Hartford:

  • Alexis Ellen Stoffers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and Spanish.

Hermosa:

  • Maysyn Terri Marie Sorensen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Hill City:

  • Corrie Ann Day, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.

Hot Springs:

  • David Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Hudson:

  • Brigita Pearl Rasmussen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Jefferson:

  • Marie Andrea Bernard, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Kennebec:

  • Andee Sue Arnoldy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Madison:

  • Olivia Grace Boldt, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Mission:

  • Jacob Thomas Flannery, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Mitchell:

  • Natalie Ann Buckley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Andrew Austin Hazel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Kyle Alexander Jamison, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hannah Nichole Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Lori White, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

Montrose:

  • Caleb Christian Krouse, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.

North Sioux City:

  • Will Steven Bruening, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and mathematics.
  • Samantha Elizabeth Drury, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Parker:

  • Hannah Kathleen Carlson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Pierre:

  • Emily Jo Kist, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Madison Lynn Nelson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Emily Nicole Petersen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Jessica Lea Weber, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.

Rapid City:

  • Erika Rae Akers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Sarah Ann Carlson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Tyler James Chikos, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Carter Michael Deming, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Lauren Kay Eccarius, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Ethan David Hill, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Mia Noelle Hilt, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre and dance.
  • Abbey Rose Lutz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Kyle James Maguire, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Elizabeth Mary Nesland, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Grace Elizabeth Partridge, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Maria Big Eagle Pecora, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emma Walsh Porter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Ellie Kay Stone, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Sophia Marcelle Stueven, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Heath Aaron Van Heuveln, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Salem:

  • Bailee Rae Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Sioux Falls:

  • Samuel Jacob Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Brenten Jeffrey Bartels, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Channing Jackson Bentz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and mathematics.
  • Claire Marie Berman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • David Andrew Berman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Nicholas Nelson Billion, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Zoe Tate Bour, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Alexander Lee Breidenbach, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Benjamin Michael Breske, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Jamie Brunken, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Andee Jane Capell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Claire Ann Carlson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Tristan Jay Cheeseman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mark Vernon Chontos, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Taylor Cordell, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Haden Lyn Cotter, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Gabrielle Dahm, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Sherwin John Distor, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Alyse Dockter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Brooke Dornbusch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Molly Elizabeth Faris, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • William Micheal Farniok, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Regina Lynn Fischer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition science option).
  • Ethan Charles French, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Maddison Grace Gillett, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology and ethnic studies.
  • Christian Stan Graber, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Adam Robert Greenfield, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Neal Mihir Gudiseva, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Mariah Elizabeth Hahne, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Alissa Jane Hall, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kathryn Brianne Hammer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Madison Heath, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sophie Faith Holtz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Callie Jade Ivey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and English.
  • Emily Elizabeth Kassing, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Emily Kolbeck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alex Kolke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Michael Francis Kovash, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Ryan SP Le, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Grant Mathais Loudenback, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Michelle Anne Lounsbery, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology and Spanish.
  • Emma Lubeck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Margaret Kathleen Lyle, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Elias Mangold, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Aislynn Manley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Tiara Rose Marx, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Garrett Lawrence Mayer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Elizabeth Clare Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Elizabeth Leigh Millsap, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kayla Marie Moore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Carly Jo Moran, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Jacob Patrick Moran, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Tyler John Neely, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Katherine Grace Osmundson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Wilder James Pierce, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Ashlynn Elizabeth Reed, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Brysen Matthew Reeser, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Lauryn Ryanne Riepma, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Thomas John Ripperda Jr., junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Trevor Loren Schaller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Michael Robert Schneider, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Logan Charles Schultz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, biology.
  • Jacob Miles Semansky, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Lincoln Elisha Shafer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Daniel Pavlovich Shchur, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Natalie Diane Sneed, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Graham Robert Sorensen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Claire Alpha Sorenson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Tominee Rose Sorenson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Chloe Khristine Stahl, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Conner Stearns, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Seth Michael Stroh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kinsey Strom, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jami Alexandra Turnquist, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Corinne Rose VerMulm, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Joshua Vortherms, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Tucker Steven West, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Emily Dawn Whitney, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Spearfish:

  • Izaak Henry Colgrove, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Sturgis:

  • Joseph George Levey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alex Michael Linneman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Tea:

  • Melissa Jo Graue, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Valley Springs:

  • Carly Kathleen Scherb, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Vermillion:

  • Shantel Jennifer French, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Peyton Georgia Larson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Wall:

  • Terel David Eisenbraun, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, undeclared undergraduate.

Watertown:

  • Dawson Marie Eccles, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mason Alexander Hericks, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Wewela:

  • Alexis Paige Richey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Yankton:

  • Caitlyn Bargstadt, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Talitha Danielle Greaver, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Brianna Lynne Kleinschmit, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • John James Neu V, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Abbigale Rae Rehurek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

TENNESSEE:

Brentwood:

  • Vincent Ryan Vilay, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Clarksville:

  • Matthew Wayne Brown, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Emma Katherine Stapp, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Collierville:

  • Emily Jean Noesen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.

Gallatin:

  • Baylie Amber Fadool, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences; Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Maddelyn Marie Poulter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Loudon:

  • Samantha Marie Martens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Maryville:

  • Nicklin Mary Hames, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Nashville:

  • Clare Frances Kennedy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies, and women’s and gender studies.

Spring Hill:

  • Ryan Christopher English, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

TEXAS:

Allen:

  • Taylor Bugh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Clint Matthew Lozano, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Argyle:

  • Olivia Grace Thompson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Arlington:

  • Gabrielle Cottraux, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Austin:

  • Tucker James Hazell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Dylan Matthew Hoppner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Sutton Anna Joy Marvin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • William Michael Parrish, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Abhinav Parvataneni, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Peyton Lee Tanzillo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Bastrop:

  • Jessica Lynne Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Bullard:

  • Marydith Ellann Donnelly, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Carrollton:

  • Bella Amarylis Rodriguez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Celina:

  • Logun Presley Gunderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.

Conroe:

  • Reagan Hinze, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Corpus Christi:

  • Simon Flynn Graff, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sierra Anne Scott, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Cypress:

  • Collin Bryant Smith, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Dallas:

  • Daniel Olson Pruski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Dripping Springs:

  • Izzabella Grace Guerrero, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Euless:

  • Esteban Larranaga, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Audrey Elizabeth Workman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Flower Mound:

  • Jessie Lane Benefee, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management and finance.
  • Christopher Ribeiro Goulet, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Anne Marie Kluthe, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Jordan Taylor Thomas, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • George Andrew Warner, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Riley Catherine Young, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

Forney:

  • Ana Maria Moser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Fort Worth:

  • Logan Rory Dierking, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Frisco:

  • Jennifer Ann Rolfe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Samuel Porter Thomas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Galveston:

  • Trevor Scott Waldron, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.

Garland:

  • Elizabeth Victoria Duchow, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Georgetown:

  • Dylan John Patrick, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Glenn Heights:

  • Cameron Michael Berta, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Granbury:

  • Jodell Kocsis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Russian.

Grapevine:

  • Nicholas Alexander Reyes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Harlingen:

  • David Andres Cavada, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.

Haslet:

  • Justin Lubash, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Helotes:

  • Sarah Elizabeth Reyes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.

Houston:

  • Zyanya Martinez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Noor Zannat, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Keller:

  • Allyson Joy Beck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Connor Joseph Hartigan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Pair, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Kerrville:

  • Kami Rae Cooper, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Kingwood:

  • Michael Cole Preston, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Lewisville:

  • Colin Charles Wood, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Lubbock:

  • Aliya Joy Sime, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.

Lucas:

  • Matthew Joseph Ringler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Mansfield:

  • Lindsey Michelle Burns, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Xavier Frank Rodriguez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

Midland:

  • Claudia Ruth Fricker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Keaton Marie Fricker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.

Missouri City:

  • Jacob Michael Medina, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Joshua Joseph Palakapilly, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Zachary Tyler Walker, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Murphy:

  • Sarah Anne Loftus, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Nicole Ann Schumacher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Nacogdoches:

  • Alexander Quinn Telesca, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

North Richland Hills:

  • Maxwell James Loibl, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Pearland:

  • Nathan Fernandez, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Pflugerville:

  • Harrison Scott Lloyd, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business and accounting; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.

Pharr:

  • Karen Marianne Sotelo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Plano:

  • Brennen Daniel Darrah, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Joseph Raymond Ehrisman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Scott Alan France, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Erica Nichole Gesner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Sean Peterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Prosper:

  • Jenna LiAnn Peck, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Richardson:

  • Natalia Martinez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, plant biology.

Rockwall:

  • Alexis Jordan Ryan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.

Round Rock:

  • Sarah Dean Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

San Antonio:

  • Nathan Flack, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Ashleigh Breanne Herrera, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Seth David Johnson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Jacob Andrew Mainez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Hannah Mason, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Southlake:

  • Sophia Deras, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Bella Tran, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Temple:

  • Kevin Michael Woolworth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Trophy Club:

  • William Gregory Kneifl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Wylie:

  • Clay Robert Jackson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.

U.S. MINOR OUTLYING ISLANDS:

Northlake:

  • Shelby Caroline Castle, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and mathematics.

UTAH:

Highland:

  • Emily Ellis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Kaysville:

  • Evan Glissmeyer, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Layton:

  • Ryan James White, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Mapleton:

  • Liam Anthony Kruse, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Saratoga Springs:

  • Tyler Duane Jacobs, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

VERMONT:

Williston:

  • Hattie Roberts, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and coaching.

VIRGINIA:

Ashburn:

  • Natalie Renee Barnes, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Chantilly:

  • Emma Corrine Gustafson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.

Chesapeake:

  • Matthew Edwin Allen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Leesburg:

  • Kirby Ann Howerter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Lovettsville:

  • Clark Dow Hile, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Earth and space science (7-12) and coaching.

Newport News:

  • Kyle Bruce Fowler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, individual program of studies.

Williamsburg:

  • Astyn Elizabeth Fair, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and psychology.

WASHINGTON:

Anacortes:

  • Halley Michelle Geist, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Bothell:

  • Decker Radcliffe Bobin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and finance.

Edgewood:

  • Nicole Briana Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Issaquah:

  • Adam Marc Reubens, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Monroe:

  • Jessica Pearson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Oak Harbor:

  • Tyler James Stratton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Olalla:

  • Connor Zamastil, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

Sammamish:

  • Grace Bowers Weaver, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Seattle:

  • Chloe Sara Galinsky, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Stanwood:

  • Madison Ann Yerigan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option and nutrition and dietetics option).

Vancouver:

  • Katherine Evelyn Kadrmas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry and forensic science.

WEST VIRGINIA:

Charleston:

  • Emery C. Gigantelli, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

WISCONSIN:

Appleton:

  • Jared Michael Schmid, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Arcadia:

  • Michaela Marie Brueggen, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.

Beloit:

  • Sarah Ann Erdmann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Brookfield:

  • Joseph Arthur Abolt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ethan Daniel Butt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Joseph Reina, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Ryan Joseph Wolff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Cedarburg:

  • Adam Louis Mortensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and fisheries and wildlife.

Eagle:

  • Grace Katherine Amadon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Fontana:

  • Nicole Katherine Skoby, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Fox Point:

  • Gwendolyn Jane Worlton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences (nutrition, exercise and health science option).

Franklin:

  • Ethan Thomas Sertic, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Fredonia:

  • Emily Teresa Janowski, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Genoa City:

  • Matthew Alexander Kretsch, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Grafton:

  • Katherine Cecelia Lamb, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.

Green Bay:

  • Annemarie Kay Fraser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Hartland:

  • Michael Thomas Gaeding, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alexander Nicholas Nigh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jake Richard Schmitt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and mathematics.
  • Rebeccah Rose Stolpa, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.

Hudson:

  • Easton Belland, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Emma Reece Newman, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Steven James Tietz, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Monica K. Uzpen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Janesville:

  • Ali Augusta Carlson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Kenosha:

  • Anthony Thomas Raimondi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and psychology.

Kimberly:

  • Kate Irene McChesney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Kronenwetter:

  • Emily Frances MengLan Overend, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Lake Mills:

  • Joseph William Benson Carrigan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Madison:

  • Sara Mary Ellen Martin, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Andrea Caitlyn Poole, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies, and women’s and gender studies.

Milwaukee:

  • Ryan Anthony Dean, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Macy Elizabeth Konopa, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brianna Lynn Moser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Monticello:

  • Kate Krebs, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, grazing livestock systems and animal science.

Mukwonago:

  • Emily Marie Inda, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.

New Berlin:

  • David Anthony Scalzo II, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.

New Franken:

  • Emily Suzanne Conard, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

North Prairie:

  • Evan Steinberger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Oconomowoc:

  • Are Engstrand, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sydney Nicole Magit, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sophia Claire Menting, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Onalaska:

  • Josephine Borene, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Osceola:

  • Natalie Rose Benoy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Oshkosh:

  • Raechel Christine Oostenbrug, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Pleasant Prairie:

  • Lauren Marie Vatter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Prescott:

  • Katherine Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Pulaski:

  • Steven Robert Stiede, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Sheboygan:

  • Rachel Lynn Novicki, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Sheboygan Falls:

  • Ashley Thyes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Spring Green:

  • Claire Eno, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Sun Prairie:

  • Rachel Anne Powers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Sussex:

  • Zachary Owen Irene, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Derek Christopher Moore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jayme Esther Soderbeck, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lyndsey Kathleen Soderbeck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Washburn:

  • Emily Rose Wiatr, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Waterford:

  • Stephen Jeffrey Hintz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Isabella Sarah North, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Waukesha:

  • Catherine Constance Chapman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Christian John Neu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Waupun:

  • Rachel Lynn McMahon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Wausau:

  • Paige Violet Brandenburg, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, and cooperative education.

Whitefish Bay:

  • Kelsie Josephine Alling, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Wisconsin Dells:

  • Tess Jisa, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

WYOMING:

Cheyenne:

  • Erik Baskin, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Cody:

  • Paige Christine Ballard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Taylor Renae Golden, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Jonathan Luis Sanchez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.

INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS:

AUSTRALIA:

  • Samuel Robert Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Canberra:

  • Isabelle Mackenzie Bourne, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Derrimut:

  • Jamieson Battistella, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

BRAZIL:

Araxa:

  • Gabriel Tsutomu Shimada, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Brusque:

  • Luiza Goncalves Oliveira Benvenuti, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.

Porto Alegre:

  • Guilherme Mainieri Eymael, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Santos:

  • Gabriel Vegas Valente, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Sao Jose do Rio Preto:

  • Alencar Chagas Pereira, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Sao Paulo:

  • Ana Caroline Chincoa, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

BURKINA FASO:

Ouagadougou:

  • Leila Ba, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

CANADA:

Delta:

  • Kathleen Alexandra Aitchison, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

LaSalle:

  • Karlie Grace Moore, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Richmond:

  • Dakota Webster Chan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied climate science.

CHINA:

Beijing:

  • Wencheng Bao, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science, mathematics and economics.
  • Li Gao, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Lyuan Han, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ruosi Li, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Jianzhi Liu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Yueqi Liu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Ziyan Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Xuan Wu, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Fan Yang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jiahui Zhu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Chande:

  • Youyin Zhang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.

Changchun:

  • Xinghui Liu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.

Changsha:

  • Bo Yang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Chengde:

  • Zhenchang Qi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

Chengdu:

  • Jinyu Hu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Chengyue Lin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Youhan Mei, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Yun Yuan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Huixin Yue, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Chenghao Zhang, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Chongqing:

  • Xincan Li, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and film studies.

Dongguan:

  • Gengchen Cai, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Zhenya Li, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Shuqiang Yuan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Fuzhou:

  • Fangming Lin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Guangzhou:

  • Shuaijie Kang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Yuan Kuang, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Zeshang Tang, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ziyang Zhou, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Guiyang:

  • Youxi Liu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Hangzhou:

  • Yuan Feng, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Yinchao He, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jiakai Li, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Chen Lu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Yi Lu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Yicong Mo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Qi Shao, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Zhenghui Su, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Yuxin Tang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Tianrui Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • WenTao Wang, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Zhiyuan Weng, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Mengjia Yuan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Haiwei Zhai, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Chi Zhang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Zhiyuan Zhang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • YongShun Zhou, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Harbin:

  • Sinuo Zhou, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Hefei:

  • Xi Huang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jiachen Liu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Xingjian Shen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Huizhou:

  • Linhao Zhang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Jiangbei:

  • Ruiqi Ma, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Jiaxing:

  • Chongjia Yao, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.

Jinan:

  • Mohan Zhang, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Jinchang:

  • Liming Gao, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

Jincheng:

  • Yifei He, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Jinhua:

  • Tianzhe Dai, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Yifan Yu, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Kunshan:

  • Cheng Zhou, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.

Liaocheng:

  • Hairui Ma, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Linhe:

  • Huan Sun, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Mian Yang:

  • Li Wang, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Nanning:

  • Zirong Mo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Panzhihua:

  • Yaxin Lan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Qingdao:

  • Mengxuan Gu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Qiao Wang, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Renqiu:

  • Xueyan Hu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Shanghai:

  • Ningyu Wang, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Xinyi Zhu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Shenyang:

  • Ruoshui Deng, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Shenzhen:

  • Boran Chen, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Zhibin Chen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Shengren Liu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • YuJie Wen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.

Shihezi:

  • Weimin He, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Zifan Kang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Huaiyu Yan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Shijiazhuang:

  • Shaoxin Qi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Taiyuan:

  • Zhouruoya Dong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Xuanyi Ge, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Zeyu Han, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Yueqi Wang, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Xin Wu, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Shaorong Yu, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Tianjin:

  • Shucheng Song, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Weihai:

  • Fanshu Bu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.

Wenzhou:

  • Zhaozhou Dai, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.

Whenzhou:

  • Jinggeng Lin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Xi’an:

  • Kaiyue An, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Runzhe Bai, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Duo Cao, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • ShuWang Cao, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • LiBo Dou, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Yuheng Fan, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Qiwei Ge, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Yizhe Huang, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • ShiQi Li, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Xueqi Li, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Yuting Ren, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Wanqi Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • YiJie Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Longsheng Xu, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Yan Yang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Zhirui Zeng, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Yiqi Zhang, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Anqi Zhao, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Xinzhou:

  • Jiamin Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Yangling:

  • Xingyu Bao, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Ziting Cai, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Xiangjie Feng, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Huizi Guo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Liqing Huang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Jinzhou Jiang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Jianuo Li, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Wenhui Liang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Junru Pan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Quanwei Pei, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Ziqi Qi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Liyuan Wu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Zaozhuang:

  • Luping Gan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Mingxiu Han, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Zhangjiakou:

  • Junfu Ding, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Zhoushan:

  • Jixuan Li, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Zhuhai:

  • Yufeng Huang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Tanchan Li, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Zhuzhou:

  • Zheling Yi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Zibo:

  • Xiaoyu Bi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

COLOMBIA:

Bogota:

  • Nicole Valentina Acosta Sandoval, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Sofia Fernandez Echeverri, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Natalie Lopez Herrera, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, film studies, and women’s and gender studies.
  • Estefania Prieto Pinilla, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Juan Sebastian Rodriguez Canadulce, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Julian Andres Suarez Cardona, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.

Cajica:

  • Andrea Carolina Frias Diaz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

COSTA RICA:

San Jose:

  • Eliana Aguero Arroyo, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

CROATIA:

Split:

  • Mirta Kulisic, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

CZECH REPUBLIC:

Postrizin:

  • Marek Koten, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.

Prague:

  • Ludmila Filipova, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

DENMARK:

Bagsvaerd:

  • Mia Helene Morck, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Jelling:

  • Mark Foelbaek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

ECUADOR:

Portoviejo:

  • Luis Francisco Tuarez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

EGYPT:

Cairo:

  • Amr Mohamed Sobeh Mohamed, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Giza:

  • Hassan Bakry Mousa Abdelsamad, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Zagazig:

  • Taher Ahmed, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

ENGLAND:

Bewdley:

  • Joseph Daniel Friar, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Nottingham:

  • Anna Purchase, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Tewin:

  • Elise Marie Le Coz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.

ERITREA:

Asmara:

  • Wintana Tewelde Ghebreyohannes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

ESTONIA:

Viljandi:

  • Tony Nou, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.

ETHIOPIA:

Addis Ababa:

  • Wihib Daniel Hankore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

GERMANY:

Bad Nauheim:

  • Moritz Tom Muller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Berlin:

  • Olivia M. Danner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Wuppertal:

  • Tom Westenberger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.

GHANA:

Accra:

  • Henrietta Kumiwaa Ankomah, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Actuarial Science.

INDIA:

Ahmedabad:

  • Naisargee Ashokkumar Patel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Savan Sureshkumar Patel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Amritsar:

  • Manpreet Kaur, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Fateh Karan Singh Sandhu, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Bangalore:

  • Samvruth Raj, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Bathinda:

  • Arnaaz Brar, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Bhavnagar:

  • Kamal Chavda, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Chennai:

  • Anjaneshwar Ganesan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and physics.

Chirayinkeezhu:

  • Gaurav Rajeev, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Gandhinagar:

  • Karnav Sharadkumar Patel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Hyderabad:

  • Monika Jorrigala, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Karthik Reddy Pagilla, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Rinish Reddy Pannala, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Indore:

  • Utkarsh Hardia, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Nidhi Polekar, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science, English and film studies.
  • Rahul Prajapati, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Tanima Shrivastava, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and English.

Jaipur:

  • Arihant Mittal, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.

Jalandhar:

  • Salan Preet Kaur, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Lucknow:

  • Navya Singh, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Ludhiana:

  • Simreen Kaur, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sailesh Pujara, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Mohali Sas Nagar:

  • Gurkirat Singh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Mumbai:

  • Maalav Desai, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Nashik:

  • Nirmitee Sachin Gite, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

New Delhi:

  • Akshat Goel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Noida:

  • Kushagra Kapil, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

Punjab:

  • Parul Aggarwal, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Ratlam:

  • Sifat Syed, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Surat City:

  • Jay Sanjay Patel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Vadodara:

  • Ayush Mishra, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

INDONESIA:

Bandung:

  • Keisha Nadira Minar Widjaja, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Depok:

  • Irenea Soetjoadi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

IRELAND:

Bodyke:

  • Alice Hannah Akers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

ITALY:

Caravaggio:

  • Clara Colombo, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

JAMAICA:

Santa Cruz:

  • Winsome Beverley Harris, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.

JAPAN:

Matsudo:

  • Tatsuya Nakamura, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Nagano:

  • Shunya Maruyama, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Yokohama:

  • Shoya Ishihara, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

KENYA:

Nairobi:

  • Gitau Wambugu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

KYRGYZSTAN:

Tokmok:

  • Rammuhamed Sabyrkulov, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

MADAGASCAR:

Antananarivo:

  • Anja Miangola Diana Rakotoarimanana, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

MALAYSIA:

  • Josiah Tzeh Yang Ngu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Ampang:

  • Izzat Bin Ahmad Adly, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Kim Yip Chiok, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Bayan Lepas:

  • Min Ni Ewe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Bukit Jalil:

  • Yao Jun Man, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.

Bukit Mertajam:

  • Justin Jia Yinn Ho, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Chin May Teoh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Soon Leong Yeap, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Butterworth:

  • Janice Shu Lin Chng, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Cheras:

  • Yoong Xian Ivan Cheah, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Yuin Xuen Wong, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Georgetown:

  • Jun Yi Goh, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and global studies.

Johor Bahru:

  • Chang Tzer Ong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Min An Ong, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Ying Ying Soong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Kajang:

  • Yu Ke Chen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jun Hong Vince Chong, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jia Yue Sum, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Kepong:

  • Chin Tung Tan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Kuala Lumpur:

  • Aingaran Bala Raman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Ashley Wei Chong, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Jermaine Yin Mun Kaw, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Wen Feng Lee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Bei Suen Ng, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Redza Bin Roslan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Kulai:

  • Nicholas Teng Kang Fong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Muar:

  • Li An Gan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Petaling Jaya:

  • Nur Azhani Nazifa Binti Azhar, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alicia Li Han Chan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology and biological sciences.
  • Shu Tian Choong, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Veronica Siew Ping Koong, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Shi Qing Ng, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Siok Ann Siek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Zu Yuan Tan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Bryce Jen Wei Yong, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Puchong:

  • Min Hao Cheong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Aishwinie May Pillai, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Sepang:

  • Gnyarienn Selva Kumar, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Seremban:

  • Yang Lee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Shah Alam:

  • John Hsian Chao Ang, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Muhammad Adlan Arif Bin Mohd Ezman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Bernard Yen Hooi Lee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electrical engineering.
  • Arena Ezzati See, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Ming Jang Yap, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Subang Jaya:

  • Nur Annisa Binti Habib Mohamed, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kai Shen Choong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Taiping:

  • Kok Hwa Khor, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Temangan:

  • ChooKhing Ong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

NEPAL:

Chitwan:

  • Dipal Bhandari, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Kathmandu:

  • Yajyoo Shrestha, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Myanglung:

  • Dinesh Budhathoki, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Palpa:

  • Sandhya Karki, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Parsa:

  • Aryan Timla, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

NIGERIA:

Abuja:

  • Miracle Agomishor Modey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Zaria:

  • Oseeyi Ibukun Oluwa Daudu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

OMAN:

  • Hanan Said Mohamed Al Masroori, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Al Hamra:

  • Ibrahim Yahya Nasser Yahya Nasser Al Nabhani, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Aljabal Alakhdar:

  • Amjad Khamis Muhanna Awlad Thani, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Alrustaq:

  • Ahmed Al Khalil Ahmed Al Mazrouai, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Mirbat:

  • Abdul Aziz Musabah Khalfan Al-Harrasi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Muscat:

  • Maryam Khamis Mohamed Al Balushi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Abdullah Quraish Mohamed Al Mukhaini, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Thara Waleed Khalfan Al Naamani, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Malik Ali Mohammed Al Waail, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Ruwi:

  • Anas Ahmed Mohamed Al Balushi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Anas Yousuf Mohammed Al Balushi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Maher Habib Murad Al Bulushi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Almoatasim Husain Ali Al Hasani, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Mohamed Abdullah Yahya Al Hussaini, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Ahmed Mohammed Obaid Ali Al Kaabi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Yahya Rashid Saleh Al Khayari, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Abdullah Mohammed Moosa Al Kindi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Said Salim Said Al Qassabi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Ahmed Sulaiman Ahmed Al Rawahi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Yousuf Khalfan Issa Al Salmi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Azan Abdallah Sulaiman Said Al Shekaili, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Said Ahmed Said Mohammed Al-Ghafri, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Balqees Ali Abdulrahim Al-Zadjali, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Mohammed Hashim Mohammed Ba Omar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Saham:

  • Ahmed Husain Ali Al Fazari, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Sohar:

  • Maryam Juma Khadeem Al-Jabri, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

QATAR:

Doha:

  • Antonious Markous, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

RWANDA:

Kibungo:

  • Esdras Tuyishimire, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.

Kigali:

  • Aline Abayo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Natacha Akaliza, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Fathia Akamazina, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • La Fontaine Bahatsi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Noella Akayezu Bahatsi, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Eugene Baraka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Ruth Fiona Bayimenye, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Murengezi Atali Benimana, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Innocent Byiringiro, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Joshua Dotto, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Gloria Dukuzeyesu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Grace Gatima Mahoro, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Patience Gihozo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jocelyne Horanituze, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Edith Ikuze, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Serge Francis Ineza Nzivugira, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Esther Ingabiribyishaka, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jean Claude Iradukunda, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Mark Iradukunda, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Terence Irumva, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Ange Nicole Ishimwe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Joslin Ishimwe, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Joy Ishimwe, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Nelly Rosmine Ishimwe, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Aurore Isimbi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Cesar Iturerere Cyuzuzo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Bill Williams Kabarebe, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Janet Kabatesi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Gisele Kamanzi, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Benoit Kayigamba, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Audrey Keza, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Fiacre Kubwimana, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Maxime Kwizera, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jean DAmour Kwizerimana, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Mugabo Sankara Mathew, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Divine Mbabazi, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jean Claude Mbarushimana, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Roxanne Mpinganzima, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Steven Mugisha Mizero, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Sebera Pamela Munezero, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • David Munyaneza, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Polly Musayidizi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jean Luc Mutabazi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Gloria Mwiseneza, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Maurice Mwiseneza, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Herve Mwunguzi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Clement Ncamihigo Shimwa, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Shemsa Ndahiro Iribagiza, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Elysee Ndayishimiye, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Patrick Ndungutse, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Dignite Fabrice Ngango, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Prince Ngiruwonsanga, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Marthe Niyingenera, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Damien Niyonshuti, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Pascaline Niyonshuti, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jonathan Niyorukundo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Victor Nsengiyumva Mpore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Evode Nshimiyimana, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Patrick Nshizirungu, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Alisson Ntwali, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Salem Nyacyesa Rumuri, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Savant Nzayiramya, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Samuel Rangira, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Kevin Rabbin Rugira, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Tonny Ruhinda, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Yahya Shema, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Aime Leandre Shimwa Mvuyekure, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Marie Gisele Shimwa Souvenir, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Schadrack Shumbusho, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Mig Shyaka, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Genereuse Turabawe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Ferdinand Turatsinze, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Aime Christian Tuyishime, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Leonard Twizeyimana, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Yvon Ukwishaka, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Odile Umuhoza, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Esther Uwamahoro, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Lillian Uwanjye, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Mwiza Aline Uwashimimana, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Ornella Uwayo Keza, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jeannette Uzamukunda, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Regis Yizerwe, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.

SAUDI ARABIA:

Yanbu:

  • Sultan Mohammed S Alrefaei, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Hebh M. Alrifai, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Actuarial Science.

SINGAPORE:

  • Hui Xin Crystal Seet, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy and mathematics.
  • Rong Xiang Ting, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.

SOUTH KOREA:

  • Soon Chan Jung, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Changwon-si:

  • Hyeonggeun Bak, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Cheongju-si:

  • Dajeong Kim, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Daegu:

  • Young Ju Cho, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Gimpo:

  • Chae Won Lee, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Goyang-si:

  • Hyunseok Kim, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Gwangju-si:

  • Songhui Nam, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Pohang:

  • SeongJi Ha, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Pyeongtaek-si:

  • Sungmin Cho, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.

Seongnam-si:

  • Suin Joo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Seoul:

  • Dasom Lee, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Yujin Lee, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Yangsan-si:

  • Jeongwon Choi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.

Yeongdeungpo-gu:

  • Sungjin Lee, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

SPAIN:

Palma de Mallorca:

  • Isabel Adrover Gallego, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

TAIWAN:

New Taipei City:

  • Chi Chun Chang, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Li Jing Li, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Actuarial Science.

Taipei:

  • Hau Cheng Chien, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Yan Jie Chang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

THAILAND:

Bangkok:

  • Manisa Hongdilokkul, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

Muang:

  • Athiphat Khobjai, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

VENEZUELA:

Caracas:

  • Cristian A. Wulkop, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Punto Fijo:

  • Geovanna Fabiola Sicoli Carrasquero, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

VIETNAM:

Danang:

  • Thu Quynh Khai Bui, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Thao Thi Phuong Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Hanoi:

  • Nguyet Minh Do, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Tung Xuan Ngo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Duc Ngoc Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Hai Toan Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Huy Nhat Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Tram Bao Nguyen Gia, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Hung Ngoc Bao Pham, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Duc Anh Phan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Vu Long Thai, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Ho Chi Minh City:

  • Vy Mai Phuong Doan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and philosophy.
  • Han Bao Le, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Kim Hao Duong Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Minh Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Minh Nghi Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Quan Hoang Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Quan Hoang Minh Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Vu Nhat Nguyen Tran, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Anh Le Quynh Pham, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Chi Nguyen Quynh Pham, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Khang Nhat Phan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Anh Trong Quoc Tran, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Phong Thanh Tran, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Thao Nhat Thanh Tu, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Huyen Nhat Minh Vu, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Hoang Mai:

  • Thinh Huy Dau, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Hoi An:

  • Huy Vu Nhat Ho, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Nha Trang:

  • Hong Phuc Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

HOMETOWNS WITHHELD:

  • Mohammad Alhajji, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mohamed Aly, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Andrew William Buckwalter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Johnathan Glen Carlson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electrical engineering.
  • Jiang Chen, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Devin David Disher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sarah Ernst, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Eric Gabel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Rhianna Sage Giron, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies and English.
  • Michael Joseph Golden, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and English.
  • Hongxuan He, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Abby J. Herding, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Skylar Bryann Hoscheit, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Hannah Noelle Jackson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Justine Rose Jorgensen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and classics and religious studies.
  • Ava Isabelle Landis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hyunjung Lee, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Jiayi Li, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Hannah Michelle LoPresto, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Kinley Marie McGowan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Vida-Michelle Nixon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Addison Elizabeth Sellon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jacob Lindon Shiohira, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Nathan Snyder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Leninpaul Stephenpaul Joshua Jr., senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Trenton Clifford Stobaugh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mary Sullivan, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Daniel Thibodeau, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Thorir Gudmundur Thorbjarnarson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jingyi Wang, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Libin Wei, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Kaylee Diane Willner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Zheng Nian Yop, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Dajiang Zhou, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.