6,800-plus Huskers named to spring Deans’ List

UNL
Craig Chandler | University Communication
More than 6,800 Husker students have been named to the Deans’ List for the spring semester of the 2020-21 academic year.
June 22, 2021

Lincoln, Neb. —More than 6,800 University of Nebraska–Lincoln students have been named to the Deans’ List for the spring semester of the 2020-21 academic year.

Qualification for the Deans’ List varies among the eight undergraduate colleges and the Explore Center. Listed below are the minimum requirements for each entity and the name of its respective dean or director. All qualifying grade-point averages are based on a four-point scale and a minimum number of graded semester hours. Students can be on the Deans’ List for more than one college.

  • College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, 3.75; Dean Tiffany Heng-Moss.
  • College of Architecture, 3.75; Dean Katherine S. Ankerson.
  • College of Arts and Sciences, 3.7; Dean Mark E. Button.
  • College of Business, 3.6; Dean Kathy Farrell.
  • College of Education and Human Sciences, 3.75; Dean Sherri Jones.
  • College of Engineering, 3.5; Dean Lance C. Pérez.
  • College of Journalism and Mass Communications, 3.7; Dean Shari Veil.
  • Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, 3.7; Dean Charles O’Connor.
  • Explore Center for undeclared, pre-engineering, pre-health and pre-law students, 3.6; Senior Associate Vice Chancellor and Dean of Undergraduate Education Amy Goodburn.

Following is a list of honorees by hometown, state and country. The first section is for students from Nebraska, the second is for students from elsewhere in the United States, the third is for international students, and the fourth is for students who chose not to have their hometowns listed. Some international students are listed under their adopted hometowns in the United States.

NEBRASKA:

Adams:

  • Lyndsey Jo Ehmen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.

Ainsworth:

  • Jack Arens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Rebecca Anne Taylor, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • Samuel Duane Wilkins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Albion:

  • Ethan Thomas Dozler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Dylan Gentrup, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Katie Goodwater, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Carsen J. Grape, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • April Elizabeth Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Jenna Lyn Kramer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).

Alda:

  • Dulce Garcia, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.

Allen:

  • Alyssia Lee Strivens, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Levi Asa Woodward, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Alliance:

  • Madison Elizabeth Adam, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Lane Patrick Applegarth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Cameron John Collins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Broderick Gage Fielding, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • KayLee McDonald, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Maycee Quick, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Elise Stoike, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Xingcheng Xu, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Alma:

  • Ty Heft, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Alvo:

  • Sierra Lynn Umland, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Anselmo:

  • Jalea Chandler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Ansley:

  • Reid Allan Brockmeier, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Matthew Frank Reed, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Arapahoe:

  • Talon Mark Mues, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Archer:

  • Tanner Lynn Belitz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Arlington:

  • Madison Lee Brennfoerder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Chloe Iossi, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Macie McGee, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Arnold:

  • Jasmine Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.

Ashland:

  • Ashley Christine Beckman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Jessica Kay Bousquet, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • William Henry Danielson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Levi Keith Hagen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Nolan Matthew Kasuske, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Vanessa Gesine Larsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Georgia Rene Lewin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Halie Marie Lewin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and economics.
  • Gabe Lyons, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Elizabeth Malousek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Zoe Genevieve Marzouk, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kieran James McWilliams, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Lauren Moor, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Riddock John Moran, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Sydney Elizabeth Rau, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Maddie Ridder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Deianeira Rodriguez-Reverol, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Gabriela Rodriguez-Reverol, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Hunter Briell Schulte, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Stefanie Sherman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Taylor Nicole Sherman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cassidy Morgan Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Halle Starns, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Orion Reed Vogt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Devin Lee Welker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Ashton:

  • Maria Dominguez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Atkinson:

  • Brandon Jelinek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, grassland ecology and management.
  • Lindsey Kate Jelinek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jake Tanner Judge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Brent Andrew Lemmer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Auburn:

  • Joshua Barker, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Carolyn Dawn Billings, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Kathryn Hart Kudrna, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies and Russian.
  • Kole D’Angelo Ligouri, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Rebekah Lynn Nelson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Hunter Oestmann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Sadie Lorraine Yoesel, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Aurora:

  • Courtney Lyn Arnett, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Josef Taylor Brandl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • William Tanner Brandl, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jadyn Ann Cattau, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Anna R. Crist, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Megan DeVries, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Emily Rose Donnell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Lauren Katherine Feely, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • John Thomas Helzer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Logan Krejdl, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.
  • Ryan Robert Marlatt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sydney Elise May, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Helen Annette McClure, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Sydney Laine Meyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Kade Moural, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Tanner Lynn Ohlson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Abby Ostdiek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Scott Ostdiek, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Miranda Pospisil, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Garen Alexander Quandt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Bryce Reid Reichardt, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Allison Lynn Saddler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Levi Joseph Schulze, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sydney Marie Shaw, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Trevor Dane Swanson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Colin Roy Thieszen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Levi James Vinkenberg, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jane Kimball Wanek, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Colby David Young, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Ayr:

  • Nathan Anderson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Kylie Anne Dierks, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Jake Fleischer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, regional and community forestry.
  • Emma Suzann Mays, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Bancroft:

  • Leigh Jahnke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and Spanish.

Bartley:

  • Jadyn Lynn Brooks, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Drew Minard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Bassett:

  • Brandie Rae Messersmith, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.

Battle Creek:

  • Andrew John Lutt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Caydon Neal McCracken, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Bailey Scott McLean, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Beatrice:

  • Kirsten Baete, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6), and coaching.
  • Trinity Eichenberger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Holly Brooke Fischer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Kayla Marie Gaertig, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Jetta Harvey, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Zack Hoffman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Dawson J. Huls, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jenna Leigh Junker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Trenton Chad Jurgens, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Hannah Louise Kassmeier, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Whitley Clarice Kleveland, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Hannah Sierra McKinney, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Payton Neunaber, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Chad Niemeier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Devin Paul Norris, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Steven Ray Powers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Ashton Sandman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Whitney Elizabeth Schwisow, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sydney Southwick, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Katie Jo Steffen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy and grazing livestock systems.
  • Nalin Theplikhith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Jamison Elizabeth Theye, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Breanna Trauernicht, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Zackary Kent Zimmerman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, regional and community forestry.

Beaver Crossing:

  • Carlin Adams, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Jackson Lee Bailey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Sarah Eberspacher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Eric Olsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Bee:

  • Austin Dawe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Bellevue:

  • Isaac Alvarado, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Miguel Avila Garcia, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife; College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Emeral Ann Bagby, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Abbie Mae Bartmess, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jackson Christopher Beck, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Max Bielstein, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Matthew James Bigge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Alexander James Boerner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ethan Bradly Boerner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Max Boslaugh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Dawson Joseph Brannen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Anna Braxton, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Max Emerson Brooks, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Katie Brown, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • LeAnne Bugay, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Maya Kim Bullock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Shelby Burgers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jasmine Cashin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and psychology.
  • Bryan Anthony Christman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Joseph A. Connot, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Carley Megan Conover, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Phil Crawford, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Darian M. Draft, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Elise Lyn Fitzpatrick, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Trevor J. Flott, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ellie Foral, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Anne Gallagher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Teagan Marie Gaul, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Cheyenne Gonzales, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Robert Richard Gottfried Jr., senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Via Graesser, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Madeleine Lenore Grimm, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Anna Cauleen Gullett, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science and mathematics.
  • Katie Gullett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hunter Keith Hackley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Genevieve Grace Hawkins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Nathan Hawkins, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Brittany Horbach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Alexia Jacobmeier, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Ayden L. Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • Cassandra Kaiser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Tanner Kalinowski, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ryan Craig Karl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Andrew J. Kowalski, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Nathaly Larios-Vasquez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Jacob Lee Larsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Xuan Le, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Maya R. Lewis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Kaitlyn N. Little, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, and work-based learning (9-12).
  • Maddy Madsen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Chandler Jacob Martin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Morgan McArthur, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Max Metzger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • Chloe Elizabeth Molnar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.
  • Kara Morgia, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Josie C. Nelson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Connor Nichols, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Casey Benjamin Nolte, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Anthony Oddo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • NaKeysha Olson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Marie Blandine D. Ouedraogo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Mia Michael Pancoe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Nate Peterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Chase Pettit, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, pre-mechanical engineering.
  • James Mark Pietsch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Bex Rangel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Joey Redler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Nathan Aaron Roberts, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Anna Marcella Roof, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • David Michael Ryckman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Marian Erika Sanchez Romo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Emily Schiefelbein, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Maren Schuttler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Maggie Scott, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Madison Rose Sides, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and French.
  • Jacob Lee Sims, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Robert Storck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kieran Strawmier, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and public relations.
  • Rhiannon Rae Strazdas, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Ann Lauren Sullivan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Olivia Tayte Sutherland, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Emily Lauren Taylor, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Thy Thy Trat Thai, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Tim Trojanowski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lindsay Michelle Van Ryckeghem, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Audra VanArsdale, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Madison Elaine Vater, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Tess Weddle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Joshua Abraham Welling, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • James White, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Tristan Robert Wilkins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Owen Ryan Woodard, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Bellwood:

  • Morgan Rhea Birkel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jadyn Ann Krafka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.

Belvidere:

  • Isaac Robert Else, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • TaraLee Marie Hudson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics and animal science.

Benedict:

  • Trevor Lee Clark, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Brynley Klein, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Benkelman:

  • Sable McKenna Lambley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.

Bennet:

  • Anya Etha Bogen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Brandon Thomas Hart, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Carter Ryan Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Jessalyn Elizabeth Petta, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Carly Jo Poskochil, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Riley Ray Ruisinger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Amber Camilla Tannehill, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Danny Charles Versaw, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.

Bennington:

  • Ryan Arnett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Colin James Bencker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Sydney Daphine Benson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Katherine Emily Brashear, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Ryan Joseph Bromm, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Carly Castle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • James Coddington, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jaron David Nallathambi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jenica David Nallathambi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Devin James DeLancey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sean Donnelly, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Henry Charles Drvol, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and economics.
  • Dillon Michael Falkinburg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Collen John Findall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Megan Formanek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Caroline Marie Friend, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Kyleigh Jean Gall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Lexi Gutschow, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Jordan Jean Hill, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Hannah Howatt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kylie John, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Daija Je Nae Jones, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Michael Keatts, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Samuel Louis Konwinski, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Rachel Christine Liske, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Michael J. Mancuso, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Bryce May, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kaylen Michaelis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Thara Elisabeth Michaelis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Mackenna Joy Petersen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Joshua John Pokorny, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Makayla Ann Reavis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Alexis Elaine Reese, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Carson Brian Rogert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Lydia Claire Saltz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Trenton Sedlacek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jack Svoboda, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jake Taylor, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Dariy Tereshchenko, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Olivia Marie Thompson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Alek Raymond Keenan Timm, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Brody Tretheway, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Zach Utech, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Tomas Weekly, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.
  • Whitney Wullenwaber, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Zach Ellis Wullenwaber, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Benjamin Louis Zwiener, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Bertrand:

  • Jaden M. Dannehl, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kassidy Drain, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Atlee High, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Natalie Renee Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Berwyn:

  • Lexie Foster, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.

Blair:

  • Ryan Brunkhorst, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Sophia Marie Campagna, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Jenna Nicole Carlson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Emma Marie Cox, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sawyer Noelle Davis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Ryan James Eastman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jacob Garder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Annie Adare Goodman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Mitchell Guynan, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Noah John Hoffschneider, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alison Houser, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kailynn Jensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Kellyn Leigh Jewett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and journalism (7-12); Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Luella Eve Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Zachary Todd Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ashley Jonas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies and global studies.
  • Lydia Larson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sophie Lawton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Erica A. Lock, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and biochemistry.
  • Jack Gifford Nielsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Abby Jo O’Brien, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Michaela Ott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Natalie Ott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Ryan Joseph Philby, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ruby Olivia Rolland, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Jessica Ashley Sahm, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Joanna Sandvold, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Jack Nelson Sather, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Stella Sather, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Katelyn Schany, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lauryn Shaw, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jacob Sorensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Erika Swenson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Emma Thoene, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emma J. Thomas, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Devon Wormuth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, turfgrass and landscape management.
  • Zachary Dean Wormuth, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Devon Zurek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Blue Hill:

  • Brianna Danehey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kaelyn Aliese Drury, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Josh Gilbert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kade Kevin Golter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Britney Toepfer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Brady:

  • Radley Shaw, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Kendal Wahlgren, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education and work-based learning (9-12).

Brainard:

  • Jacob Janak, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Elizabeth Nicole Pernicek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Ryley Spatz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and grazing livestock systems.

Bridgeport:

  • Kaitlyn Ann Nein, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jocelyn Pohl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Tiana Lanae Rice, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Nicole Schmunk, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and management.
  • Karsen Stull, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Broken Bow:

  • Josie Bailey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Ryan Beck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Cade O’Neil Chapin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jack Cole, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Joshua Zell Harvey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Jordan Phillip Popp, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Cole Jeffrey Ulmer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Madison Wells, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Gracie Senamarie Williams, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Griffin Lee Wright, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science and coaching.

Brownville:

  • Sydnie Morghan Reeves, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Brule:

  • Rachel Orth, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Bruning:

  • Caden Norder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Nolan Matthew Weber, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Brunswick:

  • Jacob W. Twibell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Science (7-12).

Burr:

  • Nick Goracke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.

Burwell:

  • Emma Hoffschneider, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics, and agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Blake Mann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Heidi Mann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cayden Owens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Cairo:

  • Macy Baldwin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Breanna Rose Fanta, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Peyton Martin McCord, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Evan Meyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Callaway:

  • Connor Rosfeld, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.

Cambridge:

  • Sarah Cope, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Hailey Morgan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Hannah Morgan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Lexie Sines, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Tonie Tomlin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Erin Marie Witte, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Campbell:

  • Konnor Julian Nielsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Carleton:

  • Emilie Grace Schardt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Carroll:

  • Faith Louise Junck, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Cedar Rapids:

  • Emily Groeteke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Karleen Alma Kolar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Central City:

  • Noah C. Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Trinity Nicole Blase, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jessica Ohlman, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Spencer James Supik, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Ceresco:

  • Matthew Joseph Jackson, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Abi Klein, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Katie Lilly, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6), and coaching.
  • Jacob Henry Newburn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Molly Margaret Newburn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Tucker William Randall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Chadron:

  • Ethan Fox, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Erica Lois Mays, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Chapman:

  • John Hosch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Chester:

  • Maddie Crouse, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Justin Tietjen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and agribusiness.

Clarks:

  • Bailey Madison Urkoski, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Clarkson:

  • Breanna Ashton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Korbin Kudera, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Clatonia:

  • Jacob Thomas Uhlman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Clay Center:

  • Molly Kate Dane, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Margaret Elisabeth Rieckman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and anthropology.

Clearwater:

  • Kierra Bearinger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Alyssa Marie Moser, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Andrew Leroy Steskal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Julia Isabel Thiele, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Cody:

  • Cade Cody, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Colon:

  • Seth Andrew Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Tristan Caleb Sladek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Columbus:

  • Maddalynne Armstrong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Mariano Azurduy Castellanos, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Brayden Becker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Brook Alec Behlen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Emerson Belitz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Logan Carol Bennett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Malia Ann Bloemker, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jayden Anthony Boesch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Luke Bogus, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Caitlin Buck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Amber Dawn Buhman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Shaunee Marie Cerny, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Fernanda Cervantes, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Haylee Marie Cielocha, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Brendan Xavier Colford, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Cole Douglas Demuth, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Nathan Mark Donoghue, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Blaney Dreifurst, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Isaac Joseph Dreifurst, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Haley Faust, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Kevin Gomez, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Allie Gotschall, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Eric Hanzel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Allison Nicole Hitchcock, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Gannen Kaylor Ingalls, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Lucas John Jarecke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alexis Jeffryes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Paige Elizabeth Jeffryes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Marina Jimenez Caballero, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Candy Jimenez-Caballero, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.
  • Hannah Knepper, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Kyle Jared Kobza, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kendra Korger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and sports media and communication.
  • Daniel Joseph Kruger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Sarah Jane Kwapnioski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Braden Edward Labenz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Michelle Rae Lindstrom, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Carsten Ladd Loseke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Maddie Luebe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Alexis Martinez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Austin James Maurer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kyle Wayne Mohrmann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Eric Mustard, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Ryan Christopher Mustard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jenna Jean Nekl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Logan O’Connell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Winston Thomas Obal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jesse Osborn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Amberly Laura Parker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Abbie Perault, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Natalie Raimondo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Cordell Rhoads, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Megan Schumacher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Antonio Jesus Soto, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Caitlin Steiner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Evan Ryan Tessendorf, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Madison Hope Thompson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Autumn May Tindall, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Taylor Wilke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Chelsey Wisehart, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and communication studies.
  • Kylie Wisehart, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Abbie Elizabeth Zoucha, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Comstock:

  • McKenzie Stefka, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Concord:

  • Will Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, agribusiness and economics.

Cortland:

  • Dan Bettcher, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Mason Gordon DeBoer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joshua Paul Hytrek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Olivia Kisling, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Brittany Erin Kurtzer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tyler Dean Pester, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Shandra Rae Lee Spiehs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Zach Van Brocklin, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Cozad:

  • Maguire Bartlett, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Chandler Brock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Abbi Etherton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Dillon Geiser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Emily Sue Gengenbach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Kyle German, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Lauren Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Olivia Klein, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sydney Lindstedt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Maddux John Myer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Andrea Faith Neill, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Emily Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Tre Donovan Sumrall, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Abby Thramer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Jordyn Ann Worrell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Sarah Yocom, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Crete:

  • Daisy Elizabeth Beltran, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Seth Allen Burk, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Jacob Clouse, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jess Coe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Kevin Joseph Coffey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Elizabeth May Eltze, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Dillon Feeken, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Benjamin Allen George, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Silvia Lucas Lucas, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Colin Alexander Maly, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and Spanish.
  • Favian Mendez Rodriguez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ethan Rasgorshek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Shaun Richardson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ryan Rockenbach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Andres Ruiz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Luke Schroeder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alana Walenta, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Meredith Paige Widick, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Crofton:

  • Kris Koch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.

Curtis:

  • Nadia Renae Campbell, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Tzi Martinez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Dakota City:

  • Ruby Garcia, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nicholas Alan Lennon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Dalton:

  • Dani Higgins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Dannebrog:

  • Hannah Rose Clark, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Jack Noakes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Davenport:

  • Brett Douglas Holtzen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jennifer Holtzen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Haley Michelle Pena Lopez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Davey:

  • Sierra Lynn Sander, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

David City:

  • Amanda Marie Aerts, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Spencer Nicholas Allen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Sarah Marie Burwell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Joe Carter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Maria Jacinta Carter, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Isabel Coufal, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Emily Marie Dalton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kennedy Quinn Hecker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Hayden Matthew Schawang, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Carter James Stara, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Daniel Patrick Stara, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Katie Elizabeth Thompson, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Denton:

  • Aaron A. Haake, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Zachary Charles Kerkman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Grayson Alexander Wegener, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Jenna Roquelle Wolfe, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Deshler:

  • Braelyn Michelle Isernhagen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Adam Charles Roth, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mason Roth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tyra Lynn Schardt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

DeWitt:

  • Andrew Bartunek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Taylor Cammack, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Linda W. Gibbs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Madison Jean Kirchoff, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Shae Wattjes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Diller:

  • Spencer Douglas Schmidt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology and mathematics.

Dixon:

  • Katie Joyce Bathke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.

Dodge:

  • Casey Lawrence Doernemann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Nolan Ryan Lund, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Hunter James Poland, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Doniphan:

  • Maddie Fitch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Griffin Hendricks, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Braeden Mlinar, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Cade Lawson Sterner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Madelyn Nicole Stock, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Christian Valverde, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Abby Williams, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Dorchester:

  • Andy Real, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

Douglas:

  • Hanna Christensen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • McKayla Marie Clark, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Jessie Grieser, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

Dwight:

  • Katelyn Komenda, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Mallory Krenk, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.

Eagle:

  • Cody Alan Bye, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Marshall Caddy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Hannah Elisabeth Coleman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Peyton Leigh Edwards, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Charlie Fankhauser, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Trent Joseph Lockard, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Harper Odom, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Clayton Jurgen Riley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.

Elgin:

  • Charlie Brockhaus, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Marie Caroline Meis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Paige Meis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Hunter Reestman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Grace Anne Rittscher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Allyson Wemhoff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Elkhorn:

  • Moises Amador Acevedo, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brooklyn Hope Allison, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Joselyn Alejandra Amezcua, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Lauren Rae Anderson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and public relations.
  • Lexi Anderson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Aspen Lyn Auel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Will Barton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Mya Nicole Battaglia, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Dylan Tyler Bay, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Emily Grace Bay, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lexi Nicole Bay, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Teju Boinpally, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • McKenzie Laurel Brady, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Carly Brune, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Rachel Marie Bruner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Caleb Burbach, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Bronson Glen Burge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Emily Catherine Burke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Abigail Elizabeth Butler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jack Thomas Butler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Jason Christopher Carlos, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Wesley Chong, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and chemistry.
  • Julia Rosemarie Claassen-Criscuolo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Michael Coonce, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Morgan A. Crumley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Allison Dahl, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Finance.
  • Patrick Diederich, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Joel Dizona, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Olivia Katherine Downing, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Ava E. Dross, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Todd R. Dross, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kate Drueke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Gabby Duffek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Sydney Rae Dyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Carter Eades, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Alayna Jane Emsick, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sophia Marie Feilmeier, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Colton David Feist, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Olivia S. Fiore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Amy Foster, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Emily Katherine Francis, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Mason Tyler Fridrich, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Carly Nicole Gove, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Benjamin Scott Graham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Gavin Bade Graves, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and film studies.
  • Rachel Marie Greufe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Joshua Gromowsky, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and political science.
  • Morgan A. Habrock, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Erica Nicole Hansen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Sam Hayden, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Hannah Kaye Headley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Zach Headley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and Spanish.
  • Allyson Nicole Henry, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Chase Ransom Hermreck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Audrey Hertel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Arabella L. Hodges, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Joshua Alan Holstein, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Peyton Marie Hornbacher, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Carson Donald Hunzeker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lillian Josephine James, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Jennifer Christina Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Hailey Just, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Megan Anne Kanger, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Blaine Kaup, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Michael Patrick Kelly, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Billy Kenedy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ally Kruid, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Tyler Anthony Lampkin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Bret William Lange, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Jack Lehl, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Tatum Livingston, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Dixon Boyd Loeffler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Max James Lofgren, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Elaina Diane Lundquist, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Blake Joseph Manternach, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Kate Marie Mathison, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Cade Ryan Matthes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Aislin Marie McClarnon, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Bridget Nicole McFayden, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Lily Katherine McKenzie, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Vishnu Anilkumar Menon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Avery Noelle Millard, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alexandria Elizabeth Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Edward Jackson Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Madeline Diane Moats, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Alyssa Jade Morgan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Miles Irvin Morrissey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kyra Marie Mourey, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Shivani Mudhelli, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.
  • Gregory Tyler Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Makena Ninete, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • William Fox Nixon, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Izzi Oestmann, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jacob Owens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Morgan Lea Owens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Cade Pilkington, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Callahan Pilkington, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Sahr Qureishi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Julia P. Raffel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Gabriel Wayne Ramsey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Chris Rasmussen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Morgan Reinecke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Madeline Marie Reisbig, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and public relations.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Riddell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Carlie Grace Saline, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nora Santelman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Alec Goc-ong Saure, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jonathan Robert Schlott, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Katherine Laura Schmidt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Abby Seibel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Nick Shely, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Derrick Shim, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Joseph Thomas Simon, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Sydney Noelle Skierka, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Casandra Ramona Solis, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Logan Alexander Spanel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sydney Karen Spanel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Bhavana Lakshmi Sunil, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Emily Ann Tanner, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Eric Taylor, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Trevor Thelander, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Sidney Knoll Therkelsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Alexis Rae Thomsen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Reise Thomsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Tony Turco, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Ella M. Turley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kaylee Sierra Vampola, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Benjamin Leo Wingerter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and economics.
  • Michaela Winje, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jeff Zhao, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Zoe Elizabeth Zingler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Morgan Zuerlein, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Elm Creek:

  • Hallie Jane Gutzwiller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Lane Edward Gutzwiller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sydney Rae Hubbard, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Malina Jo Lindstrom, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication, and animal science.
  • Ashton Malcom, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kara Mae Stone, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Bailee Anne White, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Elmwood:

  • Hayden David Ernst, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Colin Jacoby Hendrickson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Alice Jean Richter, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Elsie:

  • Cord Lee, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Elwood:

  • Taylor Hickey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jacob Bruce Moore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies and political science.

Elyria:

  • Trevor William Vancura, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Stephanie Caroline Vavra, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Emerson:

  • Taylor Lee Daum, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Joshua Ervin Sebade, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Emmet:

  • Chandra Rae Spangler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Ericson:

  • Neleigh Kay Gehl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Eustis:

  • Valan Bellamy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Colton Thompson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Ewing:

  • Katie Hawk, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Jacob Donald Long, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Exeter:

  • Joel Thomas Klemm, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Caitlin Rose Murphy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science and mathematics.
  • Patrick Murphy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Fairbury:

  • Jacob John Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Toriann Faith Likens, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Izze Schwab, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Claire Shumard, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Fairmont:

  • Mitchell James Manning, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Riley Edward Moses, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Falls City:

  • Austin Aldana, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Sydney Margaret Brewer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Megan Maddison Eickhoff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Alyssa Lee Frederick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jade Kathleen Hill, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Maddie Huppert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Chloe Mae Schock, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.

Farwell:

  • Kristine Nicole Dvoracek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Kayla Marie Safarik, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.

Firth:

  • Turner Adams, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Michael Ryan Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness; Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emily Grace Burnside, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and grazing livestock systems.
  • Hunter James DeBoer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics, psychology and physics.
  • Cagney Ehlers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Aleisha Marie Gottwald, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Colson Hestermann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Riley Hestermann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Morgan Alexis Koehler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • DJ Kuhn, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Taylor Larkins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Sarah Logan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Nicholas Nelson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Kyle Otto, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Shelby Nicole Roschewski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Emily Logan Sheets, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jacob John Skretta, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Noah Emmet Van Brocklin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Nate Wheeler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brody Zabel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Fordyce:

  • Jackson Kendall Eickhoff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Brianna Hopping, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Chase Matthew Lammers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Fort Calhoun:

  • Clayton Marion Bolen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kenzie Cottle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Chloe Joan Herbert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and geography.
  • Katherine Blair Hoffman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Matthew Jacob Hoffman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Delainie Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology, and women’s and gender studies.
  • Cole Irving Klabunde, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kayla Kremke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and philosophy.
  • Justus Christian Kucera, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Tanner Skelton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Taya Skelton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Foster:

  • Nick Reikofski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Fremont:

  • Makala Rose Acker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Josh Bearden, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Caitlyn Beecher, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Caroline Bendig, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Maria Bernal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jaydn Bernt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Samantha Nicole Bernt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Turner Richard Milton Blick, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Deven Ryan Brown, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Giovanni A. Cortave, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Andrew Michael Cusick, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • CJ Diers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Garrett Michael Divis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kenneth Roy Drucker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Ellee Ann Marie Egr, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Payton Mackenzie Eyler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Joe Fisher, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Sam Fisher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Daniel Godoy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Trece Hickman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kenedi Holck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Raegan Mae Hoyle, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Connor Levi Jensen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Matthew John Klein, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Sean Davis Lambert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Madison Moore, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Grant Louis Morgan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Katelyn Louise Morton, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Logan Nole Mueller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Olivia Nolan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Anna Nolasco, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Makenzie Anne Ridder, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ben Thomas Schulz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Anthony Siemer, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emma Marie Storms, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Sebastian Villagomez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Brock Yannone Walla, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Grant Ashton Westerman, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jessica Wheeler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Sarah Helen Wilson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Tanner J. Wilson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Friend:

  • Emma Niemeier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Logan Pfeiffer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and coaching.
  • Josie Jean Vyhnalek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Fullerton:

  • Elizabeth Ann Cunningham, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Jaxon Jens Kramer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • James Owen Wetovick, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Funk:

  • Erica Bertrand, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Garland:

  • Jacob Groff, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Aryca Richelle King, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Ashlee Rae Lennemann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Geneva:

  • Brock Anthony Godown, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Kole Aaron Karcher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Trevor Meyer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Lauryn Monteforte, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and management.
  • Tanner Jared Ourada, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Rhiannon Rose Shaner, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Genoa:

  • Natalie Held, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Catherine Laska, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Colby Olson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Gering:

  • Becky Boyd, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • MaKenna Rose Dahlgrin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jaela Kae Hardin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and global studies.
  • Jassie Kaur, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Megan Maser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Bianca Quintana Quezada, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Austin Hunter Schilz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Riley Mathias Schilz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lauren Loy Shaul, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Salma Juliette Silva, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Gibbon:

  • Collin Dorszynski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Giltner:

  • Bowdie Larsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, and work-based learning (9-12).
  • Hannah Lynn Preissler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Brianna Nicole Price, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Glenvil:

  • Sarina Janssen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Atley Marie Van Emmerik, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Gordon:

  • Aspen Rittgarn, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.

Gothenburg:

  • Maggie Aden, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Neligh Quin Andersen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Ali Jo Bartels, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Braden Foster, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ryan Healey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Heath Joseph Keiser, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Kori Kowalewski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Destiny Rae McVay-Schultz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Alexander Robert Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jacob Lehman Myers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Jessica Lynn Rudolph, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Nataleagh Alane Sitorius, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Presley J. Wendelin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Kayla Ray Weyers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Tucker Wyatt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Grafton:

  • Chelsea Ann Fessler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Grand Island:

  • Emily Acker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Samuel Isaac Aguilera Robledo, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Megan Bartz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Amy Carlson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Bryan Roberto Chavez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Daniela Chavez, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art, and art history and criticism.
  • Coleman Cooper, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and economics.
  • Heidi Lorraine Cooper, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jissell Cruz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Isabella L. Dickenson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Brooks Jerold Douglass, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Addisyn Dupler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Faviola Erives, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • David Antonio Estrada, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Cooper Felton, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kevin Alfredo Fierro, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Sheyla Fierro, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Mitch Fisher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Yohanna Flores, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jack Robert Foglesong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Eli Fox, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jarod Fox, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Lauren Anne Frankforter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Megan Emma Garcia, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Madisyn Gardient, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Kale Gardner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Vanessa Gonzalez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kyle William Hancock, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Maggie Harder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Camdyn Leigh Hehnke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jacob Herbek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Sam Herbek, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Alena Hernandez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jenny Hernandez, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Katelyn Dianna Hill, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jordan Thomas Hofeldt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Abigail Kathryn Hornady, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Abigail Adair Javier-Paxtle, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Taylor Jenkins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Hope Elizabeth Jensen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jacque Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Allison Renee Kalvoda, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Avery Judith Kalvoda Sr., freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Olivia Claire Kalvoda, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Grace Kennedy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Aysha Keopanya, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Maggie Keslar, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Haley Rene Ketteler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Abbey Kathryn Kneale, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Joley Rae Langford, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Rebecca Liebsack, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Brent Lee Lucke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Deegan Lund, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Anahi Madrid-Corral, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Carli N. Maier, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Gladys Martinez Cruz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Myah Lillian Mattke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies and English.
  • Karen Marie Maxon, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Taryn Stephanie Mayfield Sr., junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jacob McNamara, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Nate Mead, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Elizabeth Lesli Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jordan Nicole Muirhead, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Skylee Dawn Nelson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Christopher Lee Tran Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Jason Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Thi Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Seara Anne Ontiveros, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jayden Palik, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Osvaldo Palma Vargas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Mackenzie Suzanne Palu, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Maricela Paramo Reyes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • David Jon Perez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electrical engineering.
  • Dominic Joseph Pfeifer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Conner Rainforth, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Selena Ramirez Ahilon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Leavitt Reno, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • ZitaAnne Reno, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Joana Reyes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Taylor Lee Riemersma, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Lucy Rodriguez, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Edgar Ruiz-Guaderrama, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Edwin Salas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Brian Sanchez Dominguez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kyle Scott Sextro, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Tyler Philip Sextro, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Paul Randolph Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Reagan Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Kylee Danielle Sodomka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Viangri Eudelia Sontay Lopez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jehron Robert Soto, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kate Alexandra Springer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Blake A. Steinke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Courtney Toner, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Molli Makenzie Turek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Grace Delaney Tynan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Rodrigo Venegas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Dalton Vieth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Stacy Wells, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Addison Elizabeth Werner, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kennedy Whiting, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry and microbiology.
  • Jaime L. Zamarripa, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Grant:

  • Katie Patrick, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Evan Robert Sestak, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Greenwood:

  • Justin Linn Book, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Harlee Brauckmuller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Blake Christian Dvarishkis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Trevor Nichelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Benjamin R. Reisen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Zane Ryan Rikli, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Gresham:

  • Sierra Epke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and global studies.
  • Randy Rafert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Chaylee Tonniges, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness and agricultural education.
  • Clare Wilton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • William Wilton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Gretna:

  • Alan Thomas Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Chelsea Leann Anderson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Billie Renea Andrews, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Meghan Casey Arena, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Corbyn Ayer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Carson James Beard, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Brynn Boes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Travis LeRoy Bond, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Devin Alan Brewer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jonah Dale Bricker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kyla Morgan Bronson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Cameron Clay Cerny, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Mackenzie Clason, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Carson Patrick Combs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Lindsay Crook, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Cade Vincent Crowell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Mayson Custer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Catharine Marie Decker, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Alisa Ann Dierkhising, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Broderick Diez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Spencer Riley Duff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Justin Scott Dyke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Caylin Brooke Eastridge, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lauryn Eby, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Emma Egger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jake Essink, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Arden Fechtmeister, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jake Feuker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Carly Grace Fox, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Grace Olivia Fuller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Kaitlyn Elizabeth Gasper, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Morgan Ashley Graham, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Gracyn Nicole Green, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Blake Neil Grimm, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Maddie Gulizia, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Brendan Michael Gunter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Maeya K. Gydesen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Noah Hadley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Michael Joseph Hagge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Alex Jacqueline Henkel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Sophia Louise Hill, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Lauren Anne Hofer, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Lauren Elayne Holke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Meagan Michelle Hollman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Emma Elizabeth Huskey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Joseph Andrew Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Camden Mercy Jones, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Hannah Kathol, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sydney Kimnach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Raigan Kocian, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Cassandra Kostal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Kyle Dennis Krupski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kylee Raye Lakers, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lauren Leapley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and management.
  • Kate Leiting, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Dayton Mathews Linhardt, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Kayla Nichole Martin, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Caden Mason, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jake Richard McMahon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Matthew Robert McMahon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ashley Mitchell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Kaylee Moore, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Cole Murphy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Joshua Stuart Myers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Amanda Marie Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Camden Littleden Olds, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Nick Olsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Sidney Olson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Emma Noelle Phillips, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Amanda Loraine Purintun, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Ben Rhodes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science, mathematics and English.
  • Cole Randall Ruff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Cameran Runge, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Daniel Paul Schlautman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and mathematics.
  • Eric James Schlautman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Gwyneth Eileen Semanisin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Garrett Michael Sila, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Gavin Michael Skoumal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Layne Staley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Alex Story, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Bradley Stephen Sullivan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jessica Lauren Swanson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Keegan James Towey, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Sydney Wagner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Julia Zeleny, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Reid Zimmerman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Austin Michael Zorinsky, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lauren Zych, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Hallam:

  • Harrison Arthur Kerns, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.

Harrison:

  • Joel David Parker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Hartington:

  • Jayda Ann Bernecker, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Maizie Saffron Christensen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Sydney Christensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Hunter Gavin Heimes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Easton Ray Joachimsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jessi Kleinschmit, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Justin James Lange, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Willa Scoville, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Harvard:

  • Ray Harley Nierman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Hastings:

  • Shaylee Anderjaska, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jackson Armstrong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Emma Mae Arthur, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Isaac Alexander Askey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Josh Brooks, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jacob Brouillette, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Mason Ryan Brumbaugh, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Christopher David Carpenter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Gabe Conant, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Libbie DeBusk, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kate Delaney, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Madison Rose Douglas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Allison Renae Everhart, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Micah Ray Gengenbach, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Zach Glass, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Cameron Robert Hastings, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Aaron A. Heras, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Malachi Robert Hood, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Cameron Hucke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Gilliyan Annalee Hueske, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alli Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Allyson Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, French.
  • Jack Marcus Gust Keller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Alayna Kyle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Joanna Lopez-Hernandez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Chloe E. McCauley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Cory Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Ellie M. Moncrief, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Alexis L. Moss, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Tonny Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nathan Robert Nordby-Bryson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Cassie L. Perry, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kevin V. Pham, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jacob Placke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Thomas Blaise Redinger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Gabriel Bennett Reiman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Luke Rodriguez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kaitlyn Sanchez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Haley Renee Schram, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Cole Shardelow, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Jillian Mae Smith, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Hunter Jeffrey Stewart, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Alex Thomas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Mia Renee Tillemans, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hannah Tunks, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ayden Uerling, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Ryker John Van Brocklin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Drake Cole Vorderstrasse, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Angela Nguyen Vu, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • David Lorenz Wacker Jr., senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Samuel Waechter-Cass, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Garrett Warren, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Carter L. Wenburg, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Hay Springs:

  • Jackson Hamilton Thies, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Hebron:

  • Hannah Cooper, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Aubrey Fangmeier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • McKenzie Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Hemingford:

  • Carli Cullan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Henderson:

  • Kate Isabelle Bergen, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Odessa Ohrt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Herman:

  • Luci Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, medieval and Renaissance studies, and classics and religious studies.
  • Max Christopher Hansen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Luke Matthew Mathiesen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Hershey:

  • Ryan Eshleman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sam Mackley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Bailee Sanford, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Hickman:

  • Shaun Michael Edgecombe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and finance.
  • Sydney Marie Hobza, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Elena Mae Kernes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Raymond Majorins Jr., senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jenna McCoy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied climate science and environmental studies.
  • Creighton McNeil, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Evan Melcher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Benjamin Joseph Rathjen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Tyler Scott Rice, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Chris Richardson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jacob Schilling, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Chloe Abigail Wearne, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and economics.
  • Chanasei Meena Maeann Ziemann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Hildreth:

  • Claire Elise VanLaningham, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Jackson VanLaningham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Holdrege:

  • Joshua Allen Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kelsey Lynn Belgum, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Alexa Clare Berney, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Joel Thomas Burkholder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Toni Clayton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Chaten Edgren, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Emily Gustafson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Jackson Hilyard, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Haley Hixson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Trent Hoeft, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Clayton R. Holt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Carly R. Janssen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Nick Janssen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sydney Nicole Nelson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cassidy Newth, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Christian Newth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and classics and religious studies.
  • Yvette Pearson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Caitlin Elizabeth Piening, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Alexandra Grace Schroder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kellen Sturgis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Mary Thorburn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Heather Uhrich, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alex Wells, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Holland:

  • Grace Vande Griend, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Holstein:

  • Riley Eckhardt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Hooper:

  • Taylor Renae Gregory, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Preston Kotik, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Logan Carson Louis Rebbe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Rebecca Mae Wulf, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Hordville:

  • Cara Mae DeMers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Hoskins:

  • Lindsey Marotz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Howells:

  • Carter Alec Bracht, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Humboldt:

  • Lauren Tate Patzel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Patrick Pineda, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Cheree Joy Rist, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Matilyn Irene Stalder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Humphrey:

  • Danie Brandl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Matthew Emmert Wegener, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kelly James Zach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies, and history.

Imperial:

  • Austin Jay Bubak, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Brooklyn Christensen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lauren Gockley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kalen Jeffrey Wallin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Indianola:

  • Kailey Wilcox, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Inland:

  • Eric Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.

Ithaca:

  • Sasha Cieluch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences; Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Grant Livers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Jackson:

  • Morgan Keely Nelson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Derrek Touney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Johnson:

  • Seth Paul Moerer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Julian:

  • Elizabeth Jean Hodges, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication, and animal science.

Juniata:

  • Jersie Lane Frerichs, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Faith Hrnchir, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Luke Dwayne Krabel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jared Prevette, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education and coaching.
  • Elisha E. Reiners, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Victoria Justine Splitt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jayna Renee Stroh, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Kearney:

  • Alex Aistrope, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Sydney Aistrope, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Natalie Rose Badura, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • McKenna Rian Beezley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Samantha Ann Bendix, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Rhiannon Bennett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jayven Mekhi Brandt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Cassidee Nicole Bruntz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Erin Burr, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Trey Clevenger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Megan Darveau, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Brooke Marie Eschenbrenner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Geoff Exstrom, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Corbin O’Bryant Foster, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Jessica Fritson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Connor Garrison, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Peyton Elizabeth Geiser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Kollin Robert Goff, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kaden Grabenstein, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Zoe Graham, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Emily Irene Hansen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sam Harre, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Andres Hayes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Brock Heddinger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Halle Marie Janke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and Spanish.
  • Jack Keating, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Chris Kingsley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Tanner Kirchhoff, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Cade Kluthe, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Cole Kovarik, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies, Spanish and political science.
  • Jace Kratzenstein, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Bethany Kate Krull, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Skyler Krull, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Grace Laczynski, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lexi Lavene, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Chris Lawson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Business Analytics.
  • M’Lynn Lear, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kaleigh Lewis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Kenzie Lewis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Joslyn Loewenstein, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • MaKayla Love, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Maria Loya-Perez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Ryan Mahalek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Melissa Martin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ashton Leigh Mehlin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Mitchell Alan Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Molly Mitchell, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Hallett Richard Moomey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Evan Fredrick Palmer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Makenna Sue Peters, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Julia Lee Poggioli, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Guy Marcel Richard, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Zach Rogers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Hannah Lillian Rothermich, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Carson James Schwarz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education and work-based learning (9-12).
  • Connor Sears, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Allison Lynn Sheen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Lauren Sorrell, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Katie Sostad, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Maddie Steele, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Whitley Straka, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kaleb Strawhecker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Chloe Rose Isis Strecker, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Nana Tenkorang, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Phillip Tran, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Aly Troudt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mary VanIngen-Schade, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Maddie Wegner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Chloe Laurel Wise, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Kenesaw:

  • Tyson James Burr, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ryan Denkert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Alex Eugene Heier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and grazing livestock systems.
  • Hannah Corrine Schnitzler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Kennard:

  • Joselyn Andreasen, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Ryan Frederick Schumacher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

La Vista:

  • Sarah Emily Altman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Garrett John Anglim, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jackson Atwell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Emily Barajas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sidney Rae Benson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Kaylee Bray, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Gina Brokke, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Lauren Sidney Chubb, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Clara Therese Dargy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Alexis Mai Delos Reyes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Caden Fuqua, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Dane P. Hickey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kenzie Horihan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental science.
  • Ha Le, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Cole LeBron, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Peyton Thomas Leute, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Kassandra Rayne Lichtas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Tom Loseke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Thomas Anthony Lukaszewicz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Samantha McGargill, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Graham Meyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.
  • Julia Marie Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Adam Nebelsick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Megan Elizabeth Pokorny, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Andrew Popelka, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Fletcher Michael Reiser, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Vanessa Colette Reiser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Leslie Saavedra Bojorquez, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Jaden Schovanec, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Mike Sheridan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Soleil Elizabeth Smithberg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Holly M. Snider, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Lexi Sokolewicz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jonathan Paul Soto, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kayla Steffes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kaylee Elaine Stover, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Devin Vetter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Delani Sinclair Watkins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Abbie Wolfe, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Laurel:

  • Trey Erwin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Jasmine Galvin, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brian Lee Potts, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.

Lawrence:

  • Riley Alexander Kucera, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kevin Jacob Schroer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Leshara:

  • Peyton Weiss, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Lewiston:

  • Cari Howell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Lexington:

  • Daniel Con, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Hailey Jo Wagener, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Celia Elizabeth Wightman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kate Wightman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Eli Young, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Lincoln (A):

  • Maria Adnan Abbas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Abdulaali Abdulaali, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and speech (7-12).
  • Fatima Abdulaali, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Mohammed Firas Abdulaali, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Carly Rose Abel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Eva Achtenberg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Aracely Acosta, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Holden Grant Adams, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Maxwell Tyler Adams, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and communication studies.
  • Maddie Aerts, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ruben Aguilar Jr., senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Ahmed Ahmed, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tyler Jeffry Ailes, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Olatunji Ajani, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Jessica Michailovna Akinshev, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, German; Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Maathar Said Abdul Rahman Al Balushi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Maryam Khamis Mohamed Al Balushi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Zainab Mohamed Ibrahim Al Balushi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Mohsin Al Barwani, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Samar Abdulla Mubarak Al Foory, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Nutaila Yaqoob Ayuob Al Hadidi, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Nabhan Al Hajri, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Mohamed Abdullah Yahya Al Hussaini, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Noor Nasr Said Al Maamari, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Abdulmajeed Abdullah AL Naabi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Asama Younis Said Mohsin Al Quwaitai, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hisham Mohamed Hamed Al Rashdi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Saadi Ghayth Al Saadi Bu’alaq, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Balaqis Rashid Ali Al Saeedi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Azan Abdallah Sulaiman Said Al Shekaili, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Alwadhah Fakhri Ahmed Al Wadhahi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Alrand Ali Salim Al Zaabi, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Muzna Al Zadjali, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Bakir Mohammed Al-Ameri, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sukaina Al-Hamedi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Fatima Al-jibory, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Sarah Al-Tewaig, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ahmed Ameir Albalushi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Sarah Albin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Zeinab Albusharif, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Jenny Aldana, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Monica Aldrighetti, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Chad David Alexander, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emily Alexander, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Noha Abdella Algahimi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Amenah Saad Alhasan, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Samantha Alicea, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sitora Alieva, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Mustafa Tareq Aliwa, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kadeja Alkanass, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science; Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Tori Allan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Eric Allbery, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Keenan Allen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Lanie Jo Allen, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Caleb Charles Allerheiligen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Spencer Earl Allgood, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kristina Marie Amato, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Nick Amendola, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Cassandra Joy Amsden, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kaiyue An, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Anthony Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brady Gene Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Breanna Rose Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hugh Christian Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Ian Robert Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Luke Mayo Anderson, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Mitchell Anderson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics and political science.
  • Skylar Rose Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tate Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Tyler Jerold Anderson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Jakob Andreasen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • John Hsian Chao Ang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Rana Basem Aribi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Kaylee Ruth Arndt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Angelea Taighlor Arnett, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Maya Arrigo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Adam Omar Arslan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Amica Rose Arslan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Madison Nicole Asche, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Audrey Aschoff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Danny Michael Askar, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Yasmin Askar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Basher Ahmad Atayi, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Marusha Ather, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Hannah Atkin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Austin Charles Aufenkamp, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Tim Aulner, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Sara Avila Varon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics and political science.
  • Jackson Thomas Aylward, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Lincoln (B):

  • Hidayat K. Baapir, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Arica Wilson Bagley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Noella A. Bahatsi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Brandon Bakenhus, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Erika Baker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joey Ballentine, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Spencer Balter, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and art.
  • Sarah Barger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Abby Barmore, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Samantha Barnard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Katrina Marie Barnes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Evie Claire Barnett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Damon Barr, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Ally Barry, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Ashtyn Laurali Barry, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • kelsie Lynn Bartek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Taylor Joy Bartek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Libby Bash, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Alexander Herman Batelaan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and mathematics.
  • Richard Herman Batelaan, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Carlie J. Bates, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jenna Marie Baum, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Rachel Jillian Baum, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alexander Thomas Baumert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Bri Bauwens, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Isaac Baysinger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Suliman Ghadi Bazzi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • David Paul Beauclair, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Dylan Gregory Beck, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Allison Nicole Becker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Rhoderick Jerome Beery IV, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Macy Lynn Behrens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Alexander Kirillovich Belashchenko, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology and biochemistry.
  • Joshua Lee Bellmyer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Myah Analiese Beltran, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Ali Anne Benda, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Natalie Catherine Bender, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Michaela Jewel Benes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mo Benes, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Thomas Mark Benes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Simon J. Benn, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Abigail Bennetts, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Shayna Danelle Benson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Christian Berck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Olivia Anne Berck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Annika Faith Berggren, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Tiera Joy Berggren, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Emma Jawan Bergmeyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • DJ Bergo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Cayden Bergt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Teryn Jae Berks, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Isabelle Monica Bertrand, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Melissa A. Bevins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ateev Bhandari, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration and accounting.
  • Dominic Xavier Bhola, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Sharoon John Santino Bi, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Lauren Marie Bieber, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Emmalee Delaney Bielenberg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Madeline Ruth Birch, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Collin S. Bishop II, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Hannah Bitenieks, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Nathan Gene Bjorman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Brandon O. Blair, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Henry Michael Blankenau, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.
  • John James Blatchford, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Lindsey Blehm, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Khiana Rose Blizek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Shelby Bloom, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Pete Blumenstock, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Dorian Anah Bobbett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Marissa Bockmann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Dalton Tyler Bodfield, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Lexy Deanne Bodfield, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • TyReesh Vijay Boedhram, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Zennith Michael Boerger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Caden Ty Boesiger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Trevor Brian Boesiger, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Henry Bohac, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Olivia Grace Boldt, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Sophia Lee Bolubasz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Syrus Tye Bomberger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Julia Bond, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Katelyn Ann Bonham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Olivia Marie Bonta, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Maddie Boothe, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Bryan Austin Borer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jake Arthur Borgmann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and ethnic studies.
  • Hailey Cheree Bottoms, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Pierce Logan Bower, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Savana Brakeman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and psychology.
  • James Walter Brakenhoff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Nataliya Brana, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jordan Daniel Brandt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Justin Thomas Brauch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Zecharian Antonio Braxton, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Emily Nicole Bray, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Hayley Breeden, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Michael Benjamin Brick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Leah Emily Bridges, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Alex Briones, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Garrett Brockman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kaylee Mae Brodd Sr., sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Kia Qing Juan Brodersen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.
  • Judith Darice Brown, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Max Brown, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ian McKinley Broyles, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Seth A. Brunkhorst, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Maia Tamsyn Bryan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Ben Buckwalter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Anthony Budell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Hudson Buell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Devan Buescher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and international business.
  • Luke C. Buettner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Brandon van Bui, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Brian Bui, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Hung Duy Bui, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jennifer Bui, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Vy Thi Thanh Bui, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Brian Bulin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Anna Burbach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Kaitlyn Elizabeth Burback, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Bianca Beth Burden, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Landon WesleyBryan Burk, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Logan Burke, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Raelynn Burkinshaw, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Annie Rose Burmeister, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Sarah E. Burr, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • McClain John Burton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Robert Burton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Leah Nicole Buss, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Hunter Bussen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Anthony Steven Butler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.

Lincoln (C):

  • Katherine Elizabeth Cain, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Shelby Cain, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Alexi Caines, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Kelly Callahan, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Zach Callaway, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Miranda Campbell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Kim Hoan Cao, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Peter Cao, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Bryce Cameron Carlen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Skylar Rose Carlson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Adam Carmack, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • John David Carpenter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Madlyn Claire Carpenter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Clara Gerri Carper, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Josephina Catherine Caruso, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and history.
  • Erika Elisa Casarin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Markus Alexander Case, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lorenzo Catalano, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Madison Elizabeth Cave, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Daniel Franjo Cerni, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Juan Cervantes, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ane Katerine Chacon De Anzola, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Business Analytics.
  • Matthew Chambers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Makayla Ann Champoux, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Aidan M. Chandler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Parker Kent Chandler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Wyatt Chandler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Dylan Andrew Chapin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Jayden Ty Chatman Zambon, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jessica L. Chen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jianwen Chen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Jayson Cheng, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Emma Katherine Chesley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Rylan K. Chilcott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and English.
  • Alex Kenneth Chmelka, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Payton Ann Chmelka, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Hyeri Cho, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Diane Choi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Hannah Choi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Hannah Chramosta, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Annelise Clare Christen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Casey Rose Christensen, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Business Analytics.
  • Ella Renae Christensen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Dylan Lance Christian, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Science (7-12).
  • Rares Matei Ciobanu, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Averie Elyse Clanton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Patrick Timothy Clare, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Thomas David Clare, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Tess Clarence, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Gabriel Allen Clark, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering and software engineering.
  • Honoria Clarke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Haley Claussen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Dana Albert Clements, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Elizabeth Clinger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Evan Michael Clough, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Braydon Ryan Clyde, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Ryan Michael Cody, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Olivia Coffey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Lydia Danielle Cole, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and agribusiness.
  • Abigail K. Collier, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Blake Austin Collier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Lucy Collins, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Nathaniel Winterton Colton, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Maddie Condon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Kiley Marie Conway, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Marissa Grace Cooley, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Kimberly Michelle Cooper, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Ethan Copes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Marcos Antonio Cordova Jr., senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Evan David Cornwell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Crispin Angelo Corpuz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Braeden Francis Corrieri, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Riley Cosson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Katy Cowell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Sean J. Crimmins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Allison Rose Cruikshank, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and biochemistry.
  • Marco Sebastian Cuaran Guerrero, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Joshua Kenneth Cuddy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Brady James Cundall, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Maxwell Michael Curry, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Molli Elisabeth Curry, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jackson Clay Curtis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Benjamin Thomas Czapla, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science and speech (7-12).
  • Ethan Patrick Czapla, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.

Lincoln (D):

  • Christian James Dahlman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Anh Hao D. Dao, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Nhi Thanh Dao, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Hailey Elizabeth Davidson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Hannah Davis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Joe Dawson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and marketing.
  • Kyle Alan Dawson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jasmine De La Torre, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Luis Diego De La Torre, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Joanna De Rosa, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kate Evelyn Dean, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Nicholas Daniel Dean, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Tyler Degner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Zachary Michael Degner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Emily Jean DeGraff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • John Peter Delfosse, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Taylor Wayne DeMint, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • LaTreas Deras, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Madison Elise DeRiese, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • McKenna Mae DeRiese, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Jade Marie DeRock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Laura Beth Derowitsch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Carson Dettmer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Adam Deutsch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jordan DeVoogd, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jillian Faith Dicke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Anna Elizabeth Diederich, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Jaden Daniel Dietlein, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Andrew Joseph Dilley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Shelly Nhu Dinh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, individualized program of studies.
  • Thomas Dinh, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Tina Dinh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Trieu K. Dinh, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jenna Renae Dirkschneider, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Jillian Christine Dlouhy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Harry Do, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Pham Do, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Jack Dobson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hannah Marie Dohmen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Matthew Brian Dohmen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kynsli Dohrman, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Erin Dolph, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Milana Done, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Hayla Catherine Doohen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Sidney N. Doty, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Dylan Vijay Downes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Riley Doyle, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Taylor James Drahota, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Dani Drbal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Mary Driscoll, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Pengpeng Duan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • David Y. Dubchakov, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Liam Ducey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kaydin Dudek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Amanda Mae Duffy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Sophia Rose Duggan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jacob Randall Dugger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Matthew Andrew Duhs, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Aleksandr Ross Duncan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Collin Dunn, senior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jennifer Dunn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies, and work-based learning (9-12).
  • Helen Duong, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and chemistry.
  • Jacy DuPont, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jett Durante, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Molly Durham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kate Dvorak, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Katy Dwiggins, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Joseph Tyler Dworak, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Lincoln (E):

  • Sydney Lynn Earleywine, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Collin Rae Eaton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Harris Ebrahim, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Michelle Reha Ebrahim, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Harley Claire Woofter Edic, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Morgan Edwards, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Nicholas Ehmcke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sarah Allison Eicher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Erin Noelle Eilers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Jack Elbracht, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Maddie Elbracht, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Clare Ellerbee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies, and work-based learning (9-12).
  • Lindsay Elliott, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Madelynn Rae Ellis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mason Ellis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Aaron Matthew Elofson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Abdelrahman R. Elsayed, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Oliver Reed Emsick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ryan Michael Engle, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Breanna Nicole Epp, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism, and graphic design.
  • Zoe Gian Erickson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Elizabeth Marie Erikson, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Amy Renee Ernst, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kaitlin Ertl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Evan Paige Etzelmiller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Gabriel Michael Eubanks, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Nicholas Scott Euter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Annika Marie Evans, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ashlynn Evans, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jacob Tyler Evans, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Benjamin Michael Everts, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Zachary Alexander Everts, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Jacob Christian Evertson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Lincoln (F):

  • Cassandra May Lynne Failor, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Hayden Jack Fairchild, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Wenjie Fang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Travis Feldhaus, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Dennis Zhenyu Feng, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Hannah Ferguson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Abby Filbert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies, and work-based learning (9-12).
  • Cameron Filbrandt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Grace Brigitta Loseke Fitzgibbon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Azcia Diane Fleming, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Brianna Lee Foley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Averi Leatric Ford, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brent Foreman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Kathryn Fortenberry, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics and philosophy.
  • Brett Andrew Foster, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kyle Fowler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, individualized program of studies.
  • Jacob Thomas Fox, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kaleb Fox, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Olivia Marilyn Fox, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Science (7-12).
  • Morgan Rebecca Framke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Timothy Joseph Franz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Noah Franzen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Megan Nicole Friedenbach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Christian Friesen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Elisabeth G. Friesen, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Lexis Olivia Friesen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sidney Claire Froistad, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jayla Maxine Froman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Elijah Tyler Frost, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Averie Anna Frye, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Reece Allan Fuchs, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Brynn Marie Fuelberth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Angelique Fuentes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Augustine Fulton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Evan Lovelle Fulton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Tom Fulton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sierra Michelle Futterman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Lincoln (G):

  • Valerie Marie Gabel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6), and coaching.
  • Austin Riley Gaines, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Bella Galindo, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Pedro Galvao, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Kylie Galvin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Aila Ganic, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Misha Gansvind, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Xin Gao, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Yuanbin Gao, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Andrea Marie Gardner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and coaching.
  • Jess Gardner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jocelyn Garduno, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jude Michael Garrett, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Alanah Garrison, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Graham Anthony Garvin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Samantha Gates, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Rachel Laura Gerdes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Isabella Chrisitine Gerlach, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Katie Gerot, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Ruzbeh N. Ghaffar, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Georgia R. Giannakas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and economics.
  • Halie E. Gibson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Lilliana G. Giesemann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Isaac Douglas Gifford, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Kaylee Marie Gill, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Samuel Edward Gillan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Caleb Ginting, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Matt Mamo Ginting, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Caitlyn Marie Gish, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Jeanette P. Glover, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Braxton Goacher, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Caroline Anne Goertz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Timothy James Goldsmith, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Caroline Gomel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Jr Gonzalez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Karissa Y. Goosic, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Chloe Olivia Gose, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Eden Gose, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Noah James Gose, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Robert Wesley Gosselin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Anibal Grajeda, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Harrison John Grasso, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jake Green, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mitch Green, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Madi Greene, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jarod Greenough, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Carissa Gregory, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Riley Matthew Grennan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Casey Greser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Tavin Xavier Grey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kennadi Griffis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental science.
  • Kylie Kay Gropp, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Taylor Alexis Groppe, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Samantha Marie Grove, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Ashleigh Rose Grow, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Grant Gubbels, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Jack Gude, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Erica Rose Guenther, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Brooklyn Dawn Guess, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Maria Guiza Beltran, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art and graphic design.
  • Austin Michael Gutierrez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Katherine Marie Gutschenritter, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Lincoln (H):

  • Lindsey Tran Ha, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Phuong Uyen Le Ha, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Berklie Elizabeth Haag, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Andrew Kenneth Haar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Haley Habrock, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Aaron Titus Haeffner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ella Sophia Hagen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alex Michael Hagerbaumer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kinze Hahn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Abigail Rose Hall, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Haley Hall, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Harrison Hall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Brett Patrick Halleen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Jaxon Lee Hallmark, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Kaila J. Halpine, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sophie Halsted, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and microbiology.
  • Brandon James Hamilton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Lauson Hammer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ritvik Handa, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Joseph Alexander Handy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Andrew James Hansen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jacob Jeffrey Hansen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Natalie Lynn Hansen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Olivia Hanson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jessica Ann Harlan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.
  • Holton Christian Harman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Delaney Harper, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Allison Leigh Harrington, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Moriah Hart, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Laila Fares Hasan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Ghazwan Hamza Haskan Sr., freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Abby Hastings, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Sydney Marie Hatcliff, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Margaret Grace Hatfield, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Drew Havens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and natural resource and environmental economics.
  • Logan Hawkins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy and anthropology.
  • Abby Haworth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • John Patrick Healey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Morgan Ann Heasty, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Tessa Hedlund, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Drew Charles Hedstrom, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Graham Robert Hedstrom, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Abby Heffner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Lillian Belle Hefner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and psychology.
  • Josiah John Hein, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Bryce Heiser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Megan Marie Hellem, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Chloe Ann Heller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Gunner Craig Hellstrom, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Grace Hendricks, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hannah Darlene Henrickson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Heidi Herbert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kipp James Hergenrader, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Tom Hermanek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Mar Hermosillo, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Dillon Jacob John Hernandez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Megan Herridge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Stephanie Herridge, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Trey Hestermann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Shiloh Heuertz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Audra Heyne, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Hadley Lauren Hiatt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Delanie Noel Hiemer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • William Highfield, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Mitch Hill, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Thomas Hillebrandt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ashley Marie Hillhouse, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Elizabeth Jo Hilton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jenna Leigh Hilton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Allison Marie Hinrichs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Hinton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and communication studies.
  • Lillie Hizer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sarah Hoagland, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Thi V. Hoang, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Nathan Kyle Hoff, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Emily Ann Hogg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Ben Hohensee, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Madeline Elizabeth Holland, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kenzie Holmes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Dillon Thomas Holz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Julia Holz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Solana Marie Honda, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Yifan Hong, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Caitlin Hoppe, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Bailey Horky, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Abigail Horner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Brooke Mae Horner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alexa Horton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Mitchel Alan Horvath, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jared William Hott, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Seth Aaron Householder, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies and English.
  • Simon Hovis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Kathleen Lene Howland, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Kaianna Hraban, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Alexander James Hrnicek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Gregory D. Hubbard, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Lucas William Huber, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jacob Dean Hudgens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Noah J. Hudson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Violet Hudson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Greta Genevieve Hughes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Liam Hughes, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jensen Alexander Humphrey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Karsen Hunter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Maizy Hurst, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Morgan Hurtz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies, and psychology.
  • Linda Hussein, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Damon Huynh, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Kjersten Lorraine Hyberger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.

Lincoln (I):

  • Bouthaina Ibrahim, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Alliance Igiraneza, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Chloe Lashai Ijoma, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Melina Ilic, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Johanna Ilves, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Lishanna Ilves, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Francis Ineza Nzivugira, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Blake Michael Ingamells, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Parviz Rustamovich Islamov, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Rukhshona Islamova, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Alaa Kamal Ismail, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Usama Mohamadain Ismail, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Trevor A. Ives, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Lincoln (J):

  • Haneen Jabbar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Damian Sabastian Jackson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Logan William Jacobsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Zach Jarosz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education and coaching.
  • Cyrus William Jarrett Jr., senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Taylor Jarvis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Karson T. Jeffrey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • William McGee Jennings, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Amanda Dawn Jensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Laura Elisabeth Jensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, German; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Reis Jensen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lacey Jessen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jacob Jesske, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Zach Jewell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Ellie Mae Jilek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and coaching.
  • Alyssa Kristine Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Carly Kathleen Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Cassandra M. Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and political science.
  • Dominic Xavier Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • George Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hannah Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Kayla Lenae Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Keaton Johnson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Keenan Luke Johnson, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Laurie Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies, and English.
  • Margo Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Max Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Noah Fitzgerald Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies and German.
  • Tyler Anthony Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Zoe Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Aubrey Anne Jones Sr., sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Braeland Grace Jones, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Davian Mendez Jones, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and history.
  • Annica Jane Jonson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Maddie Juhl, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Lincoln (K):

  • Ashley Nicole Kallhoff, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • LIncoln Gisele Kamanzi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Maria Kamar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Ceyenna Jyade Kanne, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Karissa Lynn Karg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Christopher Steven Karmazin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lauren Karmazin, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Emily Kassing, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kacee Nicole Kaufman, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Charles V. Kaup, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Zoe Hope Keese, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Anna Keester, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Braly Jay Keller, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.
  • Erin Elizabeth Kelly, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Gretchen Mae Kelly, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Logan Kempf, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mason Kenney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Melissa Diane Kepler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Erin Kerns, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and psychology.
  • Thea Ann Kerns, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • James Kettelhake, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Molly Magdalena Khan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Aayush Khatiwada, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Ayhan Elias Khudhur, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Nathan Ryba Kimminau, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Madison Elayne King, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Lydia June Kingery, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Austin Thomas Kingsley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Caitlin Jo Kingsley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied climate science and environmental studies.
  • Nicholas Leo Kinzer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Jameson Graham Kirby, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kathryn Kirschbaum, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Dylan James Kitchen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Jacob Harrison Klein, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Logan Gabrielle Kliewer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Makenna Kliment, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Miriam Lucy Kluck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Owen B. Kluck, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Tyler Kluthe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Elizabeth Rose Kment, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Rachel Kneifl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lane Knott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Zac Knudson-Swain, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Bridget Leigh Knudtson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Nathan Kobus, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kirnan Joseph Koenig, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Maria Faye Kohel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Nathan Justin Kolbas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Craig W. Konz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Shea Thomas Koolen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tristin Korinek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Andrew Charles Kotopka, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Rose Kottwitz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Braden Michael Kowalski, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Emily Rose Kraai, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Isaac Kramer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kyle Kramer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics, finance and management.
  • Lydia Kramer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Ellen Marie Kratzer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and classical languages.
  • Anna Kathryn Krause, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Tucker David Kreifels, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Dariya Krestovsky, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Zachary Adam Krieger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Rachael Kathryn Krinke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • James Krist, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Anna Rose Krueger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ashton Elizabeth Krueger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and German.
  • Kyle J. Krueger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ben Krull, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • James Kruml, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Anna Elisabeth Kruse, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and economics.
  • John Andrew Kubert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Anna Catherine Kuhlman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Adam Kula, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Jake Raymond Kumke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jack Anthony Kurtenbach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Angela Bala Kwambamba, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Calvin James Kyker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Lincoln (L):

  • Samuel Lainhart, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Carter Laird, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nick Lamb, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Mellisha Kay Lambert, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies and German.
  • Bailey Lambertus, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Christian Edward Lampe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Ryan Lampe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Gwenyth Nicole Lane, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Rosie Lang, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Mikaylah Grace Lange, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Emma Rose Lanik, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Conner Patrick Lardenoit, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Logan Jesse Larsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Thomas Lassek, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Mikaela Lawrence, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Gabi Lawrey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Angela Nguyen Le, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Anh Ngoc Le, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • David Duane Le, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • John Heaven Le, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Katelyn Le, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kathy Le, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Khoa Anh Le, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Phuong Minh Nhut Le, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Tiana Le, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tyler N. Le, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Van Thi Hong Le, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Vivian Le, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Benjamin Samuel Leathers-Arnold, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Sean Lebita, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Mackenzie Eddy Leblanc, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Madeleine Eddy Leblanc, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Cara Brooke Lechtenberger, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Jackson Thomas Lederer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Alyssa Lynae Lee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Brenda Wei Xin Lee, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Hana Lee, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Sunho Lee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Victor Myung Lee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Pierce Aaron Leef, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Katrina Leger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Trevor William LeGrande, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Vanessa Godlove Lekule, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Brett Lenners, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Erica Leon, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Adam Mark Leppky, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Paul William Leschinsky, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Brooklyn Lesiak, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Ariana Alexis Leybold, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Mingze Li, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Xiaoyang Li, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Autumn Renee Light, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kassidy Nicole Linabery, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Justine MacKenzie Linscott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Meigan Sanae Liska, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Dylan Lewis Little, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Helen G. Little, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Dewei Liu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Eric Liu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science and mathematics.
  • lincoln Jiachen Liu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Payton Nicole Lofdahl, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Jonathan Logan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Anders Long, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Neil Long, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Cruz Michael Longoria, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Maya Michelle Longoria, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Emmanuel Lopez Mateo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Christina Rose Lorenzen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • John William Loudon, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Barrett Luci, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Matthew Ludwig, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Devin Leon Luedke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kimberly Fatima Luis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sheldon D. Lukow, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Emma Kathryn Lyness, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Jack Lyon, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Spencer Daniel Lyon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.

Lincoln (M):

  • Quynh Ma, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Drew MacFarlane, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Paige Marie Madonia-Foster, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Zachary Christian Madsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Kody Maguire, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Bahar Mahjouri Samani, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lily Mai, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tommy J. Mai, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Tristan Jacob Maiefski, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Stephen Josiah Mailand, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mohammad Jafar Majid, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Nashaat Haji Majo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Maddie Mallisee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Michael Esa Maloley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alex Malone, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Grace Malone, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ian Carl Maltas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and communication studies.
  • Jordan Malzer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, women’s and gender studies, and sociology.
  • Keshta Manakdan, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Sara Grace Mangiameli, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • James Padraig Manning, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Anthony Marfisi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Nicole Lynn Marienau, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Catherine MaryAgnes Marsolek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Michael Konrad Martin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Taylor Martin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Taylor Martin, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Maya Lee Martineau, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Adrian Martinez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Jaqueline Martinez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Mickey Martinez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Bradley John Martins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Tony Martynyuk, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Maeson Elizabeth Maschka, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Logan Massey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Kathryn Ann Masters, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Russell William Masterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Benjamin Adam Mattingly, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Maria Maxon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Brenna Mazour, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Laura Clare McBride, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Jackie McCabe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Jessica Mary Bond McCain, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Luke McCarthy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Noah McCashland, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Velma Tomasova McChristian, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Russian, history, and women’s and gender studies.
  • Jessie Marie McCloy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Maxwyll James McConnell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Olivia McCown, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Callie Anna McCright, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental science, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Lauren Elizabeth McCullough, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Allison McElroy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Nicholas Mark McElroy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Morgan Lee McFarland, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brittni Jordyn McGuire, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Anthony Christopher McIntosh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Sawyer Reid McKay, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and computer science.
  • Austyn McKee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Elizabeth Jean McKee, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Grace Ann McManaman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and chemistry.
  • Emerson McManus, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, German.
  • Kyle McMichael, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Riley McNair, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Hunter Rolland McPhail, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Nate McQueen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kaleb McQuillan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Barret Meeks, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Amanda Sue Melcher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Elias Charles Melendez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Caroline Avery Melson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Brock Melvin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Agustin Mendez Vazquez, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Freddie Mendoza, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Gabriella Menezes da Silva, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kaleab Amare Mengistu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Molly Meradith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Leo Merrill, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sophia E. Merritt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Mary Messineo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Noah Mettler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jacob W. Meyer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jessi Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Luke Reeves Meyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Max Myron Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Seth Meyer, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Shayla Nicole Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Maria Emily Michalski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Cole Matthew Middendorf, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Evan Joseph Mielak, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Joshua Paul Mikus, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Jessica Joy Miles, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Maria Claire Milhouse, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Aleah Sue Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and biological sciences.
  • Alec John Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ashley Kristine Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Brianna Jenai Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Hallie Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Madison Ann Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Mya Miller, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Roni Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish and political science.
  • Shelby Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Sydney Anne Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Trey Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Zade Richard Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Sierra Dawn Mills, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Caroline Marie Milner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Andrew Michael Minchow, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Mason Ryley Minchow, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Adam Farouq Mir, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Maggie Emilia Miseno, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Adrienne Shae Moening, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Farida Mohamed, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, and women’s and gender studies.
  • Gleb Moisseyev, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Alyse Kaylee Monismith, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Thomas Monroe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Kasey L. Moomau, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Derek Thomas Moore, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jordan Kay-Hayden Moore, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • ReyAnna May Moore, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Ben Morales, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Clare Rachael Morehouse, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alicia Moreno, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Luzelena Moreno, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Marielena Moreno, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Alvaro Moreno Lozano, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Victor Moreno Lozano, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Miguel Angel Moreno Tenorio, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Josiah Morgan, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Taylor R. Morgan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Anya Morozov, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Mary Morton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Skylar Mosby, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Zoey Josephine Moser, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Ross W. Mosier, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Alexis Elaine Moslander, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Arman Moussavi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Cade Alan Mueller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Peace Mugeni, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Christian Mugisha, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Steven Mugisha Mizero, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Avae’ Muir, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Lucy Jane Mulder, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Katherine T. Mulloy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Marissa Lynn Munch, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Sebera Pamela Munezero, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Samantha Casey Munn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • David Munyaneza, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Karolin B. Murad, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Kasaria Jo Murphy, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Morgan Murphy, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Lindsey Kate Musil, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Ema Muslic, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • Alexa E. Mustard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ethan Edward Mustard, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Sama Muthanna, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Georgie Maureen Myers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Lincoln (N):

  • Tanner Jacob Nash, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Muhammadkhon Nasimkhonavich Nasimov, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Ziad Marwan Nass, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Renae Lynn Nastase, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Roberto Nayituriki, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Elysee Ndayishimiye, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Carley Marie Neary, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Caroline Jane Nebel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Claire Nicole Neemann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Graham Michael Nelsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Abigail Nelson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Ellie Lorrine Nelson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Eric Christopher Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Anh Quynh Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ashley Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Brandy Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Brian Thien Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Charlie Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Christine Kim Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Daniel Minh Tu Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.
  • Elizabeth T. Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Hannah Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Hannah Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • James Hoang Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jennifer Nhi Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jennifer Tien-Thuy Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Jenny Kim Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • John Hoang Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • John Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • John Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kevin An Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Kristie Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kylie Nhat Vy Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Layla Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Lillie Ngoc Nhung Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Martin Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Michelle Anh Thu Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Phillip Nhat Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Phuc Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and Russian.
  • Tammy Thi Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Thi Nguyen, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Thinh Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Tin Trong Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Vinny Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Zeta Tran Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Alexis Nguyen Lovan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Isabel Marie Nichols, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Megan Nickolite, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Niedergeses, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Felicity Anne Nielsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Taylor Ann Nielsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Samantha Jean Nielson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Viet Ninh, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Aime Valentin Nishimwe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Shane Michael Nisley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Benjamin Niyodusenga, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Damien Niyonshuti, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Olivier Niyonshuti Mizero, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jonathan Niyorukundo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Morgan Kay Noble, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Abigail Noel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nathaniel Tyler Nolde, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jack Nolley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Rachel Anne Nordgren, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Julia Anne Novosad, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Pascal Ntaganda, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Alisson Ntwali, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jenna Rae Nuss, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mark Robert Nusterer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Cloey Kirsten Nyberg, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Lincoln (O):

  • Camryn Lea O’Dell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Makayla Rose O’Hara, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Nicholas Russell O’Shea, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Taylor Lauren Oberg, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Joseph Donkor Oboamah, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Brianna Marie Oehm, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Evan Marshall Olander, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Rowan Grant Olmer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jessica E. Olson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Leah Olson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Soffi Mae Olson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Tyler A. Olson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Kate Marie Olsson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Nina Omelchenko, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Tony Ong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Valerie Ontiveros, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Carlos Ortega, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Reagan Ostrander, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kyle Alan Otto, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Madisen Baylee Outz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Mac Kay Ozanne, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Lincoln (P):

  • Luci Jean Birdsall Packard, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Pranav Palli, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Pratik Pramod Pande, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Trent Mitchel Papstein, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Sungha Park, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Makenna Vail Parker, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Xander Parker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Tadhg Zachariah Parks, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and philosophy.
  • Vashti Damaris Parks, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Aiden Patel, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Soham Patel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jace David Pauli, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Lee Paulson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and communication studies.
  • Kali Pavlik, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Chris Payant, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Gretchen Louise Payne, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Jonah Bradley Payne, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Joseph McDonald Peace, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Taytum Elizabeth Pearl, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Chase Michael Pearson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Porter Pearson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Drew Perry, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Lizeth Pesina Cruz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Callie Petersen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Danny Petersen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Claire Peterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Dave Peterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Kalyn Ann Peterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Mack Gavin Pew, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Laura Pfeifer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Caitlyn Marie Pfeiffer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Emily Pfeiler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Brady Pham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • John Pham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Kenny Pham, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ngoc Thien Thao Pham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Tung Nhat Pham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Uyen Pham, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Elijah Pickel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • La’Rae Devina Pickens-Bonebright, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Michael Pieper, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and philosophy.
  • Natasha Jane’ Pierce, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Jacob Dean Pilker, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Adrian Angela Pilkington, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Calvin Douglas Pilkington, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Gabriela Shaw Pinha, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Ethan Joseph Piper, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Science (7-12).
  • Olivia M. Pletcher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences, and classics and religious studies.
  • Brendan Plummer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • CeCe Podraza, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Gage Michael Pohlmeier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Madelaine Antonia Polk, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Taryn Elizabeth Potter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Jillian Power, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Camryn Prall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Payton Gina Prall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Micheal Earl Priester, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Ian Thomas Pro, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Caleb John Pruss-Hansen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Molly Rita Ptacek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Gabriel Thomas Puente, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Bhagyalakshmi Pushkaran, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and mathematics.

Lincoln (Q):

  • Juliana Quattrocchi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Gregory Quick, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Istar Quintero Martinez, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Aramara Quintos Tapia, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Lara Quiring, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.
  • Kendra Janeth Quiroz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and English.

Lincoln (R):

  • Nicholas Milton Radmilovich, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Divith S. Rajagopal, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Destiny Jean Rajaniemi, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Pooja Rajeev, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Nora Catherine Ramey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Holden James Randecker, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Joe Raun, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ella Mary Rawlings, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Hannah Marie Ray, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Bella Rose Redd, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Colton Anthony Reddoch, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jessie Renee Reed, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and anthropology.
  • Justin Glen Reed, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Megan Ann Reed, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Mary Grace Reese, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Rosie Reese, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Jackson Conner Regan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Lydia Sage Regier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Jacob Matthew Reiber, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Hunter Patrick Reifert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jamie Reigert, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Ashten Kate Reil, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ryan Jacob Reil, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Laura Ann Reiling, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Amy Renee Reisher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Olivia Rempe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Xiaoyu Ren, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Monserrat Rendon, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kassidy C. Renoe, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Joshua A.G. Rezac, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Reece Charles Rhodes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Niki Leah Rice, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Alex Richardson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Alison Riddle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Carlee Jo Riddle, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Daniel Scott Riedel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Sophia Layne Riedmiller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Morgan Elizabeth Rief, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Olivia M. Rine, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Rebecca Ann Ringer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • TJ Ripperda, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Isaac Lucius Rippeteau, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kennedy Elizabeth Rittscher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Mariah Lynn Rivera, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mason Rivera, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Taylor Jade Robb, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Haley Rae Roberts, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kelsey Ashlyn Roberts, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Maxwell Robeson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Anna Alexis Robinson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Sophia Elizabeth Robison, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Rebecca Leigh Rockefeller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography, and classics and religious studies.
  • Emmelia Ellen Rogers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Faith Cheyenne Rohrbouck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Eli James Rokke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kelsey Jan Ronspies, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kyle Bradley Ronspies, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Cory S. Rosendale, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Greta Rosno, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hannah Ross, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and French.
  • Allison Faith Rossman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Amanda Nicole Rowley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.
  • Elizabeth Rowley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Andrew Scott Ruder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jesus A. Ruiz Izaguirre, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Blake Rule, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Madalyn Noelle Rushing, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jacob Rushman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jessica Heather Rustad, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Shelby Ryan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alex Rybak, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Dmitry Rybak, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Lincoln (S):

  • Melinda Irene Sabin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Elijah Salinas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Layla Salkanovic, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Karrar Salam Salloom, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Mili Samal, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Kloee Sander, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Chloe Sanders, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Misaki Alison Sandridge-Nishihara, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics education and mathematics.
  • George W. Santarpia, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry and microbiology.
  • Ismael Santiago, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Anshul Saraf, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Taylor Jackson Satterfield, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Gemechu Isaac Sawtelle, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Marissa Ann Scalora, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Zachary Thomas Scamehorn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Trevor Michael Scarlett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Matthew Ryan Schaaf, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Madison Rose Schafers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Trevor Schaller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Marissa Jean Schild, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jackson Harlan Schirmer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Darin Schlautman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jordan M. Schlautman-Sudik, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Callie Jo Schleiger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jayton Schmeeckle, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Tyler Schmidt, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Katherine Josephine Schmit, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Madeline Pauline Schmit, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Adam Dale Schneider, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Hannah Marie Schneider, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Katy Lissette Schneider, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Megan Lauren Schneider, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tyler L. Schneider, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Shelby Lea Schoen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Madison Taylor Scholl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Nicholas James Scholtes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Lizzie Schousek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Jordan Schrader, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hannah Schreck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Keegan Schuchart, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Bonnie Schuerman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Easton Paul Schulenberg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Reagen Hope Schulenberg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and sports media and communication.
  • Megan Jo Schulte-Covert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Alyssa Schurman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • grace schuster, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Carly Morgan Schwager, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kendall Marie Scott, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Quinn Mckenzy Scott, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Kora Mae Seats, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology, and classics and religious studies.
  • Grace Elizabeth Seeman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.
  • Rose Seeman, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Camryn Elizabeth Self, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Lindsey Selting, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Tyler James Senne, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jordyn Marie Senstock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Tatum Sesow, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Angelica Engracia Sewell, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Corey Scott Seymour, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Campbell Jordan Sharpe, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Haley Marie Shaw, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Allison Shelbourn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and biological sciences.
  • Calvin Sheldon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kaylee Sherrill Baxendale, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jacob Shoemaker, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.
  • Yajyoo Shrestha, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Marah Helen Shumard, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Matt Sichterman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Brandon James Siefkes, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Matthan Isaac Sigowa, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Taylor Sims, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Canyon James Skare, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and psychology.
  • Christian Timothy Slagle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Quinlan Marie Sleddens, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Wilhelm Joseph Sleddens, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Hailie Jacquelyn Slepicka, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jacob Sloup, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Avery Emma Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Brenden Dean Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Vivian Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jack Christian Snyder, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Mandy Lyn Snyder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Abigail Anne Soden, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Matthew B. Soderquist, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Maxim Sokolov, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Timofey Valerievich Solodovnik, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Nick Sondag, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Erik David Sorensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Lori Lynn Sorto, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Miguel Andres Soto, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Lillian Juliette Soucie, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Lydia Patricia Katherine Soucie, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and communication studies.
  • Emma Catherine Soukup, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Mohamed Ismail Soumit, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Pablo F. Souto, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Kaylea Paige Speckmann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Faith Elizabeth Spencer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Luke P. Spethman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Sam Spethman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies and political science.
  • William Patrick Spethman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Will Orion Spinar, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sophia Spire, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Courtney Marie Spoden, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Clayton Alan Spray, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Jordan Lynn Springer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and grassland ecology and management.
  • Abbie Squier, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Nick Staab, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Peyton Stanczyk, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Zach Stanczyk, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Sam Stanley, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Iris C. Starlin-Hintz, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Tatiana Vladimirovna Startseva, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Caroline Ruth Startzer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Faith Kendra Steen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Ry Steffen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Andrew Dozler Steinhausen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Anna Marie Steinhausen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Anna Stephenson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Julia Elyse Stephenson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and philosophy.
  • Jason Westley Stewart, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Mark Cyphers Stewart, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Garrett Michael Stigge, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Erin Rose Stocking, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Paul Kenneth Stofferahn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Joe Stollar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Margaret Marie Stoltenberg, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jaclin Stonacek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Joycin Stonacek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ellie Kay Stone, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Eliot Lee Stoner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Christopher Allan Storf, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Adelaide Stormberg, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Dani Stowers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Kaitlyn Elizabeth Stranathan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • John Kimball Strasheim, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Meghan Straub, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.
  • Claire Irene Streeter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Zachary M. Streich, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Erik Strickland, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jack Strong, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sophia Marcelle Stueven, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Taylor Stumpff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and communication studies.
  • Reid Anthony Stutzman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Haiwen Su, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jared Ray Suelflow, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Eamon Clarence Sughroue, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Bahar Sulaiman, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Zainab Suleiman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Abby Jo Sullivan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Connor Lee Sullivan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Lathan Richard Sullivan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Scott Sullivan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Khalilullah Sultani, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Haiming Sun, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Jordyn Diane Svoboda, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Katherine Dale Swan, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hayden Micheal Lester Swanson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Sophia Grace Swanson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Wyatt Swanson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Kea Swetland, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • John Edward Swotek, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Kateryna Mykolayevna Syrota, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Garrett Scott Szwanek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Lincoln (T):

  • Miley Tan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Bin Yeen Tang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Joelle Tangen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Luke Anthony Tasler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Emily Morgan Taylor, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Patrick Scott Taylor, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Samantha Jo Taylor, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Tristan John Taylor, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Jenna Kathryn Tederman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Trew Parker Tellinghuisen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ian Tempelmeyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Spencer Tessman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, German and Spanish.
  • Mitchell Thomas Texel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Siaw Hwa Tey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Josiah Thacker, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Nguyen Hai Dang Thai, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jordan Thomas Theilen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Rachel Hanah Thiel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Matthew Kurtis Thomas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Sophia Margaret Thomas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Victoria Thomas, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Allison Elise Thompson, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, and work-based learning (9-12).
  • Cristian Thompson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jenna Victoria Thompson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Shea L. Thompson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Samuel Dean Thomsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Trevor Barry Thomsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Sarah Jordyn Thrush, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Thygesen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Tatu Tapio Tiililae, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Annie Timmerman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • John Raymond Tines, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, turfgrass and landscape management.
  • Victoria R. Titsworth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jamie Titus, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Sebastian Dean Toalson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Matthew Toland, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • William Anderson Tolly, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Riley Breann Tompsett, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Grace Michelle Toomey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Danny Tran, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Han Kim Tran, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Kallista Tran, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Khoa Tran, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Mike Vinh Tran, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Vi Lam Tran, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Hunter Michael Traudt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Noah Matthew Trenhaile, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Paige Elizabeth Trevarrow, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Christine P. Trinh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics and political science.
  • Lydia Leigh Troyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Luis Felipe Trujillo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kaylie Trumble, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Paige Denise Trutna, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and sports media and communication.
  • Luis Tuarez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Rylee Tucker, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Leslie Turner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Simon Gold Turner, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Trey Nicholas Turner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Walter Eric Turner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Grant Michael Tyson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Lincoln (U):

  • Lillyan Uhlmann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and global studies.
  • Celeste Muriel Uiterwaal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Michael J. Ungurian, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Caprice Taylor Uttecht, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Esther Uwamahoro, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.

Lincoln (V):

  • Joseph Craig Vacek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ramey Vachal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Dalilah Valdez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Shelby Valenta, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Shannon Eliza Valkr, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Hailey Ann Van Genderen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Karlie Ann Van Meter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Alexandra Marie Van Nurden, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brandyn Nichols Van Tassell, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • August Jackson VanCleave, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Eric Vander Woude Jr., senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jacob Sterling Vanderford, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Cole Varicak, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Prema Vasudevan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Dominic Vavala, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Chloe Veigel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.
  • Jenifer Velazquez-Perfecto, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Kam James Veney, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and finance.
  • Oksana Vetsalo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Avry Elaine Victor, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Luis Villamonte, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Stephanie K. Vitek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alissa Vlach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Anjah Vladimir, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Jesse Vlahos, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Andy Vo, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Jason Vo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kim Vo, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Travis Robert Vokolek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Abigail Joy Volkmer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kayla Erin Vondracek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Jaden Don vonRentzell, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Dallis Lee Votava, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Aaron Christopher Vrbka, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • John Le Vu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Lincoln (W):

  • Claire Monroe Wackel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Keeli Wagner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Shaylee Micael Wagner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Lay Wah, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Raelie Walczyk, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Lydia Wall, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Joanna E. Walton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, German.
  • Tyler Lee Walvoord, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Chengshuai Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Anthony Patrick Ward, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Shelby Warrick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Taylor Washburn, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Keyaun Lorenz Washington, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jay Wassinger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Jared Andrew Watermeier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Ethan Weber, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Natalie Wee, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Larissa Wehling, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Caleb David Wehrbein, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Jacob Wehrman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Sydney Dawn Weintz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Bruno Weiss Salles, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ashleigh Marie Welch, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and Spanish.
  • Cole Jon Weller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Zoe Ann Marie Wells, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Zach Wendling, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Austin Tyler Wendt, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Kevin Kelvin Wertz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jacob Michael Weskamp, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Jesse Alan West, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ryan Michael Weyers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Luke Andrew Whipple, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Larry Donell White Jr., senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Max Robert White, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Nicholas Garrick White, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Jayne Ellin Whitman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Ethan Whitmire, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Madison Margaret Whitney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Katie Wiebelhaus, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Tatem Ames Wildeman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Mady Wilderman, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jack Ryan Wilke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Morgan Erinn Wilkinson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jordan Michael Williams, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Parker Dayne Williams, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Katherine Lynn Willoughby, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Meagan Willoughby, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Talley Freimund Wills, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Andrew Wilson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Cade Parker Wilson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Jessica Dyan Wiltshire, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Payton Winkler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Ryan Edward Winkler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Nadia Wojcik, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Raegan Wood, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Colby Lee Woodson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Ellie Woody, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish and political science.
  • Isabel Woolway, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Duncan Works, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Ben Wortman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kelsey Wright, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Maddi Wright, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Mitchell Alan Wurm, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Haleigh Wuster, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Lincoln (X):

  • Mengyue Xue, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Lincoln (Y):

  • Taylor Nicholle Yakel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Sidney L. Yant, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Macie C. Yeutter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, and work-based learning (9-12).
  • Regis Yizerwe, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Emily Marie Yost, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Lillian Diane Young, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and philosophy.
  • Wilson Young, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Ziyi Yuan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Lincoln (Z):

  • Currey Michael Zalman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Cody Zanga, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Lis Zavala Flores, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Michael Charles Zavodny, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Minn Myat Zaw, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Anamaria Mia Zeljko, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Bella Zeljko, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Lucas Zelnio, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Mohan Zhang, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ziqing Zhang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ting Zhong, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Lilly Zhou, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Junlin Zhu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Xinyi Zhu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Zekai Zhu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kirby Jarod Zinniel, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Zack Zu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Lindsay:

  • Preston Edward Sueper, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Linwood:

  • Ashley Marie Humlicek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Loomis:

  • Skylar Hadley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Liv O’Clair, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Louisville:

  • Jennifer Ann Davis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Sophie Habrock, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Quinn Allen Wolcott, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Loup City:

  • Caden Kusek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Kennedy Lyn Lewandowski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Lyons:

  • Arizona William Roger Riecken, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Montana Weston Riecken, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Madison:

  • Danny Alarcon, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Mario Esquivel Jr., junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Blake Freudenburg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Morgan Michaela Holdorf, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Marie Sjuts, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Esmeralda Tinajero, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Sydney Wallin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jessica Giovanna Zuniga, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Malcolm:

  • Colton Hill, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Corbin Ruth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Aleka Aina Schlake, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Anna Jean Schroeder, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cordell James Vrbka, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.

Manley:

  • Cole Christian, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Marquette:

  • Harley Dean Beckman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Benjamin Janssen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Morgan Kristine Twiss, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Martell:

  • Colton J. Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electrical engineering.
  • Claire Meinke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Maxwell:

  • Natalie Rae Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Maywood:

  • Von Fritsche, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

McCook:

  • David James Brewster, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alexis Dawna Goodenberger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Kylee Hauxwell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Gavyn Daine Klein, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Victoria Lynn Norgaard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Luke Thomas Roberts, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Zachariah Russell Schlager, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Gabe Sehnert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • John Roman Slaby, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Emily Wells, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.

Mead:

  • Ethan Sandford Dyas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Emily Jean Hanson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Merna:

  • Cameron Paul Downey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Dawson David Duryea, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Rhett Wilson Safranek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Milford:

  • Cecelia Bialas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Molly Bousquet, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jill Fougeron, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Ashley Lynn Kroese, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Regan Victoria Lauber, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Calyn Jo Mowinkel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Katie Ann Patton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Aidan Pauley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Katelyn Marie Roth, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Kellie Roth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Logan Roth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kara Lynn Schlueter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ethan Jay Zegers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Miller:

  • Annabelle Nichols, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.

Milligan:

  • Spencer Pribyl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Trever Andrew Zelenka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

Minatare:

  • Trenton Donald Applegate, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Minden:

  • Leah Azalia Boudreau, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Robin Elizabeth Carlson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Cayley Ann Carpenter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6), and coaching.
  • Ryleigh Jae Hanson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jonathan Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Emma Rutt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Brinn Space, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.

Mitchell:

  • Bud Jenkins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Caleb Koranda, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Madison Jane’ Kuxhausen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies, and work-based learning (9-12).

Monroe:

  • Courtney Kay Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Moorefield:

  • Sabra Cheyenne Schmidt, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Morrill:

  • Karina Lin Clark, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, German and coaching.

Morse Bluff:

  • Zach Borer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mackenzie Kay Brabec, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Joel Hines, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Brandt Yannone Walla, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Mackenna E. Walla, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Mullen:

  • Jadyn Chasek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Madison Jones, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Darren Leibhart, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Murdock:

  • Michael Buehre Stackpole, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brent Nicholas Fairchild, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Shay Hayek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Grace Lauren Jacobsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Spencer William Warner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Murray:

  • Jessi Rae Brashear, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Bella Hogue, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Josiah Nolting, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Kelsi Rae Weilage, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.

Naponee:

  • Parker Reid Janicek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and psychology.

Nebraska City:

  • Samuel David Biaggi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Renee Elizabeth Box, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Addie DeFreece, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Sierra Earl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Maggie Funke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Chloe Higgins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Tyler John Lechner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.
  • Nick Allen Maddox, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Elaina Rose Madison, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Lauren Nanninga, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Katelyn Anne Nielson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry and microbiology.
  • Luke Partsch, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Vinh Q. Phan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and economics.
  • Aussia Marie Stander, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Lainey Stukenholtz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, agribusiness.
  • Gabrielle Rose Wichman, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Nicholas Aaron Zaroban, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Neligh:

  • Devyn Kallhoff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Calli Marie Krebs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Sam Wright, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Nelson:

  • Eric Schiermeyer, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.

Newcastle:

  • Jessica Louise Buckles, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Newman Grove:

  • Haley Fleetwood, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Nickerson:

  • Shelby Kaup, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nathan Michael Taylor, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.

Nora:

  • Dan Petersen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Norfolk:

  • Eric B. Anderson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jacob Beed, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Andy Bettenhausen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Hope Danielle Blomenberg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Nathan Boyle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Logan V. Brtek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Benjamin Jay Bugenhagen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Taylor Lee Butterfield, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Isabel Mariah Cabrera, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Carlie Cahoy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ethan J. Carlson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Kellen Patrick Carney, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Cooper Caskey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Gordon Chou, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jenna Craven, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Swazy Dalrymple, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Matthew Emory, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • David Fanta, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Braden Joe Fink, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Adam Christopher Gray, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Skyler A. Gubbels, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, insect science; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hannah Rose Hansen, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Marissa Rose Heimes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Seth Braydon Higginbotham, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Brady Jackson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Adam Kester, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Caitlin Klein, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Gage Koch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hailey Marie Koenig, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Danielle Marie Krohn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sidney Leuthold, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Josie Lewis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Josie Liess, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nathaniel D. Liess, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Cole Michael Long, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jessica Kaye Long, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and geography.
  • Reese Ellie Lowe, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Elijah Steven Lundstrom, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jack Thomas Marsden, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Karen Victoria Martinez, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Alex Parker McDonald, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Blake Edward McDonald, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Collin David McGill, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Evelyn Mejia, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Rebecca Grace Metcalf, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science.
  • Abigail Lynn Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Levi Pearson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Christian Prim, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jenica Suci Ross, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brian Saravia Mejia, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Jordyn Bailey Schommer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Josh Schrader, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Wyatt Smydra, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Haley Elizabeth Storovich, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Chloe Strong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jonathan Bradley Tittel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Annie Nicole Walter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Trent Tyler Wingate, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Norman:

  • Courtney Thompson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

North Bend:

  • Kiley Kathleen Allgood, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Hailey Marie Bang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • John Francis Emanuel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Lauren Emanuel, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Abby CarolAnna Post, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and public relations.
  • Jack Post, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Elsa Fern Rasmussen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Carli Shae Rush, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jake Wietfeld, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Zander Zane Ziettlow, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

North Loup:

  • Haley M. Witthuhn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

North Platte:

  • Rachel Abbott, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife and insect science.
  • Aaron Allison, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kahle A. Bergstrom, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sam Bradney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ciera Kyann Carlson, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Jack Carlson, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Brooklyn Childears, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Rachele Marie Dailey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.
  • Halley Falkena, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jaden Christopher Feeney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Tyler Ferguson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Zak Folchert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nathaniel Dean Franz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jacob Scott French, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Regan Gifford, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kaitlyn S. Hansen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Rachel Marie Hatch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Thomas Blakely Hoatson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and finance.
  • Megan Ashley Jerabek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies and English.
  • Ashley Kosmicki, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Haiden Kreber, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Bryson Christopher Krull, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Maggie Grace Lashley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Finn Patrick Lucas, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Allison Brooke Montgomery, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ainsley Kristeen Nichols, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and journalism (7-12).
  • Marinn Therese Niesen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Keegan Nitsch, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Chase Ochs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Phares, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Haley Piper, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alyssa Robyn Ramsey, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ethan Patrick Ramsey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and microbiology.
  • Aden Reed, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education and work-based learning (9-12).
  • Lindsey M. Sawyer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Erica Lee Schufeldt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Clay Robert Stone, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.

O’Neill:

  • Tracy Claire Chvala, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Taylor Jo Colman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nikki Gotschall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Claire Elizabeth Morrow, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Presley Pribil, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jake Young, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Oakland:

  • Cole Kenneth Bures, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Megan Cathleen Fischer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Elizabeth Karnopp, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Samantha Ellen Linder, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ian Cedric Lundquist, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.
  • Jared Richard Mulder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Oconto:

  • Isaac Martin Stallbaumer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Odell:

  • Londyn Marie Bogseth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Melina Rae Kostal, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Kailee Rupprecht, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Amy Sue Schramm, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Katie Zarybnicky, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Ogallala:

  • Paris Brooks, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Samantha Lynn Byrd, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Raelyn Marie DeVries, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, biology.
  • Ryanna Marie DeVries, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jack Dylan Doherty, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Maylee Garcia, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mikah Krystianna Regina Hoppens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Emma Christine Krab, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Amanda Jo Most, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Omaha (A):

  • Caroline Abels, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Taylor Adams, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Allison Aden, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alexa Aesoph, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Neal Anksh Agarwal, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Geonasha Agbeletey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.
  • Aakriti Agrawal, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Jose R. Aguilar Melgar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Azaria Brielle Ahl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Chika Akwani, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jaifar Shabib Ghalib Al Busaidi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Shihab Al Harbi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Amjad Muslem Said Muslem Al Humaimi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Sulaiyam Khamis Sulaiyam Khamis Al Kalbani, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Abdul Rahman Mohammed Saif Ali Al Mazrouai, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Waleed Zahir Mohammed Al Rashdi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Maria Nicole Alessandro, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Olivia Marie Allen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Theodore Christian Allen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Mario Andres Alsidez-Longoria, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Emily Alston, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Dana Andersen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and geology.
  • Jacob Andersen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Audrey Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Evan M. Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Jacob Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Maxwell Joel Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Nick Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Zach Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Claire Andry, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Regan Olivia Anguiano, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Owen Thomas Archer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Zachary M. Arends, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Zoey Taylor Armstead, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kelly Nicole Arnold, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Molly Arnold, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and mathematics.
  • Ashley Ruth Arp, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Brooke Elaine Artz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Terry Lee Arvie II, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Andrew Asplin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and economics.
  • Daniela Juliet Asplin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and Spanish.
  • Libby Atherton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jacob Allen Atkins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Samuel J. Atkins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Andrea Atkinson, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Jennifer Au, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Kyle A. Auman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Omaha (B):

  • Sarah Elizabeth Babcock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Joshua Bruno Baesler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Mackenzie Baier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Maddy Baier, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Will Bailey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Brynne Marie Baird, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Caden Shea Ballard, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Maiya Kaeli Ballesteros, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jaynie Barber, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Grace Kathryn Barker, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • John Ambrose Barrett, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jackson Bartak, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tia Barth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics.
  • Daniel Bartolomei, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • James Anthony Sebastian Basilico, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Lyndsey Alyth Bateman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ciara Adrianne Baumert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Thomas Joseph Baumert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ben Bausback, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Sam Bausback, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Dylan Charles Bayles, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Christopher Bayliss, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Michael Joseph Beaulieu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Allie Beberniss, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Alivia Bechler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Gabriel Becker, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-engineering.
  • Grace Becker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Catherine Begley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Danny Begley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Layton Michael Belohrad, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kaitlyn Christine Benjamin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Jessica Bennett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Jacob Tyler Benson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Olivia G. Benson, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Gunnar Hansen Berg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Karin Kay Berg, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Tomo Bessho, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.
  • Sarah Betts, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Madison Bezousek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Robert Oliver Billig, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Alyssa Lynn Bizzarri, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Brady Mitchell Blair, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Leonna Kynnel Blake, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Austin Blandford, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ashley Rose Blimling, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ellen Christine Blumel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Grace Julia Blusys, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Nick Bolamperti, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Clint William Bolln, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Hailey Lorraine Bos, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Trent James Bostwick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Danielle Botdorf, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Kate Botkin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Joe Thomas Boulay, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Tommy Boulay, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Connor Stephen Boyens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Baylor Brannen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Chandler Brewer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kimball Brey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Haley Brezack, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Rachael Brich, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Elizabeth Anne Brison, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Samuel Stephen Schlife Brodersen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Seth Robert Brokaw, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Molly Brown, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Matt Broyles, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Hannah Kennedy Brudney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Kamryn Jene Buchanan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Alexis Nicole Buesing, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jessi Burd, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Nicholas John Buresh, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Patrick Burkholder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Annabell Suchanan Burrell, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Joseph Gregory Burton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ashley Carol Bush, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Delaney Butrous, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Aaron Lee Byington, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Elizabeth Anne Byrnes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and communication studies.

Omaha (C):

  • Lexi Caito, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Madelyn Olivia Calvert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Zachary Camenzind, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Misty M. Cao, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Eylon Caplan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.
  • Sebastian Cardenas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, global studies and Spanish.
  • Joe Carew, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Rhiannon Elizabeth Carlile, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies and environmental science.
  • Alyssa Carlson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Jack Louis Carlson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Trent Andrew Carlson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Meg Carney, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Nathan James Carpenter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Sophie Carpenter, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Ashley Carroll, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sarah Carron, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Ma’Kiya LynnVonshay Carter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Kayleigh M. Casey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Kaleb Paul Cech, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Shreya Reddy Chada, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brooke Chambers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nicholas S. Chambers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Saurabh Chandra, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Prasanna Jayaraman Chandrasekar, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Sanjulaa Chanolian, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.
  • Lucy Chapman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Zack Cheek, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Derek Qi-Sheng Chew, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Business Analytics.
  • Sreemedha Chintamadaka, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Destiney Chitrodom, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Colby James Chohrach, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Carly Christensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Hunter Thomas Christensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Nicholas Allen Christensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Carole Ciesielski, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Katherine Ciesielski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Dianna Izabel Cifuentes Lopez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Grace Kyle Clausen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kailey Lynn Claussen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Joseph Brian Clayton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jacob Andrew Cleveland, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Nic Cloyd, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Lillian Cohen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Sam Cohen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Amelie Cole, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Austin Neil Collins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Brandon Collins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Ivy Collins, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Aidan Colyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jared A. Colyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Keara Elizabeth Compton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • DiAuvion Conner, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jacob Gene Conway, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Will Conway, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Will Cook, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Mackenzie Leigh Coons, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Aubryanna Cooper Wilborn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Caitlin Copenhaver, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Chase Garrison Cordes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Bella Costanzo, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Abby Cota, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and economics.
  • Adriann Valree Cotton, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cade Covington, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jake Cromer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Niki Cundiff, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Tristan Micah Curd, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Zach Andrew Cutler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and public relations.
  • Trevor Cutsor, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Omaha (D):

  • Naomi Dang, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Daniel Michael Dankof, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jamie Dasenbrock, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Shaunak Datta, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Fischer John Davis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Maddie Davis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Amelia Nicole Day, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jacob Day, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Michael B. Day, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ellie Dean, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Noah Michael Deans, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Sabrina Jo DeGeorge, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Mayah Lorenza Delgado-Walker, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Benedict Daniel deMayo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Sebastian Isaac deMayo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jack Dempsey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Rachel Dempsey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Nyagoa Kuach Deng, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Zephyr Desa, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and biological sciences.
  • Matthew Lee DesCoteaux, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Brady R. DeTavernier, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Tysa Dethloff, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Asa DeWitt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Joshua Dickey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Grisela Diego-Mateo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Jackson Dier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Adam Bruce Diesing, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Liam Diesing, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Anna Rose Dimig, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Joshua Dirks, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Logan Justine Dolezal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Maxim Gunnar Dolezal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Ethan Alexander Domsch, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Nicholas James Dotzler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kaiya Grace Doue, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Collin Ellis Dougherty, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and psychology.
  • Katelyn Elaine Doyle, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Ryan Doyle, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jacy Renee Dragsten, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jamison Dresser, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Lauren Alexandra Dubas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.
  • Grace MeiYu Dunbar, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Ethan Dunn, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Lauren Ashleigh Dunn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Ava Marie Dunne, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Emilianne Nicole Durr, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Abbey Elizabeth Dyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Omaha (E):

  • Jayden Christopher Eakin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and actuarial science.
  • John Earnest, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Oz Eckhorn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Richard Alan Edington, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electrical engineering.
  • Samuel Anthony Edstrand, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Morgan Halle Edwards, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Riley Efaw, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Ryan Noah Ehresman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Kelsey Ann Eihausen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Alexander Ryan Eisele, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Kaelynn Marie Eisele, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Chloe Mae Ekborg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Alex Ellis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Blake Ellis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.
  • Joseph Henry Elliston, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ryne Emanuel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Robin Emmons, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, and classics and religious studies.
  • Katie Emsick, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Zoe Kathleen Engelbert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Benjamin Engleman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Evelyn Lucile English, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Olivia Eno, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Aaron James Eppler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Catherine Joy Erickson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jayden Ericson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Audrey Lynn Erker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Charles Anthony Erker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Tara Danielle Erker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Emilie Erland, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Emily Erlbacher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Edgar Estrada, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Brannon Janae Evans, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Michael Joseph Evans, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Taylor Kay Evans, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Ellen Paige Everett, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Omaha (F):

  • Elena Aurora Felix, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Tyler Jacob Fendrick, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alexa Fenn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Erica Delaney Fenn, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Nina Ferrara, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Morgan Ferrin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Sena Bengisu Ferzan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Mitch Fey, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Alexis Finch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Taylor Rae Finkenbiner, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Mitchell Roger Finocchiaro, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Branden Keith Fisher, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Meghan Fisher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Nora Fitzsimmons, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Bailee Fleming, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and chemistry.
  • Paige Fleming, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish.
  • Noah Floersch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Shanelle Lizette Flores, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kaylee J. Flynn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Tucker David Focht, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Dylan Folda, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Lily Foley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Makena Foley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ayi Euloge Folly, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Adam Jay Folsom, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and management.
  • Rachel Ann Folts, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Andrew Robert Forbes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Michael Fosheim, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Mackenzie Jordan Foxworthy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emma Francl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Caleb Mitchell French, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Sydney Marie Frerichs, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kaitlyn Marie Estelle Frey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Hannah Elizabeth Friedt, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Trevor Fristoe, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Olivia Lynn Froelicher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Rachel Aurora Fuelberth, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Emma Sabine Fuller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Omaha (G):

  • Mikaela Lynn Gaeth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Shiv Gajre, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Shivani Rhea Gajre, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Sophia Ann Gallegos, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Ronit Gandhi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and mathematics.
  • Paulina Garcia Medrano, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Elena Garcia Tapia, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Jake Garlock, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Nick Garrett, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kaley Claire Gates, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Ry Gaughan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Sofia Gavia, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Liberty Geiss, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sydney Virginia Gerace, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Sophie Gerhardt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Margaret Sarah Germonprez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jacob William Gideon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Chloe Gilbert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Claudia Leigh Gilbride, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sharon Gilmond De Sousa, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Noah Leone Giron, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Aiden D. Girthoffer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Allie Glantz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jenna M. Goehring, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kaitlin Marie Goehring, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Efren Gonzalez-Ortega, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Shelby Goodman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Grant Robert Goodrich, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Noah Conrad Goulette-DelaTorre, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Teagan Elizabeth Grabher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Gavin Grabill, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Megan Grace, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Sadie Bonita Gradoville, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Jazmine Alice Graham, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ann Catherine Gregory, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Amy Grieb, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nathan Ryan Grier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.
  • Evan Philip Griess, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Erica Rowan Griffith, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Claire Marie Grosskopf, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Payton Ann Grove, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Alexandra Margaret Guido, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Sam Guido, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • AJ Gullie, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and coaching.
  • Christina Elaine Gulseth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and history.
  • Cody Gulseth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Aditikrishna Gunda, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Thomas Shane Gunderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Alice Guo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • David Guo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jessie Guo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Michaela Mary Gurnett, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Andreya Gutierrez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sarah Guyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Omaha (H):

  • Pyper Abigail Haarala, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Tyler Joseph Hahn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Peyton E. Hainline, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • LJ Hajduch, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Allison Claire Hall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Andrew Hall, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jarod Hamsa, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jason Q. Han, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Robyn Joann Handley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Faye Nichelle Hanes, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Nolan M. Hanrahan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Emma Hansen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Grant Hansen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Jackson Eli Hanus, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Tessa Rose Hardin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Erica Lee Harmon, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Nicholas James Harmon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, and women’s and gender studies.
  • Alexis L. Harper, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kalyn Harrington, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Anna Mackenzie Harris, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Christopher Harris, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Nathan Roy Hauser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and management.
  • Hugo Lawrence Hausman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Ally Hausmann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jay Haver, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Julia Elizabeth Hawk, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology, and women’s and gender studies.
  • Angel Hayden, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Tyler Hays, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Matthew Hazel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jackson Gage Hazen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Amber Josephine Headley, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Landon J. Healy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Samuel Padraig Heffron, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and marketing.
  • Joe Heglin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Luke Anthony Heidenreich, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Treyben James Johnson Heinze, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Paul M. Heires, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Emry Grace Heiss, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Abby Hellman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ellie Hellman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Jared Larson Hemphill, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Matthew Aaron Henggeler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Erik B. Henry, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science.
  • James C. Henry, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Madi Herchenbach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Alex Herman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Joel Hernandez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Bryce Koerner Herrington, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Uri Herszbaum-Harding, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Zachary R. Hess, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Clara Jo Hetherington, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Matthew Robert Heywood, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Callie Hike, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Caroline Grace Hilgert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish and political science.
  • Nathan Taylor Hill, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Izzy Hinrichsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, German and psychology.
  • Caroline Hites, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Rebekah Grace Hitz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Steffanie Hitz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Sandy Ho, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Dung L. Hoang, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Emily Hodges, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Alex Sage Hoffman, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Connor Jacob Hoffman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Caleb Scott Hofmann, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Gabriella Christine Hogan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Taylor Hogan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and economics; Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Audrey Ann Holbeck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Morgan Holen, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Nathan David Hollenbeck, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Melissa Holmes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Rachel Johanna Holt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Parker J. Holzworth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Rita Homan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Samuel Hoops, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ruth Carrie Horazeck, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Olivia Burdette Hordvik-Chaussee, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Michael Joseph Horn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • William Raymond Hoskovec, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Joshua Mark Hotovy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Dillon Lee Howell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Ryan Michael Hruby, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Noah Huber, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nate Hubschman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ray Huck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Carolyn Hudek, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Creighton Hughes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Elizabeth Kay Humphus, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Michael Ted Hunteman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Zachery Michael Hunter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jered Joseph Huscroft, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Paige Huscroft, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Cate Huse, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Alyssa Jo Husk, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Francesca Anne Hutchings, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Hailey Hutfless, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Omaha (I):

  • Kortni Igel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Michael Grant Ilg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Nolan Irwin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nate Iverson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Chika Diamond Izuegbunam, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and finance.

Omaha (J):

  • Gabrielle A. Jaapar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Bennett M. Jackson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Madeleine Sophie Jacobitz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Vivian Victoria Jacobitz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Carly Marie Jahn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Bennett Walker Janecek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jordan Elizabeth Jarecke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Rachel K. Jendro, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Katlyn Rose Jenkins, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Jared Jennings, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jamie Lee Jensen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Hanna Jesske, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Yvonne Jiang, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Eliza Jipp, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Lauren Jirovsky, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Rachel Marie Johnsen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • AJ Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Anna Therese Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jack Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kaitlynn Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Kiley Ann Marie Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Michaela Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Nolan Michael Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Connor Joseph Jolley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Denae Ashley Jones, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jessica Jones, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Maliik Jones, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Shayla Ann Jorgenson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Megan Joyce, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Figs Ju, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Ju Ju, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Brianna Juma, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Omaha (K):

  • Travis Kahl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies.
  • Tanner James Douglas Kalb, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Cole Jackson Kalkowski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Riha Karney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Olyvia Kastner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and psychology.
  • Brendan John Kauth-Fisher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Eliza Katina Kawa, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Michael John Kawamoto, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Karissa Keck, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Sarah Kee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Abbey Kegley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and film studies.
  • Jonathon Scott Keller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Maeve Kelly, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Hannah Faye Kennedy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Ryan William Kenney, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Angela Sue Kent, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Lanae Kent, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Megan Claire Kerns, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Holly Kerr, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Khalil Thomas Khalil, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Akangkha Khan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kara Kielty, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Madison Patricia Kielty, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Gracie Killgore, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Bayley Kimball, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Ben Michael King, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Hannah-Kate Kathryn Kinney, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Jack Kinney, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Caden Joshua Kirby, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Caleb Matthew Kirilov, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Joseph Aaron Kirshenbaum, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Isha Apurva Kishore, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sorawish Kittikhankul, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Olivia Klein, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Emily Kleinschmit, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Sam Klemme, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Sydney Paige Klootwyk, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Emmy Kmiecik, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Noah Ripken Knoell, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Miranda Rose Knofczynski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Ashton Elizabeth Koch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science, global studies and French.
  • Thomas Allyn Koenig, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Paul Koesters, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics and psychology.
  • Dylan Jacob Kohler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Eben Kohtz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Josiah Thomas Kolar, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Cecilia Grace Kolterman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jacob Konecky, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • David Magloire Mpanga Kiyabo Kongolo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Erik James Konnath, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Macy Konwinski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Emma Marie Kopplin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology and graphic design.
  • Krishna Kundan Kotha, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Vasavi Kotipalli, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Grace Kovar, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Katie Krager, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Molly Kramer, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Micki Kratina, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Gabrielle Ann Krause, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Philip Joseph Krause, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Emma Krayneski, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Peter Krenzer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Harish Krishnappan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Erin Kruger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and English.
  • Lauren Ann Kruger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Andrew Ryan Krusemark, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Nathan Lee Krusemark, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Lauren Kubat, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and management.
  • Jake Kudron, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Matthew Ryan Kuhlenengel, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Anna Maria Kuyper, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Claire Frances Kuyper, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Grant Michael Kwapniowski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Omaha (L):

  • Emma Claire L’Heureux, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Scott Lafferty, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Matthew Ross Lagerstrom, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Reuben Lammers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Serena Lammers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics; Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • John Lang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Russian; Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Mikey Langford, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Hassib Latifi, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Spencer Latimer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • John Latta, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Sarah Maureen Lawlor, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Bobby Francis Lawton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Daniel Thai Le, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Justin Le, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Eamonn Michael Leahy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Brian Michael Leiferman Jr., junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Braeden Lepin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jonah Benjamin Letak, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Jessica Zeta Leung, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Bridget Leutzinger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Micah Levine, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, women’s and gender studies.
  • Luke James Lewandowski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Benjamin Middleton Lewis, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Ilana Lewis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jacob Nelson Lewis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Lauren Lewis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Laura Lienemann, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Lies, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and political science.
  • Sy M. Lim, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alden J. Lincoln, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kyle Linnell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Madelyn Little, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Summer Liu, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Julia Lombardi Labegaline, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Emeliann Lonas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Joshua David Lorenzen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Nathan John Lorenzen, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.
  • Claire Lortz, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Maxwell Frederich Lovegren, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Tristin Lee Lowry-Berlin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Sydney Rebecca Lowther, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, French.
  • Allison Laurene Lund, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Andrew Tipton Lunde, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Lauren Marguerite Lundgren, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cole Andrew Lyons, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Kelsey Anne Lytle, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Omaha (M):

  • Maggie Lou Madej, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jacob C. Madsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Alondra Rose Magallanes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Madi Magee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mark Mahdi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Colin Raymond Mallisee, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Sydney Mallum, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Clara Beth Mann, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jacob Mann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Alyssa Ann Mannschreck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Maggie Alexandra Mantini, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Elijah Levi Marburg, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Gina Marcuzzo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Noah Marik, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Zachary Ryan Marshall, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Isabella Ursulla Martello, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Rockwell Andrew Martin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Trey Robert Martin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Joshua David Martinez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and economics.
  • Haley Makenna Maschka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Alexander Charles Masek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Robbie Masek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Madeline Masker, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Amy Mattern, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Caroline Mattern, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Emily Rose Matuella, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jack Mausbach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Mark Andrew Mausbach, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Unyoh Nyangha Mbilain, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Elsie Maxine McCabe, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and anthropology.
  • Jake McCann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Claire Marie McClannan, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Macy Rose McClellan, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brandon McClintock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Paige Jessica McConnell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cole Patraic McCormack, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Erika Lynn McCubbin, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Morgan McDonnell, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Sam McElravy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Sara Ann McGill, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Matthew Joseph McGrath, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Russian and German.
  • Devin Patrick McGuire, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Anna McIver, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Gabrielle Gene McKenna, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jordan Elizabeth McLaughlin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Nicole McLaughlin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • John Franklin McLeay IV, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Patrick Oliver McManigal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Ashley Marie McMurchie, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology and Spanish.
  • Amy Grace McWilliams, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kai Mason Meacham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Brody Barada Medhi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • David Eric Meisgeier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Daniel Alejandro Mejia-Hernandez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Caleb Michael Mendick, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Connor Eric Mensch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Stanford Max Meradith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Haley Nicole Mercer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and philosophy.
  • Soren Christopher Mercer-Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Christopher John Merkel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Logan Merritt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Allison Rae Metschke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Dillon Alan Meyer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Alessandra Meza, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Cordell Ray Mika, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Brent Jacob Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Dylan C. Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, pre-mechanical engineering.
  • Kyle David Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Nolen J. Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ridley Drew Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Riley Morgan Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Josah Mills, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Henry David Millward, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Frankie Minturn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Heysi Miranda, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emma Eva Mirnics, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and English.
  • Aaron Davis Mittlieder, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Andrew Joseph Mize, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Mackenzie Elizabeth Modde, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Sean Mooney, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jalen Nathan Moore, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Zachary Taylor Moore, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • David Morcous, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Nicholas Michael Moresette, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Emily Jo Morgan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jacob Lawrence Morrow, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Justin Morrow, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Lauren Nicole Mott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • April Alexia Mull, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Jackson R. Mullin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Bailey Mullins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Dillon Thomas Mundy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Reese E. Munson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Lindsey Muraskin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Maddie Murcek, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Maggie Murphy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Olivia Katherine Murphy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Joel Myers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Justin Myers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.

Omaha (N):

  • Dalia Ahmad Nabulsi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Aaryan Naik, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Naren Narasimhan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Kaycie Negus, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Andrew Godfrey Lee Neill, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography and global studies.
  • Alex Christian Nelson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Annie Morgan Nelson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Julia Nelson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • McKenzie Nelson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and German.
  • Sam Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Callahan Riley Netsch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Evan Gabrian Neuhaus, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Grant Neuverth, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Caleb Andrew Neville, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Elena Mei Newby, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alice Vy Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Lily Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Uyen N. Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, pre-biological systems engineering.
  • Van Phuc Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Vivian N. Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and psychology.
  • Connor Patrick Nicholas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Cole B. Niebur, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Elizabeth Marie Nielsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Taylor Nigro, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Grace May Nodes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Preston Noll, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Daniel Noon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Allee Grace Norvell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Grace Novak, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Tessa Mae Nuismer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Anna Elizabeth Nulty, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kaitlyn Nyffeler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ryan P. Nyffeler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Nyarial Nyoak, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Omaha (O):

  • Abbey O’Brien, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology and English.
  • Paul Robert O’Dell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Connor Paul O’Doherty, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kayla O’Grady, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Lauren Marie O’Leary, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Camden Elaine Oathout, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Angel Martel Olivera-Torres, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Emily Ann Olsen, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Grace Olsen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Carl Olson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Elle Olson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jacob ONeill, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Jacob Braden Onstead, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, pre-mechanical engineering.
  • Sam Ortgies, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sarah Marie Osborn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Jack Ostergaard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jared William Ott, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, biology.
  • Wade Ott, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Paul M. Owens, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Omaha (P):

  • Merlin Padilla Damas, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Emmanuel Palafox-Ortega, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Michael Charles Pallesen Jr., sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Anthony Palmesano, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Alex Papa, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Bradley R. Paragas, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Emma Parizek, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Lucy Parizek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Ian Juntaro Parmley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, pre-mechanical engineering.
  • Grace Elizabeth Parolek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Khloe Byam Parsons, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Anirudh Patchipulusu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Alyssa Patten, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Connor Patterson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Jolie Catherine Peal, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism and broadcasting.
  • Paul Thomas Pechous, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Tori Pedersen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Camryn G. Pederson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Maggie Peklo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Meghan Virginia Pellett, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Charlie Lizheng Peng, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Clara Jewel Perez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jhovani Perez-Morales, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Laura Perez-Villagomez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and psychology.
  • Silas Reed Perry, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Bridget Peterkin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Lucy Peterkin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Joshua Edward Peters, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Heidi Petersen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Mason Petersen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Sydney Rae Petersen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Zoe Petersen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Aaron Phillip Peterson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Cole Peterson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Gavin Connor Peterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Griffin Peterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Sam Peterson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Haley Barbara Petri, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Hannah Elizabeth Petri, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Megan Pfeifer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Tommy Pham, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Ellie Pamela Pichler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Reese Turner Pichler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Samuel Joseph Pickering, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Aaron Pierce, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Ciera Pieters, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Emily J. Pietrzak, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Michael Joseph Pineda, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Lily Pinkall, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Ellie Nicole Pittman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jake Matthew Pittman, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Molly Jordyn Plahn, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tyler Jacob Plahn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Abby Susan Plank, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Natalie Marie Plewa, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jessica Plummer, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Rebecca Podariu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Hannah Rose Pokharel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Henry Patrick Polsley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Sam Polsley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Niheala Ponnatha, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Keland Anderson Potthoff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Evan Powell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Madi Powell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Abby Presser, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Kiersten Marie Preuss, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kyle Ryan Price, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Molly Ann Prochaska, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.
  • Jenna Nicole Prochnau, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Tyler Stephen Prow, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, regional and community forestry.
  • Gabe Puczylowski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Izzabelle Reuel Puk, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Allie Pyle, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Omaha (Q):

  • Benjamin Quinlan, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Rodrigo Andres Quintero Paez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Omaha (R):

  • Christoffer Mitchell Rachow, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Abdul Rahim Rahmanzai, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Olivia Ramaekers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.
  • Kendy Ramos, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jasmine Ranjbari-Sisan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Elliott Rankin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Praveen Rao, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Jordan Matthew Rasmussen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Macy Paige Rasmussen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Grace Adair Rath, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Grant Thomas Rathje, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Madeleine Grace Rauhauser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and classical languages.
  • Allison Judith Reddel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Madisen Elise Reed, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Grant Leo Reeves, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Ryan Reeves, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Rylee Marie Reggio, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Isaac Regier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ana Edita Reiff, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Regan Reimer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Nick Reinert, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Haley Rose Renken, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Meg Rice, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Courtney Marie Riedmann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Gerald Righter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nolan Rinn, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Grace K. Risley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Ian McIntyre Ritchie, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Miranda May Ritchie, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology and global studies.
  • Nathan John Ritterling, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Javier Joseph Rivera, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Isabel Grace Robb, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Katja Roberts, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Lindsay Roberts, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Jayden M. Rocha, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Juliana Rodriguez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Venessa Mai Rodriguez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Mary Clare Rogers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Cooper R. Rohde, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Justin Allen Rohrig, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Abby Michelle Rood, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Holly Rooney, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kara Roos, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Nicole Root, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Mallory Layne Rossitto, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Clara Ann Roth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Evan James Roth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jailaiyah Tashontii Rouse Jr., sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Randy DeShawn Rouse, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Tyler B. Royal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Zach Thomas Roza, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Isaiah Elias Rubio, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Tyler Runnels, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and economics.
  • Christopher Russell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Aidan Gerard Ryan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kayleigh Julia Ryan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Omaha (S):

  • Joshua Daniel Sabata, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Mohammed Sadraddin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Audrey Elizabeth Salber, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Macy Gerilyn Salerno, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Stephanie Michelle Salerno, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Molly Kathleen Sambol, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Drew C. Samuelson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jacob Lawrence Samuelson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Clarice Ann Bagsic Santos, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics and sociology.
  • Tristan James Sarvis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Delaney Saucier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Mia Schaeppi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Carson James Scharff, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Paige Elizabeth Schettler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Michael Schilken, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Sydney Schilling, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Clare Schinzel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Riley Joseph Schinzel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jake Schlosser, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Brooke Schmidt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Isabelle Ashley Schmidt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Mackenzie Reed Schmidt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.
  • Emily Lin Schnepel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Molly Abigail Schnitker, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Simon Nicholas Schoenbeck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Evan Schroder, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and microbiology.
  • Nick Schroeder, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Meghan Frances Schuette, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business and marketing.
  • Jeffrey James Schulz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Sydney Marie Schumacher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Emily Lynn Schuster, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Olivia Lee Schuster, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Grant Schweser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Carson Scott, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Thomas Eby Searl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.
  • Madison Leigh Seefeld, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Timothy Carl Seipel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education, work-based learning (9-12) and coaching.
  • Morgan N. Seybold, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Vasili Sgourakis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and economics.
  • Boris Shabaltiy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and microbiology.
  • Calvin Jacob Shafer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Joshan Shahi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jack Robert Shanno, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Nader Sharif, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Madeline Sharp, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Wren Shawhan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Celena Lynn Shepherd, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.
  • Gus Sheppard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Hannah Shields, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Nathan Short, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Emily Ann Shurtliff, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sander Marcus Sieglaff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Benjamin Charles Sievers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Mollie Elizabeth Simmons, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Jack Edward Simone, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Sean Sindt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • William Patrick Singh, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Lucas Sinnett, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • John Patrick Slagle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jackson Riley Slaughter, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Connor Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Hunter Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • LaDaysia Yolanda Smith, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Makenna Jo Ann Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Sean Smith, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Adella Marie Smolsky, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Cole Thomas Snook, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education and theatre (7-12).
  • Rebecca Ellen Snowden, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Haley Marie Solberg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Kylee Solberg, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Justin Solheim, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, German and French.
  • Tyler Joseph Sondag, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Alyssa Soppe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Mackenzie Lou Sorenson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Brittany Amelia Southall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Will Jameson Spech, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Taylor Hope Srygley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Jackson Curtis Stalnaker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Olivia Stanek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Makenzie Starlin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and biological sciences.
  • Camryn Rose Steckelberg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Payton Steensma, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Molly Steinauer, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Erica Steiner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and biological sciences.
  • Brea Stenger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Livia J. Steskal, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jenna Ann Stevens, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kathryn Paige Stevens, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Laney Stilmock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Reegan Gracie Stocker, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Anna Richelle Stoltenberg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Katherine Margaret Stoneburner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Wil Stout, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jacob Patrick Stover, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Adria Grace Straka, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Emily Stratman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Shelbe Stroh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Gavin Struve, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and public relations.
  • Anna Louise Stuckwisch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Jackson L. Stull, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, German; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Jessica Lauren Stump, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and psychology.
  • Liz Stych, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Craig Sullivan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Dan Sullivan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Olivia Anne Sullivan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and English.
  • Louis Charles Sully, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Abdulhakim A. Sultonov, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Justin Allen Summers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Karlie Sunderman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Tessa Kay Sutfin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Owen Mark Sutherland, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ashley Svik, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Carson Alan Swartzbaugh, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ryan Nicholas Swenson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Nick Swerczek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Anna P. Swoboda, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Clay Swoboda, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • William David Synowiecki, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Adam Jacob Szwanek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Omaha (T):

  • Jordan Micheal Talmon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Olivia Anne Taylor, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Robert A. Taylor III, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Josselyn Yanisbeth Telule, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Rohan Jayesh Thakker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Josh Thiele, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Ellie Thomas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Mia Noelle Thomas-Ludwig, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Connor Allen Thompson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Rachel Anya Thomson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Evan James Thorell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Moussa Tiemtore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Emma Todd, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.
  • Lauryn Todd, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Laura Anne Tooley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Abi Torrez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Parker Toth, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Mary Elizabeth Trainer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Amy Jo Tran, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Katie Phuong Tran, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Grace Trautman, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Andrea Trejo Hernandez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.
  • Brinley Nicole Trout, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jenna Marie Trueblood, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Nathan Turner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Mary Frances Tvrdik, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and psychology.
  • Ashley Tyler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Ethan Scott Tylski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Omaha (U):

  • Caroline Unger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Nathan Ray Unger, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Sara Urban, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Omaha (V):

  • Destiny Ann Vail, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Elizabeth Valerio-Boster, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Macey Irene Van Ackeren, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Allison Van Haren, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Allison Rose Vana, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Katryna Allyson Vander Zwaag, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Stefanie Marie Vanderbeek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Adrianna Vang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Deja VanOrsdel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Enrique Javier Vargas Jr., junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Erika Joan Vasek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Cole Patrick Vaske, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Derick Steve Vasquez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Matthew Jeffrey Vavricek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Emma Maria Vazquez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Jose Vazquez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Elijah Jagger Velinsky, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Maddie Veller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Peyton Leigh Venneman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and microbiology.
  • Brett Venner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Thomas Bjarne Vierk, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jaime G. Villagomez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Alyssa Villarreal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Noah Anthony Voi, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lan D. Volberding, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Grace Vollmuth, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Lauren Rae von Freiberg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Alexandria Vondra, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Long Hoang Vu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Omaha (W):

  • Spencer Ray Wagner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Audrey Wagoner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Say Wah, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Samantha Jo Wahl, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Trevor Michael Wald, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Parker Wall, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Brandon Wayne Wallace, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Finance.
  • Alexander John Kasik Walter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kirsten Jean Wandrey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Annie E. Wang, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Faith C. Wanninger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Tara Wanser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Hannah Warner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Cheyenne Virginia Jean Warren, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry, mathematics and chemistry.
  • Hannah Kathryn Warren, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Joe Warren, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Cooper Watkins, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Melia Watson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Matthew Daniel Watts, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Joshua Weindel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Lily Jane Weindel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cecelia Marie Welsh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Abbi Taylor Wendt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ella Ann Wente, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Aidan Weskirchen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jordan Daniel West, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Michael Theodore Westberg II, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Laurel Westerman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Delaney Wetjen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Emma Danielle Whaley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Hayli Noel Wheeler, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Houston Wheeler, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Lizzie Wheeler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Logan Joseph White, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Nikki White, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Zoe Brianna Wicken, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • James Connor Wickless, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Tobin John Widhalm, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Chloe Wieck, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Trent Wiens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jack Wiese, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Grant Wilbeck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and finance.
  • Trey Wilbeck, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kaley Michelle Wilcox, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and French.
  • Carter Joseph Wilken, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Marissa Wilken, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Spencer Clark Will, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Megan Luv Willburn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and English.
  • Tauhni Renee Willenborg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Karissa Marie Williams, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Rylee Jo Williams, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Tim Williams, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jim Wilmes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Bailey Nicole Wilson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Haley Wilson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Ryan Wilson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology and environmental studies.
  • Lauren Wilwerding, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Tyler Wilwerding, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jacob Tyler Wiseman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Evan Tyler Wohlers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jenna Wohlers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • HueyXian Kelly Wong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and psychology.
  • Kaitlan Simm Wong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and sociology.
  • Joree Wood, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Mimi Wood, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Eric Woods, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Shannon Patrice Woodward, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Jonah Jay Woosley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Bennett Wright, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Brenna Shea Wright, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Shannon Kay Wurtele, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Lucas Jeffrey Wurtz, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Paul M. Wynegar, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.

Omaha (Y):

  • Ethan Thomas Yaroch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Zae Yebe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Ryan Yetts, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Alice Maggie Morrison Young, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Elizabeth Janean Young, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Jackson Roberts Young, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Somer Brigae Young, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Khalid Yusuf, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Omaha (Z):

  • Kelsey Cecelia Zach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jacob James Max Zadalis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Domenic James Zambuto, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Renee Zandt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • William Louis Zawaideh-Haddadin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Allison Maurine Zetterman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Emily Zetterman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Andy Zhang, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Brooklyn Rose Ziegler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Tyler John Zimmerman, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Actuarial Science.
  • Brandon Patrick Zohlen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Ord:

  • Rose Cathryn Beran, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Clayton Mitchell Keown, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Theodore James Kittle, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Cooper Kenneth Sheets, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Amber Brianna Staab, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Osceola:

  • Megan Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Benjamin Lohrman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Tatem Courtney Vance, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Oshkosh:

  • Samantha Rae Schmid, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Osmond:

  • Zachary Curtis Alderson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Brandi Nicole Gansebom, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and art.
  • Madeline Huwaldt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Kennedy Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Landon Stelling, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Brittani Marie Wacker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Otoe:

  • Brooke Bennett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Morgan Elizabeth Leefers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics, and agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Overton:

  • Morgan Wallace, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Oxford:

  • John Warner Malzacher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Palmer:

  • Allie Kunze, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6), and coaching.
  • Armando Ruvalcaba-Guzman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Anna Thede, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education and coaching.

Palmyra:

  • Sam Kirchner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Elena Thomson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish, political science and global studies.
  • Delanie Bree Tinnerstet, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Panama:

  • Joshua Jeffery Auman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Chris Wieskamp, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Papillion:

  • Michael Adams, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kirsten Elizabeth Afrank, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Hannah Margaret Ahl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Erin Danielle Alexander, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Jacqueline Alexander, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Ambi Tchelcy Anuh-Ndumu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Dylan James Araujo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jace Andrew Armstrong, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Samantha Florea Bannister, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sarah Marie Barta, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, French.
  • Molly Beck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Nicole Sierra Bender, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Tristan Xavier Bertsch, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Bailey Nichole Birkholtz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Maggie Blazek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Mason Lee Bowser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Tanner Charles Brickman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Makayla N. Burg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Breanna Musick Butler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Cassandra Lee Byrne, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Anna Jo Carlson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kyler Caverzagie, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Erinne Charleston, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Kelsey Jane Clark, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • LeLe Renae Cray, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Charlie Croteau, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jena Cruse, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Schyler Sarah Cruse, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Megan Emily Davey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Eric Steven Davis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Morgan Kathleen Davis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Sophie Denker, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Haley Anne DeWitt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Elizabeth Kally Eidem, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Dylan Ray Ethington, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Katya Faber-Quimby, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology and Spanish.
  • Emma Marie Farson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Grace Lea Farson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Ashlee Maxine Fettin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Anna Fiala, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Jade Filbey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Nicholas Patrick Gay, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Karen Jayne Goeschel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Emily Kay Gorder, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • April Maria Guerin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Conner William Hallett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Blake Hamel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Kaitlyn Marie Hart, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Victoria Hartley, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Olivia Eleanor Horner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Angela Huebert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Madison Mary Hurst, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Subhan Iqbal, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hailey Keller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Austin Ryan Kennedy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Celeste Kenworthy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology and psychology.
  • Ryan James Kimball, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Dani Koch, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Matthew Lee Koenig, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Emily Kokesh, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Hannah Rose Kost, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Connor Robert Laney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics and coaching.
  • Nick Lauver, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Noah Conrad Lawrence, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Stella Marie Lepkowski, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Jake Litel-Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Xinyu Liu, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Trinity Lovings, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Connor McFayden, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Dillon James McNeill, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Megan Micek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Adam James Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jace K. Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alexis J. Monteleone, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hayley Moulton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kristianna N. Muller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Kylie R. Muller, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Aliyah Muniz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Zane Michael Murphy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Haley Christina Narke, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Emily E. Nelson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Amelia Marie Nesheim, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Matthew Neville, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Will Nielsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emma Catherine Olson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Tyler Paul, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science and computer science.
  • Alexandria Rose Persing, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jackson Peterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Emma Marie Grace Ralston, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Emily Richards, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Brendan Roberts, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Ryan Jeffrey Roberts, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Patrick Gerard Rowe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Travis James Schwartz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Zac Scott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electrical engineering.
  • Sydney Rae Shillinglaw, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Alexandra Nicole Shire, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Samantha Simmerman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Molly Margaret Simpson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Michaela Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Chaofan Song, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Mallory Sotak, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Trevor Sotak, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Grayson Kermit Stanton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Connor John Staudt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Josephine Angele Stoessel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Michael Strohmyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Elaine Stueve, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Justin John Supeh, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Kyle Thomas Sweeney, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Jacob R. Sykora, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Caitlyn Thomas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Ryan Scott Thomas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Trevor James Thomas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Madeline Ann Thompson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Anna Caroline Trofholz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and Spanish.
  • Kayla Anne Van Haute, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Alexander Michael Verdoni, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Lauren Vetter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Matthew Garrett Volentine, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Nolan Michael Vondra, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Anne Waldman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and history.
  • Kailee Ward, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Alexandra Marie Watson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Andy Waughn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Eli James Werner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Isaac Werner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Kylie Ann Wickwire, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Hannah Wiese, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Rachel Kathryn Williss, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication, and integrated science.
  • Elliott James Wolbach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Amy Marie Wolterman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jackson Woracek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ruthi Zielinski, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.

Pawnee City:

  • Aeden Lee Gyhra, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Paxton:

  • Cora Brott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Aidon Glen Perlinger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Bennett Geoffrey Perlinger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Simran Shah, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jeff Mitchell Storer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Pender:

  • Kelcie Bartlett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Gerrit Robert Foellmer-Kravchenko, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Tymaree Krusemark, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

Petersburg:

  • Kyle Schumacher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Phillips:

  • Lauren Kay Eihusen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and economics.
  • Hannah Pedersen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Sarah Jane Qualsett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Lauryn Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Bryce Sweeney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Levi Daniel Van Pelt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Pickrell:

  • Devyn Rae Burroughs, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Monica Jane Fujan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Colton Montgomery Gronewold, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics education and mathematics.
  • Josie Lynn Guernsey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Ashley M. Oltman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Matthew W. Price, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Pierce:

  • Hailey Abler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jake Edins, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Katrina Emma Meier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Plainview:

  • Austin Lynn Choat, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jacob Hoffmann, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Klarissa Faith Norris, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Platte Center:

  • Breson Pillen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Plattsmouth:

  • Thomas Carpenter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Chandler Daniel Cole, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.
  • Emmanuel Encina-Garcia, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nathan Reece Graziano, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Noah Michael Graziano, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and finance; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education and work-based learning (9-12).
  • Hee-Chan Han, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hannah Angelle Hidalgo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Easton James Hoschar, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Mackenzie Marie Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Cooper Scott Moore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Zach Ostrander, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Russian and global studies.
  • Garrett Anthony Quinn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Douglas D. Rief, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Reagan Joan Ruffner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Grant Trevorton Schneider, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alexander Ryan Schrier, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Riley J. Sedlak, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Sam Sparks, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Nate Wagner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Ethan Warrick, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Kathryn Rachelle Woerner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.

Pleasant Dale:

  • Chase Duckett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jack W. Reed, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, philosophy, and classics and religious studies.
  • Anna Schmit, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Bailee Tucker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Pleasanton:

  • Samantha Ann Phillips, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Emily Christine Zimmer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Plymouth:

  • Riley James Knust, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.

Ralston:

  • Nevaeh Hope Hall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Sophie Harvat, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Katelyn Marie Krzemien, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Katie Nothhorn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Bree Read, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Liam Ryan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Josie Svoboda, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Courtney Simone Wallace, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Randolph:

  • Abreanna Kaylynn Greiner, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Ravenna:

  • Sarah Adam, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Quentin Bock, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Brooklyn Fiddelke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jordyn Mckenzie Fiddelke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Charles R. McCoy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Teagan Mieth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Megan Miigerl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Addison Paige Muhlbach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • McKenna Olivia Schmidt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Raymond:

  • Caughlin Crispin Bohn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, and work-based learning (9-12).
  • Leah Noel Bos, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Amanda Grace Gyhra, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Samantha Kay Hargens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Kaitlyn Marie Hays, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Hailey Sue Hula, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Rachael Ann Lange, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Russian and philosophy.
  • Milli Loos, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Grace Catherine Pelan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Payton Rezac, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Samuel John Schneider, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Peyton Taylor, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Brandon Unverferth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, and classics and religious studies.

Red Cloud:

  • Kody Pohlmeier-Mans, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Republican City:

  • Adam Marc Reubens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, agribusiness.
  • Abby Waldo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12); Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Richland:

  • Stan Pieper, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Emily Stevenson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Roca:

  • Bryson Reid Anderson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Samuel Robert Bennie, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Kaidence Ann Marie Brodersen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Max Samuel Christiansen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brady Joseph Gebbie, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Grace Elisabeth Hilfiker, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Thomas Jameson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Landon Dean Kennedy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Marcus Kennedy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Alexa Knudsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Tyler Jon Knudsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ryenne Leah Leising, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry, English and film studies.
  • Caleb A. Marcoux, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Regan Eli Monhollon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Taylyn Elizabeth Petsche, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cameron Pieper, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Ethan Ryley Reifert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Alexi Robertson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies, and classical languages.
  • Brooklyn Skye Schrader, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Tylyn Schrader, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Alyssa Suarez, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Estella Suarez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and public relations.
  • Michael Thomas Walsh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Rockville:

  • Capri Dethlefs, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Heather Christina Hewitt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Reed Trumler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Tate Trumler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Rogers:

  • Nolan Healy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Rosalie:

  • Luke Roger Kramer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Roseland:

  • Olivia AnnMarie Smith, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Rulo:

  • Ransom Joseph Campbell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

St. Edward:

  • Halie Marie Andreasen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Weston Choat, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Roy Roger Cumming, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.
  • Emma Lee Ketelsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Tyra Ann Reardon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies, coaching and work-based learning (9-12).
  • Andrea Rae-Anne Stock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).

St. Libory:

  • Brook Olivia Bushhousen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Nick Kozisek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joe Placke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kelsey Michelle Ritchie, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Cari Thompson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Ryan Zimmerman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

St. Paul:

  • Lesley Dawn Fox, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Zane Goldfish, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • William Bradford Jacobs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Sierra Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Saronville:

  • Lacey Kathleen Freking, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Ryan Ochsner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Schuyler:

  • Daniella Alarcon, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kasey Brabec, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics education and mathematics.
  • Stephany Corona Diaz de Leon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Ashley Hernandez, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Isabella Christine McCollum, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Kinzie Petersen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Scottsbluff:

  • Carlos Daniel Felix, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Payton Renee Flower, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Tessah Nicole Fulk, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Michael Tiernan Hackett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Grace Carrie Kalia Heggem, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Jace Henderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Logan Hernandez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Hannah N. Huynh, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Grace Elaine Maser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Uriah Joshua Kane Mata, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Kamden Micheal McGrew, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Brandon Salome Ramos, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Edgar Torres, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Catherine Wisniewski, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Scribner:

  • Brendan Michael Pojar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Alex John Von Seggern, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management and economics.

Seward:

  • Espen J. Avenson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Morgan Ray Baack, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and management.
  • Samuel William Briggs, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Kade Christensen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Austin Charles Dobrusky, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Amber Richelle Gadeken, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry and microbiology.
  • Chris Galusha, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Arden Rachel George, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Virginia Rose Glaser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Jarod M. Harris, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Carley Jo Hartman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Michael Hartman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Rachelle R. Hinrichs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies, and work-based learning (9-12).
  • Dylan Charles Hiser, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sarah Grace Kelle, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Clint Koetter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Garrett Isaac Kuss, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Matt Lobmeyer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Antonio Manuel Lopez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Caleb Douglas Schulz Mohnike, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Max Reed Peery, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jason Stephen Rathbone, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Olivia Marie Reinert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Isaac Christian Rolf, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Wade Oreall Slepicka, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Brady Victor Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Erich Richard Stillahn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Molly Breann Suhr, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Marlie Jo Voss, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jack Royce Yelden, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Shelby:

  • Brenna Marian Houdersheldt, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Shelton:

  • Lizzy Gannon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Luryn Elise Hendrickson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

Shickley:

  • Megan Grote, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Sidney:

  • Benjamin Gregory Bashtovoi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Nicole Morgan Birner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Julia Lee Evertson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Alexah Fort, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Evan Alexander Fort, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Maddi Porter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Kylie Brook Rosdail, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Silver Creek:

  • Caitlyn Louise Van Winkle, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.

South Sioux City:

  • Ryan LeRoy Hanson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Samantha Ann Northrup Josephson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Tanner Scott Koeppe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Julie Mata, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Monica Mun, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kathleen Rose O’Gara, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Stephanie Perez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ivana Pina-Magana, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and English.
  • Sofia Reynoso, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Isaiah Matthew Rose, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Keybelin Yasmin Sarceno-Escobar, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Abigail Van Dyke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Spalding:

  • Nick Carraher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Beth Keber, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Springfield:

  • Emily Downs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Reagan Elizabeth Golda, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Tyler J. Hiatt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Elizabeth Rose Iverson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Alex Page, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Joseph Charles Prochaska, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Tressa Rae Rewolinski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Calvin Rezac, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Kalin Rice, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Katie Rice, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Colleen Joy Sherman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Stanton:

  • Sally Jean Brechbill, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Amanda Schmidt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Stapleton:

  • Kaylee Star Burnside, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Jade Alan Paxton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Stella:

  • Logan Michael Bredemeier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Sterling:

  • Caleb James Dolbow, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Malayna Diaz Wingert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Stratton:

  • Philip Logan Boyd, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Abigail Grace Schoup, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.

Stromsburg:

  • Madison T. Baker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Hunter Ellis Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ethan Peterson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.

Stuart:

  • Peyton Alder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Alison Stracke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Madison Stracke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Morgan Wallinger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and agribusiness.

Superior:

  • Hallie Jayne Epley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Megan Dahn Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jayden Simmons, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Lexi Diane Webber, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Sutherland:

  • Kenessa Copeland, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Morgan Hoatson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Emily Kammerer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Sutton:

  • Brandon Scott Chelewski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sterling Cloet, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Seth George, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Jacob Haight, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education and work-based learning (9-12).
  • Garrett Nuss, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Swanton:

  • Travis Likens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Syracuse:

  • Mitchell McWilliams, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Madison Gail Mueller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Table Rock:

  • Allie Binder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Tecumseh:

  • Kole Steven Kleespies, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Elizabeth Ann Lamb, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Eli Waring, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Tekamah:

  • Lauren Hoover, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Hallie Paulson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Thurston:

  • Sarah Jean Krueger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Sadie Rae D’Ette Lamplot, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Tilden:

  • Kimberly Laura Frey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Tyler James Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Mark John O’Brien, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Trenton:

  • William James Kisker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Trumbull:

  • Jonathan Keith Askey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Katherine Elizabeth Askey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and art.

Tryon:

  • Kendal Neal, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Molly Paxton, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Ulysses:

  • Hallie Zitek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Union:

  • Kiley Noerrlinger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Utica:

  • Joel Thomas Bargen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Valentine:

  • Logan Michael Cate, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Nathan Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Dillion Muirhead, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.

Valley:

  • Jordan Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Logan Clara Connealy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Maddie Connealy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Nick Kincanon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Libby Knudsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Carter Allen Larson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Lucas O’Connor, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.
  • Gunner M. Ott, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Megan Joy Ott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Davis Andrew Sibbernsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Allie Stromp, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Reilly Martin Woodward, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Valparaiso:

  • Easton Samuel Albrecht, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Olivia Lynn Bohac, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Reid Michael Karel, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Alijah May Mallula, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Katie Ohnoutka, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Verdigre:

  • Madisen Rae Randa, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Virginia:

  • Logan Anderson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Waco:

  • Wanyu Luo, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Andrew Jeffrey Wellman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Wahoo:

  • Hailey Bohac, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jaynie Bustad, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Philip James Chohon, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Grant Glenn Crockett, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Anna Marie Dobesh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Emma Hastings, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.
  • Ryker Henderson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Sydney Renee Holdsworth, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education and music.
  • Trey Johnston, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Shawn Nicholas Knowlton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Daniel John Krueger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, ethnic studies and sociology.
  • Luke Mach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Emma Jane Mongar, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Emily Paige Obert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Katie Pearson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Mattison Vee Pfeiffer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education, work-based learning (9-12) and coaching.
  • Trevin Rezac, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Jackson Steven Taylor, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hannah Marie Thiele, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Lindsey Ann Thiele, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Machala Kay Woodcock, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Wendy Zheng, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Wakefield:

  • Cassidy Thomas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Wallace:

  • Ashton Erickson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Sydney Marie Pelster, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jared Andrew Sullivan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Walton:

  • Elizabeth Logan Ehlers, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Alexandra Nicole Jensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Robert Joseph Kirkpatrick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Alexandra Noel Ottelie Pace, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Morgan Mae Peltz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Arielle Rose Wiedenbeck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Waterbury:

  • Melanie Ann Gentrup, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and public relations.
  • Theekshana T. Seneviratne, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Waterloo:

  • Reese Baltzell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Halle Jean Childers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Eric Michael Goracke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ethan Thomas Hall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Troy Ogden, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Garrett Michael Ostlund, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Olivia Rae Swift, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Savannah Walvoord, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Wauneta:

  • Zachary Charles Thompson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Wesley William Wach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Wausa:

  • Taylor Dwain Kumm, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Waverly:

  • Nicholas Alan Abbott, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Easton J. Bentjen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Taylor M. Black, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Conner Dewayne Elliott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Grace Nichole Ellis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Sister Pia Marie Fischer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Brianna Faith Gable, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Joey Gatchenko, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Kendall Hartley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Lauren Grace Hartman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Sydney Dallette Heaton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Kasparek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Liz Larsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Steven Li, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Brett Luedders, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mason Myles Nieman, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Jessica Konstantinovna Novoselova, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ian Peterson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Gwen Prockish, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jennifer Alexandria Reiser, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jonah David Reiser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.
  • Chloe Robinson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • McKenna Maree Rogers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Science (7-12).
  • Halle Angelo Schawang, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Trent Walter Weatherwax, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

Wayne:

  • Trevor Thane DeBoer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Gabi Elizabeth Lutt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Weeping Water:

  • Kole Brack, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology and geography.
  • Ryan Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Sammy Thomas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Wellfleet:

  • Karlie Gerlach, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

West Point:

  • James Bensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Sheldon Disher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kirby Hughes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Thomas Michael Hugo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Allie Jo Knobbe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Nolan Plagge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science and coaching.
  • Darian Paige Repschlaeger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Chase Streeter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Wyatt Uhing, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Makenna Jo Weddle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Western:

  • Halle A. Pribyl, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Weston:

  • Cole A. Culver, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Cassie Jordan Gill, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Business Analytics.
  • Katelyn Grayce Rose Reeves, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Whitman:

  • Liddy Vinton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Wilber:

  • Madisyn Elizabeth Reichert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Winside:

  • Cody Frederick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, journalism and broadcasting.

Wisner:

  • Emily Ann Hatterman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Allissa Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ariel Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Krista Ott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness, and agricultural and environmental sciences communication.

Wood Lake:

  • Mariah Del Hogenson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kaylee Wheeler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Wood River:

  • Mikayla Alexis Barg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Johnna Deane Willoughby, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Wymore:

  • Dalton Scott Heard, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ashtyn Mae Humphreys, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Trevin Saathoff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

York:

  • Will Bailey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Shelby Lynn Crays, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Bryce John Danielson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • John Esser, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Lauren Kaliff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Reed Daniel Malleck, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Cassandra Lynn Mangelo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jordan Lynn Minderman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Matt Mittman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Eybrany Ocampo Alvarado, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Alyssa Onnen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Olivia Ellen Otte, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Hayley Claire Peterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Lauren Riley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Mackenzie Tomono Roberts, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Karlee Ann Seevers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Noah Draper Stafursky, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Maxx Russell Troester, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Sydney Ann Woodruff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Yutan:

  • Lauryl Hebenstreit, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and ethnic studies.
  • Haley Herman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Emily Kennedy, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Julia Grace Kennedy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Tyler Jacob McLaughlin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ellie Petersen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Mason William Suey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Logan Michael Thomas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

ELSEWHERE IN THE U.S.:

ARMY POST OFFICE:

  • Grace Anne Barney, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, and classics and religious studies.

ALABAMA:

Birmingham:

  • Allen Jackson Nunnally, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Harvest:

  • Mackenzie Alexis Doyle, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Huntsville:

  • Mary Grace Robinson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.
  • Will Talbert, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Business Analytics.

Mobile:

  • John Leo Strope IV, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

ALASKA:

Fairbanks:

  • Paul Mullins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

Joint Base Elmendorf–Richardson:

  • McCaylee P. Dempcy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Wasilla:

  • Elena Butler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

ARIZONA:

Benson:

  • Anna Elizabeth Miles, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

Casa Grande:

  • Brynna Lloyann McQuillen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Chandler:

  • Caroline Kniskern, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kennedy Ryan Luther, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.

Dewey:

  • Caitlynn Rae Neal, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Gilbert:

  • Rachel Elizabeth Clarkson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.
  • Branden Thomas Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Goodyear:

  • Ryan Michael Brown, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Finance.

Hot Springs:

  • Morgan Mackenzie Pruitt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Phoenix:

  • Sara Sayed Hasan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and psychology.
  • Gabriella Hope Liu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Alexander James Lykins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Hayley Marie Ramirez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Mollie Max Sperry, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Scottsdale:

  • Isabella Grace Breck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Madison Renee Dosek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Emma Jo Durante, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry and forensic science.
  • Jordan Grace Kuhn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Sierra Vista:

  • Abigale Marie Mowbray, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

Surprise:

  • Lindsay Ryan Birge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Tucson:

  • Sydney Nicole Gray, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Bailey Natividad Herrera, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

ARKANSAS:

Fayetteville:

  • Joseph Jonathan Broadway, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Rogers:

  • Seth William Ellsworth, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Abigail Jayne Liddell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

CALIFORNIA:

Aliso Viejo:

  • Michael Riley Wood, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Bakersfield:

  • Navpreet Dhillon, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Cole Jeffrey Gaines, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Berkeley:

  • Joe Flynn, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Business Analytics.

Burbank:

  • Dylan Marshall Young, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Clovis:

  • Adriana Mariah Maldonado, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Analiese Marie Raley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Commerce:

  • Ryan Louis Barragan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Corona:

  • Alfred James Grovas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Covina:

  • Christopher Conrado Munoz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Cupertino:

  • Rohit Vijapure, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Danville:

  • Katarina Danielle Stewart, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Eastvale:

  • Isabella Jacobsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

El Cajon:

  • Ty Cheesbrough, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.

El Dorado Hills:

  • Kendall Jean Kelly, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Escondido:

  • Angelee Jane Cawagas Garcia, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Fairfield:

  • Christonio Kenneth Guerrera, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.

Foothill Ranch:

  • Jack Mitchell Korthals, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Hacienda Heights:

  • Heather Belle Hunt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Highland:

  • Daniel William Hernandez, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Irvine:

  • John Donald Carrig, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Igal Isaac Epelman, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Lakewood:

  • Michelle Christine An Barbot, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ericka Joan Knapp, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Los Angeles:

  • Bennett Grappone, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, insect science; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Amro Salem Salem Hassan, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Jordan Alexander Himley, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Phoebe Pena, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Harshal Shah, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Manhattan Beach:

  • Jeffrey Noh, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Mission Viejo:

  • Rachel Jordan Morros, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Kelly Diane Trujillo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Monrovia:

  • Samuel Christian Probst, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Morgan Hill:

  • Chad Donald Mays, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Northridge:

  • Nicholas Adebobola Adelana Agbede, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Oak Hills:

  • Erin Gale Dodds, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Oceanside:

  • Jessica Anne Pentlarge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Pleasant Hill:

  • Madison Anne Johansen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

San Diego:

  • Connor McGarvey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

San Francisco:

  • Ryan Lee Nichols, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

San Gabriel:

  • Brian Christopher Althouse, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and economics.
  • Jake Lee Althouse, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.

San Jose:

  • Mengzi Dong, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Business Analytics.

Sequoia National Park:

  • Brianna Carl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied science.

Signal Hill:

  • Alexandra Bullard, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Solana Beach:

  • Noah Martin Garcia, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Tracy:

  • Madesyn Pomaikai Ronquillio, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Tulare:

  • Samuel Garth Carrasco, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.

Turlock:

  • Manpreet Kaur, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Vacaville:

  • Genevieve Paige Lammon, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Valencia:

  • Joel David Beckwith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Vallejo:

  • Trent Glenn Walker, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Visalia:

  • Alan Fraser Gary, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

Wasco:

  • Willem Neufeld Waterhouse, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Yorba Linda:

  • Garrett Charles Freund, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Yucaipa:

  • Teia Meilin Kilian, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

COLORADO:

Arvada:

  • Sasha Marie Ramer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

Aurora:

  • Cole Douglas Baeder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Sophie Berger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • William Caine, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.
  • Nicholas Peter Elgin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Kylee Ellinger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Mikayla Ellen Gross, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Joshua Knighton Heyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jenna A. Jordan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Matthew Gregory McNulla, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ryan Grace Olsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Hannah Morgan Sievers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Taylor Lynn Sweigart, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Brighton:

  • Sara Josephine Schulz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jadzia Blake Scott, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

Broomfield:

  • Avery Nicole Bamesberger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Francoise Gabrielle Traxler, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Burlington:

  • Justine Ravae Richardson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Castle Pines:

  • Harrison Wells, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Castle Rock:

  • Thomas Antonio Braccia, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Kali Jean Dodd, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.

Centennial:

  • Hayden Barrows, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Cecelia Carin Duhamel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Ian Grayson Harper, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Samantha Ellen Smith, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Leah Stirrup, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology, Spanish and geology.
  • Laurel Sky Wagner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Connor Given McCoy Williams, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Colorado Springs:

  • Caitlin Anne Cairns, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Sarah Margaret Carroll, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Lance Ryan Henricks, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Kiara Francesca Adah Kearney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Bailey Knierim, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Chris Kujawa, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Kayla LaPoure, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Alicia Pannell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Maxx Anthony Seminario, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Kate Theilacker, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Ashlyn Elizabeth Wilmot, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Jason Matthew Winchell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Commerce City:

  • Makayla Lynn Sulley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.

Denver:

  • Alexis Nicole Linhardt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Anna Marshall, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Elizabeth Rose McWhirter, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Pablo Valentin Sisneros, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Rachael Stanek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Dillon:

  • Ryan Mitchell Curley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Julia Carolyn White, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Eaton:

  • Trenton Phillip Lind, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.
  • Emily Amanda Reitz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Englewood:

  • Kameryn Elizabeth Kissinger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Justin Thomas Moore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Erie:

  • Kylie Isobel McDonald, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Evergreen:

  • Gabe Bruce Schlaebitz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Fort Collins:

  • Ella Hoban Devenny, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Andrea Kay Goertzen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • David Jordan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Luke Vincent Lauby, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.
  • Maggie Rittner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Madison Nicole Walker, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Peyton Michelle Walker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Riley Karen Zuhn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Franktown:

  • Elizabeth Jane Jardee, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Greeley:

  • Peyton Brice Shewmon, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and management.

Highlands Ranch:

  • Jake P. Foss, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Madison Giacomo, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Julia Emma Klug, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Kaitlyn Marie Krason, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Katharine Elizabeth Leichner, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Riley Kate Masten, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Keely Renee Perkins, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Reed Anne Rohr, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Stephen J. Smith, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Lou Emery Townsend, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Arin Elizabeth Turnage, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Quincy Scott Ulrich, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Lafayette:

  • Christine Margaret Discenza, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Bradley Mittleman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Littleton:

  • Kellie Canavan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Claire Jacquiline D’Costa, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Kylie Emma Davis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Jamie Elizabeth Guszak, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and accounting.

Lone Tree:

  • Jacob R. Hansen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Rachael Marie Huxley, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Grace Elizabeth Stoll, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Bailey Chandler Timmons, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Yaple, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, classics and religious studies, and history.

Longmont:

  • Daniel Noel Pearson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Morgan Bailey Rawlins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Loveland:

  • Michael Anthony Deschene, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.
  • Trevor Matthew Engelland, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Shannyn Marie McEntee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, and classics and religious studies.
  • Hunter Lee Thomas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Sarah Michele Van Hare, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies and mathematics.
  • Jenna Marie Willemsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Montrose:

  • Lisa Renee Peterson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.

Monument:

  • Isaac D. Cade, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Evan Trent King, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Hayden Benet Lloyd, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Grace Elizabeth Szucs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

Morrison:

  • Aaron Zane Gonzales, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Northglenn:

  • Johnathan Charles Kelly, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science and water science.

Olney Springs:

  • Sadie Brewer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Parker:

  • Nicholas Edward Colleran, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Emma Michelle Cranmer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kelly Adele Durkin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Hallie Marie Fangman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Caden Boyd Fries, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Miranda Lorelle Goes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Natalie Rose Haas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Martin Herz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Makenzie Leslie Maroney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • William David Mowery, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Penington, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Andrew Thomas Psaltis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Sarb Sukh Preet Singh Randhawa, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Jared Dale Sweigart, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Andrew James Velasco, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Ridgway:

  • Emma Leslie Wallin, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Silverthorne:

  • Sarah Honey Burke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies and Spanish.

Thornton:

  • Russell Maxwell Branting, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Taylor Emma Peltz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Timnath:

  • Keegan Patrick Brady, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Samantha M. Robinson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Westminster:

  • Calee Martin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Madison Lindsey Wosk, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Windsor:

  • Emma Elizabeth Bearden, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Andrew Joseph Huonder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Dominic Paquet, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Sullivan Michael Sandridge, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Leah Noelle Szantho, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

CONNECTICUT:

Broad Brook:

  • Ashley Novak, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

East Hartford:

  • Sarah Avery Merza, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.

Lebanon:

  • Eliuteria Lynn Castro, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.

Monroe:

  • Samuel David Gertner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Somers:

  • Justin Paul Talbot, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

DELAWARE:

Wilmington:

  • Julia Michener, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

FLORIDA:

Atlantic Beach:

  • Fisher Arbona, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Citrus Springs:

  • Stephen Carl Rundgren, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Clearwater:

  • Isabella Marina Kloppel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.

Green Cove Springs:

  • Renee Murphy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.

Jacksonville:

  • Julianne Rose Fay, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and classical languages.

Miami:

  • Hilda Esther Rey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Naples:

  • Molly Rose Zuercher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Navarre:

  • Matt Jacobs, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

North Miami:

  • Camila Schnaider Burton, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Odessa:

  • Colin Frederick Gaynor, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Palm Coast:

  • Morgan Nichole McGee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Santa Rosa Beach:

  • Grace Katherine Debetaz, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Tampa:

  • Henry Patrick Cacciatore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Kayla Denira Eckermann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.

Winter Garden:

  • Robbie Bromley, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

GEORGIA:

Alpharetta:

  • Mithra Doddi, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Dawsonville:

  • Abbey Carol Haymond, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and public relations.

Leesburg:

  • Todd Lantz Lathrop, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Roswell:

  • Emma Grace White, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Caroline Saylor Williams, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Stone Mountain:

  • Kennet Christopher Sorenson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

IDAHO:

Boise:

  • Sophia Marie Duncan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Eagle:

  • Michaela Elizabeth Webb, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and finance.

ILLINOIS:

Alexis:

  • Claire Nicole Wynne, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Algonquin:

  • Michael Jeffrey Addante, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Andover:

  • Arielle Monson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Arlington Heights:

  • Madeleine Grant, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Alexis Kay Gravagna, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Jacob Barrett Krupa, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Margaret Allison Morgan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Maximilian James Radlicz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Colin Hayes Safford, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Erik Thomas Vinopal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Aurora:

  • Allyson Nicole Campagna, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Declan Michael Creaney, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Ashlynn P. Dahn, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Riley Lynne Holmer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Lintner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Madelyn Kay Pfeiffer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.
  • Michael Thor Walker, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Barrington:

  • Brock Thomas Calamari, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Mcgwire Rappe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Bartlett:

  • Mia Ackermann, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Kelly Presley Griffin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Rachel Elizabeth Hovious, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Andrew Smolenski, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Sophia Marie Smyth, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Haley Joanne Szymczak, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Batavia:

  • Katherine Linda Schoenfelder, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Anders Michael Thomassen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Beecher:

  • Josie Hurling, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Belleville:

  • Marissa Cruse, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Jacob Patrick Sullivan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Bloomington:

  • Benjamin Tarver Laube, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Abigail Raye Rushton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • William Blaz Svob, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Alexander Michael Zlatic, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Bolingbrook:

  • Ashley Marguerite McRae, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Ryan Sidman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Natalie Rene Underhill, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Bourbonnais:

  • Connor Boudreau, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Burr Ridge:

  • Jack Brian Ehlert, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Harley Thomas Segal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Carpentersville:

  • Masen Eric Bachleda, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Business Analytics.
  • Gina Rose Vitacco, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Cary:

  • Alexis German, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Nicholas Gerstbrein, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Karly Elizabeth Statter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ainslie Elizabeth Suyko, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Champaign:

  • Naomi Madeline Baright, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Cherry Valley:

  • Grace Marie Claussen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Adam Robert Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Chicago:

  • Jaden Zane Capaldi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Caitlin Louise Donahue, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Madeline Marie Hill, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ruby Rose Kulovitz, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Joshua Kendrick Lill, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.
  • Jacqueline Marie Manchester, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Lilly Rhianna Moore, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Owen Michael O’Malley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Ryan Thomas Pavinato, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Rodny Luke Penner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Clarendon Hills:

  • Spencer Cook, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Alexander Jacob Laskowski II, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.

Coal Valley:

  • Andrew Wiedenmann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

Crystal Lake:

  • Allyson Elisabeth Akerberg, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • William Thomas Anderson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Alyssa Dawn Borson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Anna Audrey Larsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Connor Michael McCratic, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Justin John Mikolajczewski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Rachel Grace Stein, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Mairead Barbara Stotz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and theatre (7-12).

Decatur:

  • Lillian Escobedo, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Deer Park:

  • Carly Irene Trebac, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Des Plaines:

  • Lucas Michael Grobart, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jeff Hancock, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Dixon:

  • Ava Elizabeth Berkey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sesily Elizabeth Gaffey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Downers Grove:

  • Nicholas lawrence Chapa, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Joseph Michael Coppotelli, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Benjamin Matthew Kulat, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology.

Dunlap:

  • Samuel Alvarez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and political science.

Edwardsville:

  • Joshua Tyler Whittenburg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Elgin:

  • Abbey Lyn Schneff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Elmhurst:

  • Megan Elizabeth Boyle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and management.
  • Nicole Alexandra Geib, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Brennan Sanders, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Evergreen Park:

  • Maeve Lorimer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Flossmoor:

  • Haley Elizabeth Sawyer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies and Spanish.

Galesburg:

  • Gillian Christine Allison, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy, and women’s and gender studies.

Geneseo:

  • Lauren Anne Plumley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Geneva:

  • Alexander James Busch, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Olivia McGrail Lane, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Gilson:

  • Holdyn Shreeves Tuckey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Glen Ellyn:

  • Benjamin Ralph Brandt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kate Kissane, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and political science.
  • Emily Quintos, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science and insect science.
  • Jared Alexander Riebock, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • William Daniel Swiston, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Godfrey:

  • Isabella Kay Kane, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Grayslake:

  • Dominic Albert Giannini, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental science and water science.
  • Kiley McKenna Weldon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Hawthorn Woods:

  • Sarah Mackenzie Chambers, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Taylor Renee Denman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Hickory Hills:

  • Margaret Irene Gorman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies and Spanish.

Highland Park:

  • Ashni Marie Chase, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Highwood:

  • Michael Conor Rooney, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Hoffman Estates:

  • Linda Kay Iannuzzelli, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Homewood:

  • Alex Jon Rechsteiner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Huntley:

  • Madison Faith Casey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Lexie Mae Fiedler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Isabella Marie Fleege, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Clarissa Monet Mason, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry and microbiology; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Camille Paddock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Island Lake:

  • Zoe Christine Battaglia, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and anthropology.

La Grange Park:

  • Caitlin McCarthy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Lake in the Hills:

  • Courtney Rose Wallner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, insect science and pre-veterinary medicine.

Lake Villa:

  • Lakin Taylor Lewis, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Logan Matthew Lewis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Lake Zurich:

  • Charles John Gifford, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Madelyn Anne Piggott, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Lemont:

  • Elizabeth Anne Cannon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Gabrielle Lauren Ognar, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Libertyville:

  • Christopher Haidvogel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Benjamin John Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Paige Kathryn Rankin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Lisle:

  • Carina Catherine Collins, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Alysha Henrichs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Lombard:

  • Emma Taylor Ciaccio, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Long Grove:

  • Daniel Jacob Goldstein, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Noah Thomas Lukz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Mahomet:

  • Garret Lee Williams, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Manteno:

  • Kyrstin Nicole Eastman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Maple Park:

  • Gabrielle Julia Savickas, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Marengo:

  • Jordyn Guse, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

McHenry:

  • Joseph Daniel Martin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Mendon:

  • Philip Joseph Hildebrand III, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Midlothian:

  • Madison Linares, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Minooka:

  • Luke Andrew Van Drie, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

Mokena:

  • Victoria Bailey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Luke Cissell, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Mount Prospect:

  • Adrianna Anna Swiatek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.

Naperville:

  • Ryan James Auer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Molly Denkert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Lauren ElizabethMcLane Fisher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Joseph Robert Fritz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Erika Grace Gearhart, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jack Anthony Hinsberger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Weston James Kelley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Ava Sofia Lyons, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Brennan Tyler Merkle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Jeffrey Moore, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Katelyn Karen Mullinax, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Austin Paul O’Malley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Mark Michael Quinn Jr., graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.
  • Michael Ryan Rapsys, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Josh Rodriguez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Max Schiewe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Nicole Celeste Serpico, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Katherine Jane Sexton, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Emma Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Daniel David Strebar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Austin Paul Vandersteen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Thomas Alan Walton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

New Lenox:

  • Zachary Hutchinson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Cassie Anne Ruettiger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.

Normal:

  • William Louis Peters, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

North Aurora:

  • Peyton J. Weigand, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.

Northbrook:

  • Kaden James Burow, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Madison Lyn Gutterman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.

O’Fallon:

  • Mark Vincent Dean, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Oak Brook:

  • Justin Anthony Mondschean, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.

Oak Park:

  • Nathaniel Lee Allgood, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Oakbrook Terrace:

  • Juliana Nicole Amato, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.

Orland Park:

  • Kathleen Lily Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Elizabeth Anne Kenes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Alexander Joseph Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kelsey Morrey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Oswego:

  • Grace Pagone, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Ottawa:

  • Kathryn Christie Siena, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Palatine:

  • Kenneth Michael Buffo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Giancarlo Cimaglia, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Natalia Olga Koval, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • John Raymond La Spisa, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Palos Park:

  • Henry Thomas Evans, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Park Ridge:

  • Michael Tucker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Plainfield:

  • Kayla Marie Hlavacek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Gavin Patrick Lant, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Joshua Ryan Lemke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Patrick James Malec, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and management.
  • Ian Robert Rich, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Thomas Patrick Rouse, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Meghan Elizabeth Ryan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Brandon Louis Smentek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Pleasant Plains:

  • Grant E. Collins, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Polo:

  • Mckenzie Elizabeth Dusing, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Quincy:

  • William Douglas Paxton, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jacob Spooner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

River Forest:

  • Luke Landis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Rock Island:

  • Samuel Raphael Tauke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management and finance.

Rockford:

  • Ronan Thomas Jansen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Gina Naomi Schneider, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Roscoe:

  • Emily Grace Armendariz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emma Rose Dostal, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Roselle:

  • Emma Catherine Dover, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and sociology.
  • Grant Paisley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and French.

St. Charles:

  • Hunter John Godina, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science, mathematics and economics.
  • Kiley Junod, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Nathan Joseph Kuryla, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • James Thomas Neece, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Brenna Frances Paul, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Allison Rose Tarpey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Schaumburg:

  • Maggie Puncekar, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Allie Robak, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Spanish.
  • Justin Kyle Toth, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Skokie:

  • Matthew James McMaster, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.
  • Lorelei Rose Trimberger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

South Elgin:

  • Luke James Barresi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Grace Lillian Gugel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English language arts.
  • Patrick Joseph Wirball, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Spring Grove:

  • Melanie Rose Wagner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Springfield:

  • Jeremy McAfee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Sterling:

  • Lexi Rodriguez, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Sycamore:

  • Theresa Aida Guss, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kayleigh Ann Reifsteck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.

Tampico:

  • Hannah Rose Schmidt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.

Tower Lakes:

  • Jason Michael Patronik, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Trout Valley:

  • Celia Cunnion, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and public relations.

Vernon Hills:

  • Adam Varghese, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Village Of Lakewood:

  • James Lawrence Rochotte, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Wadsworth:

  • Maclain Smigielski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.

Washington:

  • Joshua Daniel Madsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Wauconda:

  • Anthony Errigo, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

West Dundee:

  • Ethan Paul McGreer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Western Springs:

  • Kalyssa Eleni Karkazis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Alexander Richard Kupec, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Westmont:

  • Aleksandra Glowik, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.

Wheaton:

  • Kevin Nicholas Boehm, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Will Jacob Brunner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Samantha Mabel Carr, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Audrey Feitl, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Caitlin Rhys Krizek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Donald James Muff III, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Margaret Adams Osborne, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Robert Matthew Shields, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Emily Joy Zappia, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.

Willow Springs:

  • Morgan Ann Petrosius, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Willowbrook:

  • Clarissa Elizabeth Marron, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Wilmette:

  • Ryan James Novosel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Winfield:

  • Samantha Elizabeth Towne, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Alexander Grant VanDoren, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Woodridge:

  • Cady Christine Murphy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Sarah Nichole Rogoz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Woodstock:

  • Alessandra Marie Cullotta, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science and insect science.
  • Alexander Nathan Fetzner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.
  • Johnathan Patrick Klaus, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

INDIANA:

Carbon:

  • Kennedy Dawn Johnston, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.

Fishers:

  • Megan Lynn Otte, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Ryan Wade Otte, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Goshen:

  • Samuel Thomas Metcalfe, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Emma Mae Simpson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Sara Troyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Greenwood:

  • Zachary Guy Peters, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Indianapolis:

  • Claire Patricia Reifeis, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Business Analytics.

Munster:

  • Daniel James Cappo, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.

Rochester:

  • Caleb Michael Ricketts, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

South Bend:

  • Kadin James Haenes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

IOWA:

Adel:

  • Sarah Michelle Brady, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Ames:

  • Kalim Dumas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Emily Grace Helmer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Samuel Truman Taylor, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and communication studies.

Ankeny:

  • Jack Thomas Bearden, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Olivia Danielle Brown, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Zachary Michael Buhman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Jason Eugene Dirks, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Hayden Calvin Mcmullin, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Nathan William Petsche, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Joel David Unick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Armstrong:

  • Brandy Kay Kinnander, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.

Carroll:

  • Luke Randol Woosley Jr., sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.

Carson:

  • Jacey May Kallsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Cedar Falls:

  • Mallorie Sckerl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and English.

Cedar Rapids:

  • Brayden Michael Remerowski, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Nathan Sheeley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.

Cherokee:

  • Jennifer Suzanne Barritt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

Clear Lake:

  • Jackson Lee Hamlin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Clive:

  • Elizabeth Pearl Fischbach, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Leah Grace Hunter, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism.
  • Molly Anne Konopik, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Abigail Kate Oetken, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Cole Perlinger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Genevieve Leaine Wyckoff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Coralville:

  • Jackson Ryan Goddard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Corydon:

  • Seth Robert Sheriff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.

Council Bluffs:

  • Abby Barnes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Emma Barnes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kaylee Brown, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Alyssa Jean Haas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Gerald Ethan Jorgenson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Justin Daniel Lang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Steven Nevarez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.
  • Wil Andrew Prine, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Matthew Taylor, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Ashlyn Elisabeth Torneten, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Kendrick Parker Umphreys, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Creston:

  • Danika Lee Schultes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, agribusiness and accounting.
  • Angela Catherine Walsh, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.

Defiance:

  • Rachel Grace Anderson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Des Moines:

  • Abigail Mary Dowd, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Jacob Richard Foster, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science and insect science; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Colin Paul LaBrie, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.
  • Elizabeth Eaton Rodgers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.
  • Abraham Harrison Schaecher, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Joseph Augustine Vlach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies; Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.

Earlham:

  • Gable Phillip Johnson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.

Estherville:

  • Gabriella Nicole Heckard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Fairfield:

  • Laurel Hilger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Forest City:

  • Kennedy Marie Klein, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Glenwood:

  • Jacob Carl Drake, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Braden Elizabeth Liddick, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and business administration.
  • Kari Schuppan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Kendra Jo Vaughn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.
  • Blake Alan VonEssen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Grimes:

  • Carsyn Lee Vance, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Honey Creek:

  • Matthew Jesse Brooks, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Darby LaRayne Thomas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.

Hopkinton:

  • Marissa Kay Recker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.

Hull:

  • Audrey Cathryn Kreun, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Indianola:

  • Dayton Mays, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Inwood:

  • Jacee Kay De Vries, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Johnston:

  • Adam Patrick Stiles, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Reagan Marie Thompson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.

Lakeside:

  • Phoebe Elizabeth Feis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Le Mars:

  • Carlyn Grace Bretey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Chloe Calhoun, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Anna Mae Lee, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Valeria Uribe, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Logan:

  • Abigail Frances Ridder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and regional and community forestry.

Manchester:

  • Alexander Thomas Schnieders, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Manning:

  • Scott Christopher Halbur, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Merrill:

  • Alka Eliades, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Jennifer Julianna Ritz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.

Neola:

  • Sara Caroline Denning, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Olivia Maassen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Oakland:

  • Blake Michael Hopping, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Orange City:

  • Mali Elizabeth Krosschell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.

Otley:

  • Makayla Ann Thompson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architectural engineering.

Pacific Junction:

  • Victor Joseph Salerno, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Pella:

  • Jacob Edward Schemm, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Persia:

  • Luke James Ausdemore, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Business Analytics.

Polk City:

  • Kennedy Livia Kilgore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Portsmouth:

  • Andrea Bieker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.

Red Oak:

  • Christian Michael Horn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and sports media and communication.

Sanborn:

  • Johanna Judith Dorhout, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Sergeant Bluff:

  • Hannah Healy, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Colby Paul Klingensmith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.
  • Nicolas Edward Maxfield, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kate Elizabeth Vermilyea, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and psychology.

Shenandoah:

  • Josie Marie Dostal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Ty Christopher Lantz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.

Sibley:

  • Tanner Alec Dykstra, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting and journalism.
  • Mariah Jo Elser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Sioux City:

  • Quinn Carson Adajar, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Kennedy Elayne Bork, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jestin Hunter Cam, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Brandon Edward Hazuka, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.
  • Hailey Lynne Hoogers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Kathrine M. Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Maxim Kleinschmit, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Michael Ray Leiting, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Lane Stephen Longval, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Mishaela Marie Malchow, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Lincoln Jade Rahn, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Paige Lena Rose, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Spencer:

  • Garrett Troy Huisenga, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Spirit Lake:

  • Grace Annelise Birkland, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Tabor:

  • Seth Malcom, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Treynor:

  • Peyton Jonathon Peatrowsky, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Urbandale:

  • Andrew Johnson Voggesser, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Waterloo:

  • Mee-Hwa Marianne Roche, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Waukee:

  • Nicolaus Latcham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.

West Des Moines:

  • Sam Galligan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Taylor Catherine Gobber, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Katie Lewis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Matthew Robert Lowe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Reagan Laughlin Porter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Erik Ulf Skoog, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Westside:

  • Travis John Feilmeier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

KANSAS:

Altamont:

  • Kaitlin Patrice Cartwright, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Andover:

  • Cade Wayne Schoenhofer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Auburn:

  • Michael Dean Hoffer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Basehor:

  • Alyssa Marie Richardson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Berryton:

  • Hailey Janae Droge, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Centralia:

  • Madison Marie Lueger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Cheney:

  • Trey Bryan Patterson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Clay Center:

  • Charlotte Claire Straley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Clearwater:

  • Sarah Michelle Rakes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.

Coffeyville:

  • Lauren Shae King, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Colwich:

  • Colby Stephen Eck, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Council Grove:

  • Dylan Emmett De Vries, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Eudora:

  • Jerratt Todd Bradley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Gardner:

  • Alyssa Farrens, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Goddard:

  • Ben Wright Samway, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.

Hesston:

  • Aaron Gottfried Friesen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Hutchinson:

  • Kennedy Young, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Junction City:

  • Paige Noelle Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Kansas City:

  • Micah Gene Dierks, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Becca Catherine Francis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Abigail Meeyeong Grimm, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Samantha Nichole Pennington, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jacob Daniel Rzewnicki, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Lake Quivira:

  • Savannah Jean Peddicord, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Lansing:

  • Emma Elizabeth Bresser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Madeline Walker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

Lawrence:

  • Taylor Renee Bosworth, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Paxton Suzanne Brittingham, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Brenna Nicole Brown, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Caitlynn Leigh Kliem, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Helena Ashley Lord, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Rose Kathleen Pilakowski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Liam P. Romano, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Luna Michael Stephens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Lydia Gail Storm, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry and forensic science.
  • Noah Donald Stussie, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Leavenworth:

  • Charlie Peterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and finance.
  • Collin David Shearman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.

Leawood:

  • Elizabeth Grace Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and finance.
  • Jessica Maria Campagnuolo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Amanda Grace Fay, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Audrey Lynn Fehnel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Caroline Rose Franke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Margaret Elizabeth Franke, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Caroline Gorley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • R.J. Haskin III, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Mary Elizabeth Israel, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • William Arthur Kelley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Madelyn Marie Kingsley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Emily Mae Koca, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Parker Erik Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Zachary Molzer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Haley Kate Nichols, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • William Michael Prewitt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Tim Cole Roty, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Abigail Rose Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Alexis Grace Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Lucia Wolfe, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Thomas Kenneth Wolfe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.

Lebo:

  • Jacob Nicholas Linzer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Lenexa:

  • Gabriel Christopher Adams, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and philosophy.
  • Gabrielle Elizabeth Boucher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Sophie Caroline Coltvet, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Andrea Curnes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Haley Grace Deardorff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Brett Michael Gaffney, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Ashleigh Faith Kawaoka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Hannah Maerie Kettle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Hadley Olson, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Madelyn Rose Patterson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Caroline Schmidt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Minati Sharma, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kristin Marie Shepard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Nicholas Gerald Wallenburg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Lindsborg:

  • Alisa Holst, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Reece Jerod Holst, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Manhattan:

  • Mitchell Harrison Elliott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Michael Brian Kovar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Jayna Lynn Schwartz, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Halle Elise Wefald, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Marysville:

  • Alex Taylor Denner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.

McPherson:

  • Claire Elisabeth Wiens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Olathe:

  • Clayton Augustyn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Quinlan Grace Couch, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Claire Marie Cox, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Jack Norman Gabel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and finance.
  • Emma Josephine Gordon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Abbi Marie Griswold, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Ryan Alexander Hakim, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Emily Ann Lorius, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Morgan Lovell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Kira Nicole Lucas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Abbey Marshall, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Nolan Richard Mauk, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Trinity Elizabeth Mozingo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Lauren Mae Niesen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Katelyn Anne Petry, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Jack William Spanel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Dean Ziegelman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Overland Park:

  • Taylor Elizabeth Acheson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Evan Marie Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Chase Stephen Auman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Grant Neil Auman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and economics.
  • Brian David Beach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Trey Bebee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Crandall Ann Blake, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Abigail Grace Brady, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.
  • Michaela Nicole Brown, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Ryan Lee Brown, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Laurel Ashley Carder, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Clayton Mitchell Chambon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Haley Katherine Cruise, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Tyler Ray Dahl, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Brenna Leigh Doherty, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and broadcasting.
  • Jacob Andrew Dolesh, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Eric Ian Dundas, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Peter Justus Educate, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • James David Eshleman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Danielle Rose Ferrigno, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies; Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Molly Elizabeth Foster, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Emma Marie Fritz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Charles Warren Fulks, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Benjamin Dale Hanson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Natalie Isabella Hole, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Anna Elizabeth Holmquist, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Sydney Morgan Holsinger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Allison Nicole Hunt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Madison Claire Janky, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Taryn Jewell Jordan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Chloe Lorene Kuckelman, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Ellie Claire Kuckelman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Ariel Levi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Mya Lita Levitch, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Anna Marie Levorson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Antonio Michael Linhart, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Aubrey Nicole Loewen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Robyn Jules MacDonald, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computer science.
  • Aamina Mariam, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kelsey Meyer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • James Robert Morrill, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Connor Thomas Morrissey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Maureen Elizabeth O’Hara, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Lauren Michelle Pauley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Allison Paige Policky, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nathan Pollock, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kinley Rae Polzin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Emma Pugel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Theresa Marie Pujado, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Delaina Tosh Walker Sanden, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies and French.
  • Christen Elise Seyl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and biological sciences.
  • Griffin Lewis Suever, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Rachel Jo Summers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies and political science.
  • Andrew Michael Thurman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Regan Ashley Vaccaro, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and public relations.
  • Madison van Ophem, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Jarod Parker Vitha, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry, Spanish and Latin American studies.
  • Blake Alexander Welker, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and economics.

Prairie Village:

  • Lucille Crum, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Timothy Hoey Duval, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Sophia Elise Egan, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • William James Green, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and economics.
  • Eleanor Marie Hlobik, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.
  • Brooklyn Grace Terrill, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Sabetha:

  • Nate Niehues, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Salina:

  • Payton Kathleen Bergkamp, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Dalton Hull Peters, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science and speech (7-12).
  • Bailee Rose Steinle, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jaycie Elizabeth Warner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.

Shawnee:

  • Blake Andrew Aerni, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Nicholas Robert Callahan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance, accounting and economics.
  • McKenna Elliott, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Katherine Ann Gardiner, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Morgan Elise Gurwell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Shaina Marie Isaacsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Kylie Noelle Jussel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Carter James Mische Lawson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Jackson Colin Mahoney, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Camden Jacob Obertop, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Lucas Walker Pfeifer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Lauren Vincenzia Rothgeb, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and Spanish.
  • Ellen Christine Schnacker, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Andrew Warren Shank, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Nicole Catherine Tubbesing, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • John Van Nieuwenhuyse, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Abigail Nicole Winter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Sterling:

  • William Ray Weiner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Stilwell:

  • Samuel James DeZube, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Bethany Riese Ham, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Peyton Ann Heaney, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Colby DeWolfe Marsden, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Topeka:

  • Cody Don Anschutz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.
  • Sydney Noel Cook, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Andrea Christine Crimmins, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.
  • Sydney Dianne Houser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Emma Elise Hubka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Daphne Rae Niles, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Julianna Peters, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Wamego:

  • Tatum Ruth Brunkow, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics.

Wichita:

  • Can Du, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Jaden Daniel Goter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Caroline Laycock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Clayton John Pettera, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Luis Fernando Ricalday II, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.
  • Madison Renee Shank, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.
  • Zane Todd, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

KENTUCKY:

Elizabethtown:

  • Jackson Thomas Curto, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Hopkinsville:

  • Zach Marlow, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Actuarial Science.

Paducah:

  • Adam Karl Eddy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

LOUISIANA:

Baton Rouge:

  • Chris Tryfonos, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

La Place:

  • Alaina Christine Meers, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Shreveport:

  • Gerson Rigoberto Uriarte, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

MARYLAND:

Bethesda:

  • Sydney Faith Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Derwood:

  • Nicole van Wyk, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Ellicott City:

  • Angeline Marie Luther, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

Gaithersburg:

  • Claire Dominique Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

West Friendship:

  • Alexis Nicole Moulton English, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

MASSACHUSETTS:

Plymouth:

  • LilyAnn Holmes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics and history.

Randolph:

  • Julia Maureen Curtis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Reading:

  • William Van Loan Hattery, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and history.

Topsfield:

  • Thomas William Baker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.

MICHIGAN:

Allegan:

  • Matthew TerAvest, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Ann Arbor:

  • Keegan Joseph Oldani, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Ashley Joan Zugay, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.

Belleville:

  • Matyson Claire Vlademar, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Bridgman:

  • Emma Jo Anne Schmidt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Byron Center:

  • Jordyn Rae Myatt, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Chesterfield:

  • Colin Alexander Nelson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Clarkston:

  • Riley Nicole Schneider, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

Farmington Hills:

  • Gunnar Romain Lombard, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Farwell:

  • Kelly Leanne Emery, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.

Grand Haven:

  • Ian Klaes, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Grosse Pointe Park:

  • Joshua Vaughn Adams, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology.
  • Tori Huffman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry and microbiology.

Hamilton:

  • Audrey Christina Freyhof, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Erika Freyhof, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Luke Michael Freyhof, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Highland:

  • Alexis Danielle Fosmer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

Macomb:

  • Victoria Dawn DeAngelis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science and insect science.

Metamora:

  • Mya Abigail Bruno, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Oxford:

  • Paige Victoria Palmer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Port Huron:

  • Hallie Caron Roman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies, and hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Portage:

  • Mary Margaret Ankenbauer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Jon Jameson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Powers:

  • Ethan Gary VanEnkevort, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Saginaw:

  • Chase Ricardo Resio, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Sturgis:

  • Gunnar Anders Mozal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Taylor:

  • Greg Thomas, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Waterford:

  • Tessa Christine Salamin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Westland:

  • Jessica Ann Maladecki, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

White Lake:

  • Zack Alan Edwards, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.

MINNESOTA:

Afton:

  • Abbey Rose Morin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies, English, and women’s and gender studies.

Akeley:

  • Kaia Dunham, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Apple Valley:

  • Sarah Louise Gibbons-Peterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Kealey Ann Jensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Ethan Daniel Rose, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.

Austin:

  • Nicholas Robert Forte, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Jenna Lee Gruber, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and journalism.

Beaver Creek:

  • Isaac William Gillette, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.

Blaine:

  • Brady Spencer Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Logan Lee Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and economics.

Bloomington:

  • Madison Elizabeth List, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Ryan Martz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Ayla Genevieve Volante, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

Blue Earth:

  • Kelbey Taylor Ahrens, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.

Brooklyn Park:

  • Rachel Lee Steinhoff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Burnsville:

  • Molly Ann Olander, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Danielle Jane Wilcox, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Centerville:

  • Kaitlyn Rose Rantz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Chanhassen:

  • Alison Olivia Best, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Emma Grace Conradi, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Ryan Kellar DeBenedetto, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Hayley Haakenstad, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Business Analytics.
  • Anna Rebecca Kassebaum, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jaiden Makenzie Niska, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Viktor David Poinar, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Maja Wilson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

Chaska:

  • Carter Matt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Ellis Bea Roth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jonathan Donald Trost, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Clear Lake:

  • Kelli Marie Holmgren, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Business Analytics.

Cold Spring:

  • Nathan Paul Martin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.

Columbia Heights:

  • Kelsey Burt, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Cottage Grove:

  • Michael Anthony Hodge, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and English.
  • Lillie Suzanne Tronnes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Currie:

  • Nadia Winge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Delano:

  • Michaela Karen Paskach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Eagan:

  • Landon Gabriel Borges, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Christian Danko, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Rebecca Amadori Eaton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Jackson Hayes Hoover, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Bailey Alexandra Jacoby, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and biochemistry.
  • Jack William Mason, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Andrea Ruth McGrane, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Joseph Mills, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Kennedi Orr, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Cole Donald Peplinski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Charles Cole Powell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Jay Silgen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Samantha Lynn Sogge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Alison Marie Steger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Timothy Philip Yetzer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Eden Prairie:

  • Izzy Anderson, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Katelyn Emily Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Adam Michael Beer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Abigail Elizabeth Boehm, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Blake Branvold, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Brian Michael Claver, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Colette Marie Danielski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Olivia Marie Dohmen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Rachelle Margaret Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Joshua Michael Kryzer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and Spanish.
  • Raegan Rohling, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Alexa Russo, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Marissa Eileen Thelen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Samuel Eli Thomas, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Edina:

  • Maria Lorraine Boman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Nathaniel Clifford, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Molly Mae Hennessy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Nicholas Robert James, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jackson Michael Mollet, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Elko New Market:

  • Emily Ann Drill, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and marketing.

Excelsior:

  • Aja Jude Schon, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Golden Valley:

  • Brian James Duval, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Greenfield:

  • Harrison Trey Bolzer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Hardwick:

  • Caitlyn Merissa Allen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Hopkins:

  • Sydney Louisa Urban, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Hutchinson:

  • Alexa Jordan Kucera, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Jackson:

  • Sophie Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Jordan:

  • Randi Marie Allar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Kenyon:

  • Shelby Marie Noah, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Lake City:

  • Sidney Marie Renelt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Morgan Claire West, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Lake Elmo:

  • Ella Janochoski, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.

Lakeville:

  • Sarah Kay Damlo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Sarah Karine Hawkinson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Tyler John Hornyak, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sarah Ann Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Allyse Ann Kleiber, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Emily Marie Plotnik, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jennica Marie Quast, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinary medicine.
  • Julia Leigh Running, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Benjamin Tyler Schwieters, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Liam Monty Seper, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Caiden William Siefken, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Lino Lakes:

  • Skylar Jordan Hanson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Long Lake:

  • Sigfrid Augustine Muller III, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Luverne:

  • Emma Elizabeth Verbrugge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Lynd:

  • Abigail Lynne Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Mankato:

  • Carissa Kay Caraway, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Alexander Dale Sandquist, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.

Mantorville:

  • Alejandra Maria Brekke-Diaz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

Maple Grove:

  • Sean Patrick Bergstrom, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Danielle Rose Chaffin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Katelyn Christine Ciesielski, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Caleb Michael Druckemiller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Jacqueline Elizabeth Graves, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Jordan Elizabeth Hedtke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Evan Dean Marsh, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Sean Matthew Mulchrone, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jacob Alan Ocholik, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, turfgrass and landscape management.
  • Emma Elise Reinke, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Benjamin Kinnear Salman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Mayer:

  • Alize Brooke Kroells, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.

Medford:

  • India Elizabeth Enter, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Menahga:

  • Tom Aman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Minneapolis:

  • Megan Elise Chaffey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Kendall Coley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Elizabeth Everson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Helena Marie Holland, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Sofia Lent, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Hannah Gail Olson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Meg Malia Gabrielli Scheck, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Hannah Jo Schneider, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Anders Peter Trelstad, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Elizabeth Grace Weber, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Chloe Whalen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and biological sciences.

Minnetonka:

  • Chadwick Marcus Brown, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Jena Jacobs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Wyatt John Koehler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, regional and community forestry.
  • Lily Mellby, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Samantha Elizabeth Nash, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Montgomery:

  • Josephina Marie Jacobson, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Monticello:

  • Caitlin Elizabeth Hinz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.

Moorhead:

  • Clara Elise Youlden, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Olivia Grace Youlden, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Mound:

  • William Christian Beck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

New Brighton:

  • Aaron Martin Norlinger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

New Hope:

  • Sophia Frances Deshler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.

New Prague:

  • Caroline Annette Gidlow, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Northfield:

  • Alexandra Grace Petersen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Pequot Lakes:

  • Madeline Jill Morrison, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Pierz:

  • Matthias Noe Algarin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Emma Louise Baynes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Pipestone:

  • Kaitlyn Marie Draper, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Emily Sue Scholten, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Plymouth:

  • Daniel Elsner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Lauren Mary Fornshell, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Samir Arjun Kashyap, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Ethan Weiche, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.

Prior Lake:

  • Jonah Ray Drake Burke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Madyson Rose DeJoy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Amanda Breann Fuechtmann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Gunther Paul Grinde, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and chemistry.
  • Allison Rose Huberty, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and marketing.
  • Morgan Larson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Red Wing:

  • Leah Ann Herzog, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Rochester:

  • Katie Orr, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kyle T. Raymond, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Rogers:

  • Anna Elizabeth Trace, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Rosemount:

  • Kaitlin Nicole McKenzie, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • James Michael Whebbe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

St. Bonifacius:

  • Maxwell Warren Bortnem, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and economics.

St. Louis Park:

  • Lincoln Michael Blizzard, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

St. Paul:

  • Charles Xavier Floeder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Brady Johnson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Charlie Kramer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Halle Jean Olson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Savage:

  • Rachel Baas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Dalton Patrick Brannen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Ellie Jayne Murphy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Ethan Dennis Darby Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Hayden Alementi Olson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Rachel Caroline Ring, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Cade Thomas Schanzenbach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Shakopee:

  • Bryce Michael Janke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Morgan Paige Maras, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Sleepy Eye:

  • Jace Arthur Marotz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

South St. Paul:

  • Mae Elizabeth Shannon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Callie Marie Williams, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Stillwater:

  • Christopher Michael Burbach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Nicholas Brian Burbach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Two Harbors:

  • Sean William McCarthy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.

Victoria:

  • Riley Paige Guldberg, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Watertown:

  • Kathryn Marie Kraemer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.

Wayzata:

  • Noah Christopher Clark, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Charles Albert Dutton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Jacob Matthew Schulenberg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Madelyn Josephine White, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

West Concord:

  • Madisyn Joy Alme, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Willmar:

  • Abigail Rose Mathiasen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Woodbury:

  • Alexis Mary Corcoran, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Kate Marie Prasnicki Gaulke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Abigail Lucille Hanson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Joel Johnson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Tyler Robert Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Cassie Elina Kahrer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Jacob Richard Olson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Caden Pratt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Alejandro Esteban Sanchez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ella Jane Stephan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Cassidy Turner, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Clare Stefana Vavro, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

MISSISSIPPI:

Gulfport:

  • Stephen Charles Todaro, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

MISSOURI:

Agency:

  • Ryleigh Frankum, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Ballwin:

  • Kyoko Wall, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Belle:

  • Payden Leean Woodruff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.

Bridgeton:

  • Adam Joseph Kendrick, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Cameron:

  • Dalton Ray Erickson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agricultural engineering.

Columbia:

  • Marissa Kaylin Kraus, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Cottleville:

  • Cameron Alexander Zelei, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering.

Easton:

  • William James Blazer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Gladstone:

  • Montanna Lynn Brelsford, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Greenwood:

  • Sophie Michele Brendel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Eleanor Diane Russell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and English.

Hillsboro:

  • Logan McCormick Howard, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.

Imperial:

  • Claire Raquel Jumper, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.
  • Hannah Jumper, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Independence:

  • Matthew Scott Barrett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Joplin:

  • Johnathan Collin Lopes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.

Kansas City:

  • Madison Grace Bechtel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Aidan John Bishop, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Taylor Michelle Boeke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Colleen Ann Byrne, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.
  • Cayden Parker Chapman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Colin James Cummings, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Evan Joseph Ericksen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Julia Katherine Flores, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Sophia Genova, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Lily Grace Henkle, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Olivia Anne Ingle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Casey Ann Lasater, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Emily Loftis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Madison Eve Moran, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Cole William Sirokman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Josie Danielle Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Grant Jason Stoner, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.
  • Clayton Wilson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Kearney:

  • Molly Ann Lakin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kelly Dawn Lowrance, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Lee’s Summit:

  • Brooke Leigh Eddins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Elizabeth Endecott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Nathan James Gentry, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Hailey Faith Hardin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Madelyn Kay-Marie Harris, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Tasneem Huq, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Liberty:

  • Linden Ashley Barnett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry and microbiology.
  • Jackson Krop, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Alexandria Jolee Puett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.
  • Abby Elizabeth Rosheim, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Marthasville:

  • Sophia Rose Hellebusch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Maryville:

  • Patrick Woodrow Baker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.
  • Maggie Jo Kempf, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

O’Fallon:

  • Tori Melton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Osage Beach:

  • Kylie Marie Becker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Palmyra:

  • Hope Olivia Hudson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Parkville:

  • Kolby Thomas Heinerikson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Madison Quinn Murphy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Cole Simmons, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Peculiar:

  • Jesse Kalman Turos, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

Platte City:

  • Jeremiah Lance Cantu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Lauren Znamenacek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Pleasant Hill:

  • Carlie Queen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Cole Swofford, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Raymore:

  • Kayla Linn Hughes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Tabitha Faye Phipps, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

St. Charles:

  • Christopher Harold Childers, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

St. Joseph:

  • Jonathan Elliott Cronk, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Caroline Elizabeth Ehlert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Faith Marie Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

St. Louis:

  • Nick Curry, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Katie Furrer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography.
  • Madeline Grace Horn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, chemistry.
  • Ben William Klevorn, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and finance.
  • Jonah Seth McDowell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Alexandria Pearl Rosenberger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Megan Michelle Smith, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

St. Peters:

  • Jake Jones, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Skidmore:

  • Tillie Lynn Stanton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Smithville:

  • Austin Douglas Riggins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

Springfield:

  • Grant Michael Cline, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Claire Marie Zuch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Taylor:

  • Jared Kevin DeHaan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Webster Groves:

  • Luke Maril Ritzen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Weldon Spring:

  • Samantha Ann Markus, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Wildwood:

  • Megan Dill, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Cole Gerald Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.

MONTANA:

Billings:

  • Benjamin Ebel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Jaden Marquelle Hallgrimson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jaylyn Danielle Hallgrimson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Bozeman:

  • Thomas David Hope, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Livingston:

  • Kat Purcell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Manhattan:

  • Sampsun Allen Martenson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Seeley Lake:

  • Elizabeth Anne Lorentz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

NEVADA:

Las Vegas:

  • Jamie Galus, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Christina Marie Kwan, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Madison Sarah Maloney, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Powell Reade, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Ashley Marie Rose, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Ashley Skivington, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

North Las Vegas:

  • Maddie LaFurney, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

NEW HAMPSHIRE:

Hooksett:

  • Shelby A. Lamphere, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

NEW JERSEY:

Annandale:

  • Cecelia Anastasia Ossi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, general studies.

Dunellen:

  • Josh Burchell, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Elmwood Park:

  • Britney Paola Guzman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Green Brook:

  • Matthew Omar Alarcon, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Millington:

  • Miyako Alexandra Tick, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Morganville:

  • Evan Samuel Hymanson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Newton:

  • Zachary Johnson Schuele, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Princeton:

  • Daniel Jake Monahan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Rutherford:

  • Jenna Marie Rogers, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Woodcliff Lake:

  • Kristy Herrington, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

NEW MEXICO:

Albuquerque:

  • Ashton Taylor Armenta, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and psychology.
  • Shaelyn Marie Carmody, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kaitlin Alexandra Mack, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Taylor Marie Strauser, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Corrales:

  • Zachary Quinn Bravo, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

NEW YORK:

Chestertown:

  • Ryan Finn, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Business Analytics.

Cohoes:

  • Gary Donadio, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Croton Falls:

  • Chadwick Lane West, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Getzville:

  • Josh Jolton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, individualized program of studies and biological sciences.

Honeoye Falls:

  • Sam Gilbert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

New York:

  • Max Mahony, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Brian Reynolds, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Old Bethpage:

  • Lorina Michele Amore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Pawling:

  • Kiera Skye Tucci, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Pine Bush:

  • Leighann Rich, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

NORTH CAROLINA:

Apex:

  • Eli Grablin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Granite Falls:

  • Molly Hagerty, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and Russian.

Huntersville:

  • Jennifer Bass, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Tara Anne Beck, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Kinsey Jameson Davis, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.

Raeford:

  • Phillip Ryan Moll, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Sneads Ferry:

  • Connor Michael Higgins, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, pre-mechanical engineering.

West Jefferson:

  • Savannah Grace Hamm, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.

NORTH DAKOTA:

Beulah:

  • Kennedy Jean Zuroff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and political science.

Bismarck:

  • Madelyn Kopp, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Roarick Tathlyn Schollmeyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry, microbiology and biological sciences.

Fargo:

  • Sophia Elizabeth Frappier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Kemal Hajric, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Jackson Wade Herman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Kolby David Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Grand Forks:

  • Michael Roy Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Macy Jo Maddock, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Steele:

  • Shaye Ocea Koester, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

West Fargo:

  • Morgan Taylor Berg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Christina Gay, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Payton Rose Hanson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ryan Orth, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

OHIO:

Athens:

  • Andrew John Stephens, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Cincinnati:

  • Anthony Mark Massaro, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Columbus:

  • Nick Andersen, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Delaware:

  • Rebecca Sondra Koppelman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and supply chain management.

Huron:

  • Grace Kollars, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.

Maineville:

  • Alex James Botkin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

North Bend:

  • Isabelle Elise Murray, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and fisheries and wildlife.

Oakwood:

  • Mira Rhodes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Pataskala:

  • Olivia Vincenza Carnevale, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.

Poland:

  • Chester Jon William Wickwire, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Springboro:

  • Sarah Heilman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Sunbury:

  • Abby Durheim, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication.
  • Caleb James Durheim, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness.

Uniontown:

  • Kevin Christopher Dockery, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, microbiology and plant biology.

OKLAHOMA:

Collinsville:

  • Cameron Shamazz Terry, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Enid:

  • Ashlyn Michelle Orr, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

Norman:

  • Gretl Celeste Wagner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Stillwater:

  • Calvin John Smith, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Tulsa:

  • Jordan Marie Bollinger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

OREGON:

Lake Oswego:

  • Sarah Louise Leach, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Medford:

  • Grace Catherine Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Portland:

  • Andre’ Gregory Tharp III, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Tigard:

  • Glenna Mercedes Fulitano, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

PENNSYLVANIA:

Bryn Mawr:

  • Mitchell Lohmeier, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Cranberry Township:

  • Alexander John Dudash, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Douglassville:

  • Jimmy Maioriello, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Kelly Love Shepsko, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Duncansville:

  • Cory Michael James, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Easton:

  • David A. Troisi, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Junhao Zhang, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Enola:

  • Hannah Michelle Young, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Mars:

  • Brian Braun, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Philadelphia:

  • Jiayi Meng, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Lisa Solis, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Pittsburgh:

  • Elijah Crittenden, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hunter Mackenzie Crittenden, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

SOUTH DAKOTA:

Aberdeen:

  • Matthew Richard Cooke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, philosophy, and classics and religious studies.
  • Isaac Michael Lien, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Hannah Marie Molskness, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Nathan James Ottenbacher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Lane Adam Schopp, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Avon:

  • Cassandra Voigt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Brandon:

  • Mya Lynn Bunker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Emily Nicole Cushing, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.
  • Abigail Mae Myers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Anna Reinschmidt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Jayde Lynn Schroder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Brookings:

  • Victoria Jo Diersen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Cayden Curtis Jacobsma, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Jenna Lynne Knudtson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Cydne Debra Munson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Akren Kyle Prodoehl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Hannah Grace Theodosopoulos, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ryan David Treiber, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Canton:

  • Isaac Allen Dietzenbach, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Scott Henry Peterson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Dakota Dunes:

  • Baylie Anne Bass, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Elizabeth Morgan Clay, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhood education.
  • Samantha Elizabeth Drury, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Taylor Cristine Hauger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Kaitlyn Brailee Hutchinson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12).
  • Eric Paul Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Luke Patrick Douglas Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Ryan Christopher Owens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Dell Rapids:

  • Tiffanie Delaine Dorale, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Fort Pierre:

  • Jack Abner Van Camp, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-law.

Groton:

  • Alexandra Gaile Stange, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.

Harrisburg:

  • Lydia Lorine Ackerman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Samuel Paul Gibson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Thomas Jon Hudson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Hartford:

  • Alexis Ellen Stoffers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and Spanish.

Hill City:

  • Corrie Day, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.

Jefferson:

  • Marie Andrea Bernard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Cade Joseph Zeller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Madison:

  • Mason Riley Avery, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Paige DuRandt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Mitchell:

  • Rylie Lynn Eitemiller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Andrew Austin Hazel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Calli Mah, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music and theatre.

North Sioux City:

  • Zachary Richard Masters, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Pierre:

  • Madison Lynn Nelson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Jessica Lea Weber, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and economics.

Rapid City:

  • Erika Rae Akers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Sarah Ann Carlson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Tyler James Chikos, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Carter Michael Deming, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Lauren Kay Eccarius, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Emily Ann Hearn, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Mia Noelle Hilt, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre and dance.
  • Liberty Rose Iverson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.
  • Abbey Rose Lutz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.
  • Kyle James Maguire, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Anthony James Nesland, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Elizabeth Mary Nesland, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Maria Big Eagle Pecora, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Olivia Lauren Ross, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Elijah Robert Telkamp, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and classics and religious studies.
  • Victor Kiernan Thomas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Ashley Jordan Tuma, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Grace Noelle VanDeSteeg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Kaleb Jon Wilkening, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Sioux Falls:

  • Bennett Chad Anderson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Samuel Jacob Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Tate Mikal Barnhart, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Channing Jackson Bentz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and mathematics.
  • David Andrew Berman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Zoe Tate Bour, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.
  • Alexander Lee Breidenbach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Benjamin Michael Breske, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and fisheries and wildlife.
  • Megan Sisson Brown, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.
  • Jamie Brunken, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Claire Ann Carlson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies.
  • Tristan Jay Cheeseman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Mark Vernon Chontos, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Samuel Douglas Christensen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Machelle Cooper, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Allison Nicole Crouch, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Gabrielle Rose Dahm, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kenna Kay Decker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, individualized program of studies.
  • Sherwin John Distor, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Alyse Dockter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • William Micheal Farniok, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Anna Patrice Fischer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Audrey Grace Flakus-Mahoney, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-law.
  • Adam Robert Greenfield, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.
  • Megan Marcella Gusso, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Alissa Jane Hall, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Emily Grace Hall, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Kathryn Brianne Hammer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Ryley Noel Heier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Preston Clark Heitkamp, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Cody Fredrick Hohn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies; Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Sophie Holtz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Callie Jade Ivey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and English.
  • Maggie Monique Jarding, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Riley Ann Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Sophia Frances Jones, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Madeleine Anica Kline, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Kayla Marie Knutson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Michael Francis Kovash, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.
  • Emily Grace Kuhl, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Ryan SP Le, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Grant Mathais Loudenback, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and accounting.
  • Emma Lubeck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Carter Dean Lund, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Margaret Kathleen Lyle, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and management.
  • Elias Mangold, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Garrett Lawrence Mayer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Esther Amito Michael, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.
  • Elizabeth Clare Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Elizabeth Leigh Millsap, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kayla Moore, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Cale Theodore Murphy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Katherine Grace Osmundson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Brysen Matthew Reeser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.
  • Suellin Jeanne Richardson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Lauryn Ryanne Riepma, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Debora Alexandra Ruballo Torres, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Teegan Schafer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.
  • Michael Robert Schneider, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Abigail Johanna Schroeder, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies and communication studies.
  • Daniel Pavlovich Shchur, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Adam Noah Snyder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Graham Robert Sorensen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Claire Alpha Sorenson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.
  • Mary Kate Statz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Conner Stearns, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Seth Michael Stroh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Kinsey Strom, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • McKenzie Struck, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Nyah Belle Thaemert, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Kate Elizabeth Thorstenson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Kate Trader, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Mikayla Wallace, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Maxwell Aidan Wilde, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Spearfish:

  • Izaak Henry Colgrove, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Kyle Richard Potratz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Sturgis:

  • Joseph George Levey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Summit:

  • Dawson Marie Eccles, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Tea:

  • Melissa Jo Graue, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Utica:

  • Ashlyn Sierra McGhee, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Valley Springs:

  • Carly Kathleen Scherb, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Vermillion:

  • Brady Martinez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.

Wall:

  • Terel David Eisenbraun, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Watertown:

  • Sydney Lea Ahlers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Wewela:

  • Alexis Paige Richey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Yankton:

  • Caitlyn Bargstadt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.
  • Liliana Bozena Dannenbring, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Hailey Elizabeth Gokie, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Brianna Lynne Kleinschmit, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Emerson Lynn McClure, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.
  • Abbie Rehurek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

TENNESSEE:

Athens:

  • Michael Lee Lewis, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Brentwood:

  • Vincent Ryan Vilay, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systems management.

Collierville:

  • Emily Jean Noesen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Natalie Katherine Noesen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Lebanon:

  • Alexander James Neill, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media and communication.

Nashville:

  • Clare Frances Kennedy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies, and women’s and gender studies.

TEXAS:

Allen:

  • Taylor Bugh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Percy Caraig, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Alexander Lee Martino, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Abigail Elizabeth Zagotta, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.

Anna:

  • Trenten Wesley Wilson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Argyle:

  • Andrew Todd Brennfoerder, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Olivia Grace Thompson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).

Arlington:

  • Theodore Jefferson Krieger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Austin:

  • Arianna Camille Halfmann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Tucker James Hazell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Sutton Anna Joy Marvin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology.
  • Laura Ellen Parrish, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.
  • Gaia Octavia Pernice, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Hollynn Michele Schleich, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Peyton Lee Tanzillo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Claire Mackenna Weir, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Bastrop:

  • Jessica Lynne Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Boerne:

  • Cole Daniel Williams, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Celina:

  • Logun Presley Gunderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences and psychology.
  • Makala Arielle K. Gunderson, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.

College Station:

  • Molli Aten Brooks, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

Corpus Christi:

  • Simon Flynn Graff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Sierra Anne Scott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Cypress:

  • Awinita Bunner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies.
  • Brandon Leoni Seng, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Dallas:

  • Daniel Olson Pruski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

El Paso:

  • Janelly Hidalgo, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Sarah Irene Howell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.

Euless:

  • Esteban Larranaga, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Flower Mound:

  • Jessie Lane Benefee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management and finance.
  • Anne Marie Kluthe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.

Fort Worth:

  • Sydney Anne Brun-Ozuna, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, German; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Jordan Chapin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Hayden James Ullmann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.

Frisco:

  • Jitendra Pramod Mandpe, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Jennifer Ann Rolfe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Georgetown:

  • Dylan John Patrick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and global studies.

Glenn Heights:

  • Cameron Michael Berta, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music.

Grapeland:

  • Aaron Blake Howard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Grapevine:

  • Yezen Sameer Ietoum, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Harlingen:

  • David Andres Cavada, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy.

Helotes:

  • Emmanuel Antonio Caliandro, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Zoey Mae Doan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Reyes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Henderson:

  • Milee Jo Green, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Hurst:

  • Zoey Rochelle Schena, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Irving:

  • Nathaniel Spivey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Katy:

  • Ally Batenhorst, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Keller:

  • Allyson Joy Beck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletic training.

Kingwood:

  • Cole Preston, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Kyle:

  • Ma Sweeney, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

League City:

  • Ryan John Lovie, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies, and English.

Little Elm:

  • Samuel Porter Thomas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Lubbock:

  • Stephanie Kaitlynn Locke, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Aliya Joy Sime, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging media arts.

Lucas:

  • Matthew Joseph Ringler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Mansfield:

  • Aurora Villarreal, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

McKinney:

  • Nicholas Alexander Drake, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Chewy Morin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Sutton Delaney Sojka, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences and disorders.

Midland:

  • Keaton Marie Fricker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and marketing.

Mission:

  • Erica Isabell Martinez, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Missouri City:

  • Jacob Michael Medina, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.
  • Zachary Tyler Walker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

North Richland Hills:

  • Maxwell James Loibl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Northlake:

  • Shelby Caroline Castle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and mathematics.

Pearland:

  • Nathan Fernandez, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Pharr:

  • Karen Marianne Sotelo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Plano:

  • Jessica Ann Aragon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Brennen Daniel Darrah, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology.
  • Alexis Sloane Lowary, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Sam Pham, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.
  • Timothy Scott Pothier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and management.
  • Claire Elizabeth Walls, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, dance.

Prosper:

  • Jenna LiAnn Peck, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Richardson:

  • Natalia Martinez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English.

Round Rock:

  • Sarah Dean Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6).
  • Patrick Niyoyavyanditse, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Danielle Denise Oberpriller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Sachse:

  • August Blue Purczinsky, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

San Antonio:

  • Alexis Danielle Buchert, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education.
  • Audra Leigh Clark, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Seth David Johnson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.
  • Hannah Mason, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.
  • Jarus Oney, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Southlake:

  • Sophia Deras, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Spring:

  • Grace Jean Carter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Monica Hess, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science.

Sugar Land:

  • Jill Barbara Belgen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

Tomball:

  • Nathan Daniel Ordos, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

Wylie:

  • Clay Robert Jackson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and finance.

UTAH:

Brigham City:

  • Brock David Hardy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science.

Cottonwood Heights:

  • Jared Heldt, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.

Kaysville:

  • Evan Glissmeyer, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

Layton:

  • Taylor Troy Christopulos, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

VIRGINIA:

Chantilly:

  • Emma Corrine Gustafson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.

Leesburg:

  • Kirby Ann Howerter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting.

Lovettsville:

  • Clark Dow Hile, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Earth and space science (7-12) and coaching.

Manassas:

  • Shane Reeves deNoyelles, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Stafford:

  • Reed Melancon, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.

Staunton:

  • Carissa Jane Cline, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education.
  • Brandon Noah Perez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Vienna:

  • Faisal Al Badi, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Virginia Beach:

  • Matthew James Pelkofski, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

WASHINGTON:

Battle Ground:

  • Lauren Hein, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.

Bothell:

  • Decker Radcliffe Bobin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing and finance.

Chelan:

  • Haley McLean Pembroke, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Arts in Intercollegiate Athletics Administration.

Everett:

  • Andrew Robert Martin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management.

Greenacres:

  • Nicole Lynn Livingston, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Issaquah:

  • Michael Robert Bania, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Monroe:

  • Jessica Pearson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Newcastle:

  • Peyton Thomas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, sports media and communication, and journalism.

Oak Harbor:

  • Sara Greaves, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Sammamish:

  • Alex Christopher Evenson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Seattle:

  • Chloe Sara Galinsky, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Spokane:

  • Sara Iwata Miller, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music education.

Spokane Valley:

  • Kaden Michael Perala, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.

Tacoma:

  • Brad McNamara, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Vancouver:

  • Katherine Evelyn Kadrmas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.

WEST VIRGINIA:

Charleston:

  • Emery C. Gigantelli, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.

WISCONSIN:

Appleton:

  • Kaitlyn Rebecca Pope, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Jared Michael Schmid, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

Beloit:

  • Sarah Ann Erdmann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Bristol:

  • Shelby Serritella, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies.

Brookfield:

  • Ethan Daniel Butt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.
  • Renae Abigail Chillson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, agribusiness.
  • Nicholas Vincent Prondzinski, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ryan Joseph Wolff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Burlington:

  • Evan Thomas Steinberger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Cedarburg:

  • Adam Louis Mortensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and fisheries and wildlife.

De Pere:

  • Carter Thomas Powell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Dousman:

  • Ryan David Page, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Eau Claire:

  • Griffin Dennis Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Fontana:

  • Nicole Katherine Skoby, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science.

Franklin:

  • AJ Pugh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Fredonia:

  • Emily Teresa Janowski, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and sociology.

Grafton:

  • Autumn Dawn Haebig, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.
  • Katie Lamb, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Greenville:

  • Rebecca Ellers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Hartland:

  • Jake Richard Schmitt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and mathematics.

Hudson:

  • Ella Stein, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Lake Mills:

  • Joseph William Benson Carrigan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Little Chute:

  • Carrigan Elizabeth Hurst, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology.

Madison:

  • Andrea Caitlyn Poole, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies, and women’s and gender studies.
  • Connor Craig Streifel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Manitowoc:

  • Alexis Margaret Veleke, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.

Menomonee Falls:

  • Ashlyn Nicole Rapisarda, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Milwaukee:

  • Ryan Anthony Dean, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication.
  • Brianna Lynn Moser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Leo Keenan Pruhs, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Monticello:

  • Jack William Krebs, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental science.

Muskego:

  • Brandon Tyler Mars, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, horticulture.

New Berlin:

  • David Anthony Scalzo II, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics.

New Franken:

  • Emily Suzanne Conard, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Oconomowoc:

  • Are Engstrand, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Sydney Nicole Magit, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Oshkosh:

  • Raechel Christine Oostenbrug, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Pewaukee:

  • Karl Stonger, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

Platteville:

  • Jewel Valley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Pleasant Prairie:

  • Lauren Marie Vatter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Prescott:

  • Katherine Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Sheboygan Falls:

  • Ashley Thyes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science and finance.

Sun Prairie:

  • Riley Kristine Crain, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-health.
  • Paige Jennings, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology, and classics and religious studies.
  • Rachel Anne Powers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education.

Sussex:

  • Derek Christopher Moore, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Jayme Esther Soderbeck, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Trevor:

  • Dylan Richard Hebior, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Wales:

  • Grace Katherine Amadon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Waterford:

  • Stephen Jeffrey Hintz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and broadcasting.
  • Isabella Sarah North, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systems engineering.

Waukesha:

  • Christian John Neu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Waunakee:

  • Abigail Marie Hunter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinary medicine.

Wausau:

  • Paige Violet Brandenburg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, and work-based learning (9-12).
  • Isaac Forrest Young, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Wisconsin Dells:

  • Tess Jisa, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

WYOMING:

Rock Springs:

  • Favour Chidimma Wanjoku, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS:

ARGENTINA:

Buenos Aires:

  • Sharif Wayne Akil, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

AUSTRALIA:

Adelaide:

  • Ruby Porter, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclared undergraduate.

BOLIVIA:

Cochabamba:

  • Ana Patricia Gonzales Albornoz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

BRAZIL:

Brusque:

  • Luiza Goncalves Oliveira Benvenuti, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Paulinia:

  • Francisco Tramonte Bisneto, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Porto Alegre:

  • Guilherme Mainieri Eymael, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Salvador:

  • Bruno Abreu Andrade, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre.

BURKINA FASO:

Ouagadougou:

  • Leila Ba, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

CANADA:

Richmond:

  • Dakota Webster Chan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied climate science.
  • Natalie Colleen Cooke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

CHINA:

Baoding:

  • Xinyi Chen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Baoji:

  • Xinyue Wu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Beijing:

  • Li Gao, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ruosi Li, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Zijing Lu, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Di Mei, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Xuan Wu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.
  • Fan Yang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Bengbu:

  • Yanjing Yang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Benxi:

  • Jiaying Zhou, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Changchun:

  • Xinghui Liu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.

Chengdu:

  • Xunqi Shen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Huixin Yue, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Chenghao Zhang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

Dongguan:

  • Zhiliang He, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Zhenya Li, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Shuqiang Yuan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Dunhuang:

  • WenTao Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Ezhou:

  • Zhijing Tan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Guang’an:

  • Yi Chen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Handan:

  • Lizhi Deng, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Hangzhou:

  • Jinru Li, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Tian Liang, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Zeqin Mei, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Haodi Xu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Zhiyuan Zhang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Hohhot:

  • Xinyang Li, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Tianyu Zhou, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Huaibei:

  • Wensheng Ding, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Hulunbel:

  • Yuntong Li, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Huzhou:

  • Shengyi Fei, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Jiaozuo:

  • Yunsheng Hu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Shiyao Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Jinan:

  • Zengyue Han, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Yiming Liu, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Jinchang:

  • Liming Gao, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology.

Jinzhong:

  • Xinyu Guo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Lianyungang:

  • Xiang Li, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Liaocheng:

  • Bijun Li, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Lüliang:

  • Jian Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Mianyang:

  • Li Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Yue Yin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Nanchang:

  • Lixin Tu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Panjin:

  • Yufei Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Panzhihua:

  • Zixuan Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Qingdao:

  • Xinyi Lu, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.

Shanghai:

  • Ningyu Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Ken Zhao, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

Shaoxing:

  • Kaiyu He, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Shenyang:

  • Hongyi Wu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Yuanping Zhong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Shenzhen:

  • Zehang Li, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Liu Liu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Shihezi:

  • Weimin He, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Huaiyu Yan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.

Shijiazhuang:

  • Yuxuan Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Taiyuan:

  • Zitian Feng, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Zeyu Han, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Shaorong Yu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.
  • Yanjie Zhang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Tangshan:

  • Chang Liu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Tengzhou:

  • Shanbo Zhang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Weihai:

  • Victoria Bu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies.
  • Xin Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Wenzhou:

  • Zhaozhou Dai, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and public relations.

Xi’an:

  • Yuhang Du, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Yuetong Ge, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Yizhe Huang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Xiaoya Ji, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Yuting Ren, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Ruiwen Sun, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • YiJie Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Zhirui Zeng, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Yiqi Zhang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Yimeng Zhao, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Xiangcheng:

  • Zihan Meng, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Xianyang:

  • Fan Lin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Yichen Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Huaxin Xu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Xing’an League:

  • Ting Gong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Xinzhou:

  • Yuxi Liu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Xunyang:

  • Zhengnan He, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Yangling:

  • Yuan Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Yuncheng:

  • Fan Yang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

Zaozhuang:

  • Qiao Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Zhangjiakou:

  • William Ding, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Zhengzhou:

  • Haonan Sun, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Yushu Yang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.
  • Zhihan Zhang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Zhuhai:

  • Junjie Leng, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Zhuzhou:

  • Zheling Yi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Zibo:

  • Xinpeng Zhang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology.

COLOMBIA:

Bogota:

  • Sofia Fernandez Echeverri, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Natalie Lopez Herrera, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, film studies, and women’s and gender studies.
  • Juan Sebastian Rodriguez Canadulce, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business and marketing.
  • Alejandra Vasquez Gutierrez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and political science.

Cajica:

  • Andrea Carolina Frias Diaz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

COSTA RICA:

Goicoechea:

  • Alberto Quesada Gomis, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Professional Accountancy.

CZECH REPUBLIC:

Prague:

  • Michael Durcak, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.

DENMARK:

Jelling:

  • Mark Foelbaek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

EGYPT:

Benha:

  • Youssef Sherif Fathy Sadek Salem, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Cairo:

  • Amr Mohamed Sobeh Mohamed, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Giza:

  • Hassan Abdelsamad, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

ENGLAND:

Durham:

  • Eleanor Grace Dale, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, pre-law.

ETHIOPIA:

Addis Ababa:

  • Wihib Daniel Hankore, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

GERMANY:

Ahaus:

  • Vivien Christin Sandberg, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.

Bad Nauheim:

  • Moritz Mueller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Wuppertal:

  • Tom Westenberger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.

GHANA:

Accra:

  • Henrietta Kumiwaa Ankomah, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Actuarial Science.

HONG KONG:

  • Jacob Mitchell Nielsen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.

INDIA:

Ahmedabad:

  • Naisargee Ashokkumar Patel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.
  • Savan Patel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Amritsar:

  • Divsirat Singh, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Chennai:

  • Anjaneshwar Ganesan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and physics.
  • Philip Jeffry Abraham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and business administration.

Gandhinagar:

  • Ashna Anilkumar Gehlot, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies.
  • Himani Dashrathbhai Patel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Hyderabad:

  • Sandhan Chavva, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Monika Jorrigala, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design.
  • Karthik Reddy Pagilla, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Shama Banu Shaik, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

Indore:

  • Tanima Shrivastava, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and English.
  • Onik Sisodiya, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, software engineering.

Ludhiana:

  • Simreen Kaur, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Nashik:

  • Nirmitee Sachin Gite, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Punjab:

  • Parul Aggarwal, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Surat:

  • Jay Sanjay Patel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Vadodara:

  • Ayush Mishra, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

INDONESIA:

Bandung:

  • Keisha Nadira Minar Widjaja, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Jakarta:

  • Jeffrey Park, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

JAMAICA:

Kingston:

  • Terrol Tauseef Wilson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

JAPAN:

Ichikawa:

  • Daichi Yukinawa, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.

KUWAIT:

Abdullah Almubarak:

  • Saleh M.S.H.A Alnajadah, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

LATVIA:

Tukums:

  • Ieva Turke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and health sciences.

MALAYSIA:

Ampang:

  • Nur Annisa Binti Habib Mohamed, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Bukit Mertajam:

  • Justin Jia Yinn Ho, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Soon Leong Yeap, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Butterworth:

  • Janice Shu Lin Chng, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Cheras:

  • Summer Wong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science.

Georgetown:

  • Jun Yi Goh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and global studies.

Johor Bahru:

  • Chang Tzer Ong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Min An Ong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Ying Ying Soong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Kajang:

  • Jun Hong Vince Chong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Kepala Batas:

  • Meng Fong Wan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

Kepong:

  • Blue Tan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.

Kluang:

  • Chai Yen Hing, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Kuala Lumpur:

  • Aingaran Bala Raman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.
  • Ashley Wei Chong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism.
  • Redza Bin Roslan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Kulai:

  • Nicholas Teng Kang Fong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Xin Peng Lim, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Petaling Jaya:

  • Kelvin Ang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Muhamad Azhan Fahmy Bin Azhar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Nur Azhani Nazifa Binti Azhar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Veronica Siew Ping Koong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.
  • Bryce Jen Wei Yong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Sandakan:

  • Xin Zhi Khoo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agronomy.

Sepang:

  • Gnyarienn Selva Kumar, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.

Shah Alam:

  • Muhamad Haziq Akmal Bin Muhamad Aizudin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.

Sungai Buloh:

  • Christine Hseng Neing Tee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Taiping:

  • Kok Hwa Khor, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

NEPAL:

Myanglung:

  • Dinesh Budhathoki, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.

Parsa:

  • Aryan Timla, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

NETHERLANDS:

Amsterdam:

  • Lili van Wegen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.

OMAN:

  • Sulaiman Al Badi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Hanan Said Mohamed Al Masroori, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Muscat:

  • Anas Ahmed Mohamed Al Balushi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Anas Yousuf Mohammed Al Balushi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Majid Al Harthy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Almoatasim Husain Ali Al Hasani, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Abdul Rahman Khalid Sulaiman Al Kharusi, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Abdulmalik Humaid Rashid M Al Mamari, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Rashid Faiz Rashid Al Musalhi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.
  • Abdullah Nedhal Mohamed Al Musharfi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Ahmed Sulaiman Ahmed Al Rawahi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanical engineering.
  • Mohammed Saleh Nasser Al Rumhi, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Ahmed Hamood Salim Obaid Al Sakiti, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Osama Mohammed Ali Al Sawaai, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology.
  • Maad Ali Abdullah Salam Al Sulaimani, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.
  • Malik Ali Mohammed Al Waail, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Zakariya Abdallah Mohammed Al Zadjali, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.
  • Rafif Badar Nasser Ambusaidi, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Seeb:

  • Ibrahim Abdul Munem Ali Al Kharusi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture.

Shinas:

  • Nujood Ali Ahmed Al Kaabi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management.

Sohar:

  • Maryam Juma Khadeem Al-Jabri, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering.

RUSSIA:

Kazan:

  • Timur Vagizov, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Business Administration.

RWANDA:

Kigali:

  • Jean David Bizimana, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Innocent Byiringiro, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Jocelyne Horanituze, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Mark Iradukunda, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Cesar Iturerere Cyuzuzo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Gabin Kundwa, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Josue Kwizera, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Pacifique Mucyo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Shemsa Ndahiro Iribagiza, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Prince Ngiruwonsanga, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Pascaline Niyonshuti, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Evode Nshimiyimana, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Savant Nzayiramya, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Sylvie Nziza, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Yahya Shema, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Aime Leandre Shimwa Mvuyekure, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Mig Shyaka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Aime Christian Tuyishime, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Leonard Twizeyimana, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.
  • Andromede Uwase, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integrated science.

SAUDI ARABIA:

Mecca:

  • Sarah Abdulaziz B. Alduaylij, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design.

SINGAPORE:

  • Crystal Seet, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy and mathematics.
  • Rong Xiang Ting, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management.

SOUTH KOREA:

Anyang-si:

  • Doyoung Lee, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Bucheon-si:

  • Dujin Lee, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.

Busan:

  • Juhyung Park, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.

Cheongju-si:

  • Dajeong Kim, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Daegu:

  • Youngju Cho, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Business Analytics.

Gwangju-si:

  • Jane Nam, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

Jincheon-gun:

  • Mirae Kim, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.

Seoul:

  • Ye Jung Cho, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civil engineering.
  • Laurene Lee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies, economics and political science.

SWITZERLAND:

Köniz:

  • Mitra Vajjala, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

TAIWAN:

New Taipei City:

  • Li Jing Li, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Actuarial Science.

Taipei:

  • Hau Cheng Chien, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.

VENEZUELA:

Punto Fijo:

  • Geovanna Fabiola Sicoli Carrasquero, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science.

VIETNAM:

Da Nang:

  • Dinh Tram Anh Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry.
  • Thao Thi Phuong Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology.

Haiphong:

  • Mai Thi Hoang Vu, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations.

Hanoi:

  • Nguyet Minh Do, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Ethan Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Giang Truong Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics.
  • Linh Manh Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration.
  • Tram Bao Nguyen Gia, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics.
  • Eddie Pham, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry.

Ho Chi Minh City:

  • Tien Doan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry.
  • Amber Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting.
  • Hoang Quan Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Kim Hao Duong Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Quan Hoang Minh Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Nate Thach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics and mathematics.
  • Linh Gia Tran, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Phong Thanh Tran, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Uyen Tran, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science and mathematics.
  • Thao Nhat Thanh Tu, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Hoi An:

  • Sam Ho, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences.

Nam Dinh:

  • Dat Tien Le, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

Nha Trang:

  • Hong Phuc Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science.

Tam Ky:

  • Thi Thanh Nha Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science.

HOMETOWNS WITHHELD:

  • Omar Salim Hamood Al Amri, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Andrew Micheal Boyce, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering.
  • Vega Carlson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electrical engineering.
  • Jiang Chen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interior design; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art.
  • Madison Lee Coughlen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance.
  • Claire Marie Deetz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management.
  • Tatum Garvey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies.
  • Ana Guzman Cardenas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, individualized program of studies.
  • Hongxuan He, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics.
  • Kelsey Hurt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12).
  • Changgi Kang, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing.
  • Lennart Mogens Kathmann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business.
  • Anna Lee, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphic design.
  • Maykell Kristal Menjivar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history.
  • Cole O’Connor, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architectural studies.
  • Nicholas Francis Shanahan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction management.
  • Dan Thibodeau, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering.
  • Graydon Scott Tuffield, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife.